Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASSEMBLY BIOSCIENCES, INC.ASMB · Entity 5216 | Director | June 04, 2026 | June 05, 2026 |
| IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INCIRWD · Entity 5213 | SVP, CFO & Treasurer | March 26, 2021 | March 30, 2021 |
| Korsana Biosciences, Inc.CYCN · Entity 7698 | Director · SECRETARY AND TREASURER | March 14, 2019 | March 14, 2019 |
| Verastem, Inc.VSTM · Entity 5242 | Director | June 28, 2021 | June 30, 2021 |
| bluebird bio, Inc.BLUE · Entity 78923 | Chief Financial Officer | February 01, 2022 | February 03, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ASSEMBLY BIOSCIENCES, INC.
Report date June 04, 2026 · Filed June 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $24.11 · Expires 2036-06-04 | Direct | 8,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-04 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-04 · Grant · Acquired 8,000 · Balance 8,000 F1: Grant of stock options. The stock options vest, assuming continuous service, upon the earlier of (1) June 4, 2027 and (2) the date of the Issuer's 2027 annual meeting of stockholders. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Grant of stock options. The stock options vest, assuming continuous service, upon the earlier of (1) June 4, 2027 and (2) the date of the Issuer's 2027 annual meeting of stockholders.
IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC
Report date March 26, 2021 · Filed March 30, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 392,616 |
Reported balance
After 2021-03-26 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-03-26 · Grant · Acquired 56,372 · Balance 392,616 F1: The restricted stock units, granted as a retention award, vest as to 50% of the shares of Class A Common Stock on each of May 19, 2022 and May 18, 2023. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The restricted stock units, granted as a retention award, vest as to 50% of the shares of Class A Common Stock on each of May 19, 2022 and May 18, 2023.
Korsana Biosciences, Inc.
Report date March 14, 2019 · Filed March 14, 2019
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Verastem, Inc.
Report date June 28, 2021 · Filed June 30, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.16 · Expires 2031-06-28 | Direct | 25,000 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-28 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-06-28 · Grant · Acquired 25,000 · Balance 25,000 F1: The stock option vests in twelve equal month installments (rounded down to the nearest whole share on each vesting date except with respect to the final vesting date on which the remaining unvested portion shall vest) beginning on the on the last day of each month over a period from June, 2021 to May, 2022, provided that the Reporting Person continues to serve as a director of the Company on each such vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The stock option vests in twelve equal month installments (rounded down to the nearest whole share on each vesting date except with respect to the final vesting date on which the remaining unvested portion shall vest) beginning on the on the last day of each month over a period from June, 2021 to May, 2022, provided that the Reporting Person continues to serve as a director of the Company on each such vesting date.
bluebird bio, Inc.
Report date February 01, 2022 · Filed February 03, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 125,385 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-01 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-02-01 · Grant · Acquired 25,000 · Balance 125,385 F1: Restricted stock unit awards vest over a four-year period at the rate of 25% on 01/04/2023, 25% on 01/04/2024, 25% on 01/04/2025, and 25% on 01/04/2026. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.80 · Expires 2032-02-01 | Direct | 50,000 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-01 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-02-01 · Grant · Acquired 50,000 · Balance 50,000 F2: This stock option vests over a four-year period at the rate of 25% on 01/04/2023 and then in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock unit awards vest over a four-year period at the rate of 25% on 01/04/2023, 25% on 01/04/2024, 25% on 01/04/2025, and 25% on 01/04/2026.
