person · Reporting owner
Partridge Andrew John
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| GRAIL, Inc.GRAL · Entity 4122 | Chief Growth Officer | October 05, 2026 | October 07, 2026 |
| Turning Point Therapeutics, Inc.TPTX · Entity 124461 | EVP & Chief Commercial Officer | February 09, 2022 | February 11, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
GRAIL, Inc.
Report date October 05, 2026 · Filed October 07, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 155,865 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-10-05 · Sale · Disposed 7,873 · Balance 155,865 F1: Represents automatic 'sell-to-cover' transactions by an executing broker to cover withholding taxes upon award vesting and share delivery. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price calculated by the broker executing these transactions. These shares were sold as part of a block trade in multiple transactions, and the Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sales price. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents automatic 'sell-to-cover' transactions by an executing broker to cover withholding taxes upon award vesting and share delivery. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price calculated by the broker executing these transactions. These shares were sold as part of a block trade in multiple transactions, and the Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sales price.
Turning Point Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date February 09, 2022 · Filed February 11, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 22,078 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-09 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-02-09 · Sale · Disposed 221 · Balance 22,078 F1: Sale of shares of common stock to cover tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of a restricted stock unit award granted to Reporting Person on February 8, 2021. F2: The Reporting Person acquired 199 shares on June 10, 2021 pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "ESPP") and 333 shares on December 10, 2021 pursuant to the ESPP. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 38,361 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-09 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-02-09 · Grant · Acquired 16,283 · Balance 38,361 F3: Represents restricted stock unit award granted under the Issuer's 2019 Equity Plan. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $37.68 · Expires 2032-02-08 | Direct | 58,600 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-09 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2022-02-09 · Grant · Acquired 58,600 · Balance 58,600 F4: 1/48th of the shares vest monthly following February 9, 2022. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Sale of shares of common stock to cover tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of a restricted stock unit award granted to Reporting Person on February 8, 2021.
F2: The Reporting Person acquired 199 shares on June 10, 2021 pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "ESPP") and 333 shares on December 10, 2021 pursuant to the ESPP.
F3: Represents restricted stock unit award granted under the Issuer's 2019 Equity Plan.
F4: 1/48th of the shares vest monthly following February 9, 2022.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 05, 2026 Filed Oct 7, 2026 22:36 UTC | GRAIL, Inc. GRAL · Entity 4122 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,873 | $146.39 | $1,152,528.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-065365 · wk-form4_1791412587.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Partridge Andrew John · CIK 0001758838 · Chief Growth Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,865 F1 · price: Represents automatic 'sell-to-cover' transactions by an executing broker to cover withholding taxes upon award vesting and share delivery. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price calculated by the broker executing these transactions. These shares were sold as part of a block trade in multiple transactions, and the Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sales price. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2026 Filed Jun 6, 2026 00:16 UTC | GRAIL, Inc. GRAL · Entity 4122 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,491 | $61.08 | $91,070.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-041356 · wk-form4_1780704979.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Partridge Andrew John · CIK 0001758838 · Chief Growth Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,738 F1 · price: Represents automatic 'sell-to-cover' transactions by an executing broker to cover withholding taxes upon award vesting and share delivery. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price calculated by the broker executing these transactions. These shares were sold as part of a block trade in multiple transactions, and the Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sales price. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2022 Filed Feb 11, 2022 18:09 UTC | Turning Point Therapeutics, Inc. TPTX · Entity 124461 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 58,600 | $0.00 Strike: $37.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-008983 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Partridge Andrew John · CIK 0001758838 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 58,600 shares Expires 2032-02-08 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/48th of the shares vest monthly following February 9, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2022 Filed Feb 11, 2022 18:09 UTC | Turning Point Therapeutics, Inc. TPTX · Entity 124461 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,283 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-008983 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Partridge Andrew John · CIK 0001758838 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,361 F3 · shares: Represents restricted stock unit award granted under the Issuer's 2019 Equity Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2022 Filed Feb 11, 2022 18:09 UTC | Turning Point Therapeutics, Inc. TPTX · Entity 124461 | SaleCommon Stock | 221 | $36.30 | $8,022.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-008983 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Partridge Andrew John · CIK 0001758838 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,078 F1 · kind: Sale of shares of common stock to cover tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of a restricted stock unit award granted to Reporting Person on February 8, 2021. F2 · balance_after: The Reporting Person acquired 199 shares on June 10, 2021 pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "ESPP") and 333 shares on December 10, 2021 pursuant to the ESPP. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2021 Filed Jul 15, 2021 17:53 UTC | Turning Point Therapeutics, Inc. TPTX · Entity 124461 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,869 | $74.90 | $139,988.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-046809 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Partridge Andrew John · CIK 0001758838 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,767 F1 · kind: Sale of shares of common stock to cover tax withholding obligations associated with vesting of a restricted stock unit award granted to Reporting Person on July 13, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 17:59 UTC | Turning Point Therapeutics, Inc. TPTX · Entity 124461 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,733 | $0.00 Strike: $140.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-009371 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Partridge Andrew John · CIK 0001758838 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,733 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,733 shares Expires 2031-02-07 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/48th of the shares vest monthly following February 8, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 17:59 UTC | Turning Point Therapeutics, Inc. TPTX · Entity 124461 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,136 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-009371 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Partridge Andrew John · CIK 0001758838 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,636 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock unit award granted under the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2020 Filed Jul 14, 2020 17:40 UTC | Turning Point Therapeutics, Inc. TPTX · Entity 124461 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 127,500 | $0.00 Strike: $59.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-042407 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Partridge Andrew John · CIK 0001758838 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 127,500 shares Expires 2030-07-12 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares vest on July 13, 2021 and 1/48th of the shares vest monthly thereafter over the next three years. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2020 Filed Jul 14, 2020 17:40 UTC | Turning Point Therapeutics, Inc. TPTX · Entity 124461 | GrantCommon Stock | 21,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-042407 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Partridge Andrew John · CIK 0001758838 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,500 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock unit award granted under the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.