Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MasterBrand, Inc.MBC · Entity 4647 | EVP, Chief Digital & Tech Off. | June 03, 2026 | June 05, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MasterBrand, Inc.
Report date June 03, 2026 · Filed June 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 286,842 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-03 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-03 · Grant · Acquired 72,929 · Balance 286,842 F1: Represents shares of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of MasterBrand, Inc. The RSUs vest as follows: (i) 14,586 in equal one-third increments over three years beginning on June 3, 2027 and (ii) 58,343 in equal one-half increments on June 3, 2028 and June 3, 2029. F2: Includes 156,148 RSUs that have not yet vested. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of MasterBrand, Inc. The RSUs vest as follows: (i) 14,586 in equal one-third increments over three years beginning on June 3, 2027 and (ii) 58,343 in equal one-half increments on June 3, 2028 and June 3, 2029.
F2: Includes 156,148 RSUs that have not yet vested.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 03, 2026 Filed Jun 5, 2026 20:35 UTC | MasterBrand, Inc. MBC · Entity 4647 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 72,929 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-041285 · wk-form4_1780691754.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grewal Navneet · CIK 0001955293 · EVP, Chief Digital & Tech Off. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 286,842 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of MasterBrand, Inc. The RSUs vest as follows: (i) 14,586 in equal one-third increments over three years beginning on June 3, 2027 and (ii) 58,343 in equal one-half increments on June 3, 2028 and June 3, 2029. F2 · balance_after: Includes 156,148 RSUs that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 20:30 UTC | MasterBrand, Inc. MBC · Entity 4647 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 57,646 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001941365-26-000044 · wk-form4_1773865849.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grewal Navneet · CIK 0001955293 · EVP, Chief Digital & Tech Off. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 213,913 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of MasterBrand, Inc. The RSUs vest in equal one-third increments over three years beginning on February 28, 2027. F2 · balance_after: Includes 83,219 RSUs that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 22:29 UTC | MasterBrand, Inc. MBC · Entity 4647 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 10,790 | $10.12 | $109,194.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001941365-26-000028 · wk-form4_1772663350.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grewal Navneet · CIK 0001955293 · EVP, Chief Digital & Tech Off. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,267 F1 · shares: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · balance_after: Includes 25,573 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 22:06 UTC | MasterBrand, Inc. MBC · Entity 4647 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 20,413 | $13.82 | $282,107.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001941365-26-000018 · wk-form4_1771020399.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Grewal Navneet · CIK 0001955293 · EVP, Chief Digital & Tech Off. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,057 F2 · shares: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F3 · balance_after: Includes 50,964 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 22:06 UTC | MasterBrand, Inc. MBC · Entity 4647 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 47,080 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001941365-26-000018 · wk-form4_1771020399.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grewal Navneet · CIK 0001955293 · EVP, Chief Digital & Tech Off. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 187,470 F1 · shares: Represents the settlement of performance share awards granted pursuant to Rule 16b-3 under the issuer's equity incentive plan. The awards were earned based on performance over a three-year period at 170% of target and issued upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2025 Filed Dec 17, 2025 21:31 UTC | MasterBrand, Inc. MBC · Entity 4647 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 20,221 | $11.65 | $235,574.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001941365-25-000106 · wk-form4_1766007079.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grewal Navneet · CIK 0001955293 · EVP, Chief Digital & Tech Off. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,390 F1 · shares: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 50,964 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 20:54 UTC | MasterBrand, Inc. MBC · Entity 4647 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 28,238 | $13.28 | $375,000.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001941365-25-000047 · wk-form4_1742244877.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grewal Navneet · CIK 0001955293 · EVP, Chief Digital & Tech Off. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,611 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of MasterBrand, Inc. The RSUs vest in equal one-third increments over three years beginning on February 28, 2026. F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 98,553 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 11:30 UTC | MasterBrand, Inc. MBC · Entity 4647 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 7,783 | $13.86 | $107,872.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001941365-25-000034 · wk-form4_1741087826.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grewal Navneet · CIK 0001955293 · EVP, Chief Digital & Tech Off. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,373 F1 · shares: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 70,315 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 22:28 UTC | MasterBrand, Inc. MBC · Entity 4647 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 5,232 | $17.82 | $93,234.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001941365-25-000009 · wk-form4_1738708103.