Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HCW Biologics Inc.HCWB · Entity 8172 | Director | May 16, 2025 | May 20, 2025 |
| LENSAR, Inc.LNSR · Entity 6733 | Director | June 03, 2026 | June 05, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HCW Biologics Inc.
Report date May 16, 2025 · Filed May 20, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,075 |
Reported balance
After 2025-05-16 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-05-16 · Purchase · Acquired 1,342 · Balance 4,075 F1: These shares were issued pursuant to a conversion of Unsecured Convertible Promissory Notes which were issued to six holders through a Company financing of an aggregate principal of $270,000 in one-year Notes. The Notes contained a mandatory conversion provision, which resulted in the Notes converting into shares of common stock at a mandatory conversion price of $7.45 per share as set by the registered offering. The Notes converted after the closing of the Company's registered offering on May 15, 2025. The conversion transaction also included an allocated portion of the 2,174,311 shares of Wugen Inc. common stock held by the Company. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares were issued pursuant to a conversion of Unsecured Convertible Promissory Notes which were issued to six holders through a Company financing of an aggregate principal of $270,000 in one-year Notes. The Notes contained a mandatory conversion provision, which resulted in the Notes converting into shares of common stock at a mandatory conversion price of $7.45 per share as set by the registered offering. The Notes converted after the closing of the Company's registered offering on May 15, 2025. The conversion transaction also included an allocated portion of the 2,174,311 shares of Wugen Inc. common stock held by the Company.
LENSAR, Inc.
Report date June 03, 2026 · Filed June 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 105,635 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-03 · Grant · Acquired 17,421 · Balance 105,635 F1: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of LENSAR, Inc. common stock. The RSUs vest in full on June 3, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the vesting date, and will be settled upon the earliest to occur of (a) the Reporting Person's termination of service, (b) a change in control of the Company, or (c) the Reporting Person's death or disability. The RSUs were granted in accordance with the Issuer's non-employee director compensation program as a component of the Reporting Person's annual compensation for service to the Issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of LENSAR, Inc. common stock. The RSUs vest in full on June 3, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the vesting date, and will be settled upon the earliest to occur of (a) the Reporting Person's termination of service, (b) a change in control of the Company, or (c) the Reporting Person's death or disability. The RSUs were granted in accordance with the Issuer's non-employee director compensation program as a component of the Reporting Person's annual compensation for service to the Issuer.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 03, 2026 Filed Jun 5, 2026 21:30 UTC | LENSAR, Inc. LNSR · Entity 6733 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,421 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-259989 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winer Gary M · CIK 0001822095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,635 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of LENSAR, Inc. common stock. The RSUs vest in full on June 3, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the vesting date, and will be settled upon the earliest to occur of (a) the Reporting Person's termination of service, (b) a change in control of the Company, or (c) the Reporting Person's death or disability. The RSUs were granted in accordance with the Issuer's non-employee director compensation program as a component of the Reporting Person's annual compensation for service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2025 Filed May 28, 2025 20:30 UTC | LENSAR, Inc. LNSR · Entity 6733 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,374 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-078371 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winer Gary M · CIK 0001822095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,214 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of LENSAR, Inc. common stock. The RSUs vest in full on May 23, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the vesting date, and will be settled upon the earliest to occur of (a) the Reporting Person's termination of service, (b) a change in control of the Company, or (c) the Reporting Person's death or disability. The RSUs were granted in accordance with the Issuer's non-employee director compensation program as a component of the Reporting Person's annual compensation for service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2025 Filed May 20, 2025 20:35 UTC | HCW Biologics Inc. HCWB · Entity 8172 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,342 | $7.45 | $9,997.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-075255 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winer Gary M · CIK 0001822095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,075 F1 · shares: These shares were issued pursuant to a conversion of Unsecured Convertible Promissory Notes which were issued to six holders through a Company financing of an aggregate principal of $270,000 in one-year Notes. The Notes contained a mandatory conversion provision, which resulted in the Notes converting into shares of common stock at a mandatory conversion price of $7.45 per share as set by the registered offering. The Notes converted after the closing of the Company's registered offering on May 15, 2025. The conversion transaction also included an allocated portion of the 2,174,311 shares of Wugen Inc. common stock held by the Company. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2025 Filed May 9, 2025 21:33 UTC | HCW Biologics Inc. HCWB · Entity 8172 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,308 | $26.00 | $60,008.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-068294 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winer Gary M · CIK 0001822095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,733 F1 · kind: These shares are being issued as a portion of and pursuant to the Company entering into a definitive conversion agreement on May 1, 2025, with a conversion date of May 7, 2025, along with 13 other holders of $6.6 million of the outstanding principal of the Secured Notes to convert the Secured Notes for an aggregate of 253,083 shares of the Company's Common Stock at a conversion price of $26.00 per share (on a post-reverse split basis), issuance of an aggregate of 126,540 warrants each exercisable for one share of Common Stock at an exercise price of $26.00 per share (on a post-reverse split basis), and a portion of the 2,174,311 shares of Wugen Inc. common stock held by the Company. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2025 Filed May 9, 2025 21:33 UTC | HCW Biologics Inc. HCWB · Entity 8172 | PurchaseCommon Stock Purchase Warrant · Derivative | 1,154 | $0.00 Strike: $26.