Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| DOCUSIGN, INC.DOCU · Entity 2242 | Director | September 05, 2026 | September 08, 2026 |
| Lyft, Inc.LYFT · Entity 2493 | Chief Financial Officer | November 20, 2021 | November 23, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
DOCUSIGN, INC.
Report date September 05, 2026 · Filed September 08, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,711 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-05 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 856 · Balance 1,711 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 8,558 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-05 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-09-05 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 856 · Balance 8,558 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2: The RSUs will vest in twelve equal quarterly installments over three years, with a vesting commencement date of March 5, 2026, in each case subject to the Reporting Person being a service provider through each such date. F3: The RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F2: The RSUs will vest in twelve equal quarterly installments over three years, with a vesting commencement date of March 5, 2026, in each case subject to the Reporting Person being a service provider through each such date.
F3: The RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date.
Lyft, Inc.
Report date November 20, 2021 · Filed November 23, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 922,327 |
Reported balance
After 2021-11-20 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-11-20 · Tax withholding · Disposed 42,447 · Balance 922,327 F1: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock units (RSUs) and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. F2: Certain of these securities are RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each restricted stock unit. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 13,870 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-11-20 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 13,870 F3: These shares are held of record by Brian K. Roberts and Ann M. Roberts Revocable Trust Dated November 27, 2006. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock units (RSUs) and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person.
F2: Certain of these securities are RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each restricted stock unit.
F3: These shares are held of record by Brian K. Roberts and Ann M. Roberts Revocable Trust Dated November 27, 2006.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
SPLUNK INC
Report date March 15, 2024 · Filed March 19, 2024
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-03-19. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-03-18 transaction · row 5
5 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-03-15 · Grant · Acquired 175,420 · Balance 300,742 F1: The reported shares are represented by performance units ("PSUs") earned pursuant to the terms of a performance unit awards granted to the reporting person reflecting the achievement of the related performance conditions. Certain of such PSUs are subject to continued time-based vesting. Row 2 · 2024-03-18 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 29,648 · Balance 271,094 F2: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") dated September 20, 2023, by and among the Issuer, Cisco Systems, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Spirit Merger Corp., a Delaware corporation and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), on March 18, 2024 (the "Closing Date"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. In connection with the Merger, these shares were cancelled and converted into the right to receive $157.00 in cash per share without interest, subject to applicable withholding taxes, subject to the terms and conditions of the Merger Agreement (the "Merger Consideration"). Row 3 · 2024-03-18 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 197,531 · Balance 73,563 F3: Represents performance units ("PSUs") disposed of in connection with the Merger. All PSUs disposed of were vested as of the Effective Time . F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each Vested Company PSU outstanding and that has not yet been settled as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time") was terminated and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest, subject to applicable withholding taxes, determined by multiplying (x) the number of shares of Issuer common stock issuable upon settlement of such Vested Company PSU by (y) the Merger Consideration. Row 4 · 2024-03-18 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 22,608 · Balance 50,955 F5: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each Vested Company RSU outstanding and that has not yet been settled as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time") was terminated and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest, subject to applicable withholding taxes, determined by multiplying (x) the number of shares of Issuer common stock issuable upon settlement of such Vested Company RSU by (y) the Merger Consideration. Row 5 · 2024-03-18 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 50,955 · Balance 0 F6: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, unvested Restricted Stock Units ("Unvested RSUs") outstanding as of immediately prior to the Closing Date, were cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash per share without interest, subject to applicable withholding taxes, equal to (x) the number of shares of Issuer common stock issuable upon settlement of such Unvested RSUs multiplied by (y) the Merger Consideration (such amount, the "Unvested Cash (RSUs)"). F7: (continued from footnote 6) These Unvested Cash (RSUs) will vest and become payable at the same time as the applicable Unvested RSUs would have vested pursuant to its terms and will otherwise remain subject to the same terms, conditions, restrictions and service-based vesting arrangements (including any applicable provisions for accelerated vesting), in each case, as in effect from time to time unless otherwise superseded by any applicable contract between the holder, the Issuer or Parent or their respective affiliates effective after the Closing Date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported shares are represented by performance units ("PSUs") earned pursuant to the terms of a performance unit awards granted to the reporting person reflecting the achievement of the related performance conditions. Certain of such PSUs are subject to continued time-based vesting.
