Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AUDIOCODES LTDAUDC · Entity 26 | Director | September 09, 2026 | September 10, 2026 |
| ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.ORA · Entity 3743 | Director | June 02, 2026 | June 04, 2026 |
| RADWARE LTDRDWR · Entity 4852 | Director | May 25, 2026 | May 27, 2026 |
| TIGO ENERGY, INC.TYGO · Entity 6903 | Director | May 20, 2026 | May 20, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AUDIOCODES LTD
Report date September 09, 2026 · Filed September 10, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 80,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-09 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-09 · Grant · Acquired 10,000 · Balance 80,000 F1: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which each represent a contingent right to receive one share of ordinary stock of Audicodes Ltd (the "Company"). The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments, with 3,333 vesting on September 9, 2027 & September 9, 2028 and 3,334 vesting on September 9, 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Company or its subsidiaries through each vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which each represent a contingent right to receive one share of ordinary stock of Audicodes Ltd (the "Company"). The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments, with 3,333 vesting on September 9, 2027 & September 9, 2028 and 3,334 vesting on September 9, 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Company or its subsidiaries through each vesting date.
ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
Report date June 02, 2026 · Filed June 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 899 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-02 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-02 · Grant · Acquired 899 · Balance 899 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F2: This portion of RSUs will vest (100%) on June 2, 2027, the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting.
F2: This portion of RSUs will vest (100%) on June 2, 2027, the one-year anniversary of the date of grant.
RADWARE LTD
Report date May 25, 2026 · Filed May 27, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock optionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $29.53 · Expires 2031-07-25 | Direct | 60,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-25 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-25 · Grant · Acquired 60,000 · Balance 60,000 F1: These stock options vest in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These stock options vest in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date.
TIGO ENERGY, INC.
Report date May 20, 2026 · Filed May 20, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 497,283 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-20 · Grant · Acquired 33,068 · Balance 497,283 F1: Represents shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock"), underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person on May 20, 2026 pursuant to the Issuer's 2023 Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest in full, and an equal number of shares of Common Stock will be deliverable to the reporting person, immediately prior to the Issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to continued service through such vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock"), underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person on May 20, 2026 pursuant to the Issuer's 2023 Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest in full, and an equal number of shares of Common Stock will be deliverable to the reporting person, immediately prior to the Issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to continued service through such vesting date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Foamix Pharmaceuticals Ltd.
Report date March 09, 2020 · Filed March 18, 2020
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-03-18. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2020-03-09 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2020-03-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 21,147 · Balance 21,212 F1: On March 9, 2020 (the "Closing Date"), pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 10, 2019, as amended on December 4, 2019 (as amended, the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Menlo Therapeutics Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Menlo"), Foamix Pharmaceuticals Ltd., a company organized under the laws of Israel ("Foamix"), and Giants Merger Subsidiary Ltd., a direct, wholly owned subsidiary of Menlo ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into Foamix, with Foamix surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Menlo (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each ordinary share, par value NIS 0.16 per share, of Foamix ("Foamix Shares") issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was deemed transferred under Israeli law to Menlo in exchange for the right to receive (i) 0.5924 shares (the "Exchange Ratio") of common stock of Menlo ("Menlo Common Stock") and (ii) one contingent stock right (continued in footnote 2) F2: (a "CSR"; and collectively, the "CSRs") which are subject to the terms and conditions of the contingent stock rights agreement, dated as of March 9, 2020, by and between American Stock Transfer & Trust Company, LLC and Menlo (the "CSR Agreement"), as further described in that Current Report on