person · Reporting owner
Mickelson George Mark
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bristow Group IncBRSWQ · Entity 152407 | Director | December 31, 2019 | January 14, 2020 |
| Bristow Group Inc.VTOL · Entity 32 | Director | June 03, 2026 | June 05, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Bristow Group Inc
Report date December 31, 2019 · Filed January 14, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,023 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-31 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-12-31 · Grant · Acquired 1,023 · Balance 1,023 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Bristow Group Inc. (the "Company"), par value $0.0001 per share. F2: The reporting person elected to receive restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's Management Incentive Plan (the "Management Incentive Plan") in lieu of $60,000 of his annual cash retainer. F3: The restricted stock units are fully vested as of the date of grant. The vested restricted stock units will settle on the thirtieth day following the first to occur of (i) a Change in Control (as defined in the Management Incentive Plan) of the Company and (ii) the fourth anniversary of the Reorganization Effective Date (as defined in the Management Incentive Plan). |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 627 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-31 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-12-31 · Grant · Acquired 627 · Balance 627 F4: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of preferred stock of the Company, par value $0.0001 per share. F2: The reporting person elected to receive restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's Management Incentive Plan (the "Management Incentive Plan") in lieu of $60,000 of his annual cash retainer. F3: The restricted stock units are fully vested as of the date of grant. The vested restricted stock units will settle on the thirtieth day following the first to occur of (i) a Change in Control (as defined in the Management Incentive Plan) of the Company and (ii) the fourth anniversary of the Reorganization Effective Date (as defined in the Management Incentive Plan). |
| Director Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $36.37 · Expires 2029-12-31 | Direct | 2,592 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-31 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2019-12-31 · Grant · Acquired 2,592 · Balance 2,592 F5: The reporting person elected to receive stock options pursuant to the Management Incentive Plan in lieu of $40,000 of his annual cash retainer. The options are fully vested as of the date of grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Bristow Group Inc. (the "Company"), par value $0.0001 per share.
F2: The reporting person elected to receive restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's Management Incentive Plan (the "Management Incentive Plan") in lieu of $60,000 of his annual cash retainer.
F3: The restricted stock units are fully vested as of the date of grant. The vested restricted stock units will settle on the thirtieth day following the first to occur of (i) a Change in Control (as defined in the Management Incentive Plan) of the Company and (ii) the fourth anniversary of the Reorganization Effective Date (as defined in the Management Incentive Plan).
F4: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of preferred stock of the Company, par value $0.0001 per share.
F5: The reporting person elected to receive stock options pursuant to the Management Incentive Plan in lieu of $40,000 of his annual cash retainer. The options are fully vested as of the date of grant.
Bristow Group Inc.
Report date June 03, 2026 · Filed June 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 53,883 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-03 · Grant · Acquired 3,618 · Balance 53,883 F1: Pursuant to the Bristow Group Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Bristow Group Inc. The RSUs vest in full on June 3, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued status as a director of Bristow Group Inc. as of the vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Bristow Group Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Bristow Group Inc. The RSUs vest in full on June 3, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued status as a director of Bristow Group Inc. as of the vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 03, 2026 Filed Jun 5, 2026 23:55 UTC | Bristow Group Inc. VTOL · Entity 32 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,618 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-260235 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mickelson George Mark · CIK 0001791778 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,883 F1 · shares: Pursuant to the Bristow Group Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Bristow Group Inc. The RSUs vest in full on June 3, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued status as a director of Bristow Group Inc. as of the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2025 Filed Nov 21, 2025 21:09 UTC | Bristow Group Inc. VTOL · Entity 32 | GiftCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001525221-25-000083 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mickelson George Mark · CIK 0001791778 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,265 F1 · shares: Represents a bona fide gift of the Issuer's common stock by the Reporting Person to charity. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 22:29 UTC | Bristow Group Inc. VTOL · Entity 32 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,000 | $38.45 | $153,814.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001525221-25-000081 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mickelson George Mark · CIK 0001791778 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,265 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions on November 17, 2025 at prices ranging from $38.3290 to $38.6472, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 22:29 UTC | Bristow Group Inc. VTOL · Entity 32 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $38.37 | $230,220.