F2: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") dated September 20, 2023, by and among the Issuer, Cisco Systems, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Spirit Merger Corp., a Delaware corporation and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), on March 18, 2024 (the "Closing Date"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. In connection with the Merger, these shares were cancelled and converted into the right to receive $157.00 in cash per share without interest, subject to applicable withholding taxes, subject to the terms and conditions of the Merger Agreement (the "Merger Consideration").
F3: Represents performance units ("PSUs") disposed of in connection with the Merger. All PSUs disposed of were vested as of the Effective Time .
F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each Vested Company PSU outstanding and that has not yet been settled as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time") was terminated and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest, subject to applicable withholding taxes, determined by multiplying (x) the number of shares of Issuer common stock issuable upon settlement of such Vested Company PSU by (y) the Merger Consideration.
F5: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each Vested Company RSU outstanding and that has not yet been settled as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time") was terminated and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest, subject to applicable withholding taxes, determined by multiplying (x) the number of shares of Issuer common stock issuable upon settlement of such Vested Company RSU by (y) the Merger Consideration.
F6: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, unvested Restricted Stock Units ("Unvested RSUs") outstanding as of immediately prior to the Closing Date, were cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash per share without interest, subject to applicable withholding taxes, equal to (x) the number of shares of Issuer common stock issuable upon settlement of such Unvested RSUs multiplied by (y) the Merger Consideration (such amount, the "Unvested Cash (RSUs)").
F7: (continued from footnote 6) These Unvested Cash (RSUs) will vest and become payable at the same time as the applicable Unvested RSUs would have vested pursuant to its terms and will otherwise remain subject to the same terms, conditions, restrictions and service-based vesting arrangements (including any applicable provisions for accelerated vesting), in each case, as in effect from time to time unless otherwise superseded by any applicable contract between the holder, the Issuer or Parent or their respective affiliates effective after the Closing Date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 05, 2026 Filed Sep 8, 2026 23:43 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 856 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001760943-26-000008 · wk-form4_1788911032.xml · derivative · entry 2 Roberts Brian Keith · CIK 0001760943 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,558 Underlying: Common Stock · 856 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest in twelve equal quarterly installments over three years, with a vesting commencement date of March 5, 2026, in each case subject to the Reporting Person being a service provider through each such date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2026 Filed Sep 8, 2026 23:43 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 856 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001760943-26-000008 · wk-form4_1788911032.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Brian Keith · CIK 0001760943 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,711 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2026 Filed Jun 5, 2026 21:31 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 855 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001261333-26-000078 · wk-form4_1780695071.xml · derivative · entry 2 Roberts Brian Keith · CIK 0001760943 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,414 Underlying: Common Stock · 855 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest in twelve equal quarterly installments over three years, with a vesting commencement date of March 5, 2026, in each case subject to the Reporting Person being a service provider through each such date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2026 Filed Jun 5, 2026 21:31 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 855 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001261333-26-000078 · wk-form4_1780695071.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Brian Keith · CIK 0001760943 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 855 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 24, 2026 21:57 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,269 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001760943-26-000006 · wk-form4_1774389469.xml · derivative · entry 1 Roberts Brian Keith · CIK 0001760943 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,269 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,269 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest in twelve equal quarterly installments over three years, with a vesting commencement date of March 5, 2026, in each case subject to the Reporting Person being a service provider through each such date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 21:00 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 50,955 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-008697 · form4-03192024_090307.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Roberts Brian Keith · CIK 0001760943 · SVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F6 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, unvested Restricted Stock Units ("Unvested RSUs") outstanding as of immediately prior to the Closing Date, were cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash per share without interest, subject to applicable withholding taxes, equal to (x) the number of shares of Issuer common stock issuable upon settlement of such Unvested RSUs multiplied by (y) the Merger Consideration (such amount, the "Unvested Cash (RSUs)"). F7 · price: (continued from footnote 6) These Unvested Cash (RSUs) will vest and become payable at the same time as the applicable Unvested RSUs would have vested pursuant to its terms and will otherwise remain subject to the same terms, conditions, restrictions and service-based vesting arrangements (including any applicable provisions for accelerated vesting), in each case, as in effect from time to time unless otherwise superseded by any applicable contract between the holder, the Issuer or Parent or their respective affiliates effective after the Closing Date. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 21:00 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 22,608 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-008697 · form4-03192024_090307.