TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Holt Sharon E

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
40881
SEC CIK
0001299510

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
D-Wave Quantum Inc.QBTS · Entity 3778DirectorJune 04, 2026June 05, 2026
IMMERSION CORPIMMR · Entity 6143DirectorFebruary 22, 2021February 24, 2021

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

D-Wave Quantum Inc.

Report date June 04, 2026 · Filed June 05, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock")SEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect84,696 Reported balance After 2026-06-04 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-04 · Grant · Acquired 9,357 · Balance 84,696

F1: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each RSU representing the right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer, that will vest on May 31, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer.

F2: Includes 9,357 unvested RSUs.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each RSU representing the right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer, that will vest on May 31, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer.

F2: Includes 9,357 unvested RSUs.

IMMERSION CORP

Report date February 22, 2021 · Filed February 24, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect51,390 Ending reported balance After 2021-02-22 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2021-02-22 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 40,000 · Balance 91,390

Row 2 · 2021-02-22 · Sale · Disposed 40,000 · Balance 51,390

F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $12.00 to $12.08. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Non-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.56 · Expires 2023-09-14Direct0 Reported balance After 2021-02-22 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2021-02-22 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 40,000 · Balance 0

F2: 25% of the shares vested and became exercisable on August 2, 2017; then 2.0833% of the shares vested and became exercisable monthly thereafter until 100% vested.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $12.00 to $12.08. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

F2: 25% of the shares vested and became exercisable on August 2, 2017; then 2.0833% of the shares vested and became exercisable monthly thereafter until 100% vested.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Infinera Corp

Report date February 28, 2025 · Filed March 03, 2025

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-03-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Ending reported balance After 2025-02-28 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2025-02-28 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 36,697 · Balance 268,871

Row 2 · 2025-02-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 268,871 · Balance 0

F1: Disposed of as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 27, 2024, by and among Nokia Corporation, Neptune of America Corporation and Infinera Corporation ("Company"), referred to as the "Merger Agreement".

F2: Each share of Company common stock held by the Reporting Person was automatically cancelled, extinguished and converted into the right to receive the consideration provided in the Merger Agreement.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2025-02-28 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2025-02-28 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 36,697 · Balance 0

F3: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock.

F4: Immediately prior to the Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement) of the merger, each share of Company common stock underlying this unvested RSU award originally granted to Reporting Person on June 12, 2024, fully vested and converted automatically into the right to receive the consideration provided in the Merger Agreement.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Disposed of as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 27, 2024, by and among Nokia Corporation, Neptune of America Corporation and Infinera Corporation ("Company"), referred to as the "Merger Agreement".

F2: Each share of Company common stock held by the Reporting Person was automatically cancelled, extinguished and converted into the right to receive the consideration provided in the Merger Agreement.

F3: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock.

F4: Immediately prior to the Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement) of the merger, each share of Company common stock underlying this unvested RSU award originally granted to Reporting Person on June 12, 2024, fully vested and converted automatically into the right to receive the consideration provided in the Merger Agreement.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 04, 2026 Filed Jun 5, 2026 21:09 UTC D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") 9,357 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001299510-26-000002 · wk-form4_1780693763.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holt Sharon E · CIK 0001299510 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 84,696

F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each RSU representing the right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer, that will vest on May 31, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 9,357 unvested RSUs.

Read SEC document
June 05, 2025 Filed Jun 13, 2025 00:47 UTC D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") 14,260 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001907982-25-000134 · wk-form4_1749775625.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holt Sharon E · CIK 0001299510 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,339

F1 · kind: Represents 14,260 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each RSU representing the right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer, that will vest on May 31, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 16:36 UTC Infinera Corp INFN · Entity 82602 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 36,697 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138639-25-000052 · wk-form4_1741037794.xml · derivative · entry 3

Holt Sharon E · CIK 0001299510 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 36,697 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Immediately prior to the Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement) of the merger, each share of Company common stock underlying this unvested RSU award originally granted to Reporting Person on June 12, 2024, fully vested and converted automatically into the right to receive the consideration provided in the Merger Agreement.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Immediately prior to the Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement) of the merger, each share of Company common stock underlying this unvested RSU award originally granted to Reporting Person on June 12, 2024, fully vested and converted automatically into the right to receive the consideration provided in the Merger Agreement.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 16:36 UTC Infinera Corp INFN · Entity 82602 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 268,871 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138639-25-000052 · wk-form4_1741037794.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Holt Sharon E · CIK 0001299510 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: Disposed of as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 27, 2024, by and among Nokia Corporation, Neptune of America Corporation and Infinera Corporation ("Company"), referred to as the "Merger Agreement".