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-068294 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Winer Gary M · CIK 0001822095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,154 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,154 shares Expires 2030-05-07 F1 · kind: These shares are being issued as a portion of and pursuant to the Company entering into a definitive conversion agreement on May 1, 2025, with a conversion date of May 7, 2025, along with 13 other holders of $6.6 million of the outstanding principal of the Secured Notes to convert the Secured Notes for an aggregate of 253,083 shares of the Company's Common Stock at a conversion price of $26.00 per share (on a post-reverse split basis), issuance of an aggregate of 126,540 warrants each exercisable for one share of Common Stock at an exercise price of $26.00 per share (on a post-reverse split basis), and a portion of the 2,174,311 shares of Wugen Inc. common stock held by the Company. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2024 Filed Sep 6, 2024 13:00 UTC | LENSAR, Inc. LNSR · Entity 6733 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 685 | $4.50 | $3,082.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-104242 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winer Gary M · CIK 0001822095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,840 Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2024 Filed Aug 29, 2024 10:05 UTC | LENSAR, Inc. LNSR · Entity 6733 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $4.45 | $4,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-101573 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Winer Gary M · CIK 0001822095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,155 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were acquired in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.40 to $4.50. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares acquired at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2024 Filed Aug 29, 2024 10:05 UTC | LENSAR, Inc. LNSR · Entity 6733 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $4.50 | $2,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-101573 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Winer Gary M · CIK 0001822095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,155 Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2024 Filed Aug 29, 2024 10:05 UTC | LENSAR, Inc. LNSR · Entity 6733 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 802 | $4.58 | $3,673.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-101573 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winer Gary M · CIK 0001822095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,655 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were acquired in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.55 to $4.60. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares acquired at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2024 Filed Aug 23, 2024 22:52 UTC | LENSAR, Inc. LNSR · Entity 6733 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2 | $4.30 | $8.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-100299 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Winer Gary M · CIK 0001822095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,853 Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2024 Filed Aug 23, 2024 22:52 UTC | LENSAR, Inc. LNSR · Entity 6733 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $4.35 | $2,176.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-100299 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winer Gary M · CIK 0001822095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,851 Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 21:24 UTC | LENSAR, Inc. LNSR · Entity 6733 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $4.20 | $2,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-099232 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Winer Gary M · CIK 0001822095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,351 Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 21:24 UTC | LENSAR, Inc. LNSR · Entity 6733 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 6 | $4.03 | $24.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-099232 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winer Gary M · CIK 0001822095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,851 Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2024 Filed Aug 15, 2024 00:31 UTC | LENSAR, Inc. LNSR · Entity 6733 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $4.20 | $4,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-097339 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Winer Gary M · CIK 0001822095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,845 Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2024 Filed Aug 15, 2024 00:31 UTC | LENSAR, Inc. LNSR · Entity 6733 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $4.03 | $2,015.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-097339 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winer Gary M · CIK 0001822095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,845 Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2024 Filed Jun 17, 2024 20:56 UTC | HCW Biologics Inc. HCWB · Entity 8172 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $1.12 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-074328 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Winer Gary M · CIK 0001822095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires 2034-06-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: (1) 100% of the total number of shares subject to the Option shall vest and become exercisable on the earlier of (a) June 13, 2025 or (b) the next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide services through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2024 Filed May 9, 2024 20:31 UTC | LENSAR, Inc. LNSR · Entity 6733 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-057105 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winer Gary M · CIK 0001822095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,345 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of LENSAR, Inc. common stock. The RSUs vest in full on May 7, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the vesting date, and will be settled upon the earliest to occur of (a) the Reporting Person's termination of service, (b) a change in control of the Company, or (c) the Reporting Person's death or disability. The RSUs were granted in accordance with the Issuer's non-employee director compensation program as a component of the Reporting Person's annual compensation for service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2023 Filed Nov 28, 2023 00:30 UTC | LENSAR, Inc. LNSR · Entity 6733 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 300 | $2.10 | $630.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-066206 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winer Gary M · CIK 0001822095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,345 Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 23:18 UTC | LENSAR, Inc. LNSR · Entity 6733 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $2.13 | $2,125.