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Roberts Brian Keith · CIK 0001760943 · SVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,955 F5 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each Vested Company RSU outstanding and that has not yet been settled as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time") was terminated and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest, subject to applicable withholding taxes, determined by multiplying (x) the number of shares of Issuer common stock issuable upon settlement of such Vested Company RSU by (y) the Merger Consideration. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 21:00 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 197,531 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-008697 · form4-03192024_090307.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Roberts Brian Keith · CIK 0001760943 · SVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,563 F3 · shares: Represents performance units ("PSUs") disposed of in connection with the Merger. All PSUs disposed of were vested as of the Effective Time . F4 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each Vested Company PSU outstanding and that has not yet been settled as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time") was terminated and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest, subject to applicable withholding taxes, determined by multiplying (x) the number of shares of Issuer common stock issuable upon settlement of such Vested Company PSU by (y) the Merger Consideration. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 21:00 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 29,648 | $157.00 | $4,654,736.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-008697 · form4-03192024_090307.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roberts Brian Keith · CIK 0001760943 · SVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 271,094 F2 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") dated September 20, 2023, by and among the Issuer, Cisco Systems, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Spirit Merger Corp., a Delaware corporation and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), on March 18, 2024 (the "Closing Date"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. In connection with the Merger, these shares were cancelled and converted into the right to receive $157.00 in cash per share without interest, subject to applicable withholding taxes, subject to the terms and conditions of the Merger Agreement (the "Merger Consideration"). Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 21:00 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | GrantCommon Stock | 175,420 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-008697 · form4-03192024_090307.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Brian Keith · CIK 0001760943 · SVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,742 F1 · shares: The reported shares are represented by performance units ("PSUs") earned pursuant to the terms of a performance unit awards granted to the reporting person reflecting the achievement of the related performance conditions. Certain of such PSUs are subject to continued time-based vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2024 Filed Feb 29, 2024 19:45 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | GrantCommon Stock | 50,955 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-023432 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Brian Keith · CIK 0001760943 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,322 F1 · shares: The reported securities are represented by restricted stock units ("RSUs"). One-third of the RSUs vest on March 10, 2025 and one-twelfth of the RSUs shall vest quarterly thereafter. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2023 Filed Dec 21, 2023 16:37 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 73,145 | $151.97 | $11,115,845.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-059439 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roberts Brian Keith · CIK 0001760943 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,367 Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2023 Filed Dec 21, 2023 16:37 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | GrantCommon Stock | 87,710 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-059439 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Brian Keith · CIK 0001760943 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,512 F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted share units granted to the reporting person on March 16, 2023 and that were scheduled to vest or be forfeited based on the attainment of performance-based vesting conditions during the performance periods ending on February 29, 2024 and February 28, 2025. In connection with that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Cisco Systems, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Spirit Merger Corp., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, the Talent & Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer (the "Committee") accelerated the vesting and settlement of such restricted share units. The reporting person has signed a 280G Mitigation Acknowledgment as described in the Issuer's Current Report on Form 8-K filed on December 21, 2023, and the accelerated restricted share units are subject to certain forfeiture conditions. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2023 Filed Jan 23, 2023 18:04 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | GrantCommon Stock | 59,802 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-004491 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Brian Keith · CIK 0001760943 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,802 F1 · shares: The reported securities are represented by restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Twenty-five percent of the RSUs vest on March 10, 2024 and one-sixteenth of the RSUs shall vest quarterly thereafter. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 22:02 UTC | Lyft, Inc. LYFT · Entity 2493 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 42,447 | $47.51 | $2,016,656.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-066522 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Brian Keith · CIK 0001760943 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 922,327 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock units (RSUs) and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2021 Filed Nov 10, 2021 23:54 UTC | Lyft, Inc. LYFT · Entity 2493 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 41,081 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-063953 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Brian Keith · CIK 0001760943 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 964,774 F1 · shares: Represents the acquisition of performance stock units (PSUs) upon the determination by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer that the performance conditions were met with respect to PSUs granted to the Reporting Person on September 29, 2020. The shares will vest on November 20, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through such date. F2 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2021 Filed Aug 24, 2021 23:48 UTC | Lyft, Inc. LYFT · Entity 2493 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 20,817 | $46.79 | $974,027.