Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. /DE/MGTA · Entity 1813 | Director | June 28, 2022 | June 30, 2022 |
| Gossamer Bio, Inc.GOSS · Entity 6928 | Director | September 23, 2026 | September 25, 2026 |
| Larimar Therapeutics, Inc.LRMR · Entity 5634 | Director | May 12, 2021 | May 17, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. /DE/
Report date June 28, 2022 · Filed June 30, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.21 · Expires 2032-06-27 | Direct | 20,000 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-28 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-06-28 · Grant · Acquired 20,000 · Balance 20,000 F1: This option shall vest and become exercisable in full upon the earlier to occur of (a) June 28, 2023 or (b) the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This option shall vest and become exercisable in full upon the earlier to occur of (a) June 28, 2023 or (b) the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders.
Gossamer Bio, Inc.
Report date September 23, 2026 · Filed September 25, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.99 · Expires 2036-09-22 | Direct | 10,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-23 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-23 · Grant · Acquired 10,000 · Balance 10,000 F1: The entire number of shares subject to this option becomes fully vested and exercisable on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the board of directors of the Issuer through such vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The entire number of shares subject to this option becomes fully vested and exercisable on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the board of directors of the Issuer through such vesting date.
Larimar Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date May 12, 2021 · Filed May 17, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.34 · Expires 2031-05-12 | Direct | 8,300 |
Reported balance
After 2021-05-12 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-05-12 · Grant · Acquired 8,300 · Balance 8,300 F1: The Option vests on the earlier of (a) May 12, 2022 or (b) the date of the Company's next annual meeting of stockholders, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board of Directors of the Company. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Option vests on the earlier of (a) May 12, 2022 or (b) the date of the Company's next annual meeting of stockholders, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board of Directors of the Company.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Juno Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date March 05, 2018 · Filed March 07, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-03-07. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $23.29 · Expires 2027-06-15 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-03-05 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-03-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 12,000 · Balance 0 F1: On January 21, 2018, Juno Therapeutics, Inc. (the "Company"), entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Celgene Corporation ("Parent"), and Blue Magpie Corporation, a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"). On March 5, 2018, Purchaser irrevocably accepted for payment and promptly paid for, all shares of common stock validly tendered and not validly withdrawn pursuant to the Offer (as defined in the Merger Agreement). On March 6, 2018, Purchaser merged with and into the Company pursuant to Section 251(h) of the General Corporation Law of the State of Delaware, with the Company being the surviving corporation (the "Merger") and becoming a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent. F2: In accordance with their terms, Options held by non-employee directors were converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product of (i) the number of shares of common stock subject to such Option and (ii) $87.00 less the applicable exercise price. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On January 21, 2018, Juno Therapeutics, Inc. (the "Company"), entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Celgene Corporation ("Parent"), and Blue Magpie Corporation, a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"). On March 5, 2018, Purchaser irrevocably accepted for payment and promptly paid for, all shares of common stock validly tendered and not validly withdrawn pursuant to the Offer (as defined in the Merger Agreement). On March 6, 2018, Purchaser merged with and into the Company pursuant to Section 251(h) of the General Corporation Law of the State of Delaware, with the Company being the surviving corporation (the "Merger") and becoming a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent.