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-064936 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Winer Gary M · CIK 0001822095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,045 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were acquired in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.10 to $2.15. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares acquired at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 23:18 UTC | LENSAR, Inc. LNSR · Entity 6733 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $2.15 | $1,075.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-064936 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winer Gary M · CIK 0001822095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,045 Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2023 Filed Nov 15, 2023 00:31 UTC | LENSAR, Inc. LNSR · Entity 6733 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $2.14 | $2,135.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-063930 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winer Gary M · CIK 0001822095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,545 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were acquired in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.12 to $2.15. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares acquired at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2023 Filed Sep 15, 2023 22:53 UTC | HCW Biologics Inc. HCWB · Entity 8172 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 879 | $2.05 | $1,801.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-049651 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Winer Gary M · CIK 0001822095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,000 Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2023 Filed Sep 15, 2023 22:53 UTC | HCW Biologics Inc. HCWB · Entity 8172 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 162 | $2.08 | $336.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-049651 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Winer Gary M · CIK 0001822095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,121 Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2023 Filed Sep 15, 2023 22:53 UTC | HCW Biologics Inc. HCWB · Entity 8172 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 46 | $2.00 | $92.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-049651 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Winer Gary M · CIK 0001822095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,959 Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2023 Filed Sep 15, 2023 22:53 UTC | HCW Biologics Inc. HCWB · Entity 8172 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $2.05 | $1,025.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-049651 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winer Gary M · CIK 0001822095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,913 Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2023 Filed Sep 13, 2023 00:40 UTC | HCW Biologics Inc. HCWB · Entity 8172 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $2.05 | $1,024.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-049189 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Winer Gary M · CIK 0001822095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,413 F1 · price: The range of prices for the shares of Common Stock is from $2.01 to $2.05. The reporting person undertakes that he will provide, upon request by the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, full information regarding the number of securities purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2023 Filed Sep 13, 2023 00:40 UTC | HCW Biologics Inc. HCWB · Entity 8172 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 99 | $2.05 | $202.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-049189 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Winer Gary M · CIK 0001822095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,913 Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2023 Filed Sep 13, 2023 00:40 UTC | HCW Biologics Inc. HCWB · Entity 8172 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1 | $1.90 | $1.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-049189 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winer Gary M · CIK 0001822095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,814 Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2023 Filed Sep 7, 2023 20:48 UTC | HCW Biologics Inc. HCWB · Entity 8172 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 63 | $1.95 | $122.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-048652 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Winer Gary M · CIK 0001822095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,813 Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2023 Filed Sep 7, 2023 20:48 UTC | HCW Biologics Inc. HCWB · Entity 8172 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 400 | $1.75 | $700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-048652 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winer Gary M · CIK 0001822095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,750 Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2023 Filed Aug 14, 2023 23:01 UTC | LENSAR, Inc. LNSR · Entity 6733 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 705 | $3.60 | $2,538.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-018136 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Winer Gary M · CIK 0001822095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,545 Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2023 Filed Aug 14, 2023 23:01 UTC | LENSAR, Inc. LNSR · Entity 6733 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $3.66 | $3,660.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-018136 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winer Gary M · CIK 0001822095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,840 Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2023 Filed Jun 15, 2023 21:16 UTC | HCW Biologics Inc. HCWB · Entity 8172 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $2.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-037431 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Winer Gary M · CIK 0001822095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires 2033-06-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the total number of shares subject to the Option shall vest and become exercisable on the earlier of (a) June 13, 2024 or (b) the next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide services through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2023 Filed Jun 1, 2023 21:29 UTC | HCW Biologics Inc. HCWB · Entity 8172 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $1.50 | $750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-033387 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Winer Gary M · CIK 0001822095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,350 Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2023 Filed Jun 1, 2023 21:29 UTC | HCW Biologics Inc. HCWB · Entity 8172 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 850 | $1.52 | $1,292.