F2: This stock option vests over a four-year period at the rate of 25% on 01/04/2023 and then in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 17, 2018 Filed Oct 19, 2018 22:00 UTC | Verastem, Inc. VSTM · Entity 5242 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-18-000680 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Consylman Gina · CIK 0001546358 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2028-10-17 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in twelve equal monthly installments (with the number of shares vesting on each vesting date rounded down to the nearest whole share, except with respect to the final vesting date on which the remaining unvested portion shall vest), beginning on 11/17/2018 and ending on 10/17/2019, provided that the Reporting Person continues to serve as a director of the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2018 Filed Aug 21, 2018 20:57 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 188 | $18.21 | $3,423.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-047765 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Consylman Gina · CIK 0001546358 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,719 F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. This sale was made to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of approximately 25% of the reporting person's restricted stock units granted on September 16, 2015. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 21:53 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 12,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-045047 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Consylman Gina · CIK 0001546358 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,907 F1 · kind: The restricted stock unit award, granted as a recognition award, vests as to 100% of the shares of Class A Common Stock on May 9, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 23:02 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | GrantEmployee Stock Option(Right to Buy) · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 Strike: $14.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-012571 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Consylman Gina · CIK 0001546358 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2028-02-21 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The option, granted as an annual performance award, vests as to 2.08333% of the shares of Class A Common Stock on each monthly anniversary of January 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 23:02 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-012571 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Consylman Gina · CIK 0001546358 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,907 F5 · kind: The restricted stock unit award, granted as an annual performance award, vests as to 25% of the shares of Class A Common Stock on each approximate anniversary of the grant thereof. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 23:02 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,920 | $14.66 | $28,147.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-012571 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Consylman Gina · CIK 0001546358 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,907 F4 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. This sale was made to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of approximately 25% of the reporting person's restricted stock units granted on February 27, 2017. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.48 to $14.92, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 23:02 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,298 | $14.66 | $19,028.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-012571 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Consylman Gina · CIK 0001546358 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,827 F3 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. This sale was made to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of approximately 25% of the reporting person's restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2016. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.48 to $14.92, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 23:02 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 376 | $14.66 | $5,512.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-012571 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Consylman Gina · CIK 0001546358 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,125 F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. This sale was made to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of approximately 25% of the reporting person's restricted stock units granted on March 16, 2015. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.48 to $14.92, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 01:06 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $15.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-001574 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Consylman Gina · CIK 0001546358 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2028-01-02 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option, granted as a promotion award, vests as to 2.08333% of the shares of Class A Common Stock on each monthly anniversary of November 27, 2017. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 01:06 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-001574 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Consylman Gina · CIK 0001546358 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,501 F1 · kind: The restricted stock unit award, granted as a promotion award, vests as to 25% of the shares of Class A Common Stock on each approximate anniversary of the grant thereof. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2017 Filed Nov 14, 2017 21:10 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 864 | $15.20 | $13,132.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-060593 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Consylman Gina · CIK 0001546358 · Interim CFO and CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,001 F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. This sale was made to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of approximately 25% of the reporting person's restricted stock units granted on December 16, 2016. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.06 to $15.32, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2017 Filed Aug 22, 2017 20:07 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 207 | $14.34 | $2,968.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-049809 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Consylman Gina · CIK 0001546358 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,865 F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. This sale was made to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of approximately 25% of the reporting person's restricted stock units granted on September 16, 2015. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.20 to $14.47, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 21:03 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 26,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-015221 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Consylman Gina · CIK 0001546358 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,072 F1 · kind: The restricted stock unit award, granted as an annual performance award, vests as to 25% of the shares of Class A Common Stock on each approximate anniversary of the grant thereof. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 21:03 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,962 | $16.53 | $48,961.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-015221 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Consylman Gina · CIK 0001546358 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,822 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 21:34 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,431 | $16.94 | $24,241.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-014354 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Consylman Gina · CIK 0001546358 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,784 F3 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. This sale was made to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of approximately 25% of the reporting person's restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2016. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.47 to $17.41, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 21:34 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 408 | $16.94 | $6,911.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-014354 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Consylman Gina · CIK 0001546358 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,215 F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. This sale was made to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of approximately 25% of the reporting person's restricted stock units granted on March 16, 2015. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.47 to $17.41, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2016 Filed Dec 20, 2016 22:40 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 10,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-156155 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Consylman Gina · CIK 0001546358 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,623 F1 · kind: The restricted stock unit award vests as to 25% of the shares of Class A Common Stock on each approximate anniversary of the grant thereof. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.