Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equillium, Inc.EQ · Entity 6560 | Sr. Vice President and COO | June 05, 2026 | June 05, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Equillium, Inc.
Report date June 05, 2026 · Filed June 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 62,586 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-06-05 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-06-05 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 14,584 · Balance 77,170 Row 2 · 2026-06-05 · Sale · Disposed 14,584 · Balance 62,586 F1: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 27, 2025. F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.91 to $2.95, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.79 · Expires 2033-01-02 | Direct | 25,521 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-05 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-06-05 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 14,584 · Balance 25,521 F3: Twenty-five percent of the shares subject to the option vests on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date, and the remainder vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter for the following three years. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 27, 2025.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.91 to $2.95, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.
F3: Twenty-five percent of the shares subject to the option vests on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date, and the remainder vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter for the following three years.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 05, 2026 Filed Jun 5, 2026 20:42 UTC | Equillium, Inc. EQ · Entity 6560 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 14,584 | $0.00 Strike: $0.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001797818-26-000011 · form4-06052026_080654.xml · derivative · entry 3 Zedelmayer Christine · CIK 0001797818 · Sr. Vice President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,521 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,584 shares Expires 2033-01-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent of the shares subject to the option vests on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date, and the remainder vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter for the following three years. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2026 Filed Jun 5, 2026 20:42 UTC | Equillium, Inc. EQ · Entity 6560 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,584 | $2.93 | $42,736.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001797818-26-000011 · form4-06052026_080654.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zedelmayer Christine · CIK 0001797818 · Sr. Vice President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,586 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 27, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.91 to $2.95, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2026 Filed Jun 5, 2026 20:42 UTC | Equillium, Inc. EQ · Entity 6560 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,584 | $0.79 | $11,448.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001797818-26-000011 · form4-06052026_080654.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zedelmayer Christine · CIK 0001797818 · Sr. Vice President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,170 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2026 Filed May 29, 2026 22:19 UTC | Equillium, Inc. EQ · Entity 6560 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,625 | $0.00 Strike: $0.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001797818-26-000009 · form4-05292026_100515.xml · derivative · entry 14 Zedelmayer Christine · CIK 0001797818 · Sr. Vice President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,625 shares Expires 2032-01-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent of the shares subject to the option vests on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date, and the remainder vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter for the following three years. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2026 Filed May 29, 2026 22:19 UTC | Equillium, Inc. EQ · Entity 6560 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 14,583 | $0.00 Strike: $0.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001797818-26-000009 · form4-05292026_100515.xml · derivative · entry 13 Zedelmayer Christine · CIK 0001797818 · Sr. Vice President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,105 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,583 shares Expires 2033-01-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent of the shares subject to the option vests on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date, and the remainder vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter for the following three years. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2026 Filed May 29, 2026 22:19 UTC | Equillium, Inc. EQ · Entity 6560 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 48,512 | $0.00 Strike: $0.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001797818-26-000009 · form4-05292026_100515.xml · derivative · entry 12 Zedelmayer Christine · CIK 0001797818 · Sr. Vice President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,667 Underlying: Common Stock · 48,512 shares Expires 2035-01-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent of the shares subject to the option vests on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date, and the remainder vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter for the following three years. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2026 Filed May 29, 2026 22:19 UTC | Equillium, Inc. EQ · Entity 6560 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,292 | $0.00 Strike: $0.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001797818-26-000009 · form4-05292026_100515.xml · derivative · entry 11 Zedelmayer Christine · CIK 0001797818 · Sr. Vice President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,146 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,292 shares Expires 2034-01-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent of the shares subject to the option vests on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date, and the remainder vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter for the following three years. