Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MERCER INTERNATIONAL INC.MERC · Entity 7530 | Senior VP, Innovation & Gov. | June 04, 2026 | June 05, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MERCER INTERNATIONAL INC.
Report date June 04, 2026 · Filed June 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 18,665 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-04 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-04 · Grant · Acquired 18,665 · Balance 18,665 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Mercer International Inc. ("Mercer") common stock, or, at the company's election, the cash value thereof. The restricted stock units vest on January 1, 2029 subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to Mercer. F2: Not applicable. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Mercer International Inc. ("Mercer") common stock, or, at the company's election, the cash value thereof. The restricted stock units vest on January 1, 2029 subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to Mercer.
F2: Not applicable.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 04, 2026 Filed Jun 5, 2026 19:09 UTC | MERCER INTERNATIONAL INC. MERC · Entity 7530 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 18,665 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001337324-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ridder Wolfram · CIK 0001337324 · Senior VP, Innovation & Gov. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,665 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,665 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Mercer International Inc. ("Mercer") common stock, or, at the company's election, the cash value thereof. The restricted stock units vest on January 1, 2029 subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to Mercer. F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Mercer International Inc. ("Mercer") common stock, or, at the company's election, the cash value thereof. The restricted stock units vest on January 1, 2029 subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to Mercer. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Mercer International Inc. ("Mercer") common stock, or, at the company's election, the cash value thereof. The restricted stock units vest on January 1, 2029 subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to Mercer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 19:05 UTC | MERCER INTERNATIONAL INC. MERC · Entity 7530 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 9,279 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001486247-24-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Ridder Wolfram · CIK 0001337324 · VP of Business Development 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,279 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the conversion of vested performance share units ("PSUs"). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the conversion of vested performance share units ("PSUs"). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the conversion of vested performance share units ("PSUs"). Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 19:05 UTC | MERCER INTERNATIONAL INC. MERC · Entity 7530 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 9,279 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001486247-24-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ridder Wolfram · CIK 0001337324 · VP of Business Development 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,279 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,279 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · shares: Represents the vesting on February 15, 2024 of PSUs awarded to the reporting person based on the achievement of certain specified performance criteria, including company performance and share price performance during the 2021 to 2023 performance period. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the vesting on February 15, 2024 of PSUs awarded to the reporting person based on the achievement of certain specified performance criteria, including company performance and share price performance during the 2021 to 2023 performance period. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the vesting on February 15, 2024 of PSUs awarded to the reporting person based on the achievement of certain specified performance criteria, including company performance and share price performance during the 2021 to 2023 performance period. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 19:05 UTC | MERCER INTERNATIONAL INC. MERC · Entity 7530 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,640 | $7.79 | $36,122.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001486247-24-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ridder Wolfram · CIK 0001337324 · VP of Business Development 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,755 F2 · price: Represents the average of the intraday high and low trading price on February 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 19:05 UTC | MERCER INTERNATIONAL INC. MERC · Entity 7530 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,279 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001486247-24-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ridder Wolfram · CIK 0001337324 · VP of Business Development 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,395 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Represents the conversion of vested performance share units ("PSUs"). Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 19:51 UTC | MERCER INTERNATIONAL INC. MERC · Entity 7530 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 7,884 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001336756-23-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Ridder Wolfram · CIK 0001337324 · VP Business Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,884 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the conversion of vested performance share units ("PSUs"). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the conversion of vested performance share units ("PSUs"). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the conversion of vested performance share units ("PSUs"). Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 19:51 UTC | MERCER INTERNATIONAL INC. MERC · Entity 7530 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 7,884 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001336756-23-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ridder Wolfram · CIK 0001337324 · VP Business Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,884 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,884 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · shares: Represents the vesting on February 15, 2023 of PSUs awarded to the reporting person based on the achievement of certain specified performance criteria, including company performance and share price performance during the 2020 to 2022 performance period. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the vesting on February 15, 2023 of PSUs awarded to the reporting person based on the achievement of certain specified performance criteria, including company performance and share price performance during the 2020 to 2022 performance period. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the vesting on February 15, 2023 of PSUs awarded to the reporting person based on the achievement of certain specified performance criteria, including company performance and share price performance during the 2020 to 2022 performance period. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 19:51 UTC | MERCER INTERNATIONAL INC. MERC · Entity 7530 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,942 | $11.52 | $45,392.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001336756-23-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ridder Wolfram · CIK 0001337324 · VP Business Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,116 F2 · price: Represents the average of the intraday high and low trading price on February 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 19:51 UTC | MERCER INTERNATIONAL INC. MERC · Entity 7530 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,884 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001336756-23-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ridder Wolfram · CIK 0001337324 · VP Business Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,058 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Represents the conversion of vested performance share units ("PSUs"). Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 02:51 UTC | MERCER INTERNATIONAL INC. MERC · Entity 7530 | Exercise / conversionPERFORMANCE SHARE UNITS · Derivative | 3,707 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080730-22-000010 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Ridder Wolfram · CIK 0001337324 · VP Business Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 3,707 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the conversion of vested performance share units ("PSUs"). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the conversion of vested performance share units ("PSUs"). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the conversion of vested performance share units ("PSUs"). Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 02:51 UTC | MERCER INTERNATIONAL INC. MERC · Entity 7530 | GrantPERFORMANCE SHARE UNITS · Derivative | 3,707 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080730-22-000010 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ridder Wolfram · CIK 0001337324 · VP Business Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,707 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 3,707 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · shares: Represents the vesting on February 16 2022 of PSUs awarded to the reporting person based on the achievement of certain specified performance criteria, including company performance and share price performance during the 2019 to 2021 performance period. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the vesting on February 16 2022 of PSUs awarded to the reporting person based on the achievement of certain specified performance criteria, including company performance and share price performance during the 2019 to 2021 performance period. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the vesting on February 16 2022 of PSUs awarded to the reporting person based on the achievement of certain specified performance criteria, including company performance and share price performance during the 2019 to 2021 performance period. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 02:51 UTC | MERCER INTERNATIONAL INC. MERC · Entity 7530 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 1,854 | $12.88 | $23,870.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080730-22-000010 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ridder Wolfram · CIK 0001337324 · VP Business Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,174 F2 · price: Represents the average of the intraday high and low trading price on February 16, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 02:51 UTC | MERCER INTERNATIONAL INC. MERC · Entity 7530 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 3,707 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080730-22-000010 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ridder Wolfram · CIK 0001337324 · VP Business Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,028 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Represents the conversion of vested performance share units ("PSUs"). Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 19, 2021 16:25 UTC | MERCER INTERNATIONAL INC. MERC · Entity 7530 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $15.02 | $150,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001337324-21-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ridder Wolfram · CIK 0001337324 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,321 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 21:04 UTC | MERCER INTERNATIONAL INC. MERC · Entity 7530 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 6,066 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001337324-21-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Ridder Wolfram · CIK 0001337324 · VP Business Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,066 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the conversion of vested performance share units ("PSUs"). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the conversion of vested performance share units ("PSUs"). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the conversion of vested performance share units ("PSUs"). Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 21:04 UTC | MERCER INTERNATIONAL INC. MERC · Entity 7530 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 6,066 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001337324-21-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ridder Wolfram · CIK 0001337324 · VP Business Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,066 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,066 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · shares: Represents the vesting on February 16, 2021 of PSUs awarded to the reporting person based on the achievement of certain specified performance criteria, including company performance, share price performance and individual performance during the 2018 to 2020 performance period. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the vesting on February 16, 2021 of PSUs awarded to the reporting person based on the achievement of certain specified performance criteria, including company performance, share price performance and individual performance during the 2018 to 2020 performance period. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the vesting on February 16, 2021 of PSUs awarded to the reporting person based on the achievement of certain specified performance criteria, including company performance, share price performance and individual performance during the 2018 to 2020 performance period. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 21:04 UTC | MERCER INTERNATIONAL INC. MERC · Entity 7530 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,912 | $13.65 | $39,748.