Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ACM Research, Inc.ACMR · Entity 3926 | See remarks | June 04, 2026 | June 06, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ACM Research, Inc.
Report date June 04, 2026 · Filed June 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 100,002 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-06-05 transaction · row 9
9 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-06-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 13,351 · Balance 113,353 Row 2 · 2026-06-04 · Sale · Disposed 1,300 · Balance 112,053 F1: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 5, 2026. F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $83.61 to $84.4, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2), (3), (4), (5), (6), (7), and (8) to this Form 4. Row 3 · 2026-06-04 · Sale · Disposed 9,212 · Balance 102,841 F1: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 5, 2026. F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $84.63 to $85.6, inclusive. Row 4 · 2026-06-04 · Sale · Disposed 2,839 · Balance 100,002 F1: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 5, 2026. F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $85.7 to $86.19, inclusive. Row 5 · 2026-06-05 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 5,399 · Balance 105,401 Row 6 · 2026-06-05 · Sale · Disposed 2,384 · Balance 103,017 F1: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 5, 2026. F5: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $81.22 to $82.07, inclusive. Row 7 · 2026-06-05 · Sale · Disposed 968 · Balance 102,049 F1: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 5, 2026. F6: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $82.38 to $82.89, inclusive. Row 8 · 2026-06-05 · Sale · Disposed 400 · Balance 101,649 F1: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 5, 2026. F7: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $83.85 to $84.5, inclusive. Row 9 · 2026-06-05 · Sale · Disposed 1,647 · Balance 100,002 F1: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 5, 2026. F8: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $85.27 to $85.72, inclusive. |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $13.89 · Expires 2033-08-09 | Direct | 42,899 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-04 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2026-06-04 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 13,351 · Balance 42,899 F9: The option is fully vested and exercisable. |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $13.89 · Expires 2033-08-09 | Direct | 37,500 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-05 transaction · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · 2026-06-05 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,399 · Balance 37,500 F9: The option is fully vested and exercisable. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 5, 2026.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $83.61 to $84.4, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2), (3), (4), (5), (6), (7), and (8) to this Form 4.
F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $84.63 to $85.6, inclusive.
F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $85.7 to $86.19, inclusive.
F5: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $81.22 to $82.07, inclusive.
F6: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $82.38 to $82.89, inclusive.
F7: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $83.85 to $84.5, inclusive.
F8: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $85.27 to $85.72, inclusive.
F9: The option is fully vested and exercisable.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 05, 2026 Filed Jun 6, 2026 01:00 UTC | ACM Research, Inc. ACMR · Entity 3926 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 5,399 | $0.00 Strike: $13.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-26-024322 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Cheav Sotheara · CIK 0001721279 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,500 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,399 shares Expires 2033-08-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2026 Filed Jun 6, 2026 01:00 UTC | ACM Research, Inc. ACMR · Entity 3926 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,647 | $85.41 | $140,670.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-26-024322 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Cheav Sotheara · CIK 0001721279 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,002 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 5, 2026. F8 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $85.27 to $85.72, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2026 Filed Jun 6, 2026 01:00 UTC | ACM Research, Inc. ACMR · Entity 3926 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 400 | $84.01 | $33,604.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-26-024322 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Cheav Sotheara · CIK 0001721279 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,649 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 5, 2026. F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $83.85 to $84.5, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2026 Filed Jun 6, 2026 01:00 UTC | ACM Research, Inc. ACMR · Entity 3926 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 968 | $82.61 | $79,966.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-26-024322 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Cheav Sotheara · CIK 0001721279 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,049 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 5, 2026. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $82.38 to $82.89, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2026 Filed Jun 6, 2026 01:00 UTC | ACM Research, Inc. ACMR · Entity 3926 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,384 | $81.73 | $194,844.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-26-024322 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Cheav Sotheara · CIK 0001721279 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,017 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 5, 2026. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $81.22 to $82.07, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2026 Filed Jun 6, 2026 01:00 UTC | ACM Research, Inc. ACMR · Entity 3926 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 5,399 | $13.89 | $74,992.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-26-024322 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Cheav Sotheara · CIK 0001721279 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,401 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2026 Filed Jun 6, 2026 01:00 UTC | ACM Research, Inc. ACMR · Entity 3926 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 13,351 | $0.00 Strike: $13.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-26-024322 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Cheav Sotheara · CIK 0001721279 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,899 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 13,351 shares Expires 2033-08-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2026 Filed Jun 6, 2026 01:00 UTC | ACM Research, Inc. ACMR · Entity 3926 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,839 | $85.77 | $243,501.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-26-024322 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Cheav Sotheara · CIK 0001721279 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,002 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 5, 2026. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $85.7 to $86.19, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2026 Filed Jun 6, 2026 01:00 UTC | ACM Research, Inc. ACMR · Entity 3926 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 9,212 | $85.11 | $784,033.