F2 · price: Each share of Company common stock held by the Reporting Person was automatically cancelled, extinguished and converted into the right to receive the consideration provided in the Merger Agreement.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 16:36 UTC Infinera Corp INFN · Entity 82602 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 36,697 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138639-25-000052 · wk-form4_1741037794.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holt Sharon E · CIK 0001299510 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 268,871

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 22, 2024 Filed Nov 27, 2024 12:39 UTC D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") 68,579 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001907982-24-000168 · wk-form4_1732711178.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holt Sharon E · CIK 0001299510 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,579

F1 · shares: Represents 68,579 restricted stock units, each restricted stock unit representing the right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer, that will vest on May 31, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer.

F1 · balance_after: Represents 68,579 restricted stock units, each restricted stock unit representing the right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer, that will vest on May 31, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer.

Read SEC document
November 22, 2024 Filed Dec 13, 2024 21:34 UTC Amendment D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS · Entity 3778 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") 61,079 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001907982-24-000192 · wk-form4a_1734125692.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holt Sharon E · CIK 0001299510 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,079

F1 · balance_after: Due to an inadvertent clerical error, the securities acquired by the Reporting Person on November 22, 2024 were overreported by 7,500 shares. This Form 4/A is being filed to report the correct amount of 61,079 shares acquired by the Reporting Person on such date.

Read SEC document
June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 14, 2024 17:35 UTC Infinera Corp INFN · Entity 82602 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 36,697 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138639-24-000188 · wk-form4_1718400905.xml · derivative · entry 1

Holt Sharon E · CIK 0001299510 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,697

Underlying: Common Stock · 36,697 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Infinera Corporation (the "Company")

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs vest on the earlier of (i) the date of the Company's 2025 annual meeting of stockholders, provided that such annual meeting of stockholders occurs at least 50 weeks after the date of the Company's 2024 annual meeting of stockholders which was held on June 12, 2024, or (ii) the one-year anniversary of the June 12, 2024 date of grant, subject in each case to Ms. Holt's continued service to the Company.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs vest on the earlier of (i) the date of the Company's 2025 annual meeting of stockholders, provided that such annual meeting of stockholders occurs at least 50 weeks after the date of the Company's 2024 annual meeting of stockholders which was held on June 12, 2024, or (ii) the one-year anniversary of the June 12, 2024 date of grant, subject in each case to Ms. Holt's continued service to the Company.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 19:20 UTC Infinera Corp INFN · Entity 82602 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 39,447 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138639-24-000146 · wk-form4_1716333595.xml · derivative · entry 2

Holt Sharon E · CIK 0001299510 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 39,447 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Infinera Corporation (the "Company")

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs have a vesting commencement date of May 18, 2023 and vest on the earlier of the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders or the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, subject to Ms. Holt's continued service to the Company.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs have a vesting commencement date of May 18, 2023 and vest on the earlier of the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders or the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, subject to Ms. Holt's continued service to the Company.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 19:20 UTC Infinera Corp INFN · Entity 82602 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 39,447 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138639-24-000146 · wk-form4_1716333595.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holt Sharon E · CIK 0001299510 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 232,174

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 18:19 UTC Infinera Corp INFN · Entity 82602 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 39,447 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138639-23-000106 · wf-form4_168453473507135.xml · derivative · entry 3

Holt Sharon E · CIK 0001299510 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,447

Underlying: Common Stock · 39,447 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Infinera Corporation (the "Company").