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001337324-21-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ridder Wolfram · CIK 0001337324 · VP Business Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,321 F2 · price: Represents the average of the intraday high and low trading price on February 16, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 21:04 UTC | MERCER INTERNATIONAL INC. MERC · Entity 7530 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,066 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001337324-21-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ridder Wolfram · CIK 0001337324 · VP Business Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,233 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Represents the conversion of vested performance share units ("PSUs"). Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2020 Filed Mar 16, 2020 21:04 UTC | MERCER INTERNATIONAL INC. MERC · Entity 7530 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $7.52 | $75,205.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001337324-20-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ridder Wolfram · CIK 0001337324 · VP Business Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,167 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The common stock was purchased at actual prices ranging from $7.47 to $7.55, inclusive. Upon request, the Reporting Person will provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer and any security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares of common stock sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 22:28 UTC | MERCER INTERNATIONAL INC. MERC · Entity 7530 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 10,834 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001331804-20-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Ridder Wolfram · CIK 0001337324 · VP, Business Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,834 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the conversion of vested performance share units ("PSUs"). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the conversion of vested performance share units ("PSUs"). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the conversion of vested performance share units ("PSUs"). Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 22:28 UTC | MERCER INTERNATIONAL INC. MERC · Entity 7530 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 10,834 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001331804-20-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ridder Wolfram · CIK 0001337324 · VP, Business Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,834 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,834 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · shares: Represents the vesting on February 12, 2020 of PSUs awarded to the reporting person based on the achievement of certain specified performance criteria, including company performance, share price performance and individual performance during the 2017 to 2019 performance period. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the vesting on February 12, 2020 of PSUs awarded to the reporting person based on the achievement of certain specified performance criteria, including company performance, share price performance and individual performance during the 2017 to 2019 performance period. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the vesting on February 12, 2020 of PSUs awarded to the reporting person based on the achievement of certain specified performance criteria, including company performance, share price performance and individual performance during the 2017 to 2019 performance period. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 22:28 UTC | MERCER INTERNATIONAL INC. MERC · Entity 7530 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,200 | $10.84 | $56,368.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001331804-20-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ridder Wolfram · CIK 0001337324 · VP, Business Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,167 F2 · price: Represents the average of the intraday high and low trading price on February 13, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 22:28 UTC | MERCER INTERNATIONAL INC. MERC · Entity 7530 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,834 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001331804-20-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ridder Wolfram · CIK 0001337324 · VP, Business Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,367 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Represents the conversion of vested performance share units ("PSUs"). Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 23:19 UTC | MERCER INTERNATIONAL INC. MERC · Entity 7530 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 28,838 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080730-19-000007 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Ridder Wolfram · CIK 0001337324 · VP Business Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,838 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the conversion of vested performance share units ("PSUs"). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the conversion of vested performance share units ("PSUs"). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the conversion of vested performance share units ("PSUs"). Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 23:19 UTC | MERCER INTERNATIONAL INC. MERC · Entity 7530 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 28,838 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080730-19-000007 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ridder Wolfram · CIK 0001337324 · VP Business Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,838 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,838 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · shares: Represents the vesting on February 13, 2019 of PSUs awarded to the reporting person based on the achievement of certain specified performance criteria, including company performance, share price performance and individual performance during the 2016 to 2018 performance period. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the vesting on February 13, 2019 of PSUs awarded to the reporting person based on the achievement of certain specified performance criteria, including company performance, share price performance and individual performance during the 2016 to 2018 performance period. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the vesting on February 13, 2019 of PSUs awarded to the reporting person based on the achievement of certain specified performance criteria, including company performance, share price performance and individual performance during the 2016 to 2018 performance period. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 23:19 UTC | MERCER INTERNATIONAL INC. MERC · Entity 7530 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,842 | $15.03 | $208,045.