Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bumble Inc.BMBL · Entity 5611 | Director | June 04, 2026 | June 05, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Bumble Inc.
Report date June 04, 2026 · Filed June 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 158,128 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-04 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-04 · Grant · Acquired 77,580 · Balance 158,128 F1: Represents a grant of restricted stock units that vest on the earlier to occur of (x) the 1 year anniversary of grant and (y) immediately prior to the date of the 2027 annual shareholder meeting. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 152,700 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-04 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 152,700 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a grant of restricted stock units that vest on the earlier to occur of (x) the 1 year anniversary of grant and (y) immediately prior to the date of the 2027 annual shareholder meeting.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 04, 2026 Filed Jun 5, 2026 23:52 UTC | Bumble Inc. BMBL · Entity 5611 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 77,580 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001830043-26-000069 · wk-form4_1780703575.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Griffin Amy · CIK 0001789644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,128 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock units that vest on the earlier to occur of (x) the 1 year anniversary of grant and (y) immediately prior to the date of the 2027 annual shareholder meeting. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2025 Filed Jun 7, 2025 01:30 UTC | Bumble Inc. BMBL · Entity 5611 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 44,026 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-030091 · wk-form4_1749259845.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Griffin Amy · CIK 0001789644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,548 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock units that vest on the earlier to occur of (x) the 1 year anniversary of grant and (y) immediately prior to the date of the 2026 annual shareholder meeting. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2024 Filed Jun 7, 2024 20:15 UTC | Bumble Inc. BMBL · Entity 5611 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 21,539 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-070644 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Griffin Amy · CIK 0001789644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,522 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock units that vest on the earlier to occur of (x) the 1 year anniversary of grant and (y) immediately prior to the date of the 2025 annual shareholder meeting. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2023 Filed Jun 8, 2023 20:30 UTC | Bumble Inc. BMBL · Entity 5611 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 14,983 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-014875 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Griffin Amy · CIK 0001789644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,983 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted stock units that vest on the earlier to occur of (x) the 1 year anniversary of grant and (y) immediately prior to the date of the 2024 annual shareholder meeting. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2022 Filed Mar 18, 2022 23:22 UTC | Bumble Inc. BMBL · Entity 5611 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 35,200 | $28.37 | $998,624.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-011627 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Griffin Amy · CIK 0001789644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 152,700 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $27.97 to $28.83, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2021 Filed May 28, 2021 01:41 UTC | Bumble Inc. BMBL · Entity 5611 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 35,657 | $43.48 | $1,550,366.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-021019 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Griffin Amy · CIK 0001789644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 117,500 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $43.27 to $44.10, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2021 Filed May 28, 2021 01:41 UTC | Bumble Inc. BMBL · Entity 5611 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 55,593 | $42.91 | $2,385,495.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-021019 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Griffin Amy · CIK 0001789644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 81,843 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $42.27 to $43.26, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2021 Filed May 28, 2021 01:41 UTC | Bumble Inc. BMBL · Entity 5611 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 26,250 | $41.68 | $1,094,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-021019 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Griffin Amy · CIK 0001789644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 26,250 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $41.27 to $42.26, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2021 Filed May 28, 2021 01:41 UTC | Bumble Inc. BMBL · Entity 5611 | GrantIncentive Units of Buzz Holdings L.P. · Derivative | 99,904 | $0.00 Strike: $43.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-021019 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Griffin Amy · CIK 0001789644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,904 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 99,904 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · kind: These securities were acquired in connection with the reclassification of the interests of Buzz Holdings L.P. prior to the issuer's initial public offering (as more fully described in the Registration Statement). These securities were previously reported on the Reporting Person's Form 3 filed on February 11, 2021. F1 · shares: These securities were acquired in connection with the reclassification of the interests of Buzz Holdings L.P. prior to the issuer's initial public offering (as more fully described in the Registration Statement). These securities were previously reported on the Reporting Person's Form 3 filed on February 11, 2021. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects Incentive Units of Buzz Holdings L.P. ("Incentive Units") which are profits interests that are economically similar to stock appreciation rights. Vested Incentive Units are convertible, at the holder's election, into Common Units pursuant to the terms thereof, which then shall be exchangeable for Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. 59,943 of these units are time-based Incentive Units, which vest in five equal annual installments beginning on February 10, 2022. The remaining portion of these Incentive Units vests upon satisfaction of certain vesting events more fully described in the issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-252124). Any unexercised Incentive Units will automatically be converted into Common Units on February 10, 2028. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects Incentive Units of Buzz Holdings L.P. ("Incentive Units") which are profits interests that are economically similar to stock appreciation rights. Vested Incentive Units are convertible, at the holder's election, into Common Units pursuant to the terms thereof, which then shall be exchangeable for Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. 59,943 of these units are time-based Incentive Units, which vest in five equal annual installments beginning on February 10, 2022. The remaining portion of these Incentive Units vests upon satisfaction of certain vesting events more fully described in the issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-252124). Any unexercised Incentive Units will automatically be converted into Common Units on February 10, 2028. F5 · derivative.underlying_shares: Reflects Incentive Units of Buzz Holdings L.P. ("Incentive Units") which are profits interests that are economically similar to stock appreciation rights. Vested Incentive Units are convertible, at the holder's election, into Common Units pursuant to the terms thereof, which then shall be exchangeable for Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. 59,943 of these units are time-based Incentive Units, which vest in five equal annual installments beginning on February 10, 2022. The remaining portion of these Incentive Units vests upon satisfaction of certain vesting events more fully described in the issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-252124). Any unexercised Incentive Units will automatically be converted into Common Units on February 10, 2028. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2021 Filed May 28, 2021 01:41 UTC | Bumble Inc. BMBL · Entity 5611 | GrantClass B Common Stock | 1 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-021019 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Griffin Amy · CIK 0001789644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1 F1 · kind: These securities were acquired in connection with the reclassification of the interests of Buzz Holdings L.P. prior to the issuer's initial public offering (as more fully described in the Registration Statement). These securities were previously reported on the Reporting Person's Form 3 filed on February 11, 2021. F1 · price: These securities were acquired in connection with the reclassification of the interests of Buzz Holdings L.P. prior to the issuer's initial public offering (as more fully described in the Registration Statement). These securities were previously reported on the Reporting Person's Form 3 filed on February 11, 2021. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.