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs have a vesting commencement date of May 18, 2023 and vest on the earlier of the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders or the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, subject to Ms. Holt's continued service to the Company.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs have a vesting commencement date of May 18, 2023 and vest on the earlier of the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders or the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, subject to Ms. Holt's continued service to the Company.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 18:19 UTC Infinera Corp INFN · Entity 82602 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 35,273 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138639-23-000106 · wf-form4_168453473507135.xml · derivative · entry 2

Holt Sharon E · CIK 0001299510 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 35,273 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Infinera Corporation (the "Company").

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs have a vesting commencement date of May 19, 2022 and vest on the earlier of the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders or the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, subject to Ms. Holt's continued service to the Company.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs have a vesting commencement date of May 19, 2022 and vest on the earlier of the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders or the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, subject to Ms. Holt's continued service to the Company.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 18:19 UTC Infinera Corp INFN · Entity 82602 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 35,273 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138639-23-000106 · wf-form4_168453473507135.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holt Sharon E · CIK 0001299510 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 192,727

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 19:52 UTC Infinera Corp INFN · Entity 82602 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 17,857 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138639-22-000088 · wf-form4_165430034043738.xml · derivative · entry 2

Holt Sharon E · CIK 0001299510 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 17,857 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Infinera Corporation (the "Company")

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs vest in three annual installments beginning on the one-year anniversary of the vesting commencement date, which is June 3, 2019, subject to Ms. Holt's continued service to the Company through each applicable vesting date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs vest in three annual installments beginning on the one-year anniversary of the vesting commencement date, which is June 3, 2019, subject to Ms. Holt's continued service to the Company through each applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 19:52 UTC Infinera Corp INFN · Entity 82602 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 17,857 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138639-22-000088 · wf-form4_165430034043738.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holt Sharon E · CIK 0001299510 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 157,454

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 19, 2022 Filed May 20, 2022 20:03 UTC Infinera Corp INFN · Entity 82602 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 35,273 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-031208 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Holt Sharon E · CIK 0001299510 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,273

Underlying: Common Stock · 35,273 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Infinera Corporation (the "Company").

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs have a vesting commencement date of May 19, 2022 and vest on the earlier of the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders or the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, subject to Ms. Holt's continued service to the Company.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs have a vesting commencement date of May 19, 2022 and vest on the earlier of the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders or the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, subject to Ms. Holt's continued service to the Company.

Read SEC document
May 19, 2022 Filed May 20, 2022 20:03 UTC Infinera Corp INFN · Entity 82602 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 18,211 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-031208 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Holt Sharon E · CIK 0001299510 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 18,211 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Infinera Corporation (the "Company").

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs have a vesting commencement date of May 21, 2021 and vest on the earlier of the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders or the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, subject to Ms. Holt's continued service to the Company.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs have a vesting commencement date of May 21, 2021 and vest on the earlier of the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders or the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, subject to Ms. Holt's continued service to the Company.

Read SEC document
May 19, 2022 Filed May 20, 2022 20:03 UTC Infinera Corp INFN · Entity 82602 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 18,211 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-031208 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holt Sharon E · CIK 0001299510 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 139,597

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2021 Filed Jun 4, 2021 19:38 UTC Infinera Corp INFN · Entity 82602 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 17,857 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138639-21-000118 · wf-form4_162284992336917.xml · derivative · entry 2

Holt Sharon E · CIK 0001299510 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,857

Underlying: Common Stock · 17,857 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Infinera Corporation (the "Company")

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs vest in three annual installments beginning on the one-year anniversary of the vesting commencement date, which is June 3, 2019, subject to Ms. Holt's continued service to the Company through each applicable vesting date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs vest in three annual installments beginning on the one-year anniversary of the vesting commencement date, which is June 3, 2019, subject to Ms. Holt's continued service to the Company through each applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2021 Filed Jun 4, 2021 19:38 UTC Infinera Corp INFN · Entity 82602 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 17,857 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138639-21-000118 · wf-form4_162284992336917.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holt Sharon E · CIK 0001299510 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 121,386

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 21, 2021 Filed May 25, 2021 21:18 UTC Infinera Corp INFN · Entity 82602 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 18,211 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138639-21-000103 · wf-form4_162199189772967.xml · derivative · entry 3

Holt Sharon E · CIK 0001299510 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,211

Underlying: Common Stock · 18,211 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Infinera Corporation (the "Company").