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080730-19-000007 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ridder Wolfram · CIK 0001337324 · VP Business Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,533 F2 · price: Represents the average of the intraday high and low trading price on February 14, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 23:19 UTC | MERCER INTERNATIONAL INC. MERC · Entity 7530 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 28,838 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080730-19-000007 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ridder Wolfram · CIK 0001337324 · VP Business Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,375 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Represents the conversion of vested performance share units ("PSUs"). Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 18:39 UTC | MERCER INTERNATIONAL INC. MERC · Entity 7530 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 9,304 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001507295-18-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Ridder Wolfram · CIK 0001337324 · VP Business Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,304 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the conversion of vested performance share units ("PSUs"). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the conversion of vested performance share units ("PSUs"). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the conversion of vested performance share units ("PSUs"). Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 18:39 UTC | MERCER INTERNATIONAL INC. MERC · Entity 7530 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 9,304 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001507295-18-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ridder Wolfram · CIK 0001337324 · VP Business Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,304 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,304 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · shares: Represents the vesting on February 20, 2018 of PSUs awarded to the reporting person based on the achievement of certain specified performance criteria, including company performance, share price performance and individual performance during the 2015 to 2017 performance period. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the vesting on February 20, 2018 of PSUs awarded to the reporting person based on the achievement of certain specified performance criteria, including company performance, share price performance and individual performance during the 2015 to 2017 performance period. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the vesting on February 20, 2018 of PSUs awarded to the reporting person based on the achievement of certain specified performance criteria, including company performance, share price performance and individual performance during the 2015 to 2017 performance period. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 18:39 UTC | MERCER INTERNATIONAL INC. MERC · Entity 7530 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,466 | $13.20 | $58,951.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001507295-18-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ridder Wolfram · CIK 0001337324 · VP Business Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,537 F2 · price: Represents the average of the intraday high and low trading price on February 20, 2018 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 18:39 UTC | MERCER INTERNATIONAL INC. MERC · Entity 7530 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,304 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001507295-18-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ridder Wolfram · CIK 0001337324 · VP Business Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,003 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Represents the conversion of vested performance share units ("PSUs"). Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 22:48 UTC | MERCER INTERNATIONAL INC. MERC · Entity 7530 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 17,756 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080730-17-000007 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Ridder Wolfram · CIK 0001337324 · VP Business Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,756 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the conversion of vested performance share units ("PSUs"). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the conversion of vested performance share units ("PSUs"). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the conversion of vested performance share units ("PSUs"). Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 22:48 UTC | MERCER INTERNATIONAL INC. MERC · Entity 7530 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 17,756 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080730-17-000007 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ridder Wolfram · CIK 0001337324 · VP Business Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,756 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,756 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · shares: Represents the vesting on February 23, 2017 of PSUs awarded to the reporting person based on the achievement of certain specified performance criteria, including company performance, share price performance and individual performance during the 2014 to 2016 performance period. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the vesting on February 23, 2017 of PSUs awarded to the reporting person based on the achievement of certain specified performance criteria, including company performance, share price performance and individual performance during the 2014 to 2016 performance period. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the vesting on February 23, 2017 of PSUs awarded to the reporting person based on the achievement of certain specified performance criteria, including company performance, share price performance and individual performance during the 2014 to 2016 performance period. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 22:48 UTC | MERCER INTERNATIONAL INC. MERC · Entity 7530 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,523 | $12.33 | $105,088.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080730-17-000007 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ridder Wolfram · CIK 0001337324 · VP Business Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,699 F2 · price: Represents the average of the intraday high and low trading price on February 23, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 22:48 UTC | MERCER INTERNATIONAL INC. MERC · Entity 7530 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 17,756 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001080730-17-000007 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ridder Wolfram · CIK 0001337324 · VP Business Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,222 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Represents the conversion of vested performance share units ("PSUs"). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.