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-053247 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Brian Keith · CIK 0001760943 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 923,693 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock units (RSUs) and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2021 Filed Jun 25, 2021 23:42 UTC | Lyft, Inc. LYFT · Entity 2493 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 1,900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-043418 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Brian Keith · CIK 0001760943 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 13,870 F1 · kind: Represents shares received by the Roberts Trust (as defined below) pursuant to pro rata distributions by (i) AH Parallel Fund III, L.P. for itself and as nominee for AH Parallel Fund III-A, L.P., AH Parallel Fund III-B, L.P. and AH Parallel Fund III-Q, L.P. and (ii) Andreessen Horowitz Fund III, L.P. for itself and as nominee for Andreessen Horowitz Fund III-A, L.P., Andreessen Horowitz Fund III-B, L.P. and Andreessen Horowitz Fund III-Q, L.P. F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held of record by Brian K. Roberts and Ann M. Roberts Revocable Trust Dated November 27, 2006 (the "Roberts Trust"). Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2021 Filed May 25, 2021 00:09 UTC | Lyft, Inc. LYFT · Entity 2493 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 20,821 | $52.21 | $1,087,064.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-035554 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Brian Keith · CIK 0001760943 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 944,510 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock units (RSUs) and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each restricted stock unit. F3 · balance_after: Includes 710 shares acquired under the Issuer's 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on May 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 21:04 UTC | Lyft, Inc. LYFT · Entity 2493 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 1,900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-031294 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Brian Keith · CIK 0001760943 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 11,970 F1 · kind: Represents shares received by the Roberts Trust (as defined below) pursuant to pro rata distributions by (i) AH Parallel Fund III, L.P. for itself and as nominee for AH Parallel Fund III-A, L.P., AH Parallel Fund III-B, L.P. and AH Parallel Fund III-Q, L.P. and (ii) Andreessen Horowitz Fund III, L.P. for itself and as nominee for Andreessen Horowitz Fund III-A, L.P., Andreessen Horowitz Fund III-B, L.P. and Andreessen Horowitz Fund III-Q, L.P. F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held of record by Brian K. Roberts and Ann M. Roberts Revocable Trust Dated November 27, 2006 (the "Roberts Trust"). Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2021 Filed Apr 28, 2021 22:47 UTC | Lyft, Inc. LYFT · Entity 2493 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,700 | $64.48 | $174,087.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-028837 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roberts Brian Keith · CIK 0001760943 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 964,621 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by the Reporting Person. F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $64.32 to $64.70. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. F3 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2021 Filed Apr 28, 2021 22:47 UTC | Lyft, Inc. LYFT · Entity 2493 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 12,300 | $63.93 | $786,281.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-028837 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Brian Keith · CIK 0001760943 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 967,321 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $63.32 to $64.31. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. F3 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2021 Filed Apr 13, 2021 00:10 UTC | Lyft, Inc. LYFT · Entity 2493 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,183 | $61.77 | $134,852.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-026391 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roberts Brian Keith · CIK 0001760943 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 979,621 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by the Reporting Person. F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $61.64 to $61.93. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. F3 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2021 Filed Apr 13, 2021 00:10 UTC | Lyft, Inc. LYFT · Entity 2493 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 12,817 | $61.25 | $785,073.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-026391 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Brian Keith · CIK 0001760943 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 981,804 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $60.63 to $61.62. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. F3 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2021 Filed Mar 27, 2021 00:07 UTC | Lyft, Inc. LYFT · Entity 2493 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,700 | $63.38 | $107,747.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-023336 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Roberts Brian Keith · CIK 0001760943 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 994,621 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by the Reporting Person. F5 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $63.23 to $63.65. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. F3 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2021 Filed Mar 27, 2021 00:07 UTC | Lyft, Inc. LYFT · Entity 2493 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 15,096 | $62.44 | $942,573.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-023336 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roberts Brian Keith · CIK 0001760943 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 996,321 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by the Reporting Person. F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $62.19 to $63.18. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. F3 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2021 Filed Mar 27, 2021 00:07 UTC | Lyft, Inc. LYFT · Entity 2493 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,204 | $61.84 | $198,134.