F2: In accordance with their terms, Options held by non-employee directors were converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product of (i) the number of shares of common stock subject to such Option and (ii) $87.00 less the applicable exercise price.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 23, 2026 Filed Sep 25, 2026 21:04 UTC | Gossamer Bio, Inc. GOSS · Entity 6928 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-063619 · wk-form4_1790370246.xml · derivative · entry 1 Daniel Thomas O · CIK 0001538894 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2036-09-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The entire number of shares subject to this option becomes fully vested and exercisable on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the board of directors of the Issuer through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2026 Filed Jun 5, 2026 20:30 UTC | Gossamer Bio, Inc. GOSS · Entity 6928 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 115,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001538894-26-000002 · wk-form4_1780691402.xml · derivative · entry 1 Daniel Thomas O · CIK 0001538894 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 115,000 shares Expires 2036-06-03 F1 · shares: Award made pursuant to Non-Employee Director Compensation Program. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The entire number of shares subject to this option becomes fully vested and exercisable on the first to occur of (a) the first anniversary of the grant date or (b) the next occurring annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the board of directors of the Issuer through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2025 Filed Jun 26, 2025 20:40 UTC | Gossamer Bio, Inc. GOSS · Entity 6928 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 115,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001728117-25-000061 · wk-form4_1750970422.xml · derivative · entry 1 Daniel Thomas O · CIK 0001538894 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 115,000 shares Expires 2035-06-24 F1 · shares: Award made pursuant to Non-Employee Director Compensation Program. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The entire number of shares subject to this option becomes fully vested and exercisable on the first to occur of (a) the first anniversary of the grant date or (b) the next occurring annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the board of directors of the Issuer through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2024 Filed Jun 7, 2024 01:57 UTC | Gossamer Bio, Inc. GOSS · Entity 6928 | GrantNon-qualified stock option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 115,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001728117-24-000064 · wk-form4_1717725462.xml · derivative · entry 1 Daniel Thomas O · CIK 0001538894 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 115,000 shares Expires 2034-06-05 F1 · shares: Award made pursuant to Non-Employee Director Compensation Program. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The entire number of shares subject to this option becomes fully vested and exercisable on the first to occur of (a) the first anniversary of the grant date or (b) the next occurring annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the board of directors of the Issuer through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 20:13 UTC | Gossamer Bio, Inc. GOSS · Entity 6928 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 35,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001728117-23-000079 · wf-form4_168634161664139.xml · derivative · entry 1 Daniel Thomas O · CIK 0001538894 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,000 shares Expires 2033-06-07 F1 · shares: Award made pursuant to Non-Employee Director Compensation Program. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The entire number of shares subject to this option becomes fully vested and exercisable on the first to occur of (a) the first anniversary of the grant date or (b) the next occurring annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the board of directors of the Issuer through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2022 Filed Jun 30, 2022 22:37 UTC | Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. /DE/ MGTA · Entity 1813 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-024676 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Daniel Thomas O · CIK 0001538894 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2032-06-27 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest and become exercisable in full upon the earlier to occur of (a) June 28, 2023 or (b) the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2022 Filed Jul 15, 2022 21:15 UTC | Gossamer Bio, Inc. GOSS · Entity 6928 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001728117-22-000076 · wf-form4_165791970616328.xml · derivative · entry 1 Daniel Thomas O · CIK 0001538894 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2032-06-08 F1 · shares: Award made pursuant to Non-Employee Director Compensation Program. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The entire number of shares subject to this option becomes fully vested and exercisable on the first to occur of (a) the first anniversary of the grant date or (b) the next occurring annual meeting of the Issuer'sstockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the board of directors of the Issuer through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 23:54 UTC | Gossamer Bio, Inc. GOSS · Entity 6928 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 23,500 | $0.00 Strike: $8.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001728117-21-000064 · wf-form4_162336924416710.xml · derivative · entry 1 Daniel Thomas O · CIK 0001538894 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,500 shares Expires 2031-06-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The entire number of shares subject to this option becomes fully vested and exercisable on the first to occur of (a) the first anniversary of the grant date or (b) the next occurring annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the board of directors of the Issuer through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 22:30 UTC | Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. /DE/ MGTA · Entity 1813 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 18,188 | $0.00 Strike: $12.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-021838 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Daniel Thomas O · CIK 0001538894 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,188 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,188 shares Expires 2031-05-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest and become exercisable in full upon the earlier to occur of (a) June 1, 2022 or (b) the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2021 Filed May 17, 2021 21:08 UTC | Larimar Therapeutics, Inc. LRMR · Entity 5634 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,300 | $0.00 Strike: $10.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192482-21-000441 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Daniel Thomas O · CIK 0001538894 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,300 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,300 shares Expires 2031-05-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Option vests on the earlier of (a) May 12, 2022 or (b) the date of the Company's next annual meeting of stockholders, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board of Directors of the Company. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2020 Filed Sep 30, 2020 18:12 UTC | Larimar Therapeutics, Inc. LRMR · Entity 5634 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 16,600 | $0.00 Strike: $11.