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grewal Navneet · CIK 0001955293 · EVP, Chief Digital & Tech Off. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,156 F1 · shares: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 88,627 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2024 Filed Dec 18, 2024 22:06 UTC | MasterBrand, Inc. MBC · Entity 4647 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 20,221 | $16.23 | $328,186.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001941365-24-000140 · wk-form4_1734559607.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grewal Navneet · CIK 0001955293 · EVP, Chief Digital & Tech Off. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,388 F1 · shares: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 100,111 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2024 Filed Nov 1, 2024 20:30 UTC | MasterBrand, Inc. MBC · Entity 4647 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 3,399 | $18.05 | $61,351.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001941365-24-000113 · wk-form4_1730493040.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grewal Navneet · CIK 0001955293 · EVP, Chief Digital & Tech Off. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 165,609 F1 · shares: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 147,700 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2024 Filed Mar 15, 2024 21:17 UTC | MasterBrand, Inc. MBC · Entity 4647 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 20,240 | $17.91 | $362,498.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001941365-24-000053 · wk-form4_1710537445.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grewal Navneet · CIK 0001955293 · EVP, Chief Digital & Tech Off. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,008 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of MasterBrand, Inc. The RSUs vest in equal one-third increments over three years beginning on March 13, 2025. F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 155,699 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 21:37 UTC | MasterBrand, Inc. MBC · Entity 4647 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 4,916 | $16.57 | $81,458.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001941365-24-000043 · wk-form4_1709329023.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grewal Navneet · CIK 0001955293 · EVP, Chief Digital & Tech Off. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,768 F1 · shares: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 135,459 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2023 Filed Nov 1, 2023 20:38 UTC | MasterBrand, Inc. MBC · Entity 4647 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 3,399 | $11.07 | $37,626.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001941365-23-000059 · wk-form4_1698871096.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grewal Navneet · CIK 0001955293 · EVP, Chief Digital & Tech Off. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,684 F1 · shares: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 147,025 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 19:10 UTC | MasterBrand, Inc. MBC · Entity 4647 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 991 | $9.74 | $9,652.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001425287-23-000057 · wf-form4_167778422486881.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grewal Navneet · CIK 0001955293 · EVP, Chief Digital & Tech Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,083 F1 · shares: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 155,023 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 15:16 UTC | MasterBrand, Inc. MBC · Entity 4647 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 27,694 | $9.93 | $275,001.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001941365-23-000014 · wf-form4_167768380308945.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grewal Navneet · CIK 0001955293 · EVP, Chief Digital & Tech Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,074 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of MasterBrand, Inc. The RSUs vest in equal one-third increments over three years beginning on February 27, 2024. F2 · balance_after: Includes 157,357 RSUs that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2022 Filed Dec 20, 2022 01:31 UTC | MasterBrand, Inc. MBC · Entity 4647 | GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 23,380 | $0.00 Strike: $10.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-046181 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Grewal Navneet · CIK 0001955293 · EVP, Chief Digital & Tech Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,380 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,380 shares Expires 2032-02-28 F6 · kind: In connection with the Spin-Off, each FBHS stock option, whether vested or unvested, held at the close of business on the Distribution Date by any Cabinets Service Provider was replaced with a substitute option to purchase Common Stock with an equal Intrinsic Value (as defined in the Employee Matters Agreement). Each substitute option shall become exercisable and terminate based on the holder's continued employment or service with the Issuer, and shall otherwise have substantially the same terms and conditions as the corresponding FBHS stock option. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2022 Filed Dec 20, 2022 01:31 UTC | MasterBrand, Inc. MBC · Entity 4647 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 95,178 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-046181 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Grewal Navneet · CIK 0001955293 · EVP, Chief Digital & Tech Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,380 F4 · kind: In connection with the Spin-Off, the Reporting Person was granted 95,178 Issuer RSUs that vest 50% on December 15, 2024 and 50% on December 15, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer. F5 · kind: Each Issuer RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. F1 · balance_after: In connection with the separation of the Issuer from Fortune Brands Home & Security, Inc. ("FBHS"), effective December 14, 2022 (the "Spin-Off"), each FBHS shareholder received a pro-rata dividend in the form of one share of the Issuer's common stock ("Common Stock") for each share of FBHS common stock held by such shareholder on the record date of December 2, 2022. The shares of Common Stock reported herein include 717 shares acquired by the Reporting Person in connection with the Spin-Off, and such acquisition was exempt from Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended ("Exchange Act") pursuant to Rule 16a-9 under the Exchange Act. