Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PERDOCEO EDUCATION CorpPRDO · Entity 4488 | Director | June 04, 2026 | June 05, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp
Report date June 04, 2026 · Filed June 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 57,466 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-04 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 9,308 · Balance 57,466 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 48,158 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-04 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-06-04 · Sale · Disposed 9,308 · Balance 48,158 F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $34.69 to $34.93. This price reported in Column 4 reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon written request, to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction were effected. F2: Includes 5,155 unvested restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. |
| Non-Qualified Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.22 · Expires 2026-11-08 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-04 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-06-04 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 9,308 · Balance 0 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $34.69 to $34.93. This price reported in Column 4 reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon written request, to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction were effected.
F2: Includes 5,155 unvested restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 04, 2026 Filed Jun 5, 2026 22:00 UTC | PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,308 | $0.00 Strike: $7.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-260072 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 GONZALES KENDA B · CIK 0001213135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,308 shares Expires 2026-11-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2026 Filed Jun 5, 2026 22:00 UTC | PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,308 | $34.79 | $323,825.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-260072 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GONZALES KENDA B · CIK 0001213135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,158 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $34.69 to $34.93. This price reported in Column 4 reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon written request, to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction were effected. F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,155 unvested restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2026 Filed Jun 5, 2026 22:00 UTC | PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,308 | $7.22 | $67,203.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-260072 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GONZALES KENDA B · CIK 0001213135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,466 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2026 Filed May 26, 2026 22:00 UTC | PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,987 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-239780 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GONZALES KENDA B · CIK 0001213135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,158 F1 · shares: Time-based restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2026 Long-Term Incentive Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. These units vest on June 14, 2027. F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,155 unvested restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2025 Filed May 27, 2025 22:00 UTC | PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,155 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-077896 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GONZALES KENDA B · CIK 0001213135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,171 F1 · shares: Time-based restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. These units vest on June 14, 2026. F2 · balance_after: Includes 11,411 unvested restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's Amended and Restated 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 24, 2024 20:30 UTC | PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,256 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-064630 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GONZALES KENDA B · CIK 0001213135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,016 F1 · shares: Time-based restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. These units vest on June 14, 2025. F2 · balance_after: Includes 14,083 unvested restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's Amended and Restated 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2023 Filed May 26, 2023 20:57 UTC | PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,827 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-032588 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GONZALES KENDA B · CIK 0001213135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,760 F1 · shares: Time-based restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. These units vest on June 14, 2024. F2 · balance_after: Includes 16,877 unvested restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's Amended and Restated 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2022 Filed May 31, 2022 22:13 UTC | PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,050 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-032943 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GONZALES KENDA B · CIK 0001213135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,933 F1 · shares: Time-based restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's Amended and Restated 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. These units vest on June 14, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes 17,398 unvested restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's Amended and Restated 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2021 Filed Jun 4, 2021 20:31 UTC | PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,348 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-038244 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GONZALES KENDA B · CIK 0001213135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,883 F1 · shares: Time-based restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's Amended and Restated 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. These units vest on June 14, 2022. F2 · balance_after: Includes 15,883 restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's Amended & Restated 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2020 Filed May 29, 2020 20:21 UTC | PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,535 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-032920 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GONZALES KENDA B · CIK 0001213135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,535 F1 · shares: Time-based restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. These units vest on June 14, 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2019 Filed Aug 14, 2019 20:19 UTC | PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp CECO · Entity 4488 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,994 | $0.00 Strike: $21.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-045898 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 GONZALES KENDA B · CIK 0001213135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,994 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,994 shares Expires 2029-08-12 Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 14:08 UTC | PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp CECO · Entity 4488 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,017 | $0.00 Strike: $15.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-034538 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 GONZALES KENDA B · CIK 0001213135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,017 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,017 shares Expires 2028-05-31 Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2017 Filed May 24, 2017 21:13 UTC | PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp CECO · Entity 4488 | GrantNon-Qaulified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 11,271 | $0.00 Strike: $9.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-035052 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 GONZALES KENDA B · CIK 0001213135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,271 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,271 shares Expires 2027-05-23 Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2016 Filed Nov 9, 2016 19:47 UTC | PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp CECO · Entity 4488 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,308 | $0.00 Strike: $7.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-149020 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 GONZALES KENDA B · CIK 0001213135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,308 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,308 shares Expires 2026-11-08 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.