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2026 Filed May 29, 2026 22:19 UTC | Equillium, Inc. EQ · Entity 6560 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,208 | $2.98 | $90,019.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001797818-26-000009 · form4-05292026_100515.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Zedelmayer Christine · CIK 0001797818 · Sr. Vice President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,586 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 27, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.97 to $3.04, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2026 Filed May 29, 2026 22:19 UTC | Equillium, Inc. EQ · Entity 6560 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,625 | $0.79 | $12,265.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001797818-26-000009 · form4-05292026_100515.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Zedelmayer Christine · CIK 0001797818 · Sr. Vice President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,794 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2026 Filed May 29, 2026 22:19 UTC | Equillium, Inc. EQ · Entity 6560 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,583 | $0.79 | $11,447.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001797818-26-000009 · form4-05292026_100515.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Zedelmayer Christine · CIK 0001797818 · Sr. Vice President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,169 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2026 Filed May 29, 2026 22:19 UTC | Equillium, Inc. EQ · Entity 6560 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $2.71 | $542.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001797818-26-000009 · form4-05292026_100515.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Zedelmayer Christine · CIK 0001797818 · Sr. Vice President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,586 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 27, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2026 Filed May 29, 2026 22:19 UTC | Equillium, Inc. EQ · Entity 6560 | SaleCommon Stock | 55,604 | $2.70 | $150,130.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001797818-26-000009 · form4-05292026_100515.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Zedelmayer Christine · CIK 0001797818 · Sr. Vice President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,786 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 27, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2026 Filed May 29, 2026 22:19 UTC | Equillium, Inc. EQ · Entity 6560 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 48,512 | $0.77 | $37,354.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001797818-26-000009 · form4-05292026_100515.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Zedelmayer Christine · CIK 0001797818 · Sr. Vice President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,390 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2026 Filed May 29, 2026 22:19 UTC | Equillium, Inc. EQ · Entity 6560 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,292 | $0.73 | $5,323.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001797818-26-000009 · form4-05292026_100515.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Zedelmayer Christine · CIK 0001797818 · Sr. Vice President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,878 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2026 Filed May 29, 2026 22:19 UTC | Equillium, Inc. EQ · Entity 6560 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,821 | $0.00 Strike: $0.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001797818-26-000009 · form4-05292026_100515.xml · derivative · entry 10 Zedelmayer Christine · CIK 0001797818 · Sr. Vice President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 165,179 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,821 shares Expires 2035-01-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent of the shares subject to the option vests on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date, and the remainder vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter for the following three years. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2026 Filed May 29, 2026 22:19 UTC | Equillium, Inc. EQ · Entity 6560 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,821 | $2.70 | $26,516.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001797818-26-000009 · form4-05292026_100515.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zedelmayer Christine · CIK 0001797818 · Sr. Vice President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,586 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 27, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2026 Filed May 29, 2026 22:19 UTC | Equillium, Inc. EQ · Entity 6560 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,821 | $0.77 | $7,562.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001797818-26-000009 · form4-05292026_100515.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zedelmayer Christine · CIK 0001797818 · Sr. Vice President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,407 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 16, 2026 22:53 UTC | Equillium, Inc. EQ · Entity 6560 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 120,312 | $0.00 Strike: $0.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001797818-26-000008 · form4-03162026_100332.xml · derivative · entry 3 Zedelmayer Christine · CIK 0001797818 · Sr. Vice President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,688 Underlying: Common Stock · 120,312 shares Expires 2033-01-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent of the shares subject to the option vests on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date, and the remainder vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter for the following three years. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 16, 2026 22:53 UTC | Equillium, Inc. EQ · Entity 6560 | SaleCommon Stock | 120,312 | $2.50 | $300,816.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001797818-26-000008 · form4-03162026_100332.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zedelmayer Christine · CIK 0001797818 · Sr. Vice President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,586 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 27, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.515 to $2.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 16, 2026 22:53 UTC | Equillium, Inc. EQ · Entity 6560 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 120,312 | $0.79 | $94,444.