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001525221-25-000081 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mickelson George Mark · CIK 0001791778 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,265 Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2025 Filed Jun 6, 2025 21:18 UTC | Bristow Group Inc. VTOL · Entity 32 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,079 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-016999 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mickelson George Mark · CIK 0001791778 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,265 F1 · shares: Pursuant to the Bristow Group Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Bristow Group Inc. The RSUs vest in full on June 4, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued status as a director of Bristow Group Inc. as of the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2024 Filed Jun 7, 2024 20:12 UTC | Bristow Group Inc. VTOL · Entity 32 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,416 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-018154 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mickelson George Mark · CIK 0001791778 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,186 F1 · shares: Pursuant to the Bristow Group Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Bristow Group Inc. The RSUs vest in full on June 5, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued status as a director of Bristow Group Inc. as of the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 20:13 UTC | Bristow Group Inc. VTOL · Entity 32 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,968 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-018419 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mickelson George Mark · CIK 0001791778 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,770 F1 · shares: Pursuant to the Bristow Group Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Bristow Group Inc. The RSUs vest in full on June 7, 2024, subject to the reporting person's continued status as a director of Bristow Group Inc. as of the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2022 Filed Aug 6, 2022 00:11 UTC | Bristow Group Inc. VTOL · Entity 32 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,973 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-020627 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mickelson George Mark · CIK 0001791778 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,802 F1 · shares: Pursuant to the Bristow Group Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Bristow Group Inc. The RSUs vest in full on August 3, 2023, subject to the reporting person's continued status as a director of Bristow Group Inc. as of the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 21:57 UTC | Bristow Group Inc. VTOL · Entity 32 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $33.67 | $84,179.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-007740 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mickelson George Mark · CIK 0001791778 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,829 Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2021 Filed Aug 6, 2021 00:07 UTC | Bristow Group Inc. VTOL · Entity 32 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,616 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-023212 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mickelson George Mark · CIK 0001791778 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,329 F1 · shares: Pursuant to the Bristow Group Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Bristow Group Inc. The RSUs vest in full on August 3, 2022, subject to the reporting person's continued status as a director of Bristow Group Inc. as of the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2020 Filed Aug 19, 2020 21:25 UTC | Bristow Group Inc. VTOL · Entity 32 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $19.49 | $97,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-023919 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mickelson George Mark · CIK 0001791778 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,713 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions on August 17, 2020 at prices ranging from $19.35 to $19.56 inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2020 Filed Jun 24, 2020 22:12 UTC | Bristow Group Inc. VTOL · Entity 32 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $14.90 | $149,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-020328 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mickelson George Mark · CIK 0001791778 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,713 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions on June 23, 2020 at prices ranging from $14.77 to $15.02 inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2020 Filed Jun 24, 2020 22:12 UTC | Bristow Group Inc. VTOL · Entity 32 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,000 | $14.43 | $57,720.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-020328 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mickelson George Mark · CIK 0001791778 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,713 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions on June 22, 2020 at prices ranging from $14.30 to $14.45 inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2020 Filed Jun 16, 2020 01:42 UTC | Bristow Group Inc. VTOL · Entity 32 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,491 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-019643 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Mickelson George Mark · CIK 0001791778 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,713 F7 · kind: In accordance with the Bristow Management Incentive Plan, the reporting person received an award of restricted stock units ("New RSUs"). F8 · price: The New RSUs vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued status as a director of the Combined Company as of the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2020 Filed Jun 16, 2020 01:42 UTC | Bristow Group Inc. VTOL · Entity 32 | GrantDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,301 | $0.00 Strike: $29.