Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trio Petroleum CorpTPET · Entity 8017 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | June 03, 2026 | June 04, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Trio Petroleum Corp
Report date June 03, 2026 · Filed June 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 625,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-03 · Sale · Disposed 25,000 · Balance 625,000 F1: The purpose of the sale is to cover taxes with respect to the issuance of restricted stock to Mr. Ross in 2025. F2: Based upon shares sold at an average of $0.3888. The full breakdown of the prices for all shares sold will be provided at the request of the SEC. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The purpose of the sale is to cover taxes with respect to the issuance of restricted stock to Mr. Ross in 2025.
F2: Based upon shares sold at an average of $0.3888. The full breakdown of the prices for all shares sold will be provided at the request of the SEC.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 03, 2026 Filed Jun 4, 2026 20:15 UTC | Trio Petroleum Corp TPET · Entity 8017 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-027272 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ross Robin A. · CIK 0001949700 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 625,000 F1 · kind: The purpose of the sale is to cover taxes with respect to the issuance of restricted stock to Mr. Ross in 2025. F2 · price: Based upon shares sold at an average of $0.3888. The full breakdown of the prices for all shares sold will be provided at the request of the SEC. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2026 Filed May 7, 2026 20:57 UTC | Trio Petroleum Corp TPET · Entity 8017 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-021748 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ross Robin A. · CIK 0001949700 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 650,000 F1 · kind: The purpose of the sale is to cover taxes with respect to the issuance of restricted stock to Mr. Ross in 2025. F2 · price: Based upon shares sold at an average of $0.4658. The full breakdown of the prices for all shares sold will be provided at the request of the SEC. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2026 Filed Apr 9, 2026 21:00 UTC | Trio Petroleum Corp TPET · Entity 8017 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-015915 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ross Robin A. · CIK 0001949700 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 662,500 F1 · kind: The purpose of the sale is to cover taxes with respect to the issuance of restricted stock to Mr. Ross in 2025. F2 · price: Based upon shares sold at an average of $0.5424. The full breakdown of the prices for all shares sold will be provided at the request of the SEC. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 21:15 UTC | Trio Petroleum Corp TPET · Entity 8017 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-009896 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ross Robin A. · CIK 0001949700 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 687,500 F1 · kind: The purpose of the sale is to cover taxes with respect to the issuance of restricted stock to Mr. Ross in 2025. F2 · price: Based upon shares sold at an average of $1.5109. The full breakdown of the prices for all shares sold will be provided at the request of the SEC. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 21:15 UTC | Trio Petroleum Corp TPET · Entity 8017 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-006706 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ross Robin A. · CIK 0001949700 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 712,500 F1 · kind: The purpose of the sale is to cover taxes with respect to the issuance of restricted stock to Mr. Ross in 2025. F2 · price: Based upon shares sold at an average of $0.4749. The full breakdown of the prices for all shares sold will be provided at the request of the SEC. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2026 Filed Jan 15, 2026 19:53 UTC | Trio Petroleum Corp TPET · Entity 8017 | SaleCommon Stock | 37,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-002391 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ross Robin A. · CIK 0001949700 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 737,500 F1 · kind: 1 The purpose of the sale is to cover taxes with respect to the issuance of restricted stock to Mr. Ross in 2025. F2 · price: Based upon shares sold at an average of $0.8894. The full breakdown of the prices for all shares sold will be provided at the request of the SEC. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2025 Filed Aug 12, 2025 18:33 UTC | Trio Petroleum Corp TPET · Entity 8017 | GrantCommon Stock | 625,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-25-011844 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ross Robin A. · CIK 0001949700 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 787,751 F1 · price: Represents 625,000 restricted stock of the issuer awarded to Mr. Ross under the 2022 Equity Incentive Plan (the "2022 Plan"), which restricted stock vested upon issuance. