TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Regan Robert Christopher

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
41344
SEC CIK
0001338856

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
SEACOR Marine Holdings Inc.SMHI · Entity 6091DirectorJune 02, 2026June 04, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

SEACOR Marine Holdings Inc.

Report date June 02, 2026 · Filed June 04, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect95,897 Reported balance After 2026-06-02 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-02 · Grant · Acquired 17,235 · Balance 95,897

F1: The restricted stock award reported in this Form 4 will lapse on the earlier of (i) the date of the 2027 annual meeting of stockholders of the Issuer, provided that such date is not less than 50 weeks from the grant date of such award, and (ii) June 2, 2027.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectby RC Regan Trust48,485 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-02 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 48,485

F2: Reporting Person's spouse is trustee. Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership except to the extent of his pecuniary interest.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The restricted stock award reported in this Form 4 will lapse on the earlier of (i) the date of the 2027 annual meeting of stockholders of the Issuer, provided that such date is not less than 50 weeks from the grant date of such award, and (ii) June 2, 2027.

F2: Reporting Person's spouse is trustee. Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership except to the extent of his pecuniary interest.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

SEACOR HOLDINGS INC /NEW/

Report date May 10, 2017 · Filed June 02, 2017

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-06-02. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

No balance rows disclosed in this filing.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 02, 2026 Filed Jun 4, 2026 20:46 UTC SEACOR Marine Holdings Inc. SMHI · Entity 6091 GrantCommon Stock 17,235 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-257605 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Regan Robert Christopher · CIK 0001338856 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 95,897

F1 · shares: The restricted stock award reported in this Form 4 will lapse on the earlier of (i) the date of the 2027 annual meeting of stockholders of the Issuer, provided that such date is not less than 50 weeks from the grant date of such award, and (ii) June 2, 2027.

Read SEC document
November 12, 2025 Filed Nov 12, 2025 22:43 UTC SEACOR Marine Holdings Inc. SMHI · Entity 6091 GiftCommon Stock 13,515 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-278062 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Regan Robert Christopher · CIK 0001338856 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · by RC Regan Trust

Disclosed balance after: 48,485

F1 · ownership.nature: Reporting Person's spouse is a trustee. Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership except to the extent of his pecuniary interest.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2025 Filed Jun 5, 2025 20:31 UTC SEACOR Marine Holdings Inc. SMHI · Entity 6091 GrantCommon Stock 26,637 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-082405 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Regan Robert Christopher · CIK 0001338856 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 78,662

F1 · shares: The restricted stock award reported in this Form 4 will lapse on the earlier of (i) the date of the 2026 annual meeting of stockholders of the Issuer, provided that such date is not less than 50 weeks from the grant date of such award, and (ii) June 3, 2026.

Read SEC document
June 04, 2024 Filed Jun 6, 2024 20:59 UTC SEACOR Marine Holdings Inc. SMHI · Entity 6091 GrantCommon Stock 9,736 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-069966 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Regan Robert Christopher · CIK 0001338856 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,025

F1 · shares: The restricted stock award reported on this Form 4 will lapse on the earlier of (i) the date of the 2025 annual meeting of stockholders of the Issuer and (ii) June 4, 2025.

Read SEC document
December 06, 2023 Filed Jan 29, 2024 23:56 UTC SEACOR Marine Holdings Inc. SMHI · Entity 6091 GiftCommon Stock 4,585 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-008461 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Regan Robert Christopher · CIK 0001338856 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,289

Read SEC document
November 03, 2023 Filed Nov 6, 2023 22:09 UTC SEACOR Marine Holdings Inc. SMHI · Entity 6091 SaleCommon Stock 20,000 $13.32 $266,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-054551 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Regan Robert Christopher · CIK 0001338856 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,874

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.15 to $13.72, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
June 06, 2023 Filed Jun 7, 2023 23:37 UTC SEACOR Marine Holdings Inc. SMHI · Entity 6091 GrantCommon Stock 15,852 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-035240 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Regan Robert Christopher · CIK 0001338856 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 66,874

F2 · shares: The restricted stock award reported on this Form 4 will lapse on the earlier of (i) the date of the 2024 annual meeting of stockholders of the Issuer and (ii) June 6, 2024.