Form 8-K filed by Menlo with the Securities and Exchange Commission on March 9, 2020 (collectively, the "Merger Consideration"). The closing price of a share of Menlo Common Stock on March 6, 2020, the last trading day before the Effective Time, was $4.15. No fractional share of Menlo Common Stock was issued in the Merger, and Foamix shareholders received cash in lieu of fractional shares, as specified in the Merger Agreement. Row 2 · 2020-03-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 21,212 · Balance 0 F3: Represents Foamix restricted stock unit awards ("Foamix RSUs") that were outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, each of which by its terms represented a contingent right to receive one Foamix Share. Each Foamix RSU was assumed by Menlo and converted into a restricted stock unit award relating to Menlo Common Stock (an "Adjusted RSU Award") and has the same terms and conditions as applied to the Foamix RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time. The Adjusted RSU Award will settle in the number of shares of Menlo Common Stock equal to the product obtained by multiplying (i) the number of Foamix Shares subject to the Foamix RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time by (ii) the Exchange Ratio. If the CSRs become convertible, each person holding a Foamix RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time will get additional Adjusted RSU Awards based on the additional shares of Menlo Common Stock that each ordinary Foamix Share will get upon conversion of a CSR. |
| OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.88 · Expires 2024-12-29 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-09 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2020-03-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 27,000 · Balance 0 F5: At the Effective Time, each option to purchase a Foamix Share (a "Foamix Option") was converted into an option to purchase Menlo Common Stock (an "Adjusted Option") with the same terms and conditions as applied to the Foamix Option immediately prior to the Effective Time; however, the Adjusted Option covers a number of shares of Menlo Common Stock equal to the product of (i) the number of Foamix Shares subject to the Foamix Option immediately prior to the Effective Time and (ii) the Exchange Ratio, and has an exercise price per share equal to the quotient of (i) the exercise price per Foamix Share subject to such Foamix Option immediately prior to the Effective Time divided by (ii) the Exchange Ratio. If the CSRs become convertible, then the Menlo board of directors will make equitable adjustments to the exercise price per share of and the number of shares of Menlo Common Stock that are subject to Adjusted Options. F4: The Options vested over a period of three years from December 29, 2014 (33.3% on each anniversary of such date). |
| OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.76 · Expires 2027-07-13 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-09 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2020-03-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 21,562 · Balance 0 F5: At the Effective Time, each option to purchase a Foamix Share (a "Foamix Option") was converted into an option to purchase Menlo Common Stock (an "Adjusted Option") with the same terms and conditions as applied to the Foamix Option immediately prior to the Effective Time; however, the Adjusted Option covers a number of shares of Menlo Common Stock equal to the product of (i) the number of Foamix Shares subject to the Foamix Option immediately prior to the Effective Time and (ii) the Exchange Ratio, and has an exercise price per share equal to the quotient of (i) the exercise price per Foamix Share subject to such Foamix Option immediately prior to the Effective Time divided by (ii) the Exchange Ratio. If the CSRs become convertible, then the Menlo board of directors will make equitable adjustments to the exercise price per share of and the number of shares of Menlo Common Stock that are subject to Adjusted Options. F6: The ordinary shares underlying this option vest over a period of four years (25% on July 13, 2017 and 6.25% every three months thereafter) ending July 13, 2021. |
| OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.06 · Expires 2028-05-08 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-09 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2020-03-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 24,947 · Balance 0 F5: At the Effective Time, each option to purchase a Foamix Share (a "Foamix Option") was converted into an option to purchase Menlo Common Stock (an "Adjusted Option") with the same terms and conditions as applied to the Foamix Option immediately prior to the Effective Time; however, the Adjusted Option covers a number of shares of Menlo Common Stock equal to the product of (i) the number of Foamix Shares subject to the Foamix Option immediately prior to the Effective Time and (ii) the Exchange Ratio, and has an exercise price per share equal to the quotient of (i) the exercise price per Foamix Share subject to such Foamix Option immediately prior to the Effective Time divided by (ii) the Exchange Ratio. If the CSRs become convertible, then the Menlo board of directors will make equitable adjustments to the exercise price per share of and the number of shares of Menlo Common Stock that are subject to Adjusted Options. F7: The ordinary shares underlying these options vested over a 12 month period, in equal, quarterly installments, ending May 8, 2019. |
| OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.53 · Expires 2030-02-27 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-09 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2020-03-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 12,719 · Balance 0 F5: At the Effective Time, each option to purchase a Foamix Share (a "Foamix Option") was converted into an option to purchase Menlo Common Stock (an "Adjusted Option") with the same terms and conditions as applied to the Foamix Option immediately prior to the Effective Time; however, the Adjusted Option covers a number of shares of Menlo Common Stock equal to the product of (i) the number of Foamix Shares subject to the Foamix Option immediately prior to the Effective Time and (ii) the Exchange Ratio, and has an exercise price per share equal to the quotient of (i) the exercise price per Foamix Share subject to such Foamix Option immediately prior to the Effective Time divided by (ii) the Exchange Ratio. If the CSRs become convertible, then the Menlo board of directors will make equitable adjustments to the exercise price per share of and the number of shares of Menlo Common Stock that are subject to Adjusted Options. F8: The ordinary shares underlying these options vest over a 12 month period, in equal, quarterly installments, ending February 27, 2021. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On March 9, 2020 (the "Closing Date"), pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 10, 2019, as amended on December 4, 2019 (as amended, the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Menlo Therapeutics Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Menlo"), Foamix Pharmaceuticals Ltd., a company organized under the laws of Israel ("Foamix"), and Giants Merger Subsidiary Ltd., a direct, wholly owned subsidiary of Menlo ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into Foamix, with Foamix surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Menlo (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each ordinary share, par value NIS 0.16 per share, of Foamix ("Foamix Shares") issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was deemed transferred under Israeli law to Menlo in exchange for the right to receive (i) 0.5924 shares (the "Exchange Ratio") of common stock of Menlo ("Menlo Common Stock") and (ii) one contingent stock right (continued in footnote 2)
F2: (a "CSR"; and collectively, the "CSRs") which are subject to the terms and conditions of the contingent stock rights agreement, dated as of March 9, 2020, by and between American Stock Transfer & Trust Company, LLC and Menlo (the "CSR Agreement"), as further described in that Current Report on Form 8-K filed by Menlo with the Securities and Exchange Commission on March 9, 2020 (collectively, the "Merger Consideration"). The closing price of a share of Menlo Common Stock on March 6, 2020, the last trading day before the Effective Time, was $4.15. No fractional share of Menlo Common Stock was issued in the Merger, and Foamix shareholders received cash in lieu of fractional shares, as specified in the Merger Agreement.
F3: Represents Foamix restricted stock unit awards ("Foamix RSUs") that were outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, each of which by its terms represented a contingent right to receive one Foamix Share. Each Foamix RSU was assumed by Menlo and converted into a restricted stock unit award relating to Menlo Common Stock (an "Adjusted RSU Award") and has the same terms and conditions as applied to the Foamix RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time. The Adjusted RSU Award will settle in the number of shares of Menlo Common Stock equal to the product obtained by multiplying (i) the number of Foamix Shares subject to the Foamix RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time by (ii) the Exchange Ratio. If the CSRs become convertible, each person holding a Foamix RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time will get additional Adjusted RSU Awards based on the additional shares of Menlo Common Stock that each ordinary Foamix Share will get upon conversion of a CSR.
F4: The Options vested over a period of three years from December 29, 2014 (33.3% on each anniversary of such date).
F5: At the Effective Time, each option to purchase a Foamix Share (a "Foamix Option") was converted into an option to purchase Menlo Common Stock (an "Adjusted Option") with the same terms and conditions as applied to the Foamix Option immediately prior to the Effective Time; however, the Adjusted Option covers a number of shares of Menlo Common Stock equal to the product of (i) the number of Foamix Shares subject to the Foamix Option immediately prior to the Effective Time and (ii) the Exchange Ratio, and has an exercise price per share equal to the quotient of (i) the exercise price per Foamix Share subject to such Foamix Option immediately prior to the Effective Time divided by (ii) the Exchange Ratio. If the CSRs become convertible, then the Menlo board of directors will make equitable adjustments to the exercise price per share of and the number of shares of Menlo Common Stock that are subject to Adjusted Options.
F6: The ordinary shares underlying this option vest over a period of four years (25% on July 13, 2017 and 6.25% every three months thereafter) ending July 13, 2021.
F7: The ordinary shares underlying these options vested over a 12 month period, in equal, quarterly installments, ending May 8, 2019.