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs have a vesting commencement date of May 21, 2021 and vest on the earlier of the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders or the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, subject to Ms. Holt's continued service to the Company.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs have a vesting commencement date of May 21, 2021 and vest on the earlier of the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders or the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, subject to Ms. Holt's continued service to the Company.

Read SEC document
May 21, 2021 Filed May 25, 2021 21:18 UTC Infinera Corp INFN · Entity 82602 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 32,101 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138639-21-000103 · wf-form4_162199189772967.xml · derivative · entry 2

Holt Sharon E · CIK 0001299510 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 32,101 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Infinera Corporation (the "Company").

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs have a vesting commencement date of May 21, 2020 and vest on the earlier of the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders or the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, subject to Ms. Holt's continued service to the Company.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs have a vesting commencement date of May 21, 2020 and vest on the earlier of the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders or the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, subject to Ms. Holt's continued service to the Company.

Read SEC document
May 21, 2021 Filed May 25, 2021 21:18 UTC Infinera Corp INFN · Entity 82602 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 32,101 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138639-21-000103 · wf-form4_162199189772967.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holt Sharon E · CIK 0001299510 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 103,529

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 22:00 UTC IMMERSION CORP IMMR · Entity 6143 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 40,000 $0.00 Strike: $7.56 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-21-002315 · marketforms-51605.xml · derivative · entry 3

Holt Sharon E · CIK 0001299510 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares

Expires 2023-09-14

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares vested and became exercisable on August 2, 2017; then 2.0833% of the shares vested and became exercisable monthly thereafter until 100% vested.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 22:00 UTC IMMERSION CORP IMMR · Entity 6143 SaleCommon Stock 40,000 $12.02 $480,604.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-21-002315 · marketforms-51605.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Holt Sharon E · CIK 0001299510 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,390

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $12.00 to $12.08. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 22:00 UTC IMMERSION CORP IMMR · Entity 6143 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 40,000 $7.56 $302,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-21-002315 · marketforms-51605.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holt Sharon E · CIK 0001299510 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 91,390

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 12, 2020 Filed Jun 16, 2020 20:02 UTC IMMERSION CORP IMMR · Entity 6143 GrantCommon Stock 18,543 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-20-009510 · wf-form4_159233774116512.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holt Sharon E · CIK 0001299510 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,390

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock, 100% of which will vest, subject to continued service through the vesting date, on the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of June 12, 2020 or (ii) the date of the Issuer's 2021 annual meeting of stockholders (the "2021 Annual Meeting"), provided that the 2021 Annual Meeting is at least 50 weeks apart from the 2020 annual meeting of stockholders.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2020 Filed Jun 5, 2020 18:09 UTC Infinera Corp INFN · Entity 82602 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 32,101 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138639-20-000114 · wf-form4_159139495551474.xml · derivative · entry 3

Holt Sharon E · CIK 0001299510 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,101

Underlying: Common Stock · 32,101 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Infinera Corporation (the "Company").

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs have a vesting commencement date of June 3, 2020 and vest on the earlier of the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders or the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, subject to Ms. Holt's continued service to the Company.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs have a vesting commencement date of June 3, 2020 and vest on the earlier of the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders or the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, subject to Ms. Holt's continued service to the Company.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2020 Filed Jun 5, 2020 18:09 UTC Infinera Corp INFN · Entity 82602 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 17,857 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138639-20-000114 · wf-form4_159139495551474.xml · derivative · entry 2

Holt Sharon E · CIK 0001299510 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,714

Underlying: Common Stock · 17,857 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Infinera Corporation (the "Company").

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs vest in three annual installments beginning on June 3, 2019, subject to Ms. Holt's continued service to the Company.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs vest in three annual installments beginning on June 3, 2019, subject to Ms. Holt's continued service to the Company.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2020 Filed Jun 5, 2020 18:09 UTC Infinera Corp INFN · Entity 82602 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 17,857 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138639-20-000114 · wf-form4_159139495551474.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holt Sharon E · CIK 0001299510 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 71,428

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 21, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 17:21 UTC Infinera Corp INFN · Entity 82602 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 53,571 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138639-20-000094 · wf-form4_159018250033355.xml · derivative · entry 3

Holt Sharon E · CIK 0001299510 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 53,571 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Infinera Corporation (the "Company").