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2022 Filed Dec 20, 2022 01:31 UTC | MasterBrand, Inc. MBC · Entity 4647 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 11,484 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-046181 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Grewal Navneet · CIK 0001955293 · EVP, Chief Digital & Tech Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,202 F3 · kind: In connection with the Spin-Off, each FBHS performance share award ("PSA") held at the close of business on the Distribution Date by any Cabinets Service Provider was replaced with a substitute Issuer RSU. Pursuant to the terms of the Employee Matters Agreement, the number of substitute Issuer RSUs was based on the number of FBHS PSAs that would have been earned based on the projected performance through the end of the performance period. These substitute Issuer RSUs shall vest on the last day of the performance period applicable to the corresponding FBHS PSA, subject to continued employment through the vesting date, and shall otherwise have substantially the same terms and conditions as the corresponding FBHS PSA. F5 · kind: Each Issuer RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. F1 · balance_after: In connection with the separation of the Issuer from Fortune Brands Home & Security, Inc. ("FBHS"), effective December 14, 2022 (the "Spin-Off"), each FBHS shareholder received a pro-rata dividend in the form of one share of the Issuer's common stock ("Common Stock") for each share of FBHS common stock held by such shareholder on the record date of December 2, 2022. The shares of Common Stock reported herein include 717 shares acquired by the Reporting Person in connection with the Spin-Off, and such acquisition was exempt from Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended ("Exchange Act") pursuant to Rule 16a-9 under the Exchange Act. F3 · balance_after: In connection with the Spin-Off, each FBHS performance share award ("PSA") held at the close of business on the Distribution Date by any Cabinets Service Provider was replaced with a substitute Issuer RSU. Pursuant to the terms of the Employee Matters Agreement, the number of substitute Issuer RSUs was based on the number of FBHS PSAs that would have been earned based on the projected performance through the end of the performance period. These substitute Issuer RSUs shall vest on the last day of the performance period applicable to the corresponding FBHS PSA, subject to continued employment through the vesting date, and shall otherwise have substantially the same terms and conditions as the corresponding FBHS PSA. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2022 Filed Dec 20, 2022 01:31 UTC | MasterBrand, Inc. MBC · Entity 4647 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 23,001 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-046181 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grewal Navneet · CIK 0001955293 · EVP, Chief Digital & Tech Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,718 F2 · kind: In connection with the Spin-Off, each FBHS restricted stock unit ("RSU") held at the close of business on December 14, 2022 (the "Distribution Date") by any Cabinets Service Provider (as defined in the Employee Matters Agreement, dated December 14, 2022, filed as Exhibit 10.3 to the Form 8-K filed by the Issuer on December 15, 2022) was replaced with a substitute Issuer RSU in an amount equal to the number of FBHS RSUs multiplied by a fraction, the numerator of which is the volume-weighted average price of FBHS common stock on the trading day immediately prior to the Distribution Date, and the denominator of which is the volume-weighted average price of Common Stock on the trading day immediately following the Distribution Date. Each substitute Issuer RSU shall vest based on the holder's continued employment or service with the Issuer, and shall otherwise have substantially the same terms and conditions as the corresponding FBHS RSU. F5 · kind: Each Issuer RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. F1 · balance_after: In connection with the separation of the Issuer from Fortune Brands Home & Security, Inc. ("FBHS"), effective December 14, 2022 (the "Spin-Off"), each FBHS shareholder received a pro-rata dividend in the form of one share of the Issuer's common stock ("Common Stock") for each share of FBHS common stock held by such shareholder on the record date of December 2, 2022. The shares of Common Stock reported herein include 717 shares acquired by the Reporting Person in connection with the Spin-Off, and such acquisition was exempt from Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended ("Exchange Act") pursuant to Rule 16a-9 under the Exchange Act. F2 · balance_after: In connection with the Spin-Off, each FBHS restricted stock unit ("RSU") held at the close of business on December 14, 2022 (the "Distribution Date") by any Cabinets Service Provider (as defined in the Employee Matters Agreement, dated December 14, 2022, filed as Exhibit 10.3 to the Form 8-K filed by the Issuer on December 15, 2022) was replaced with a substitute Issuer RSU in an amount equal to the number of FBHS RSUs multiplied by a fraction, the numerator of which is the volume-weighted average price of FBHS common stock on the trading day immediately prior to the Distribution Date, and the denominator of which is the volume-weighted average price of Common Stock on the trading day immediately following the Distribution Date. Each substitute Issuer RSU shall vest based on the holder's continued employment or service with the Issuer, and shall otherwise have substantially the same terms and conditions as the corresponding FBHS RSU. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.