Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Western Financial IncMYFW · Entity 460 | Director | June 03, 2026 | June 05, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
First Western Financial Inc
Report date June 03, 2026 · Filed June 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 165,229 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-03 · Grant · Acquired 974 · Balance 165,229 F1: Represents restricted stock units that vest in five substantially equal annual installments beginning on June 3, 2027, subject to the continued service of the reporting person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted stock units that vest in five substantially equal annual installments beginning on June 3, 2027, subject to the continued service of the reporting person.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 03, 2026 Filed Jun 5, 2026 20:18 UTC | First Western Financial Inc MYFW · Entity 460 | GrantCommon Stock | 974 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-041238 · wk-form4_1780690718.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hamill Patrick H · CIK 0001745027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 165,229 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in five substantially equal annual installments beginning on June 3, 2027, subject to the continued service of the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2025 Filed Jun 6, 2025 20:17 UTC | First Western Financial Inc MYFW · Entity 460 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001327607-25-000077 · wk-form4_1749241068.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hamill Patrick H · CIK 0001745027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 164,255 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in five substantially equal annual installments beginning on June 4, 2026, subject to the continued service of the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2024 Filed Jun 7, 2024 20:11 UTC | First Western Financial Inc MYFW · Entity 460 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,466 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001327607-24-000128 · wk-form4_1717791097.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hamill Patrick H · CIK 0001745027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,055 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in five substantially equal annual installments beginning on June 5, 2025, subject to the continued service of the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 3, 2023 20:23 UTC | First Western Financial Inc MYFW · Entity 460 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,208 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001327607-23-000123 · wk-form4_1691094174.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hamill Patrick H · CIK 0001745027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,589 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in five substantially equal annual installments beginning on August 1, 2024, subject to the continued service of the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2022 Filed May 4, 2022 21:48 UTC | First Western Financial Inc MYFW · Entity 460 | GrantCommon Stock | 754 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-004625 · form4-05042022_020509.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hamill Patrick H · CIK 0001745027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,381 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in five substantially equal annual installments beginning on May 2, 2023, subject to the continued service of the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2021 Filed Dec 14, 2021 21:49 UTC | First Western Financial Inc MYFW · Entity 460 | Exercise / conversionStock Option Right to Buy · Derivative | 4,087 | $0.00 Strike: $25.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-005878 · form4-12142021_011257.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hamill Patrick H · CIK 0001745027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,087 shares Expires 2022-01-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options were granted on January 17, 2012. 20% of the options vested immediately and the remainder vested 20% annually for four years. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2021 Filed Dec 14, 2021 21:49 UTC | First Western Financial Inc MYFW · Entity 460 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,087 | $25.00 | $102,175.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-005878 · form4-12142021_011257.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hamill Patrick H · CIK 0001745027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,627 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 23:13 UTC | First Western Financial Inc MYFW · Entity 460 | GrantCommon Stock | 973 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-002276 · form4-05042021_040556.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hamill Patrick H · CIK 0001745027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,540 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in five substantially equal annual installments beginning on May 3, 2022, subject to the continued service of the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 23:06 UTC | First Western Financial Inc MYFW · Entity 460 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 181 | $19.57 | $3,542.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-000145 · form4-01052021_030107.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hamill Patrick H · CIK 0001745027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,567 Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2020 Filed Jul 30, 2020 23:47 UTC | First Western Financial Inc MYFW · Entity 460 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,000 | $13.00 | $325,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-088482 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hamill Patrick H · CIK 0001745027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,748 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2020 Filed Jul 30, 2020 23:47 UTC | First Western Financial Inc MYFW · Entity 460 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,000 | $12.45 | $311,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-088482 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hamill Patrick H · CIK 0001745027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,748 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 20:16 UTC | First Western Financial Inc MYFW · Entity 460 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,001 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-056882 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hamill Patrick H · CIK 0001745027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,748 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in five substantially equal annual installments beginning on May 1, 2021, subject to the continued service of the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2018 Filed Nov 6, 2018 02:04 UTC | First Western Financial Inc MYFW · Entity 460 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,915 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-066102 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hamill Patrick H · CIK 0001745027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,747 F1 · shares: Represents 1,915 restricted stock units awarded pursuant to the First Western Financial, Inc. 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended and restated, that vest in two substantially equal installments on November 1, 2021, and November 1, 2023, subject to the continued service of the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2018 Filed Sep 13, 2018 00:05 UTC | First Western Financial Inc MYFW · Entity 460 | Exercise / conversionMake Whole Right · Derivative | Not disclosed | Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-056490 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hamill Patrick H · CIK 0001745027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,772 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: First Western Financial, Inc. (the "Company") issued such shares of the Company's common stock, no par value, pursuant to Make Whole Rights described in the prospectus filed with the SEC pursuant to Rule 424(b)(4) on July 19, 2018. F1 · reported_value: First Western Financial, Inc. (the "Company") issued such shares of the Company's common stock, no par value, pursuant to Make Whole Rights described in the prospectus filed with the SEC pursuant to Rule 424(b)(4) on July 19, 2018. F1 · price: First Western Financial, Inc. (the "Company") issued such shares of the Company's common stock, no par value, pursuant to Make Whole Rights described in the prospectus filed with the SEC pursuant to Rule 424(b)(4) on July 19, 2018. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: First Western Financial, Inc. (the "Company") issued such shares of the Company's common stock, no par value, pursuant to Make Whole Rights described in the prospectus filed with the SEC pursuant to Rule 424(b)(4) on July 19, 2018. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: First Western Financial, Inc. (the "Company") issued such shares of the Company's common stock, no par value, pursuant to Make Whole Rights described in the prospectus filed with the SEC pursuant to Rule 424(b)(4) on July 19, 2018. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: First Western Financial, Inc. (the "Company") issued such shares of the Company's common stock, no par value, pursuant to Make Whole Rights described in the prospectus filed with the SEC pursuant to Rule 424(b)(4) on July 19, 2018. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2018 Filed Sep 13, 2018 00:05 UTC | First Western Financial Inc MYFW · Entity 460 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,772 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-056490 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hamill Patrick H · CIK 0001745027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,832 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: First Western Financial, Inc. (the "Company") issued such shares of the Company's common stock, no par value, pursuant to Make Whole Rights described in the prospectus filed with the SEC pursuant to Rule 424(b)(4) on July 19, 2018. F1 · price: First Western Financial, Inc. (the "Company") issued such shares of the Company's common stock, no par value, pursuant to Make Whole Rights described in the prospectus filed with the SEC pursuant to Rule 424(b)(4) on July 19, 2018. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,052 restricted stock units that vest in two equal installments on January 1, 2021, and January 1, 2023, subject to the continued service of the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2018 Filed Jul 20, 2018 23:13 UTC | First Western Financial Inc MYFW · Entity 460 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,500 | $19.00 | $427,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-046334 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hamill Patrick H · CIK 0001745027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,060 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock, no par value ("Common Stock") of the issuer purchased through a directed share program in connection with the initial public offering of the Common Stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,052 restricted stock units that vest in two equal installments on January 1, 2021, and January 1, 2023, subject to the continued service of the reporting person. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.