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001797818-26-000008 · form4-03162026_100332.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zedelmayer Christine · CIK 0001797818 · Sr. Vice President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,898 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 00:11 UTC | Equillium, Inc. EQ · Entity 6560 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001797818-26-000004 · form4-03122026_120323.xml · derivative · entry 7 Zedelmayer Christine · CIK 0001797818 · Sr. Vice President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares Expires 2029-12-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent of the shares subject to the option vests on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date, and the remainder vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter for the following three years. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 00:11 UTC | Equillium, Inc. EQ · Entity 6560 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 41,666 | $0.00 Strike: $0.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001797818-26-000004 · form4-03122026_120323.xml · derivative · entry 6 Zedelmayer Christine · CIK 0001797818 · Sr. Vice President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 41,666 shares Expires 2029-02-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent of the shares subject to the option vests on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date, and the remainder vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter for the following three years. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 00:11 UTC | Equillium, Inc. EQ · Entity 6560 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 35,695 | $0.00 Strike: $0.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001797818-26-000004 · form4-03122026_120323.xml · derivative · entry 5 Zedelmayer Christine · CIK 0001797818 · Sr. Vice President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,695 shares Expires 2028-09-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent of the shares subject to the option vests on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date, and the remainder vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter for the following three years. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 00:11 UTC | Equillium, Inc. EQ · Entity 6560 | SaleCommon Stock | 181,219 | $2.00 | $362,438.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001797818-26-000004 · form4-03122026_120323.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Zedelmayer Christine · CIK 0001797818 · Sr. Vice President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,586 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 27, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.00 to $2.015, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 00:11 UTC | Equillium, Inc. EQ · Entity 6560 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 75,000 | $0.79 | $58,875.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001797818-26-000004 · form4-03122026_120323.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Zedelmayer Christine · CIK 0001797818 · Sr. Vice President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 243,805 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 00:11 UTC | Equillium, Inc. EQ · Entity 6560 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 41,666 | $0.79 | $32,707.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001797818-26-000004 · form4-03122026_120323.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zedelmayer Christine · CIK 0001797818 · Sr. Vice President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,805 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 00:11 UTC | Equillium, Inc. EQ · Entity 6560 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 35,695 | $0.79 | $28,020.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001797818-26-000004 · form4-03122026_120323.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zedelmayer Christine · CIK 0001797818 · Sr. Vice President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,139 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 17:52 UTC | Equillium, Inc. EQ · Entity 6560 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 76,562 | $0.00 Strike: $0.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001797818-26-000003 · form4-02232026_050246.xml · derivative · entry 6 Zedelmayer Christine · CIK 0001797818 · Sr. Vice President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,438 Underlying: Common Stock · 76,562 shares Expires 2034-01-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent of the shares subject to the option vested on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date, and the remainder vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter for the following three years. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 17:52 UTC | Equillium, Inc. EQ · Entity 6560 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 109,375 | $0.00 Strike: $0.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001797818-26-000003 · form4-02232026_050246.xml · derivative · entry 5 Zedelmayer Christine · CIK 0001797818 · Sr. Vice President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,625 Underlying: Common Stock · 109,375 shares Expires 2032-01-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent of the shares subject to the option vested on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date, and the remainder vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter for the following three years. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 17:52 UTC | Equillium, Inc. EQ · Entity 6560 | SaleCommon Stock | 76,562 | $1.74 | $133,263.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001797818-26-000003 · form4-02232026_050246.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Zedelmayer Christine · CIK 0001797818 · Sr. Vice President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 191,444 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 27, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 17:52 UTC | Equillium, Inc. EQ · Entity 6560 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 76,562 | $0.73 | $55,890.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001797818-26-000003 · form4-02232026_050246.