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192482-20-000749 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Daniel Thomas O · CIK 0001538894 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,600 shares Expires 2030-07-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Option was granted on July 16, 2020 subject to stockholder approval, which was obtained at the Company's special meeting of stockholders on September 29, 2020. The vesting commencement date for the option is July 16, 2020, and the option vests in equal monthly installments over 36 months, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2020 Filed Jun 18, 2020 20:59 UTC | Gossamer Bio, Inc. GOSS · Entity 6928 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 23,500 | $0.00 Strike: $12.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-037644 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Daniel Thomas O · CIK 0001538894 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,500 shares Expires 2030-06-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The entire number of shares subject to this option becomes fully vested and exercisable on the first to occur of (a) the first anniversary of the grant date or (b) the next occurring annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the board of directors of the Issuer through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 20:25 UTC | Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. /DE/ MGTA · Entity 1813 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 18,188 | $0.00 Strike: $9.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-015796 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Daniel Thomas O · CIK 0001538894 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,188 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,188 shares Expires 2030-06-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest and become exercisable in full upon the earlier to occur of (a) June 5, 2021 or (b) the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2019 Filed Jun 27, 2019 23:35 UTC | Larimar Therapeutics, Inc. ZFGN · Entity 5634 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 27,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-018479 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Daniel Thomas O · CIK 0001538894 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,000 shares Expires 2029-06-26 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were issued under the nonemployee director compensation policy and will vest in full upon the earlier of June 26, 2020 or the date of the 2020 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the director's continued service on the board of directors, provided that, all shares shall become fully vested upon a change in control of the Company. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2019 Filed Jun 11, 2019 22:36 UTC | Gossamer Bio, Inc. GOSS · Entity 6928 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 23,500 | $0.00 Strike: $19.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-036219 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Daniel Thomas O · CIK 0001538894 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,500 shares Expires 2029-06-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The entire number of shares subject to this option becomes fully vested and exercisable on the first to occur of (a) the first anniversary of the grant date or (b) the next occurring annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the board of directors of the Issuer through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2019 Filed Jun 11, 2019 21:06 UTC | Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. /DE/ MGTA · Entity 1813 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 18,188 | $0.00 Strike: $13.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-016413 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Daniel Thomas O · CIK 0001538894 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,188 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,188 shares Expires 2029-06-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest and become exercisable in full upon the earlier to occur of (a) June 7, 2020 or (b) the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 22:38 UTC | Gossamer Bio, Inc. GOSS · Entity 6928 | ConversionSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative | 171,429 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-009449 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Daniel Thomas O · CIK 0001538894 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By family trust Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 38,095 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The shares of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, for no additional consideration, at a ratio of 4.5 to one share, immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering. The Series A Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F1 · price: The shares of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, for no additional consideration, at a ratio of 4.5 to one share, immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering. The Series A Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, for no additional consideration, at a ratio of 4.5 to one share, immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering. The Series A Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, for no additional consideration, at a ratio of 4.5 to one share, immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering. The Series A Preferred Stock had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 22:38 UTC | Gossamer Bio, Inc. GOSS · Entity 6928 | ConversionCommon Stock | 38,095 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-009449 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daniel Thomas O · CIK 0001538894 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By family trust Disclosed balance after: 38,095 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The shares of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, for no additional consideration, at a ratio of 4.5 to one share, immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering. The Series A Preferred Stock had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2019 Filed Jan 29, 2019 00:00 UTC | Larimar Therapeutics, Inc. ZFGN · Entity 5634 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,280 | $0.00 Strike: $4.38 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-002062 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Daniel Thomas O · CIK 0001538894 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,280 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,280 shares Expires 2029-01-24 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option was issued in lieu of cash fees under the Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy pursuant to a Non-Qualified Stock Option Agreement and shall vest over a period of one year starting January 1, 2019 on a quarterly basis in arrears. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2018 Filed Jun 27, 2018 20:34 UTC | Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. /DE/ MGTA · Entity 1813 | ConversionSeries B Preferred Stock · Derivative | 30,028 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-018338 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Daniel Thomas O · CIK 0001538894 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,620 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") converted into Common Stock on a 2.58398:1 basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on June 25, 2018. The Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F1 · price: The Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") converted into Common Stock on a 2.58398:1 basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on June 25, 2018. The Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") converted into Common Stock on a 2.58398:1 basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on June 25, 2018. The Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") converted into Common Stock on a 2.58398:1 basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on June 25, 2018. The Preferred Stock had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2018 Filed Jun 27, 2018 20:34 UTC | Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. /DE/ MGTA · Entity 1813 | ConversionSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative | 33,350 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-018338 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Daniel Thomas O · CIK 0001538894 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,907 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") converted into Common Stock on a 2.58398:1 basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on June 25, 2018. The Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F1 · price: The Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") converted into Common Stock on a 2.58398:1 basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on June 25, 2018. The Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") converted into Common Stock on a 2.58398:1 basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on June 25, 2018. The Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") converted into Common Stock on a 2.58398:1 basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on June 25, 2018. The Preferred Stock had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2018 Filed Jun 27, 2018 20:34 UTC | Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. /DE/ MGTA · Entity 1813 | ConversionCommon Stock | 24,527 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-018338 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daniel Thomas O · CIK 0001538894 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,926 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The Series A Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") converted into Common Stock on a 2.58398:1 basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on June 25, 2018. The Preferred Stock had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2018 Filed Jun 7, 2018 21:34 UTC | Larimar Therapeutics, Inc. ZFGN · Entity 5634 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-015551 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Daniel Thomas O · CIK 0001538894 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2028-06-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were issued under the nonemployee director compensation policy and will vest in full upon the earlier of June 6, 2019 or the date of the 2019 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the director's continued service on the board of directors, provided that, all shares shall become fully vested upon a change in control of the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2018 Filed Mar 7, 2018 23:17 UTC | Juno Therapeutics, Inc. JUNO · Entity 168572 | Disposition to issuerDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,000 | $63.71 Strike: $23.29 | $764,520.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-017805 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Daniel Thomas O · CIK 0001538894 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2027-06-15 F1 · date: On January 21, 2018, Juno Therapeutics, Inc. (the "Company"), entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Celgene Corporation ("Parent"), and Blue Magpie Corporation, a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"). On March 5, 2018, Purchaser irrevocably accepted for payment and promptly paid for, all shares of common stock validly tendered and not validly withdrawn pursuant to the Offer (as defined in the Merger Agreement). On March 6, 2018, Purchaser merged with and into the Company pursuant to Section 251(h) of the General Corporation Law of the State of Delaware, with the Company being the surviving corporation (the "Merger") and becoming a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent. F2 · price: In accordance with their terms, Options held by non-employee directors were converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product of (i) the number of shares of common stock subject to such Option and (ii) $87.00 less the applicable exercise price. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: In accordance with their terms, Options held by non-employee directors were converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product of (i) the number of shares of common stock subject to such Option and (ii) $87.00 less the applicable exercise price. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2018 Filed Jan 5, 2018 22:02 UTC | Larimar Therapeutics, Inc. ZFGN · Entity 5634 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,687 | $5.18 | $44,998.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-000596 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daniel Thomas O · CIK 0001538894 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,452 F1 · shares: The common stock was issued in lieu of cash fees under the Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy pursuant to a Restricted Stock Agreement and the restrictions lapse over a period of one year starting January 1, 2018 on quarterly basis in arrears. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2017 Filed Jun 23, 2017 20:13 UTC | Larimar Therapeutics, Inc. ZFGN · Entity 5634 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 14,500 | $0.00 Strike: $3.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-017085 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Daniel Thomas O · CIK 0001538894 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,500 shares Expires 2027-06-21 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were issued under the nonemployee director compensation policy and will vest in full upon the earlier of June 21, 2018 or the date of the 2018 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the director's continued service on the board of directors. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2017 Filed Jun 19, 2017 20:33 UTC | Juno Therapeutics, Inc. JUNO · Entity 168572 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $23.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-040840 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Daniel Thomas O · CIK 0001538894 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2027-06-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the shares subject to the option become vested and exercisable on the earlier of (i) the date of the 2018 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and (ii) the first anniversary of the grant date, in either event, subject to the director continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the 2014 Equity Incentive Plan) through such date. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 01:14 UTC | Larimar Therapeutics, Inc. ZFGN · Entity 5634 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,765 | $4.18 | $44,997.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-004099 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daniel Thomas O · CIK 0001538894 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,765 F1 · shares: The common stock was issued in lieu of cash fees under the Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy pursuant to a Restricted Stock Agreement and the restrictions lapse over a period of one year starting January 1, 2017 on quarterly basis in arrears. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.