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2024 Filed Dec 4, 2024 21:15 UTC | Trio Petroleum Corp TPET · Entity 8017 | GrantCommon Stock | 100,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-048667 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ross Robin A. · CIK 0001949700 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 162,751 F1 · shares: All share amounts reflect a reverse stock split of the common stock of the issuer effective November 14, 2024, at a ratio of 1 share of common stock for each 20 shares of common stock then outstanding. F3 · price: Represents 100,000 shares of restricted stock of the issuer awarded to Mr. Ross under the 2022 Plan. The 100,000 shares of restricted stock will vest as follow: 25,000 shares of restricted stock (25%) will vest on January 9, 2025 (which is six months after the date of award), and the remaining 75,000 shares of restricted stock will vest quarterly thereafter for an additional 25,000 RSUs on each of April 9, 2025, July 9, 2025 and October 9, 2025, subject to Mr. Ross's continued service to the issuer on each applicable vesting date. F1 · balance_after: All share amounts reflect a reverse stock split of the common stock of the issuer effective November 14, 2024, at a ratio of 1 share of common stock for each 20 shares of common stock then outstanding. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Dec 4, 2024 21:15 UTC | Trio Petroleum Corp TPET · Entity 8017 | GrantCommon Stock | 27,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-048667 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ross Robin A. · CIK 0001949700 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,751 F1 · shares: All share amounts reflect a reverse stock split of the common stock of the issuer effective November 14, 2024, at a ratio of 1 share of common stock for each 20 shares of common stock then outstanding. F2 · price: Represents 27,500 restricted stock units ("RSUs") of the issuer with each RSU representing a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer under its 2022 Equity Incentive Plan (the "2022 Plan"). Mr. Ross received the 27,500 RSUs on August 15, 2024. The RSUs will vest as follows: 6,875 RSUs (25%) will vest on December 19, 2024, and the remaining 20,625 RSUs (75%) will vest quarterly thereafter for an additional 6,875 RSUs on each of March 19, 2025, June 19, 2025, and September 19, 2025, subject to Mr. Ross's continued service to the issuer on each applicable vesting date. F1 · balance_after: All share amounts reflect a reverse stock split of the common stock of the issuer effective November 14, 2024, at a ratio of 1 share of common stock for each 20 shares of common stock then outstanding. Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2024 Filed Jul 3, 2024 21:00 UTC | Trio Petroleum Corp TPET · Entity 8017 | GrantCommon Stock | 450,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-026230 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ross Robin A. · CIK 0001949700 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 705,008 F1 · shares: Represents 450,000 restricted stock units ("RSUs") of the issuer with each RSU representing a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of the issuer under its 2022 Equity Incentive Plan, subject to Mr. Ross's continued service to the issuer on each applicable vesting date. On June 17, 2024, Mr. Ross was appointed to the board of directors of the issuer and received 450,000 RSUs on June 19, 2024 in connection with such appointment. The 450,000 RSUs will vest as follows, 112,500 RSUs (25%) will vest on December 19, 2024 (which is six months after the date the RSUs were awarded), and the remaining 337,500 RSUs (75%) will vest quarterly thereafter for an additional 84,375 RSUs on each of March 19, 2024, June 19, 2024, September 19, 2024 and December 19, 2024. F1 · price: Represents 450,000 restricted stock units ("RSUs") of the issuer with each RSU representing a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of the issuer under its 2022 Equity Incentive Plan, subject to Mr. Ross's continued service to the issuer on each applicable vesting date. On June 17, 2024, Mr. Ross was appointed to the board of directors of the issuer and received 450,000 RSUs on June 19, 2024 in connection with such appointment. The 450,000 RSUs will vest as follows, 112,500 RSUs (25%) will vest on December 19, 2024 (which is six months after the date the RSUs were awarded), and the remaining 337,500 RSUs (75%) will vest quarterly thereafter for an additional 84,375 RSUs on each of March 19, 2024, June 19, 2024, September 19, 2024 and December 19, 2024. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.