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs have a vesting commencement date of June 3, 2019 and vest on the earlier of the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders or the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, subject to Ms. Holt's continued service to the Company.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs have a vesting commencement date of June 3, 2019 and vest on the earlier of the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders or the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, subject to Ms. Holt's continued service to the Company.

Read SEC document
May 21, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 17:21 UTC Infinera Corp INFN · Entity 82602 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 53,571 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138639-20-000094 · wf-form4_159018250033355.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holt Sharon E · CIK 0001299510 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,571

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2019 Filed Jun 18, 2019 20:27 UTC IMMERSION CORP IMMR · Entity 6143 GrantCommon Stock 15,923 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-013563 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holt Sharon E · CIK 0001299510 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,847

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock, which will vest as to 100% of the shares on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, June 14, 2019, subject to continued service through such vesting date. For the purposes of this grant, the vesting period will be deemed to be one year if it runs from the date of Issuer's 2019 annual meeting of stockholders, June 14, 2019, to the next annual meeting of stockholders provided that such annual meetings are at least 50 weeks apart.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2019 Filed Jun 4, 2019 16:58 UTC Infinera Corp INFN · Entity 82602 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 53,571 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138639-19-000076 · wf-form4_155968186709789.xml · derivative · entry 2

Holt Sharon E · CIK 0001299510 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,571

Underlying: Common Stock · 53,571 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Infinera Corporation (the "Company").

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs have a vesting commencement date of June 3, 2019 and vest on the earlier of the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders or the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, subject to Ms. Holt's continued service to the Company.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs have a vesting commencement date of June 3, 2019 and vest on the earlier of the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders or the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, subject to Ms. Holt's continued service to the Company.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2019 Filed Jun 4, 2019 16:58 UTC Infinera Corp INFN · Entity 82602 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 53,571 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138639-19-000076 · wf-form4_155968186709789.xml · derivative · entry 1

Holt Sharon E · CIK 0001299510 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,571

Underlying: Common Stock · 53,571 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Infinera Corporation (the "Company").

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in three annual installments beginning on June 3, 2019, subject to Ms. Holt's continued service to the Company.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in three annual installments beginning on June 3, 2019, subject to Ms. Holt's continued service to the Company.

Read SEC document
May 07, 2019 Filed May 9, 2019 21:23 UTC IMMERSION CORP IMMR · Entity 6143 SaleCommon Stock 1,937 $10.00 $19,370.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-010317 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holt Sharon E · CIK 0001299510 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,924

F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 6, 2018.

Read SEC document
February 06, 2019 Filed Feb 8, 2019 21:18 UTC IMMERSION CORP IMMR · Entity 6143 SaleCommon Stock 3,874 $10.00 $38,740.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-002798 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holt Sharon E · CIK 0001299510 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,861

F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 6, 2018.

Read SEC document
June 29, 2018 Filed Jul 2, 2018 23:15 UTC IMMERSION CORP IMMR · Entity 6143 GrantCommon Stock 7,889 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-031009 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holt Sharon E · CIK 0001299510 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,735

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock, which will vest as to 100% of the shares on June 29, 2019, subject to continued service through such vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2017 Filed Jun 6, 2017 22:32 UTC IMMERSION CORP IMMR · Entity 6143 GrantCommon Stock 14,846 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-024095 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Holt Sharon E · CIK 0001299510 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,846

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock, which will vest as to 100% of the shares on June 2, 2018, subject to continued service through such vesting date.

Read SEC document
September 14, 2016 Filed Sep 16, 2016 20:18 UTC IMMERSION CORP IMMR · Entity 6143 GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 40,000 $0.00 Strike: $7.56 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-16-080058 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1

Holt Sharon E · CIK 0001299510 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares

Expires 2023-09-14

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares vest and become exercisable on August 2, 2017; then 2.0833% of the shares vest and become exercisable monthly thereafter until 100% vested.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.