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Zedelmayer Christine · CIK 0001797818 · Sr. Vice President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 268,006 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 17:52 UTC | Equillium, Inc. EQ · Entity 6560 | SaleCommon Stock | 109,375 | $1.78 | $194,840.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001797818-26-000003 · form4-02232026_050246.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zedelmayer Christine · CIK 0001797818 · Sr. Vice President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 191,444 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 27, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 17:52 UTC | Equillium, Inc. EQ · Entity 6560 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 109,375 | $0.79 | $85,859.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001797818-26-000003 · form4-02232026_050246.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zedelmayer Christine · CIK 0001797818 · Sr. Vice President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,819 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 00:25 UTC Amendment | Equillium, Inc. EQ · Entity 6560 | SaleCommon Stock | 76,562 | $1.74 | $133,263.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001797818-26-000006 · form4a-03122026_120311.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Zedelmayer Christine · CIK 0001797818 · Sr. Vice President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,444 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 27, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 00:25 UTC Amendment | Equillium, Inc. EQ · Entity 6560 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 76,562 | $0.73 | $55,890.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001797818-26-000006 · form4a-03122026_120311.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Zedelmayer Christine · CIK 0001797818 · Sr. Vice President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,006 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 00:25 UTC Amendment | Equillium, Inc. EQ · Entity 6560 | SaleCommon Stock | 109,375 | $1.78 | $194,840.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001797818-26-000006 · form4a-03122026_120311.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zedelmayer Christine · CIK 0001797818 · Sr. Vice President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,444 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 27, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 00:25 UTC Amendment | Equillium, Inc. EQ · Entity 6560 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 109,375 | $0.79 | $85,859.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001797818-26-000006 · form4a-03122026_120311.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zedelmayer Christine · CIK 0001797818 · Sr. Vice President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,819 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2026 Filed Jan 9, 2026 22:41 UTC | Equillium, Inc. EQ · Entity 6560 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 500,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001797818-26-000001 · form4-01092026_100145.xml · derivative · entry 1 Zedelmayer Christine · CIK 0001797818 · Sr. Vice President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 500,000 shares Expires 2036-01-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent of the shares subject to the option vests on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date, and the remainder vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter for the following three years. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2025 Filed Dec 23, 2025 21:24 UTC | Equillium, Inc. EQ · Entity 6560 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001797818-25-000007 · form4-12232025_091202.xml · derivative · entry 3 Zedelmayer Christine · CIK 0001797818 · Sr. Vice President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2031-01-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent of the shares subject to the option vests on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date, and the remainder vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter for the following three years. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2025 Filed Dec 23, 2025 21:24 UTC | Equillium, Inc. EQ · Entity 6560 | SaleCommon Stock | 100,000 | $1.50 | $150,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001797818-25-000007 · form4-12232025_091202.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zedelmayer Christine · CIK 0001797818 · Sr. Vice President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,444 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 27, 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2025 Filed Dec 23, 2025 21:24 UTC | Equillium, Inc. EQ · Entity 6560 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 100,000 | $0.79 | $78,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001797818-25-000007 · form4-12232025_091202.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zedelmayer Christine · CIK 0001797818 · Sr. Vice President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 191,444 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2025 Filed Dec 15, 2025 22:39 UTC | Equillium, Inc. EQ · Entity 6560 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,900 | $1.31 | $15,589.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001797818-25-000005 · form4-12152025_101234.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zedelmayer Christine · CIK 0001797818 · Sr. Vice President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,444 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 27, 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2025 Filed Dec 15, 2025 22:39 UTC | Equillium, Inc. EQ · Entity 6560 | SaleCommon Stock | 23,804 | $1.34 | $31,897.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001797818-25-000005 · form4-12152025_101234.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zedelmayer Christine · CIK 0001797818 · Sr. Vice President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,344 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 27, 2025. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2025 Filed Nov 25, 2025 23:08 UTC | Equillium, Inc. EQ · Entity 6560 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,998 | $0.95 | $7,598.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001797818-25-000003 · form4-11252025_111128.