Read SEC document
June 05, 2023 Filed Jun 7, 2023 23:37 UTC SEACOR Marine Holdings Inc. SMHI · Entity 6091 SaleCommon Stock 16,000 $9.13 $146,080.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-035240 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Regan Robert Christopher · CIK 0001338856 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,022

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.94 to $9.29, inclusive. Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 21:44 UTC SEACOR Marine Holdings Inc. SMHI · Entity 6091 SaleCommon Stock 21,666 $10.21 $221,209.86
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-017544 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Regan Robert Christopher · CIK 0001338856 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,022

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.00 to $10.34, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
June 09, 2022 Filed Jun 9, 2022 21:52 UTC SEACOR Marine Holdings Inc. SMHI · Entity 6091 GrantCommon Stock 15,813 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-035537 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Regan Robert Christopher · CIK 0001338856 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 88,688

F1 · shares: The restricted stock award reported on this Form 4 will lapse on June 7, 2023.

Read SEC document
June 08, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 01:54 UTC SEACOR Marine Holdings Inc. SMHI · Entity 6091 GrantCommon Stock 21,666 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-039363 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Regan Robert Christopher · CIK 0001338856 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 72,875

F1 · shares: The restricted stock award reported on this Form 4 will lapse on June 8, 2022.

Read SEC document
June 08, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 01:54 UTC SEACOR Marine Holdings Inc. SMHI · Entity 6091 GrantCommon Stock 27,184 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-039363 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Regan Robert Christopher · CIK 0001338856 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,209

Read SEC document
June 09, 2020 Filed Jun 11, 2020 01:51 UTC SEACOR Marine Holdings Inc. SMHI · Entity 6091 GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative 15,996 $0.00 Strike: $4.39 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-035771 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Regan Robert Christopher · CIK 0001338856 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,996

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,996 shares

Expires 2030-06-09

Read SEC document
June 09, 2020 Filed Jun 11, 2020 01:51 UTC SEACOR Marine Holdings Inc. SMHI · Entity 6091 GrantCommon Stock 12,247 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-035771 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Regan Robert Christopher · CIK 0001338856 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,025

Read SEC document
March 11, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 00:41 UTC SEACOR Marine Holdings Inc. SMHI · Entity 6091 PurchaseCommon Stock 13,221 $5.84 $77,204.03
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-018304 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Regan Robert Christopher · CIK 0001338856 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By RC Regan Trust

Disclosed balance after: 62,000

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.65 to $6.32, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.

F2 · ownership.nature: Reporting Person's spouse is trustee. Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership except to the extent of his pecuniary interest.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 00:41 UTC SEACOR Marine Holdings Inc. SMHI · Entity 6091 PurchaseCommon Stock 48,779 $5.69 $277,645.19
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-018304 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Regan Robert Christopher · CIK 0001338856 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By RC Regan Trust

Disclosed balance after: 48,779

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.365 to $6.02, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.

F2 · ownership.nature: Reporting Person's spouse is trustee. Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership except to the extent of his pecuniary interest.

Read SEC document
June 11, 2019 Filed Jun 13, 2019 00:30 UTC Amendment SEACOR Marine Holdings Inc. SMHI · Entity 6091 GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative 7,929 $0.00 Strike: $13.83 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-036568 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 5

Regan Robert Christopher · CIK 0001338856 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,929

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,929 shares

Expires 2029-06-11

Read SEC document
June 11, 2019 Filed Jun 13, 2019 00:30 UTC Amendment SEACOR Marine Holdings Inc. SMHI · Entity 6091 GrantCommon Stock 6,175 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-036568 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Regan Robert Christopher · CIK 0001338856 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,778

Read SEC document
June 11, 2019 Filed Jun 12, 2019 23:51 UTC SEACOR Marine Holdings Inc. SMHI · Entity 6091 GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative 7,929 $0.00 Strike: $13.83 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-036552 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Regan Robert Christopher · CIK 0001338856 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,929