F8: The ordinary shares underlying these options vest over a 12 month period, in equal, quarterly installments, ending February 27, 2021.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 09, 2026 Filed Sep 10, 2026 13:19 UTC | AUDIOCODES LTD AUDC · Entity 26 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001976408-26-000830 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STERN STANLEY · CIK 0001098567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,000 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which each represent a contingent right to receive one share of ordinary stock of Audicodes Ltd (the "Company"). The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments, with 3,333 vesting on September 9, 2027 & September 9, 2028 and 3,334 vesting on September 9, 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Company or its subsidiaries through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2026 Filed Jun 4, 2026 23:16 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 899 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-019617 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 STERN STANLEY · CIK 0001098567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 899 Underlying: Common Stock · 899 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This portion of RSUs will vest (100%) on June 2, 2027, the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This portion of RSUs will vest (100%) on June 2, 2027, the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2026 Filed May 29, 2026 21:32 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | SaleCommon Stock | 250 | $138.42 | $34,605.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-018911 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STERN STANLEY · CIK 0001098567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,800 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock sold in the open market on May 27, 2026. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $138.38 to $138.49, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Company, any securityholder of the Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range specified herein. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2026 Filed May 27, 2026 10:07 UTC | RADWARE LTD RDWR · Entity 4852 | GrantStock options · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 Strike: $29.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001178913-26-002923 · zk2635426.xml · derivative · entry 1 STERN STANLEY · CIK 0001098567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Ordinary shares · 60,000 shares Expires 2031-07-25 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options vest in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2026 Filed May 20, 2026 21:35 UTC | TIGO ENERGY, INC. TYGO · Entity 6903 | GrantCommon Stock | 33,068 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-059675 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STERN STANLEY · CIK 0001098567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 497,283 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock"), underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person on May 20, 2026 pursuant to the Issuer's 2023 Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest in full, and an equal number of shares of Common Stock will be deliverable to the reporting person, immediately prior to the Issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to continued service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2026 Filed May 15, 2026 22:47 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | SaleCommon Stock | 577 | $130.17 | $75,108.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-017472 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STERN STANLEY · CIK 0001098567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,050 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock sold in the open market on May 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2026 Filed May 11, 2026 23:00 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,766 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-016196 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 STERN STANLEY · CIK 0001098567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,766 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 7, 2026, the first-year anniversary of the grant, 100% of the Restricted Stock Units vested. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 7, 2026, the first-year anniversary of the grant, 100% of the Restricted Stock Units vested. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2026 Filed May 11, 2026 23:00 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,766 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-016196 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STERN STANLEY · CIK 0001098567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,627 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F2 · kind: On May 7, 2026, the first-year anniversary of the grant, 100% of the Restricted Stock Units vested. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2025 Filed Oct 1, 2025 01:56 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $95.98 | $38,392.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-030141 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 STERN STANLEY · CIK 0001098567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,861 Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2025 Filed Oct 1, 2025 01:56 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights (SARs) · Derivative | 1,210 | $0.00 Strike: $76.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-030141 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 STERN STANLEY · CIK 0001098567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,210 shares Expires 2025-11-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2025 Filed Oct 1, 2025 01:56 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | SaleCommon Stock | 229 | $94.83 | $21,716.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-030141 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 STERN STANLEY · CIK 0001098567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,261 Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2025 Filed Oct 1, 2025 01:56 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 981 | $94.83 | $93,028.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-030141 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STERN STANLEY · CIK 0001098567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,490 F2 · shares: This represents the difference between the number of SARs exercised (1,210) and the number of shares issued as a result of the exercise (229). The number of shares to be issued under a SAR exercise is determined by multiplying the number of SARs being exercised by the difference between the market value on the date of exercise ($94.83) and the exercise price ($76.87). Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2025 Filed Oct 1, 2025 01:56 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,210 | $76.87 | $93,012.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-030141 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STERN STANLEY · CIK 0001098567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,471 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Represents the exercise of Stock Appreciation Rights ("SARs") expiring on November 6, 2025, for which the reporting person exercised all 1,210 shares. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2025 Filed Aug 29, 2025 22:19 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | SaleCommon Stock | 876 | $91.99 | $80,578.