person · Reporting owner
Lehmann Jean-Pierre Jules
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cibus, Inc.CBUS · Entity 6658 | Director | June 02, 2026 | June 04, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Cibus, Inc.
Report date June 02, 2026 · Filed June 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 763,904 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-02 · Grant · Acquired 64,748 · Balance 763,904 F1: The Restricted Stock Units vest in full, subject to the Director's continued service, the earlier of (1) the first anniversary of the grant date and (2) the date of the Company's next annual meeting of shareholders. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Restricted Stock Units vest in full, subject to the Director's continued service, the earlier of (1) the first anniversary of the grant date and (2) the date of the Company's next annual meeting of shareholders.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 02, 2026 Filed Jun 4, 2026 21:32 UTC | Cibus, Inc. CBUS · Entity 6658 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 64,748 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615594-26-000040 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lehmann Jean-Pierre Jules · CIK 0001976536 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 763,904 F1 · shares: The Restricted Stock Units vest in full, subject to the Director's continued service, the earlier of (1) the first anniversary of the grant date and (2) the date of the Company's next annual meeting of shareholders. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 01:31 UTC | Cibus, Inc. CBUS · Entity 6658 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 666,666 | $1.50 | $999,999.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-034094 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lehmann Jean-Pierre Jules · CIK 0001976536 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 699,156 F1 · shares: On January 29, 2026, Cibus, Inc. (the "Issuer") entered into an Underwriting Agreement (the "Underwriting Agreement") in connection with a firm commitment underwritten public offering (the "Offering"), which closed on January 30, 2026. The reporting person purchased 666,666 shares of Class A Common Stock in the Offering at the public offering price of $1.50 per share. The transaction was approved by the Issuer's board of directors in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2025 Filed May 27, 2025 19:15 UTC | Cibus, Inc. CBUS · Entity 6658 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 32,490 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615594-25-000075 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lehmann Jean-Pierre Jules · CIK 0001976536 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,490 F1 · shares: The Restricted Stock Units vest in full, subject to the Director's continued service, the earlier of (1) the first anniversary of the grant date and (2) the date of the Company's next annual meeting of shareholders Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2024 Filed Jun 3, 2024 23:08 UTC Amendment | Cibus, Inc. CBUS · Entity 6658 | GrantStock Option (Right-to-Buy) · Derivative | 7,712 | $0.00 Strike: $14.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615594-24-000029 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lehmann Jean-Pierre Jules · CIK 0001976536 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,712 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 7,712 shares Expires 2034-05-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in full, subject to Director's continued service, on the earlier of (1) the first anniversary of the date of the grant and (2) the date of the Company's next annual meeting of the shareholders following the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2024 Filed Jun 3, 2024 23:08 UTC Amendment | Cibus, Inc. CBUS · Entity 6658 | GrantStock Option (Right-to-Buy) · Derivative | 4,565 | $0.00 Strike: $14.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615594-24-000029 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lehmann Jean-Pierre Jules · CIK 0001976536 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,565 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,565 shares Expires 2034-05-30 Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2024 Filed Jun 3, 2024 22:56 UTC Amendment | Cibus, Inc. CBUS · Entity 6658 | GrantStock Option (Right-to-Buy) · Derivative | 4,565 | $0.00 Strike: $14.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615594-24-000028 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lehmann Jean-Pierre Jules · CIK 0001976536 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,565 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,565 shares Expires 2034-05-30 Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2024 Filed Jun 3, 2024 22:56 UTC Amendment | Cibus, Inc. CBUS · Entity 6658 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 6,072 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615594-24-000028 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lehmann Jean-Pierre Jules · CIK 0001976536 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,857 F1 · shares: The Restricted Stock Units vest in full, subject to the Director's continued service, the earlier of (1) the first anniversary of the grant date and (2) the date of the Company's next annual meeting of the shareholders following the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2024 Filed Jun 3, 2024 22:43 UTC | Cibus, Inc. CBUS · Entity 6658 | GrantStock Option (Right-to-Buy) · Derivative | 7,712 | $0.00 Strike: $14.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615594-24-000026 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lehmann Jean-Pierre Jules · CIK 0001976536 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,712 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 7,712 shares Expires 2034-05-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in full, subject to the Director's continued service, on the earlier of (1) the first anniversary of the date of the grant and (2) the date of the Company's next annual meeting of the shareholders following the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2024 Filed Jun 3, 2024 22:43 UTC | Cibus, Inc. CBUS · Entity 6658 | GrantStock Option (Right-to-Buy) · Derivative | 4,565 | $0.00 Strike: $14.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615594-24-000026 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lehmann Jean-Pierre Jules · CIK 0001976536 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,565 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,565 shares Expires 2034-05-30 Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2023 Filed Jun 2, 2023 11:05 UTC | Cibus, Inc. CBUS · Entity 6658 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,687,071 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-014324 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lehmann Jean-Pierre Jules · CIK 0001976536 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,687,071 F1 · price: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock received as consideration in connection with the closing of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated January 13, 2023, as amended by the First Amendment to the Merger Agreement, dated April 14, 2023 (as amended, the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Cibus, Inc. (formerly Calyxt, Inc.) (the "Issuer", and prior to the closing of the transactions contemplated by the Merger Agreement, "Calyxt"), Calypso Merger Subsidiary, LLC, Cibus Global, LLC ("Cibus") and certain blocker entities party thereto. F2 · price: Gives effect to the 1-for-5 reverse stock split of Calyxt's common stock on May 31, 2023. On the closing date, the closing price of Calyxt's common stock was $6.30. Upon closing, Calyxt was renamed "Cibus, Inc.", the Issuer's Amended and Restated Certificate was amended such that the Issuer had two classes of common stock (Class A Common Stock and Class B Common Stock), and Calyxt's existing common stock remained as Class A Common Stock. F3 · ownership.nature: Held by JPL Investments, SA, which the reporting person is deemed to beneficially own. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.