Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HAEMONETICS CORPHAE · Entity 3953 | SVP, Human Resources | June 05, 2026 | June 08, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HAEMONETICS CORP
Report date June 05, 2026 · Filed June 08, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 40,987 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-05 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-05 · Tax withholding · Disposed 313 · Balance 40,987 F1: Represents shares withheld for tax obligations in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported in Table I. F2: This number includes unvested RSUs previously reported. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares withheld for tax obligations in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported in Table I.
F2: This number includes unvested RSUs previously reported.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 05, 2026 Filed Jun 8, 2026 20:16 UTC | HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 313 | $71.28 | $22,310.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313143-26-000066 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Laurie A. · CIK 0001881751 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,987 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for tax obligations in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported in Table I. F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested RSUs previously reported. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2026 Filed May 19, 2026 21:29 UTC | HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,323 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313143-26-000043 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Miller Laurie A. · CIK 0001881751 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,300 F3 · shares: The securities awarded are in the form of RSUs issued pursuant to the Haemonetics Corporation Amended and Restated 2019 Long-Term Incentive Compensation Plan. The RSUs vest in three annual installments with forty percent of the total award vesting on the first anniversary of the date of grant, forty percent vesting on the second anniversary of the date of grant and the remaining twenty percent vesting on the third anniversary of the date of grant. F4 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's common stock when vested. F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested RSUs previously reported. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2026 Filed May 19, 2026 21:29 UTC | HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 948 | $56.29 | $53,362.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313143-26-000043 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Laurie A. · CIK 0001881751 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,977 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for tax obligations in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported in Table I. F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested RSUs previously reported. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2025 Filed Sep 24, 2025 20:20 UTC | HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 238 | $49.95 | $11,888.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313143-25-000061 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Laurie A. · CIK 0001881751 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,925 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for tax obligations in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported in Table I. F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested RSUs previously reported. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2025 Filed Jun 9, 2025 20:54 UTC | HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,195 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-017104 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Laurie A. · CIK 0001881751 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,163 F1 · shares: The securities awarded are in the form of restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to the Haemonetics Corporation Amended and Restated 2019 Long-Term Incentive Compensation Plan. Two-thirds of the RSUs vest in two equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant and one-third of the RSUs vests based on the Issuer's common stock price at the end of a two-year performance period. F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's common stock when vested. F3 · balance_after: This number includes unvested RSUs previously reported. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 20:38 UTC | HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,283 | $69.38 | $158,394.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-016527 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Miller Laurie A. · CIK 0001881751 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,968 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld for tax obligations in connection with the vesting of certain PSUs reported in Table I. F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 20:38 UTC | HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,777 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-016527 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Laurie A. · CIK 0001881751 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,251 F1 · shares: Represents shares earned from a performance share unit ("PSU") award granted to the reporting person on May 16, 2022, based on the issuer's total shareholder return relative to that of the companies comprising the S&P MidCap 400 Index for the performance period from May 16, 2022 to May 15, 2025, as certified by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors on May 30, 2025. F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 21:07 UTC | HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 477 | $70.31 | $33,537.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-014934 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Miller Laurie A. · CIK 0001881751 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,274 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for tax obligations in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported in Table I. F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested RSUs previously reported as well as 150 shares acquired by the reporting person under the Issuer's 2007 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (as amended) on October 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2025 Filed May 20, 2025 21:28 UTC | HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 | GrantNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,928 | $0.00 Strike: $70.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-015067 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Miller Laurie A. · CIK 0001881751 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,928 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,928 shares Expires 2032-05-16 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests in annual increments of 25% beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2025 Filed May 20, 2025 21:28 UTC | HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,200 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-015067 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Laurie A. · CIK 0001881751 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,474 F1 · shares: The securities awarded are in the form of restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to the Haemonetics Corporation Amended and Restated 2019 Long-Term Incentive Compensation Plan. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's common stock when vested. F3 · balance_after: This number includes unvested RSUs previously reported. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 21:07 UTC | HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 206 | $69.38 | $14,292.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-014934 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Laurie A. · CIK 0001881751 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,751 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for tax obligations in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported in Table I. F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested RSUs previously reported as well as 150 shares acquired by the reporting person under the Issuer's 2007 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (as amended) on October 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2024 Filed Sep 18, 2024 20:18 UTC | HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 238 | $76.54 | $18,216.