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,929 shares

Expires 2029-06-11

Read SEC document
June 11, 2019 Filed Jun 12, 2019 23:51 UTC SEACOR Marine Holdings Inc. SMHI · Entity 6091 GrantCommon Stock 6,175 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-036552 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Regan Robert Christopher · CIK 0001338856 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,778

Read SEC document
June 12, 2018 Filed Jun 14, 2018 20:28 UTC SEACOR Marine Holdings Inc. SMHI · Entity 6091 GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative 6,213 $0.00 Strike: $21.65 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001690334-18-000056 · wf-form4_152900807519838.xml · derivative · entry 5

Regan Robert Christopher · CIK 0001338856 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,213

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,213 shares

Expires 2028-06-12

Read SEC document
June 12, 2018 Filed Jun 14, 2018 20:28 UTC SEACOR Marine Holdings Inc. SMHI · Entity 6091 GrantCommon Stock 3,943 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001690334-18-000056 · wf-form4_152900807519838.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Regan Robert Christopher · CIK 0001338856 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,603

Read SEC document
November 22, 2017 Filed Nov 27, 2017 22:33 UTC SEACOR Marine Holdings Inc. SMHI · Entity 6091 GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative 16,700 $0.00 Strike: $12.50 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001690334-17-000094 · wf-form4_151182196964224.xml · derivative · entry 5

Regan Robert Christopher · CIK 0001338856 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,700

Underlying: Common Stock · 16,700 shares

Expires 2027-11-22

Read SEC document
November 22, 2017 Filed Nov 27, 2017 22:33 UTC SEACOR Marine Holdings Inc. SMHI · Entity 6091 GrantCommon Stock 500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001690334-17-000094 · wf-form4_151182196964224.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Regan Robert Christopher · CIK 0001338856 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,660

F1 · balance_after: Includes 1,160 shares received by the Reporting Person in the spin-off of the registrant from SEACOR Holdings Inc. consummated on June 2, 2017.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2017 Filed May 15, 2017 17:13 UTC SEACOR HOLDINGS INC /NEW/ CKH · Entity 140212 Exercise / conversionStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative 3,866 $0.00 Strike: $57.94 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000859598-17-000082 · wf-form4_149488278434788.xml · derivative · entry 7

Regan Robert Christopher · CIK 0001338856 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,866 shares

Expires 2017-05-17

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2017 Filed May 15, 2017 17:13 UTC SEACOR HOLDINGS INC /NEW/ CKH · Entity 140212 SaleCommon Stock 33 $65.23 $2,152.59
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000859598-17-000082 · wf-form4_149488278434788.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Regan Robert Christopher · CIK 0001338856 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,154

Read SEC document
May 12, 2017 Filed May 15, 2017 17:13 UTC SEACOR HOLDINGS INC /NEW/ CKH · Entity 140212 SaleCommon Stock 3,833 $64.57 $247,478.03
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000859598-17-000082 · wf-form4_149488278434788.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Regan Robert Christopher · CIK 0001338856 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,187

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Common Shares were sold in separate transactions on the same day at prices ranging from $64.21 to $65.17 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of Common Shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2017 Filed May 15, 2017 17:13 UTC SEACOR HOLDINGS INC /NEW/ CKH · Entity 140212 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,866 $57.94 $223,996.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000859598-17-000082 · wf-form4_149488278434788.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Regan Robert Christopher · CIK 0001338856 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,020

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 17:04 UTC SEACOR HOLDINGS INC /NEW/ CKH · Entity 140212 GrantCommon Stock 125 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000859598-17-000018 · wf-form4_148840583952803.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Regan Robert Christopher · CIK 0001338856 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,154

Read SEC document
December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 1, 2016 20:25 UTC SEACOR HOLDINGS INC /NEW/ CKH · Entity 140212 GrantCommon Stock 125 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000859598-16-000367 · wf-form4_148064192219754.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Regan Robert Christopher · CIK 0001338856 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,029

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.