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-023336 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Brian Keith · CIK 0001760943 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,011,417 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $61.19 to $62.18. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. F3 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 23:14 UTC | Lyft, Inc. LYFT · Entity 2493 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 100 | $65.88 | $6,588.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-019590 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Roberts Brian Keith · CIK 0001760943 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,014,621 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by the Reporting Person. F3 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 23:14 UTC | Lyft, Inc. LYFT · Entity 2493 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 12,787 | $65.20 | $833,743.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-019590 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roberts Brian Keith · CIK 0001760943 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,014,721 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by the Reporting Person. F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $64.83 to $65.79. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. F3 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 23:14 UTC | Lyft, Inc. LYFT · Entity 2493 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 7,113 | $64.59 | $459,447.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-019590 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Brian Keith · CIK 0001760943 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,027,508 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $63.83 to $64.82. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. F3 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 23:23 UTC | Lyft, Inc. LYFT · Entity 2493 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 20,000 | $60.12 | $1,202,492.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-018355 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Brian Keith · CIK 0001760943 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,034,621 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $60.00 to $60.69. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. F3 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 02:49 UTC | Lyft, Inc. LYFT · Entity 2493 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 117,020 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013611 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roberts Brian Keith · CIK 0001760943 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,054,621 F3 · shares: These securities are RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. One-sixteenth of the RSUs shall vest on May 20, 2021 and on each three-month anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through each such date. F2 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 02:49 UTC | Lyft, Inc. LYFT · Entity 2493 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 17,714 | $58.93 | $1,043,886.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013611 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Brian Keith · CIK 0001760943 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 937,601 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock units (RSUs) and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2021 Filed Feb 13, 2021 00:08 UTC | Lyft, Inc. LYFT · Entity 2493 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 3,258 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-010420 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Brian Keith · CIK 0001760943 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 10,070 F1 · kind: Represents shares received by the Roberts Trust (as defined below) pursuant to pro rata distributions by (i) AH Parallel Fund III, L.P. for itself and as nominee for AH Parallel Fund III-A, L.P., AH Parallel Fund III-B, L.P. and AH Parallel Fund III-Q, L.P. and (ii) Andreessen Horowitz Fund III, L.P. for itself and as nominee for Andreessen Horowitz Fund III-A, L.P., Andreessen Horowitz Fund III-B, L.P. and Andreessen Horowitz Fund III-Q, L.P. F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held of record by Brian K. Roberts and Ann M. Roberts Revocable Trust Dated November 27, 2006 (the "Roberts Trust"). Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2020 Filed Nov 25, 2020 01:51 UTC | Lyft, Inc. LYFT · Entity 2493 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 20,059 | $40.11 | $804,566.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-060407 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Brian Keith · CIK 0001760943 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 955,315 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock units and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2020 Filed Nov 13, 2020 21:24 UTC | Lyft, Inc. LYFT · Entity 2493 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 2,252 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-058295 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Brian Keith · CIK 0001760943 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 6,812 F1 · kind: Represents shares received by the Roberts Trust (as defined below) pursuant to pro rata distributions by (i) AH Parallel Fund III, L.P. for itself and as nominee for AH Parallel Fund III-A, L.P., AH Parallel Fund III-B, L.P. and AH Parallel Fund III-Q, L.P. and (ii) Andreessen Horowitz Fund III, L.P. for itself and as nominee for Andreessen Horowitz Fund III-A, L.P., Andreessen Horowitz Fund III-B, L.P. and Andreessen Horowitz Fund III-Q, L.P. F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held of record by Brian K. Roberts and Ann M. Roberts Revocable Trust Dated November 27, 2006 (the "Roberts Trust"). Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2020 Filed Aug 19, 2020 01:34 UTC | Lyft, Inc. LYFT · Entity 2493 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 2,251 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-047388 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Brian Keith · CIK 0001760943 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 4,560 F1 · kind: Represents shares received by the Roberts Trust (as defined below) pursuant to pro rata distributions by (i) AH Parallel Fund III, L.P. for itself and as nominee for AH Parallel Fund III-A, L.P., AH Parallel Fund III-B, L.P. and AH Parallel Fund III-Q, L.P. and (ii) Andreessen Horowitz Fund III, L.P. for itself and as nominee for Andreessen Horowitz Fund III-A, L.P., Andreessen Horowitz Fund III-B, L.P. and Andreessen Horowitz Fund III-Q, L.P. F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held of record by Brian K. Roberts and Ann M. Roberts Revocable Trust Dated November 27, 2006 (the "Roberts Trust"). Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 23, 2020 00:15 UTC | Lyft, Inc. LYFT · Entity 2493 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 29,322 | $30.69 | $899,892.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-031890 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Brian Keith · CIK 0001760943 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 975,374 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock units and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each restricted stock unit. F3 · balance_after: Includes 466 shares acquired under the Issuer's 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on May 15, 2020. Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2020 Filed Apr 10, 2020 01:18 UTC | Lyft, Inc. LYFT · Entity 2493 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 325,489 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-024093 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Brian Keith · CIK 0001760943 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,004,230 F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. One-sixteenth of the RSUs shall vest on February 20, 2021 and on each three-month anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through each such date. F2 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each RSU. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 22, 2020 01:35 UTC | Lyft, Inc. LYFT · Entity 2493 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 19,614 | $46.24 | $906,951.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-011842 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Brian Keith · CIK 0001760943 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 656,241 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock units and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 22:03 UTC | Lyft, Inc. LYFT · Entity 2493 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 22,500 | $45.25 | $1,018,095.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012043 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Brian Keith · CIK 0001760943 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 678,741 F1 · price: This purchase was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $45.23 to $45.25. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate purchase price. F2 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 02:12 UTC | Lyft, Inc. LYFT · Entity 2493 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 2,309 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-010866 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Brian Keith · CIK 0001760943 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 2,309 F1 · kind: Represents shares received by the Roberts Trust (as defined below) pursuant to pro rata distributions by (i) AH Parallel Fund III, L.P. for itself and as nominee for AH Parallel Fund III-A, L.P., AH Parallel Fund III-B, L.P. and AH Parallel Fund III-Q, L.P. and (ii) Andreessen Horowitz Fund III, L.P. for itself and as nominee for Andreessen Horowitz Fund III-A, L.P., Andreessen Horowitz Fund III-B, L.P. and Andreessen Horowitz Fund III-Q, L.P. F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held of record by Brian K. Roberts and Ann M. Roberts Revocable Trust Dated November 27, 2006 (the "Roberts Trust"). Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2019 Filed Nov 23, 2019 00:55 UTC | Lyft, Inc. LYFT · Entity 2493 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 17,589 | $43.80 | $770,371.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-057873 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Brian Keith · CIK 0001760943 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 675,578 F1 · kind: These shares were automatically sold to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, and this sale does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $43.65 to $44.16. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. F3 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2019 Filed Aug 22, 2019 20:22 UTC | Lyft, Inc. LYFT · Entity 2493 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 17,448 | $51.68 | $901,712.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-047148 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Brian Keith · CIK 0001760943 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 693,167 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock units and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2019 Filed May 23, 2019 00:39 UTC | Lyft, Inc. LYFT · Entity 2493 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 17,447 | $53.79 | $938,474.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-032188 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Brian Keith · CIK 0001760943 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 710,615 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock units and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2019 Filed Apr 5, 2019 14:37 UTC | Lyft, Inc. LYFT · Entity 2493 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 728,062 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-010096 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roberts Brian Keith · CIK 0001760943 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 728,062 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt under Rule 16b-7, each share of Common Stock was automatically reclassified into one share of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F1 · price: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt under Rule 16b-7, each share of Common Stock was automatically reclassified into one share of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F2 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2019 Filed Apr 5, 2019 14:37 UTC | Lyft, Inc. LYFT · Entity 2493 | OtherCommon Stock | 728,062 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-010096 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Brian Keith · CIK 0001760943 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt under Rule 16b-7, each share of Common Stock was automatically reclassified into one share of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. F1 · price: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt under Rule 16b-7, each share of Common Stock was automatically reclassified into one share of Class A Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 01:10 UTC | Lyft, Inc. LYFT · Entity 2493 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 119,382 | $72.00 | $8,595,504.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-009463 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Brian Keith · CIK 0001760943 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 728,062 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock units and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Certain of these securities are restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.