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-024136 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Laurie A. · CIK 0001881751 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,807 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for tax obligations in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported in Table I. F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested RSUs previously reported. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2024 Filed May 29, 2024 21:35 UTC | HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 778 | $95.73 | $74,477.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-016807 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Miller Laurie A. · CIK 0001881751 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,045 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld for tax obligations in connection with the vesting of certain PSUs reported in Table I. F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2024 Filed May 29, 2024 21:35 UTC | HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,650 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-016807 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Laurie A. · CIK 0001881751 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,823 F1 · shares: Represents shares earned from a performance share unit ("PSU") award granted to the reporting person on May 18, 2021, based on the issuer's total shareholder return relative to that of the companies comprising the S&P MidCap 400 Index for the performance period from May 18, 2021 to May 17, 2024, as certified by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors on May 26, 2024. F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 21:58 UTC | HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 | GrantNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,591 | $0.00 Strike: $95.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-016173 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Miller Laurie A. · CIK 0001881751 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,591 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,591 shares Expires 2031-05-17 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests in annual increments of 25% beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 21:58 UTC | HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,089 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-016173 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Miller Laurie A. · CIK 0001881751 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,173 F3 · shares: The securities awarded are in the form of RSUs issued pursuant to the Haemonetics Corporation Amended and Restated 2019 Long-Term Incentive Compensation Plan. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. F4 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's common stock when vested. F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested RSUs previously reported. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 21:58 UTC | HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 76 | $95.73 | $7,275.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-016173 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Laurie A. · CIK 0001881751 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,084 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for tax obligations in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported in Table I. F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested RSUs previously reported. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 20:58 UTC | HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 233 | $94.80 | $22,088.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-015870 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Miller Laurie A. · CIK 0001881751 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,160 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for tax obligations in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported in Table I. F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested RSUs previously reported, 134 shares acquired by the reporting person on October 31, 2023 under the Issuer's 2007 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (as amended, the "ESPP") and 129 shares acquired by the reporting person on April 30, 2024 under the ESPP. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 20:58 UTC | HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 233 | $96.49 | $22,482.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-015870 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Laurie A. · CIK 0001881751 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,393 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for tax obligations in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported in Table I. F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested RSUs previously reported, 134 shares acquired by the reporting person on October 31, 2023 under the Issuer's 2007 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (as amended, the "ESPP") and 129 shares acquired by the reporting person on April 30, 2024 under the ESPP. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2023 Filed Sep 18, 2023 20:16 UTC | HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 209 | $90.11 | $18,832.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-024307 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Laurie A. · CIK 0001881751 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,363 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for tax obligations in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported in Table I. F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested RSUs previously reported. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 20:19 UTC | HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 194 | $86.57 | $16,794.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-017841 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Laurie A. · CIK 0001881751 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,572 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for tax obligations in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported in Table I. F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested RSUs previously reported. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 20:33 UTC | HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 90 | $83.34 | $7,500.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-016311 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Laurie A. · CIK 0001881751 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,766 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for tax obligations in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported in Table I. F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested RSUs previously reported. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 20:34 UTC | HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 235 | $89.21 | $20,964.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-015943 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Miller Laurie A. · CIK 0001881751 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,856 F4 · shares: Represents shares withheld for tax obligations in connection with the vesting of certain RSUs previously reported in Table I. F3 · balance_after: This number includes unvested RSUs previously reported. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 20:34 UTC | HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 | GrantNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,751 | $0.00 Strike: $89.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-015943 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Miller Laurie A. · CIK 0001881751 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,751 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,751 shares Expires 2030-05-15 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests in annual increments of 25% beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 20:34 UTC | HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,102 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-015943 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Laurie A. · CIK 0001881751 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,091 F1 · shares: The securities awarded are in the form of restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to the Haemonetics Corporation 2019 Long-Term Incentive Compensation Plan. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's common stock when vested. F3 · balance_after: This number includes unvested RSUs previously reported. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2023 Filed May 16, 2023 20:13 UTC | HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 32 | $88.16 | $2,821.