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-019643 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Mickelson George Mark · CIK 0001791778 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,301 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,301 shares Expires 2029-12-31 F1 · kind: On June 11, 2020, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of January 23, 2020, as amended (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Era Group Inc. ("Era"), Ruby Redux Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Era ("Merger Sub"), and Bristow Group Inc. ("Bristow"), Merger Sub merged with and into Bristow, with Bristow continuing as the surviving corporation and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of Era (the "Merger"). Following the Merger, Era changed its name to Bristow Group Inc. (the "Combined Company"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each holder of Bristow common stock, par value $0.0001 ("Bristow Common Stock"), immediately prior to the Effective Time, received, for each share of Bristow Common Stock, 0.502096 shares of Era common stock, par value $0.01 ("Era Common Stock") (the "Merger Consideration"), and, if applicable, cash in lieu of any fractional shares. All of the issued and outstanding shares of Bristow Common Stock immediately prior to the Effective Time were cancelled. F9 · kind: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase Bristow Common Stock that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was, as of the Effective Time, assumed and converted into an option to purchase shares of Era Common Stock ("Replacement Option"), subject to the same terms and conditions as were applicable to the corresponding Bristow option immediately prior to the Effective Time. F13 · price: Received in exchange for director stock options to acquire 2,592 shares of Bristow Common Stock for $14.98 per share. F12 · derivative.exercise_date: The Replacement Options are fully vested as of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2020 Filed Jun 16, 2020 01:42 UTC | Bristow Group Inc. VTOL · Entity 32 | GrantDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,762 | $0.00 Strike: $29.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-019643 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Mickelson George Mark · CIK 0001791778 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,762 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,762 shares Expires 2029-12-17 F1 · kind: On June 11, 2020, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of January 23, 2020, as amended (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Era Group Inc. ("Era"), Ruby Redux Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Era ("Merger Sub"), and Bristow Group Inc. ("Bristow"), Merger Sub merged with and into Bristow, with Bristow continuing as the surviving corporation and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of Era (the "Merger"). Following the Merger, Era changed its name to Bristow Group Inc. (the "Combined Company"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each holder of Bristow common stock, par value $0.0001 ("Bristow Common Stock"), immediately prior to the Effective Time, received, for each share of Bristow Common Stock, 0.502096 shares of Era common stock, par value $0.01 ("Era Common Stock") (the "Merger Consideration"), and, if applicable, cash in lieu of any fractional shares. All of the issued and outstanding shares of Bristow Common Stock immediately prior to the Effective Time were cancelled. F9 · kind: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase Bristow Common Stock that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was, as of the Effective Time, assumed and converted into an option to purchase shares of Era Common Stock ("Replacement Option"), subject to the same terms and conditions as were applicable to the corresponding Bristow option immediately prior to the Effective Time. F11 · price: Received in exchange for director stock options to acquire 19,443 shares of Bristow Common Stock for $14.98 per share. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: The Replacement Options vest and become exercisable in three equal annual installments on November 1 of 2020, 2021 and 2022, subject to the reporting person's continued status as a director of the Combined Company as of each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2020 Filed Jun 16, 2020 01:42 UTC | Bristow Group Inc. VTOL · Entity 32 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,143 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-019643 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mickelson George Mark · CIK 0001791778 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,222 F1 · kind: On June 11, 2020, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of January 23, 2020, as amended (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Era Group Inc. ("Era"), Ruby Redux Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Era ("Merger Sub"), and Bristow Group Inc. ("Bristow"), Merger Sub merged with and into Bristow, with Bristow continuing as the surviving corporation and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of Era (the "Merger"). Following the Merger, Era changed its name to Bristow Group Inc. (the "Combined Company"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each holder of Bristow common stock, par value $0.0001 ("Bristow Common Stock"), immediately prior to the Effective Time, received, for each share of Bristow Common Stock, 0.502096 shares of Era common stock, par value $0.01 ("Era Common Stock") (the "Merger Consideration"), and, if applicable, cash in lieu of any fractional shares. All of the issued and outstanding shares of Bristow Common Stock immediately prior to the Effective Time were cancelled. F2 · kind: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each Bristow restricted stock unit ("Bristow RSU") that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was, as of the Effective Time, assumed and converted into a restricted stock unit in respect of shares of Era Common Stock ("Replacement RSU"), in an amount based on the Merger Consideration, subject to the same terms and conditions as were applicable to the corresponding Bristow RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time. F5 · price: The Replacement RSUs are fully vested as of the date of grant, and will settle on the thirtieth day following the first to occur of (i) a Change in Control (as defined in Bristow's Management Incentive Plan) and (ii) October 31, 2023. F6 · price: Received in exchange for 1,650 Bristow RSUs in connection with the Merger. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2020 Filed Jun 16, 2020 01:42 UTC | Bristow Group Inc. VTOL · Entity 32 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,079 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-019643 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mickelson George Mark · CIK 0001791778 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,079 F1 · kind: On June 11, 2020, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of January 23, 2020, as amended (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Era Group Inc. ("Era"), Ruby Redux Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Era ("Merger Sub"), and Bristow Group Inc. ("Bristow"), Merger Sub merged with and into Bristow, with Bristow continuing as the surviving corporation and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of Era (the "Merger"). Following the Merger, Era changed its name to Bristow Group Inc. (the "Combined Company"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each holder of Bristow common stock, par value $0.0001 ("Bristow Common Stock"), immediately prior to the Effective Time, received, for each share of Bristow Common Stock, 0.502096 shares of Era common stock, par value $0.01 ("Era Common Stock") (the "Merger Consideration"), and, if applicable, cash in lieu of any fractional shares. All of the issued and outstanding shares of Bristow Common Stock immediately prior to the Effective Time were cancelled. F2 · kind: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each Bristow restricted stock unit ("Bristow RSU") that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was, as of the Effective Time, assumed and converted into a restricted stock unit in respect of shares of Era Common Stock ("Replacement RSU"), in an amount based on the Merger Consideration, subject to the same terms and conditions as were applicable to the corresponding Bristow RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time. F3 · price: The Replacement RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on November 1 of 2020, 2021 and 2022, subject to the reporting person's continued status as a director of the Combined Company as of each such vesting date. The vested Replacement RSUs will settle on the thirtieth day following the first to occur of (i) a Change in Control (as defined in Bristow's Management Incentive Plan) and (ii) October 31, 2023. F4 · price: Received in exchange for 12,373 Bristow RSUs in connection with the Merger. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 14, 2020 18:48 UTC | Bristow Group Inc BRSWQ · Entity 152407 | GrantDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,592 | $15.43 Strike: $36.37 | $39,994.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-001579 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mickelson George Mark · CIK 0001791778 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,592 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,592 shares Expires 2029-12-31 F5 · kind: The reporting person elected to receive stock options pursuant to the Management Incentive Plan in lieu of $40,000 of his annual cash retainer. The options are fully vested as of the date of grant. F5 · price: The reporting person elected to receive stock options pursuant to the Management Incentive Plan in lieu of $40,000 of his annual cash retainer. The options are fully vested as of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 14, 2020 18:48 UTC | Bristow Group Inc BRSWQ · Entity 152407 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 627 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-001579 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Mickelson George Mark · CIK 0001791778 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 627 Underlying: Preferred Stock · 627 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of preferred stock of the Company, par value $0.0001 per share. F2 · kind: The reporting person elected to receive restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's Management Incentive Plan (the "Management Incentive Plan") in lieu of $60,000 of his annual cash retainer. F2 · price: The reporting person elected to receive restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's Management Incentive Plan (the "Management Incentive Plan") in lieu of $60,000 of his annual cash retainer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units are fully vested as of the date of grant. The vested restricted stock units will settle on the thirtieth day following the first to occur of (i) a Change in Control (as defined in the Management Incentive Plan) of the Company and (ii) the fourth anniversary of the Reorganization Effective Date (as defined in the Management Incentive Plan). F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units are fully vested as of the date of grant. The vested restricted stock units will settle on the thirtieth day following the first to occur of (i) a Change in Control (as defined in the Management Incentive Plan) of the Company and (ii) the fourth anniversary of the Reorganization Effective Date (as defined in the Management Incentive Plan). Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 14, 2020 18:48 UTC | Bristow Group Inc BRSWQ · Entity 152407 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,023 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-001579 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Mickelson George Mark · CIK 0001791778 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,023 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,023 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Bristow Group Inc. (the "Company"), par value $0.0001 per share. F2 · kind: The reporting person elected to receive restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's Management Incentive Plan (the "Management Incentive Plan") in lieu of $60,000 of his annual cash retainer. F2 · price: The reporting person elected to receive restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's Management Incentive Plan (the "Management Incentive Plan") in lieu of $60,000 of his annual cash retainer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units are fully vested as of the date of grant. The vested restricted stock units will settle on the thirtieth day following the first to occur of (i) a Change in Control (as defined in the Management Incentive Plan) of the Company and (ii) the fourth anniversary of the Reorganization Effective Date (as defined in the Management Incentive Plan). F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units are fully vested as of the date of grant. The vested restricted stock units will settle on the thirtieth day following the first to occur of (i) a Change in Control (as defined in the Management Incentive Plan) of the Company and (ii) the fourth anniversary of the Reorganization Effective Date (as defined in the Management Incentive Plan). Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2019 Filed Dec 18, 2019 17:19 UTC | Bristow Group Inc BRSWQ · Entity 152407 | GrantDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 19,443 | $0.00 Strike: $36.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-035415 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mickelson George Mark · CIK 0001791778 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,443 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,443 shares Expires 2029-12-17 F1 · kind: On May 11, 2019, Bristow Group Inc. (the "Company") and certain of its subsidiaries (together with the Company, the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions (the "Chapter 11 Cases") in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, Houston Division (the "Bankruptcy Court") seeking relief under Chapter 11 of Title 11 of the United States Code (the "Bankruptcy Code"). On August 20, 2019, the Debtors filed an Amended Joint Plan of Reorganization (as subsequently modified on August 22, 2019 and September 30, 2019, the "Plan") with the Bankruptcy Court. On October 8, 2019, the Bankruptcy Court entered into an order confirming the Plan. On October 31, 2019 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective in accordance with its terms and the Debtors emerged from bankruptcy under the Chapter 11 Cases. On the Effective Date, all of the Company's previously outstanding shares of common stock, par value $0.01, including options, warrants, rights, restricted stock units or other securities or agreements to acquire such common stock, were canceled pursuant to the Plan. F6 · kind: In accordance with the Management Incentive Plan, the reporting person received an award of stock options. F1 · price: On May 11, 2019, Bristow Group Inc. (the "Company") and certain of its subsidiaries (together with the Company, the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions (the "Chapter 11 Cases") in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, Houston Division (the "Bankruptcy Court") seeking relief under Chapter 11 of Title 11 of the United States Code (the "Bankruptcy Code"). On August 20, 2019, the Debtors filed an Amended Joint Plan of Reorganization (as subsequently modified on August 22, 2019 and September 30, 2019, the "Plan") with the Bankruptcy Court. On October 8, 2019, the Bankruptcy Court entered into an order confirming the Plan. On October 31, 2019 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective in accordance with its terms and the Debtors emerged from bankruptcy under the Chapter 11 Cases. On the Effective Date, all of the Company's previously outstanding shares of common stock, par value $0.01, including options, warrants, rights, restricted stock units or other securities or agreements to acquire such common stock, were canceled pursuant to the Plan. F6 · price: In accordance with the Management Incentive Plan, the reporting person received an award of stock options. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vest and become exercisable in three equal annual installments on November 1 of 2020, 2021 and 2022, subject to the reporting person's continued status as a director of the Company as of each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2019 Filed Dec 18, 2019 17:19 UTC | Bristow Group Inc BRSWQ · Entity 152407 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,702 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-035415 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Mickelson George Mark · CIK 0001791778 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,702 Underlying: Preferred Stock · 4,702 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of new preferred stock of the Company, as reorganized pursuant to and under the Plan, par value $0.0001 per share. F1 · kind: On May 11, 2019, Bristow Group Inc. (the "Company") and certain of its subsidiaries (together with the Company, the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions (the "Chapter 11 Cases") in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, Houston Division (the "Bankruptcy Court") seeking relief under Chapter 11 of Title 11 of the United States Code (the "Bankruptcy Code"). On August 20, 2019, the Debtors filed an Amended Joint Plan of Reorganization (as subsequently modified on August 22, 2019 and September 30, 2019, the "Plan") with the Bankruptcy Court. On October 8, 2019, the Bankruptcy Court entered into an order confirming the Plan. On October 31, 2019 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective in accordance with its terms and the Debtors emerged from bankruptcy under the Chapter 11 Cases. On the Effective Date, all of the Company's previously outstanding shares of common stock, par value $0.01, including options, warrants, rights, restricted stock units or other securities or agreements to acquire such common stock, were canceled pursuant to the Plan. F4 · kind: In accordance with a Management Incentive Plan adopted by the Company pursuant to the Plan (the "Management Incentive Plan"), the reporting person received an award of restricted stock units. F1 · price: On May 11, 2019, Bristow Group Inc. (the "Company") and certain of its subsidiaries (together with