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-028065 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STERN STANLEY · CIK 0001098567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,261 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock sold in the open market on August 27, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2025 Filed Aug 20, 2025 20:56 UTC | TIGO ENERGY, INC. TYGO · Entity 6903 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 43,077 | $1.30 | $56,000.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-079014 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STERN STANLEY · CIK 0001098567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 464,215 F2 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock that were withheld to cover the tax withholding obligations in connection with the exercise and settlement of stock options that were set to expire on August 26, 2025. F1 · balance_after: Includes 126,904 shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock"), underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person on May 19, 2025 pursuant to the Issuer's 2023 Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest in full, and an equal number of shares of Common Stock will be deliverable to the reporting person, immediately prior to the Issuer's 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to continued service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2025 Filed Aug 20, 2025 20:56 UTC | TIGO ENERGY, INC. TYGO · Entity 6903 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 93,340 | $0.60 | $55,910.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-079014 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STERN STANLEY · CIK 0001098567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 507,292 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 126,904 shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock"), underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person on May 19, 2025 pursuant to the Issuer's 2023 Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest in full, and an equal number of shares of Common Stock will be deliverable to the reporting person, immediately prior to the Issuer's 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to continued service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2025 Filed Aug 20, 2025 20:56 UTC | TIGO ENERGY, INC. TYGO · Entity 6903 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative | 93,340 | $0.00 Strike: $0.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-079014 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 STERN STANLEY · CIK 0001098567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 93,340 shares Expires 2025-08-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option was fully exercisable on April 30, 2019. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2025 Filed Jun 24, 2025 20:23 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | SaleCommon Stock | 547 | $85.54 | $46,791.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-021160 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STERN STANLEY · CIK 0001098567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,137 Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2025 Filed May 21, 2025 16:02 UTC | TIGO ENERGY, INC. TYGO · Entity 6903 | GrantCommon Stock | 126,904 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-046317 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STERN STANLEY · CIK 0001098567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 413,952 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock"), underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person on May 20, 2025 pursuant to the Issuer's 2023 Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest in full, and an equal number of shares of Common Stock will be deliverable to the reporting person, immediately prior to the Issuer's 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to continued service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2025 Filed May 10, 2025 00:18 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,753 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-015905 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 STERN STANLEY · CIK 0001098567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,753 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 8, 2025, the first-year anniversary of the grant, 100% of the Restricted Stock Units vested. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 8, 2025, the first-year anniversary of the grant, 100% of the Restricted Stock Units vested. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2025 Filed May 10, 2025 00:18 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,753 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-015905 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STERN STANLEY · CIK 0001098567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,684 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2025 Filed May 10, 2025 00:18 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,766 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-015905 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 STERN STANLEY · CIK 0001098567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,766 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,766 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This portion of Restricted Stock Units will vest (100%) on May 7, 2026, the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This portion of Restricted Stock Units will vest (100%) on May 7, 2026, the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2024 Filed Dec 4, 2024 21:16 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | SaleCommon Stock | 411 | $79.92 | $32,847.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-036695 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STERN STANLEY · CIK 0001098567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,931 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock sold in the open market on December 3, 2024. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2024 Filed Nov 8, 2024 21:16 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,621 | $0.00 Strike: $53.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-034220 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 STERN STANLEY · CIK 0001098567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,621 shares Expires 2024-11-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Represents the exercise of stock options expiring on November 7, 2024, for which the exercise price was paid via a reduction in the number of shares issued to the reporting person by the value of the exercise price. The transaction was between the reporting person and the issuer and did not involve a sale or other transaction with the market. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2024 Filed Nov 8, 2024 21:16 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,038 | $83.05 | $86,205.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-034220 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STERN STANLEY · CIK 0001098567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,342 F1 · kind: Represents the exercise of stock options expiring on November 7, 2024, for which the exercise price was paid via a reduction in the number of shares issued to the reporting person by the value of the exercise price. The transaction was between the reporting person and the issuer and did not involve a sale or other transaction with the market. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2024 Filed Nov 8, 2024 21:16 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,621 | $53.16 | $86,172.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-034220 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STERN STANLEY · CIK 0001098567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,380 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Represents the exercise of stock options expiring on November 7, 2024, for which the exercise price was paid via a reduction in the number of shares issued to the reporting person by the value of the exercise price. The transaction was between the reporting person and the issuer and did not involve a sale or other transaction with the market. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2024 Filed Jun 7, 2024 20:21 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | SaleCommon Stock | 900 | $74.88 | $67,392.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-019678 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STERN STANLEY · CIK 0001098567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,759 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock sold in the open market on June 6, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 20:15 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | SaleCommon Stock | 623 | $75.69 | $47,154.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-019187 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STERN STANLEY · CIK 0001098567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,659 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock sold in the open market on May 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 00:41 UTC | TIGO ENERGY, INC. TYGO · Entity 6903 | GrantCommon Stock | 101,626 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-046053 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STERN STANLEY · CIK 0001098567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 287,048 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock"), underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person on May 21, 2024 pursuant to the Issuer's 2023 Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest in full, and an equal number of shares of Common Stock will be deliverable to the reporting person, immediately prior to the Issuer's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to continued service through such vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 16,304 shares of Common Stock, underlying RSUs granted to the reporting person on August 11, 2023 (the "Grant Date") pursuant to the Issuer's 2023 Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest in full, and an equal number of shares of Common Stock will be deliverable to the reporting person, on the first anniversary of the Grant Date, subject to continued service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2024 Filed May 10, 2024 21:19 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,447 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-016066 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 STERN STANLEY · CIK 0001098567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,447 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on May 9, 2024, being the first-year anniversary of the grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on May 9, 2024, being the first-year anniversary of the grant. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2024 Filed May 10, 2024 21:19 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,447 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-016066 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STERN STANLEY · CIK 0001098567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,107 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 20:41 UTC Amendment | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,447 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-017842 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 STERN STANLEY · CIK 0001098567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,447 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on May 9, 2024, being the first-year anniversary of the grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on May 9, 2024, being the first-year anniversary of the grant. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 20:41 UTC Amendment | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,447 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-017842 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STERN STANLEY · CIK 0001098567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,282 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · balance_after: The Reporting Person is amending the Form 4 filed on May 10, 2024, which, due to administrative error, inadvertently reported the Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned (Box 5) as 8,107 rather than the true and correct amount of 6,282. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2024 Filed May 10, 2024 21:19 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,753 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-016066 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 STERN STANLEY · CIK 0001098567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,753 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,753 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This portion of Restricted Stock Units will vest (100%) on May 8, 2025, the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This portion of Restricted Stock Units will vest (100%) on May 8, 2025, the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 20:41 UTC Amendment | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,753 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-017842 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 STERN STANLEY · CIK 0001098567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,753 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,753 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This portion of Restricted Stock Units will vest (100%) on May 8, 2025, the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This portion of Restricted Stock Units will vest (100%) on May 8, 2025, the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2024 Filed Apr 1, 2024 20:15 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,825 | $66.95 | $122,183.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-010371 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STERN STANLEY · CIK 0001098567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,835 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock sold in the open market on March 28, 2024. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2023 Filed Nov 2, 2023 20:24 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 623 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-030018 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 STERN STANLEY · CIK 0001098567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 623 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This portion of Restricted Stock Units will vest (100%) on November 2, 2023, the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This portion of Restricted Stock Units will vest (100%) on November 2, 2023, the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2023 Filed Nov 2, 2023 20:24 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 623 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-030018 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STERN STANLEY · CIK 0001098567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,660 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2023 Filed Aug 15, 2023 20:04 UTC | TIGO ENERGY, INC. TYGO · Entity 6903 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,304 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-067757 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STERN STANLEY · CIK 0001098567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,422 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock"), underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person on August 11, 2023 (the "Grant Date") pursuant to the Issuer's 2023 Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest in full, and an equal number of shares of Common Stock will be deliverable to the reporting person, on the first anniversary of the Grant Date, subject to continued service through such vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 16,304 shares of Common Stock underlying RSUs, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2023 Filed May 26, 2023 01:59 UTC | TIGO ENERGY, INC. TYGO · Entity 6903 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,333 | Not disclosed Strike: $2.57 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-043284 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 STERN STANLEY · CIK 0001098567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,333 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,333 shares Expires 2032-06-22 F2 · shares: Received in connection with the Merger. Each Legacy Tigo stock option was exchanged for a stock option to purchase 0.233335 shares of common stock of the Issuer. F2 · price: Received in connection with the Merger. Each Legacy Tigo stock option was exchanged for a stock option to purchase 0.233335 shares of common stock of the Issuer. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options are immediately exercisable, subject to a right of repurchase in favor of the Issuer, which lapses as the stock option vests. 25% of the options vest on 06/23/2023, and the remainder vest monthly thereafter through May 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2023 Filed May 26, 2023 01:59 UTC | TIGO ENERGY, INC. TYGO · Entity 6903 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 23,333 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.69 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-043284 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 STERN STANLEY · CIK 0001098567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,333 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,333 shares Expires 2031-02-24 F2 · shares: Received in connection with the Merger. Each Legacy Tigo stock option was exchanged for a stock option to purchase 0.233335 shares of common stock of the Issuer. F2 · price: Received in connection with the Merger. Each Legacy Tigo stock option was exchanged for a stock option to purchase 0.233335 shares of common stock of the Issuer. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options are immediately exercisable, subject to a right of repurchase in favor of the Issuer, which lapses as the stock option vests. 25% of the options vested on 02/25/2022, and the remainder vest monthly through January 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2023 Filed May 26, 2023 01:59 UTC | TIGO ENERGY, INC. TYGO · Entity 6903 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 93,334 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.60 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-043284 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 STERN STANLEY · CIK 0001098567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,334 Underlying: Common Stock · 93,334 shares Expires 2025-08-26 F2 · shares: Received in connection with the Merger. Each Legacy Tigo stock option was exchanged for a stock option to purchase 0.233335 shares of common stock of the Issuer. F2 · price: Received in connection with the Merger. Each Legacy Tigo stock option was exchanged for a stock option to purchase 0.233335 shares of common stock of the Issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options are immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2023 Filed May 26, 2023 01:59 UTC | TIGO ENERGY, INC. TYGO · Entity 6903 | GrantCommon Stock | 169,118 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-043284 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STERN STANLEY · CIK 0001098567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,118 F1 · shares: Received in connection with the business combination between the Issuer (formerly known as Roth CH Acquisition IV Co.) and Tigo Energy, Inc. ("Legacy Tigo") on May 23, 2023 (the "Merger"). Each share of Legacy Tigo common stock was exchanged in the Merger for 0.233335 shares of common stock of the Issuer. F1 · price: Received in connection with the business combination between the Issuer (formerly known as Roth CH Acquisition IV Co.) and Tigo Energy, Inc. ("Legacy Tigo") on May 23, 2023 (the "Merger"). Each share of Legacy Tigo common stock was exchanged in the Merger for 0.233335 shares of common stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2023 Filed May 22, 2023 20:16 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights (SAR) · Derivative | 1,361 | $0.00 Strike: $63.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-015470 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 STERN STANLEY · CIK 0001098567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,361 shares Expires 2023-11-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2023 Filed May 22, 2023 20:16 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,581 | $84.42 | $133,468.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-015470 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 STERN STANLEY · CIK 0001098567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,037 Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2023 Filed May 22, 2023 20:16 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | SaleCommon Stock | 337 | $84.57 | $28,500.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-015470 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 STERN STANLEY · CIK 0001098567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,618 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions, at prices ranging from $84.39 to $84.46, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Ormat Technologies, Inc., any of its security holders, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2023 Filed May 22, 2023 20:16 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1,024 | $84.19 | $86,213.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-015470 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STERN STANLEY · CIK 0001098567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,955 Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2023 Filed May 22, 2023 20:16 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,361 | $63.35 | $86,219.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-015470 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STERN STANLEY · CIK 0001098567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,979 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2023 Filed May 11, 2023 21:19 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,447 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-013992 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 STERN STANLEY · CIK 0001098567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,447 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,447 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This portion of Restricted Stock Units will vest (100%) on May 9, 2024, the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This portion of Restricted Stock Units will vest (100%) on May 9, 2024, the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2022 Filed Nov 4, 2022 20:30 UTC | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORA · Entity 3743 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,581 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-026050 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 STERN STANLEY · CIK 0001098567 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,581 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,581 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of ORA common stock upon vesting. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on November 3, 2022, the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This portion of Restricted Stock Units vested on November 3, 2022, the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.