Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc.PLAY · Entity 446 | SVP, Chief Tech & Digital Ofc | June 02, 2026 | June 04, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc.
Report date June 02, 2026 · Filed June 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 40,823 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-02 · Grant · Acquired 40,823 · Balance 40,823 F1: Represents a grant of RSU's that will vest in three installments of 13,608 shares on June 2, 2027, 13,608 shares on June 2, 2028 and 13,607 shares on June 2, 2029. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $12.13 · Expires 2036-06-02 | Direct | 54,466 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-02 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-06-02 · Grant · Acquired 54,466 · Balance 54,466 F2: Represents stock options granted to the reporting person under the Plan. The shares underlying these stock options will vest and become exercisable in three equal annual installments on each of June 2, 2027, 2028 and 2029. |
| Performance Shares SSSSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 40,823 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-02 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-06-02 · Grant · Acquired 40,823 · Balance 40,823 F3: Represents a grant of performance-based stock units ("PSUs") under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a grant of RSU's that will vest in three installments of 13,608 shares on June 2, 2027, 13,608 shares on June 2, 2028 and 13,607 shares on June 2, 2029.
F2: Represents stock options granted to the reporting person under the Plan. The shares underlying these stock options will vest and become exercisable in three equal annual installments on each of June 2, 2027, 2028 and 2029.
F3: Represents a grant of performance-based stock units ("PSUs") under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 02, 2026 Filed Jun 4, 2026 20:31 UTC | Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc. PLAY · Entity 446 | GrantPerformance Shares SSS · Derivative | 40,823 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-257533 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Fish Kevin · CIK 0002134591 · SVP, Chief Tech & Digital Ofc 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,823 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,823 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a grant of performance-based stock units ("PSUs") under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a grant of performance-based stock units ("PSUs") under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2026 Filed Jun 4, 2026 20:31 UTC | Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc. PLAY · Entity 446 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 54,466 | $0.00 Strike: $12.13 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-257533 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Fish Kevin · CIK 0002134591 · SVP, Chief Tech & Digital Ofc 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,466 Underlying: Common Stock · 54,466 shares Expires 2036-06-02 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options granted to the reporting person under the Plan. The shares underlying these stock options will vest and become exercisable in three equal annual installments on each of June 2, 2027, 2028 and 2029. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2026 Filed Jun 4, 2026 20:31 UTC | Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc. PLAY · Entity 446 | GrantCommon Stock | 40,823 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-257533 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fish Kevin · CIK 0002134591 · SVP, Chief Tech & Digital Ofc 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,823 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of RSU's that will vest in three installments of 13,608 shares on June 2, 2027, 13,608 shares on June 2, 2028 and 13,607 shares on June 2, 2029. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.