the Company, the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions (the "Chapter 11 Cases") in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, Houston Division (the "Bankruptcy Court") seeking relief under Chapter 11 of Title 11 of the United States Code (the "Bankruptcy Code"). On August 20, 2019, the Debtors filed an Amended Joint Plan of Reorganization (as subsequently modified on August 22, 2019 and September 30, 2019, the "Plan") with the Bankruptcy Court. On October 8, 2019, the Bankruptcy Court entered into an order confirming the Plan. On October 31, 2019 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective in accordance with its terms and the Debtors emerged from bankruptcy under the Chapter 11 Cases. On the Effective Date, all of the Company's previously outstanding shares of common stock, par value $0.01, including options, warrants, rights, restricted stock units or other securities or agreements to acquire such common stock, were canceled pursuant to the Plan. F4 · price: In accordance with a Management Incentive Plan adopted by the Company pursuant to the Plan (the "Management Incentive Plan"), the reporting person received an award of restricted stock units. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments on November 1 of 2020, 2021 and 2022, subject to the reporting person's continued status as a director of the Company as of each such vesting date. The vested restricted stock units will settle on the thirtieth day following the first to occur of (i) a Change in Control (as defined in the Management Incentive Plan) of the Company and (ii) the fourth anniversary of the Effective Date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments on November 1 of 2020, 2021 and 2022, subject to the reporting person's continued status as a director of the Company as of each such vesting date. The vested restricted stock units will settle on the thirtieth day following the first to occur of (i) a Change in Control (as defined in the Management Incentive Plan) of the Company and (ii) the fourth anniversary of the Effective Date. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2019 Filed Dec 18, 2019 17:19 UTC | Bristow Group Inc BRSWQ · Entity 152407 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,671 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-035415 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Mickelson George Mark · CIK 0001791778 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,671 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,671 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of new common stock of the Company, as reorganized pursuant to and under the Plan, par value $0.0001 per share. F1 · kind: On May 11, 2019, Bristow Group Inc. (the "Company") and certain of its subsidiaries (together with the Company, the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions (the "Chapter 11 Cases") in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, Houston Division (the "Bankruptcy Court") seeking relief under Chapter 11 of Title 11 of the United States Code (the "Bankruptcy Code"). On August 20, 2019, the Debtors filed an Amended Joint Plan of Reorganization (as subsequently modified on August 22, 2019 and September 30, 2019, the "Plan") with the Bankruptcy Court. On October 8, 2019, the Bankruptcy Court entered into an order confirming the Plan. On October 31, 2019 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective in accordance with its terms and the Debtors emerged from bankruptcy under the Chapter 11 Cases. On the Effective Date, all of the Company's previously outstanding shares of common stock, par value $0.01, including options, warrants, rights, restricted stock units or other securities or agreements to acquire such common stock, were canceled pursuant to the Plan. F4 · kind: In accordance with a Management Incentive Plan adopted by the Company pursuant to the Plan (the "Management Incentive Plan"), the reporting person received an award of restricted stock units. F1 · price: On May 11, 2019, Bristow Group Inc. (the "Company") and certain of its subsidiaries (together with the Company, the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions (the "Chapter 11 Cases") in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, Houston Division (the "Bankruptcy Court") seeking relief under Chapter 11 of Title 11 of the United States Code (the "Bankruptcy Code"). On August 20, 2019, the Debtors filed an Amended Joint Plan of Reorganization (as subsequently modified on August 22, 2019 and September 30, 2019, the "Plan") with the Bankruptcy Court. On October 8, 2019, the Bankruptcy Court entered into an order confirming the Plan. On October 31, 2019 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective in accordance with its terms and the Debtors emerged from bankruptcy under the Chapter 11 Cases. On the Effective Date, all of the Company's previously outstanding shares of common stock, par value $0.01, including options, warrants, rights, restricted stock units or other securities or agreements to acquire such common stock, were canceled pursuant to the Plan. F4 · price: In accordance with a Management Incentive Plan adopted by the Company pursuant to the Plan (the "Management Incentive Plan"), the reporting person received an award of restricted stock units. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments on November 1 of 2020, 2021 and 2022, subject to the reporting person's continued status as a director of the Company as of each such vesting date. The vested restricted stock units will settle on the thirtieth day following the first to occur of (i) a Change in Control (as defined in the Management Incentive Plan) of the Company and (ii) the fourth anniversary of the Effective Date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments on November 1 of 2020, 2021 and 2022, subject to the reporting person's continued status as a director of the Company as of each such vesting date. The vested restricted stock units will settle on the thirtieth day following the first to occur of (i) a Change in Control (as defined in the Management Incentive Plan) of the Company and (ii) the fourth anniversary of the Effective Date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.