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-033387 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winer Gary M · CIK 0001822095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,850 F1 · price: The range of prices for the shares of Common Stock is from $1.50 to $1.55. The reporting person undertakes that she will provide, upon request by the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, full information regarding the number of securities purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2023 Filed May 30, 2023 20:58 UTC | LENSAR, Inc. LNSR · Entity 6733 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 33,175 | $0.00 Strike: $3.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-014073 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Winer Gary M · CIK 0001822095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,175 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,175 shares Expires 2033-05-25 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in twelve (12) substantially equal monthly installments commencing June 25, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. The option was granted in accordance with the Issuer's non-employee director compensation program as a component of the Reporting Person's annual compensation for service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2023 Filed May 30, 2023 20:58 UTC | LENSAR, Inc. LNSR · Entity 6733 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,288 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-014073 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winer Gary M · CIK 0001822095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,840 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of LENSAR, Inc. common stock. The RSUs vest in full on May 25, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the vesting date. The RSUs were granted in accordance with the Issuer's non-employee director compensation program as a component of the Reporting Person's annual compensation for service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2022 Filed Nov 23, 2022 21:46 UTC | LENSAR, Inc. LNSR · Entity 6733 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 976 | $3.60 | $3,513.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-036941 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Winer Gary M · CIK 0001822095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,552 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2022 Filed Nov 23, 2022 21:46 UTC | LENSAR, Inc. LNSR · Entity 6733 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,524 | $3.60 | $5,486.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-036941 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winer Gary M · CIK 0001822095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,576 Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 23:09 UTC | LENSAR, Inc. LNSR · Entity 6733 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,500 | $4.10 | $6,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-036222 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Winer Gary M · CIK 0001822095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,052 Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 23:09 UTC | LENSAR, Inc. LNSR · Entity 6733 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $4.25 | $4,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-036222 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winer Gary M · CIK 0001822095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,552 Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2022 Filed Aug 22, 2022 20:57 UTC | LENSAR, Inc. LNSR · Entity 6733 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $6.00 | $12,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-029447 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Winer Gary M · CIK 0001822095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,552 Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2022 Filed Aug 22, 2022 20:57 UTC | LENSAR, Inc. LNSR · Entity 6733 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $6.00 | $12,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-029447 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Winer Gary M · CIK 0001822095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,552 Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2022 Filed Aug 22, 2022 20:57 UTC | LENSAR, Inc. LNSR · Entity 6733 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $6.15 | $6,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-029447 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winer Gary M · CIK 0001822095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,552 Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 20:21 UTC | HCW Biologics Inc. HCWB · Entity 8172 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 41,841 | $0.00 Strike: $2.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-037857 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Winer Gary M · CIK 0001822095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,841 Underlying: Common Stock · 41,841 shares Expires 2032-06-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the total number of shares subject to the Option shall vest and become exercisable on the earlier of (a) June 15, 2023 or (b) the next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide services through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2022 Filed Jun 11, 2022 00:03 UTC | HCW Biologics Inc. HCWB · Entity 8172 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,500 | $2.13 | $3,199.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-036153 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Winer Gary M · CIK 0001822095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,000 F1 · price: The range of prices for the shares of Common Stock is from $2.10 to $2.15. The reporting person undertakes that he will provide, upon request by the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, full information regarding the number of securities purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2022 Filed Jun 11, 2022 00:03 UTC | HCW Biologics Inc. HCWB · Entity 8172 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $2.20 | $2,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-036153 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Winer Gary M · CIK 0001822095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,500 Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2022 Filed Jun 11, 2022 00:03 UTC | HCW Biologics Inc. HCWB · Entity 8172 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $2.27 | $2,272.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-036153 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winer Gary M · CIK 0001822095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,500 Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2022 Filed Jun 8, 2022 20:45 UTC | HCW Biologics Inc. HCWB · Entity 8172 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $2.10 | $2,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-035060 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Winer Gary M · CIK 0001822095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,500 Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2022 Filed Jun 8, 2022 20:45 UTC | HCW Biologics Inc. HCWB · Entity 8172 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $2.13 | $2,127.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-035060 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winer Gary M · CIK 0001822095 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,500 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.