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zedelmayer Christine · CIK 0001797818 · Sr. Vice President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,148 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 27, 2025. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2025 Filed Nov 25, 2025 23:08 UTC | Equillium, Inc. EQ · Entity 6560 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $0.98 | $98.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001797818-25-000003 · form4-11252025_111128.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zedelmayer Christine · CIK 0001797818 · Sr. Vice President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,146 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 27, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2025 Filed Sep 3, 2025 21:00 UTC | Equillium, Inc. EQ · Entity 6560 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 725,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-023567 · form4-09032025_090933.xml · derivative · entry 1 Zedelmayer Christine · CIK 0001797818 · Sr. Vice President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 725,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 725,000 shares Expires 2035-08-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent of the shares subject to the option vests on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date, and the remainder vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter for the following three years. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 00:44 UTC | Equillium, Inc. EQ · Entity 6560 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 175,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.06 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-004763 · form4-02202025_120255.xml · derivative · entry 12 Zedelmayer Christine · CIK 0001797818 · Sr. Vice President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 175,000 shares Expires 2033-01-02 F2 · price: On August 7, 2023, the Board of Directors of the Company approved the repricing of certain options based on the closing price of the Company's common stock on August 14, 2023. The repricing of these options was subject to a holding period that lapsed on February 14, 2025. The repricing resulted in the impacted options having a lower exercise price of $0.785 per share, which is the closing price of the Company's common stock on the Nasdaq Capital Market on August 14, 2023. All of the other terms of the options remained unchanged. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent of the shares subject to the option vests on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date, and the remainder vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter for the following three years. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 00:44 UTC | Equillium, Inc. EQ · Entity 6560 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 175,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.79 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-004763 · form4-02202025_120255.xml · derivative · entry 11 Zedelmayer Christine · CIK 0001797818 · Sr. Vice President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 175,000 shares Expires 2033-01-02 F2 · price: On August 7, 2023, the Board of Directors of the Company approved the repricing of certain options based on the closing price of the Company's common stock on August 14, 2023. The repricing of these options was subject to a holding period that lapsed on February 14, 2025. The repricing resulted in the impacted options having a lower exercise price of $0.785 per share, which is the closing price of the Company's common stock on the Nasdaq Capital Market on August 14, 2023. All of the other terms of the options remained unchanged. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent of the shares subject to the option vests on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date, and the remainder vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter for the following three years. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 00:44 UTC | Equillium, Inc. EQ · Entity 6560 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 125,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $3.86 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-004763 · form4-02202025_120255.xml · derivative · entry 10 Zedelmayer Christine · CIK 0001797818 · Sr. Vice President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 125,000 shares Expires 2032-01-18 F2 · price: On August 7, 2023, the Board of Directors of the Company approved the repricing of certain options based on the closing price of the Company's common stock on August 14, 2023. The repricing of these options was subject to a holding period that lapsed on February 14, 2025. The repricing resulted in the impacted options having a lower exercise price of $0.785 per share, which is the closing price of the Company's common stock on the Nasdaq Capital Market on August 14, 2023. All of the other terms of the options remained unchanged. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent of the shares subject to the option vests on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date, and the remainder vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter for the following three years. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 00:44 UTC | Equillium, Inc. EQ · Entity 6560 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 125,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.79 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-004763 · form4-02202025_120255.xml · derivative · entry 9 Zedelmayer Christine · CIK 0001797818 · Sr. Vice President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 125,000 shares Expires 2032-01-18 F2 · price: On August 7, 2023, the Board of Directors of the Company approved the repricing of certain options based on the closing price of the Company's common stock on August 14, 2023. The repricing of these options was subject to a holding period that lapsed on February 14, 2025. The repricing resulted in the impacted options having a lower exercise price of $0.785 per share, which is the closing price of the Company's common stock on the Nasdaq Capital Market on August 14, 2023. All of the other terms of the options remained unchanged. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent of the shares subject to the option vests on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date, and the remainder vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter for the following three years. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.