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-26-024322 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Cheav Sotheara · CIK 0001721279 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,841 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 5, 2026. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $84.63 to $85.6, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2026 Filed Jun 6, 2026 01:00 UTC | ACM Research, Inc. ACMR · Entity 3926 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,300 | $84.08 | $109,304.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-26-024322 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cheav Sotheara · CIK 0001721279 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,053 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 5, 2026. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $83.61 to $84.4, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2), (3), (4), (5), (6), (7), and (8) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2026 Filed Jun 6, 2026 01:00 UTC | ACM Research, Inc. ACMR · Entity 3926 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 13,351 | $13.89 | $185,445.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-26-024322 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cheav Sotheara · CIK 0001721279 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,353 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2025 Filed Sep 19, 2025 20:30 UTC | ACM Research, Inc. ACMR · Entity 3926 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $13.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-035583 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Cheav Sotheara · CIK 0001721279 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,250 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2033-08-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On September 18, 2025, the reporting person exercised a previously issued stock option to purchase 10,000 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest and become exercisable as to 7,500 shares on May 15, 2026 and the remaining 22,500 shares will vest and become exercisable in equal monthly installments over the following 36 months, subject to continued service through each vesting date. option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2025 Filed Sep 19, 2025 20:30 UTC | ACM Research, Inc. ACMR · Entity 3926 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $35.00 | $350,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-035583 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cheav Sotheara · CIK 0001721279 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,002 F2 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2025 Filed Sep 19, 2025 20:30 UTC | ACM Research, Inc. ACMR · Entity 3926 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $13.89 | $138,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-035583 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cheav Sotheara · CIK 0001721279 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,002 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On September 18, 2025, the reporting person exercised a previously issued stock option to purchase 10,000 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2025 Filed Aug 26, 2025 20:30 UTC | ACM Research, Inc. ACMR · Entity 3926 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 11,152 | $0.00 Strike: $13.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-032733 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Cheav Sotheara · CIK 0001721279 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,250 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 11,152 shares Expires 2033-08-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On August 22, 2025, the reporting person exercised a previously issued stock option to purchase 11,152 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest and become exercisable as to 7,500 shares on May 15, 2026 and the remaining 22,500 shares will vest and become exercisable in equal monthly installments over the following 36 months, subject to continued service through each vesting date. Option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2025 Filed Aug 26, 2025 20:30 UTC | ACM Research, Inc. ACMR · Entity 3926 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 11,152 | $30.00 | $334,560.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-032733 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cheav Sotheara · CIK 0001721279 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,002 F2 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2025 Filed Aug 26, 2025 20:30 UTC | ACM Research, Inc. ACMR · Entity 3926 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 11,152 | $13.89 | $154,901.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-032733 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cheav Sotheara · CIK 0001721279 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,154 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On August 22, 2025, the reporting person exercised a previously issued stock option to purchase 11,152 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 21:32 UTC | ACM Research, Inc. ACMR · Entity 3926 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 12,598 | $0.00 Strike: $13.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-003749 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Cheav Sotheara · CIK 0001721279 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,402 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 12,598 shares Expires 2033-08-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: On February 6, 2025, the reporting person exercised a previously issued stock option to purchase 12,598 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest and become exercisable as to 25,000 shares on August 09, 2024 and the remaining 75,000 shares will vest and become exercisable in equal monthly installments over the following 36 months, subject to continued service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 21:32 UTC | ACM Research, Inc. ACMR · Entity 3926 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $13.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-003749 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Cheav Sotheara · CIK 0001721279 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2033-08-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On February 6, 2025, the reporting person exercised a previously issued stock option to purchase 10,000 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest and become exercisable as to 25,000 shares on August 09, 2024 and the remaining 75,000 shares will vest and become exercisable in equal monthly installments over the following 36 months, subject to continued service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 21:32 UTC | ACM Research, Inc. ACMR · Entity 3926 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 22,598 | $23.00 | $519,754.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-003749 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Cheav Sotheara · CIK 0001721279 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,002 F3 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 13, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 21:32 UTC | ACM Research, Inc. ACMR · Entity 3926 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 12,598 | $13.89 | $174,986.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-003749 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cheav Sotheara · CIK 0001721279 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,600 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: On February 6, 2025, the reporting person exercised a previously issued stock option to purchase 12,598 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 21:32 UTC | ACM Research, Inc. ACMR · Entity 3926 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $13.89 | $138,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-003749 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cheav Sotheara · CIK 0001721279 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,002 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On February 6, 2025, the reporting person exercised a previously issued stock option to purchase 10,000 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2024 Filed Mar 16, 2024 01:32 UTC | ACM Research, Inc. ACMR · Entity 3926 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,383 | $28.32 | $67,486.