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-015733 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Laurie A. · CIK 0001881751 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,989 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for tax obligations in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported in Table I. F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested RSUs previously reported, 198 shares acquired by the reporting person on October 31, 2022 under the Issuer's 2007 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (as amended, the "ESPP") and 126 shares acquired by the reporting person on April 28, 2023 under the ESPP. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2022 Filed Sep 21, 2022 20:42 UTC | HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 | SaleCommon Stock | 212 | $76.25 | $16,165.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-022780 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Laurie A. · CIK 0001881751 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,697 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported in Table I following the date of grant. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its 2019 Long Term Incentive Compensation Plan to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported in Table I following the date of grant. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its 2019 Long Term Incentive Compensation Plan to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested RSUs previously reported. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 20:47 UTC | HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 | SaleCommon Stock | 42 | $66.18 | $2,779.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-018947 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Laurie A. · CIK 0001881751 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,909 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported in Table I following the date of grant. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its 2005 Long Term Incentive Compensation Plan (as amended) to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported in Table I following the date of grant. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its 2005 Long Term Incentive Compensation Plan (as amended) to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested RSUs previously reported. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2022 Filed Jun 15, 2022 20:34 UTC | HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 | SaleCommon Stock | 30 | $62.60 | $1,878.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-017545 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Laurie A. · CIK 0001881751 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,951 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported in Table I following the date of grant. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its 2005 Long Term Incentive Compensation Plan (as amended) to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported in Table I following the date of grant. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its 2005 Long Term Incentive Compensation Plan (as amended) to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested RSUs previously reported. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2022 Filed Jun 6, 2022 20:24 UTC | HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 | SaleCommon Stock | 198 | $62.69 | $12,412.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-016877 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Laurie A. · CIK 0001881751 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,981 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported in Table I following the date of grant. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its 2019 Long Term Incentive Compensation Plan to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported in Table I following the date of grant. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its 2019 Long Term Incentive Compensation Plan to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested RSUs previously reported. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 20:15 UTC | HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 | SaleCommon Stock | 91 | $59.10 | $5,378.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-015373 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Laurie A. · CIK 0001881751 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,179 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported in Table I following the date of grant. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its 2019 Long Term Incentive Compensation Plan to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported in Table I following the date of grant. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its 2019 Long Term Incentive Compensation Plan to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested RSUs previously reported. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2022 Filed May 18, 2022 21:10 UTC | HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 | GrantNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,104 | $0.00 Strike: $57.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-014990 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Miller Laurie A. · CIK 0001881751 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,104 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,104 shares Expires 2029-05-16 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests in annual increments of 25% beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2022 Filed May 18, 2022 21:10 UTC | HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,038 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-014990 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Miller Laurie A. · CIK 0001881751 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,270 F3 · shares: The securities awarded are in the form of RSUs issued pursuant to the Haemonetics Corporation 2019 Long-Term Incentive Compensation Plan. The RSUs vest in annual increments of 25% beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. F4 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's common stock when vested. F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested RSUs previously reported as well as 182 shares acquired by the reporting person under the Issuer's 2007 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (as amended) on April 29, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2022 Filed May 18, 2022 21:10 UTC | HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 | SaleCommon Stock | 31 | $56.10 | $1,739.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-014990 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Laurie A. · CIK 0001881751 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,232 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported in Table I following the date of grant. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its 2005 Long Term Incentive Compensation Plan (as amended) to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported in Table I following the date of grant. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its 2005 Long Term Incentive Compensation Plan (as amended) to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person F2 · balance_after: This number includes unvested RSUs previously reported as well as 182 shares acquired by the reporting person under the Issuer's 2007 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (as amended) on April 29, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2021 Filed Sep 22, 2021 01:20 UTC | HAEMONETICS CORP HAE · Entity 3953 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,848 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-036959 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Laurie A. · CIK 0001881751 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,081 F1 · kind: The securities awarded are in the form of restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to the Haemonetics Corporation 2019 Long-Term Incentive Equity Compensation Plan. The RSUs vest in annual increments of 25% beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. F1 · shares: The securities awarded are in the form of restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to the Haemonetics Corporation 2019 Long-Term Incentive Equity Compensation Plan. The RSUs vest in annual increments of 25% beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's common stock when vested. F3 · balance_after: This includes unvested RSUs previously reported. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.