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-013645 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Cheav Sotheara · CIK 0001721279 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,002 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 13, 2023. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.10 to $28.53, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2024 Filed Mar 16, 2024 01:32 UTC | ACM Research, Inc. ACMR · Entity 3926 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,617 | $27.49 | $71,941.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-013645 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cheav Sotheara · CIK 0001721279 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,385 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 13, 2023. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $27.03 to $27.88, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2024 Filed Mar 16, 2024 01:32 UTC | ACM Research, Inc. ACMR · Entity 3926 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,000 | $29.09 | $145,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-013645 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cheav Sotheara · CIK 0001721279 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,002 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 13, 2023. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.80 to $29.41, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2), (3) and (4) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2023 Filed Nov 15, 2023 21:15 UTC | ACM Research, Inc. ACMR · Entity 3926 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $4.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-053443 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Cheav Sotheara · CIK 0001721279 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires 2028-07-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: On November 13, 2023, the reporting person exercised a previously issued stock option to purchase 12,500 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2023 Filed Nov 15, 2023 21:15 UTC | ACM Research, Inc. ACMR · Entity 3926 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 13,500 | $0.00 Strike: $5.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-053443 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Cheav Sotheara · CIK 0001721279 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 13,500 shares Expires 2029-08-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On November 13, 2023, the reporting person exercised a previously issued stock option to purchase 13,500 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2023 Filed Nov 15, 2023 21:15 UTC | ACM Research, Inc. ACMR · Entity 3926 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 26,000 | $16.79 | $436,540.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-053443 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Cheav Sotheara · CIK 0001721279 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,002 F3 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 11, 2023. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.52 to $17.07, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2023 Filed Nov 15, 2023 21:15 UTC | ACM Research, Inc. ACMR · Entity 3926 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 12,500 | $4.62 | $57,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-053443 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cheav Sotheara · CIK 0001721279 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,002 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: On November 13, 2023, the reporting person exercised a previously issued stock option to purchase 12,500 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2023 Filed Nov 15, 2023 21:15 UTC | ACM Research, Inc. ACMR · Entity 3926 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 13,500 | $5.33 | $71,955.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-053443 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cheav Sotheara · CIK 0001721279 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,502 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On November 13, 2023, the reporting person exercised a previously issued stock option to purchase 13,500 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2023 Filed Aug 14, 2023 21:31 UTC | ACM Research, Inc. ACMR · Entity 3926 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $13.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-039745 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cheav Sotheara · CIK 0001721279 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2033-08-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest and become exercisable as to 25,000 shares on August 10, 2024 and the remaining 75,000 shares will vest and become exercisable in equal monthly installments over the following 36 months, subject to continued service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2023 Filed Aug 22, 2023 01:18 UTC Amendment | ACM Research, Inc. ACMR · Entity 3926 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $13.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-040763 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cheav Sotheara · CIK 0001721279 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2033-08-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: This Form 4 amendment has been filed solely to correct the exercise price of the stock option to purchase shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer reported in a Form 4 filed on August 14, 2023 (the "Form 4"). The exercise price was inadvertently stated as $13.24 in the Form 4. The exercise price should have been stated as $13.89 in the Form 4. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest and become exercisable as to 25,000 shares on August 10, 2024 and the remaining 75,000 shares will vest and become exercisable in equal monthly installments over the following 36 months, subject to continued service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 01:49 UTC | ACM Research, Inc. ACMR · Entity 3926 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 16,500 | $0.00 Strike: $5.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-029035 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Cheav Sotheara · CIK 0001721279 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,500 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 16,500 shares Expires 2029-08-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: On June 6, 2023, the reporting person exercised a previously issued stock option to purchase 16,500 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 01:49 UTC | ACM Research, Inc. ACMR · Entity 3926 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 39,000 | $10.00 | $390,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-029035 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Cheav Sotheara · CIK 0001721279 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,002 F3 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 01:49 UTC | ACM Research, Inc. ACMR · Entity 3926 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 16,500 | $5.33 | $87,945.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-029035 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cheav Sotheara · CIK 0001721279 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,002 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: On June 6, 2023, the reporting person exercised a previously issued stock option to purchase 16,500 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 01:49 UTC | ACM Research, Inc. ACMR · Entity 3926 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 22,500 | $4.62 | $103,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-029035 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cheav Sotheara · CIK 0001721279 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,502 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On June 6, 2023, the reporting person exercised a previously issued stock option to purchase 22,500 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2022 Filed Aug 23, 2022 00:00 UTC | ACM Research, Inc. ACMR · Entity 3926 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $17.50 | $175,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-030526 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cheav Sotheara · CIK 0001721279 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,002 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.34 to $17.69, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2022 Filed Aug 19, 2022 01:30 UTC | ACM Research, Inc. ACMR · Entity 3926 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-030318 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Cheav Sotheara · CIK 0001721279 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2028-07-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · kind: On August 17, 2022, the reporting person exercised a previously issued stock option to purchase 5,000 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2022 Filed Aug 19, 2022 01:30 UTC | ACM Research, Inc. ACMR · Entity 3926 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,818 | $18.29 | $106,411.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-030318 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Cheav Sotheara · CIK 0001721279 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,002 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.16 to $18.53, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2022 Filed Aug 19, 2022 01:30 UTC | ACM Research, Inc. ACMR · Entity 3926 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 9,182 | $17.50 | $160,685.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-030318 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Cheav Sotheara · CIK 0001721279 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,820 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.13 to $18.06, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2022 Filed Aug 19, 2022 01:30 UTC | ACM Research, Inc. ACMR · Entity 3926 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 5,000 | $4.62 | $23,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-030318 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Cheav Sotheara · CIK 0001721279 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,002 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · kind: On August 17, 2022, the reporting person exercised a previously issued stock option to purchase 5,000 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2022 Filed Aug 19, 2022 01:30 UTC | ACM Research, Inc. ACMR · Entity 3926 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-030318 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Cheav Sotheara · CIK 0001721279 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2028-07-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On August 16, 2022, the reporting person exercised a previously issued stock option to purchase 5,000 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2022 Filed Aug 19, 2022 01:30 UTC | ACM Research, Inc. ACMR · Entity 3926 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,000 | $19.42 | $97,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-030318 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cheav Sotheara · CIK 0001721279 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,002 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $19.27 to $19.54, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (4), (5) and (6) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2022 Filed Aug 19, 2022 01:30 UTC | ACM Research, Inc. ACMR · Entity 3926 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 5,000 | $4.62 | $23,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-030318 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cheav Sotheara · CIK 0001721279 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,002 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On August 16, 2022, the reporting person exercised a previously issued stock option to purchase 5,000 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2022 Filed Jun 9, 2023 01:49 UTC | ACM Research, Inc. ACMR · Entity 3926 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 22,500 | $0.00 Strike: $4.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-029035 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Cheav Sotheara · CIK 0001721279 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 22,500 shares Expires 2028-07-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On June 6, 2023, the reporting person exercised a previously issued stock option to purchase 22,500 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2021 Filed Apr 12, 2021 21:30 UTC | ACM Research, Inc. ACMR · Entity 3926 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 13,111 | $86.64 | $1,135,937.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-012488 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Cheav Sotheara · CIK 0001721279 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,334 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2021 Filed Apr 12, 2021 21:30 UTC | ACM Research, Inc. ACMR · Entity 3926 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $13.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-012488 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Cheav Sotheara · CIK 0001721279 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2028-07-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On April 8, 2021, the reporting person exercised a previously issued stock option to purchase 5,000 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested and became exercisable as to 10,000 shares on August 1, 2019, and the remaining 30,000 shares vest and become exercisable in equal monthly installments over the following 36 months, subject to continued service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2021 Filed Apr 12, 2021 21:30 UTC | ACM Research, Inc. ACMR · Entity 3926 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,000 | $88.66 | $443,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-012488 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cheav Sotheara · CIK 0001721279 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,445 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2021 Filed Apr 12, 2021 21:30 UTC | ACM Research, Inc. ACMR · Entity 3926 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 5,000 | $13.85 | $69,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-012488 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cheav Sotheara · CIK 0001721279 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,445 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On April 8, 2021, the reporting person exercised a previously issued stock option to purchase 5,000 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 21:30 UTC | ACM Research, Inc. ACMR · Entity 3926 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 13,334 | $0.00 Strike: $1.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-011668 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Cheav Sotheara · CIK 0001721279 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 13,334 shares Expires 2025-05-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: The option is fully vested and exercisable. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.