Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TRUSTCO BANK CORP N YTRST · Entity 1459 | Director | June 04, 2026 | June 08, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y
Report date June 04, 2026 · Filed June 08, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy immediate family member 1 | 100 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-04 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-04 · Purchase · Acquired 100 · Balance 100 F1: Represents shares of the issuer's common stock, par value of $1.00 per share, held of record by an immediate family member sharing the same household as the reporting person. |
| COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy immediate family member 2 | 100 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-04 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-06-04 · Purchase · Acquired 100 · Balance 100 F1: Represents shares of the issuer's common stock, par value of $1.00 per share, held of record by an immediate family member sharing the same household as the reporting person. |
| COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,013 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-04 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 3,013 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of the issuer's common stock, par value of $1.00 per share, held of record by an immediate family member sharing the same household as the reporting person.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 04, 2026 Filed Jun 8, 2026 17:36 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 100 | $52.29 | $5,229.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000357301-26-000010 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LUCARELLI LISA M · CIK 0001723965 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By immediate family member 2 Disclosed balance after: 100 F1 · ownership.nature: Represents shares of the issuer's common stock, par value of $1.00 per share, held of record by an immediate family member sharing the same household as the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2026 Filed Jun 8, 2026 17:36 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 100 | $52.29 | $5,229.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000357301-26-000010 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LUCARELLI LISA M · CIK 0001723965 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By immediate family member 1 Disclosed balance after: 100 F1 · ownership.nature: Represents shares of the issuer's common stock, par value of $1.00 per share, held of record by an immediate family member sharing the same household as the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2025 Filed Dec 1, 2025 16:13 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 200 | $42.69 | $8,538.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000357301-25-000082 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LUCARELLI LISA M · CIK 0001723965 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,997 Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2025 Filed Nov 21, 2025 20:07 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionRESTRICTED STOCK UNIT · Derivative | 550 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000357301-25-000051 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 LUCARELLI LISA M · CIK 0001723965 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 550 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of one share of Issuer Common Stock on the settlement date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units awarded November 19, 2024 "vested" on November 19, 2025 and were settled in cash. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units awarded November 19, 2024 "vested" on November 19, 2025 and were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2025 Filed Nov 21, 2025 20:07 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Disposition to issuerCOMMON STOCK | 550 | $39.70 | $21,835.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000357301-25-000051 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LUCARELLI LISA M · CIK 0001723965 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,797 F1 · acquired: Reflects cash settlement of restricted stock units that settled only for cash. F3 · acquired: The restricted stock units awarded November 19, 2024 "vested" on November 19, 2025 and were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2025 Filed Nov 21, 2025 20:07 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 550 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000357301-25-000051 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LUCARELLI LISA M · CIK 0001723965 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,347 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of one share of Issuer Common Stock on the settlement date. F1 · acquired: Reflects cash settlement of restricted stock units that settled only for cash. F3 · acquired: The restricted stock units awarded November 19, 2024 "vested" on November 19, 2025 and were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2025 Filed Nov 20, 2025 20:14 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | GrantRESTRICTED STOCK UNIT · Derivative | 510 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000357301-25-000023 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 LUCARELLI LISA M · CIK 0001723965 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 510 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 510 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the fair market value of a share of issued common stock, as determined on the date of vesting of the restricted stock unit. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units "vest" in whole on November 18, 2026. Settlement of the restricted stock units will be made in cash only. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units "vest" in whole on November 18, 2026. Settlement of the restricted stock units will be made in cash only. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2024 Filed Nov 25, 2024 21:55 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionRESTRICTED STOCK UNIT · Derivative | 739 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-047777 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 LUCARELLI LISA M · CIK 0001723965 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 739 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of one share of Issuer Common Stock on the settlement date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units awarded November 21, 2023 "vested" on November 21, 2024 and were settled in cash. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units awarded November 21, 2023 "vested" on November 21, 2024 and were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2024 Filed Nov 25, 2024 21:55 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Disposition to issuerCOMMON STOCK | 739 | $36.77 | $27,173.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-047777 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LUCARELLI LISA M · CIK 0001723965 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,760 F1 · acquired: Reflects cash settlement of restricted stock units that settled only for cash. F3 · acquired: The restricted stock units awarded November 21, 2023 "vested" on November 21, 2024 and were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2024 Filed Nov 25, 2024 21:55 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 739 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-047777 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LUCARELLI LISA M · CIK 0001723965 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,499 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of one share of Issuer Common Stock on the settlement date. F1 · acquired: Reflects cash settlement of restricted stock units that settled only for cash. F3 · acquired: The restricted stock units awarded November 21, 2023 "vested" on November 21, 2024 and were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2024 Filed Nov 21, 2024 22:01 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | GrantRESTRICTED STOCK UNIT · Derivative | 550 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-047525 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 LUCARELLI LISA M · CIK 0001723965 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 550 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 550 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the fair market value of a share of issued common stock, as determined on the date of vesting of the restricted stock unit. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units "vest" in whole on November 19, 2025. Settlement of the restricted stock units will be made in cash only. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units "vest" in whole on November 19, 2025. Settlement of the restricted stock units will be made in cash only. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2023 Filed Nov 22, 2023 21:08 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | GrantRESTRICTED STOCK UNIT · Derivative | 739 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000357301-23-000077 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 LUCARELLI LISA M · CIK 0001723965 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 739 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 739 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the fair market value of a share of issued common stock, as determined on the date of vesting of the restricted stock unit. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units "vest" in whole on November 21, 2024. Settlement of the restricted stock units will be made in cash only. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units "vest" in whole on November 21, 2024. Settlement of the restricted stock units will be made in cash only. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 16, 2023 21:39 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionRESTRICTED STOCK UNIT · Derivative | 526 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000357301-23-000027 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 LUCARELLI LISA M · CIK 0001723965 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 526 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of one share of Issuer Common Stock on the settlement date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units awarded November 15, 2022 "vested" on November 15, 2023 and were settled in cash. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units awarded November 15, 2022 "vested" on November 15, 2023 and were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 16, 2023 21:39 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Disposition to issuerCOMMON STOCK | 526 | $28.40 | $14,938.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000357301-23-000027 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LUCARELLI LISA M · CIK 0001723965 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,721 F1 · acquired: Reflects cash settlement of restricted stock units that settled only for cash. F3 · acquired: The restricted stock units awarded November 15, 2022 "vested" on November 15, 2023 and were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 16, 2023 21:39 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 526 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000357301-23-000027 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LUCARELLI LISA M · CIK 0001723965 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,247 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of one share of Issuer Common Stock on the settlement date. F1 · acquired: Reflects cash settlement of restricted stock units that settled only for cash. F3 · acquired: The restricted stock units awarded November 15, 2022 "vested" on November 15, 2023 and were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 16:15 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 300 | $34.31 | $10,293.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-005017 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LUCARELLI LISA M · CIK 0001723965 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,542 Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 16:15 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 150 | $34.50 | $5,175.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-005017 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LUCARELLI LISA M · CIK 0001723965 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,242 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2023 Filed Nov 16, 2023 21:39 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 150 | $37.64 | $5,646.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000357301-23-000027 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LUCARELLI LISA M · CIK 0001723965 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,721 Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2022 Filed Nov 18, 2022 20:57 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionRESTRICTED STOCK UNIT · Derivative | 593 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-020616 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 LUCARELLI LISA M · CIK 0001723965 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 539 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of one share of Issuer Common Stock on the settlement date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units "vested" in whole November 16, 2022 and were settled in cash. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units "vested" in whole November 16, 2022 and were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2022 Filed Nov 18, 2022 20:57 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Disposition to issuerCOMMON STOCK | 593 | $38.36 | $22,747.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-020616 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LUCARELLI LISA M · CIK 0001723965 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,085 F1 · shares: Reflects cash settlement of restricted stock units that settled only for cash. F3 · shares: The restricted stock units "vested" in whole November 16, 2022 and were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2022 Filed Nov 18, 2022 20:57 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 593 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-020616 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LUCARELLI LISA M · CIK 0001723965 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,678 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects cash settlement of restricted stock units that settled only for cash. F3 · shares: The restricted stock units "vested" in whole November 16, 2022 and were settled in cash. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of one share of Issuer Common Stock on the settlement date. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 16:02 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | GrantRESTRICTED STOCK UNIT · Derivative | 526 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-020487 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 LUCARELLI LISA M · CIK 0001723965 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 526 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 526 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the fair market value of a share of issued common stock, as determined on the date of vesting of the restricted stock unit. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units "vest" in whole on November 15, 2023. Settlement of the restricted stock units will be made in cash only. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units "vest" in whole on November 15, 2023. Settlement of the restricted stock units will be made in cash only. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 20:22 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionRESTRICTED STOCK UNIT · Derivative | 132 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-021034 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 LUCARELLI LISA M · CIK 0001723965 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 132 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of one share of Issuer Common Stock on the settlement date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 20, 2018 "vested" on November 19, 2021 and were settled in cash. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 20, 2018 "vested" on November 19, 2021 and were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 20:22 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Disposition to issuerCOMMON STOCK | 132 | $33.40 | $4,408.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-021034 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LUCARELLI LISA M · CIK 0001723965 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,053 F1 · shares: Reflects cash settlement of 132 restricted stock units that settled only for cash. F3 · shares: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 20, 2018 "vested" on November 19, 2021 and were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 20:22 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 132 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-021034 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LUCARELLI LISA M · CIK 0001723965 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,185 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects cash settlement of 132 restricted stock units that settled only for cash. F3 · shares: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 20, 2018 "vested" on November 19, 2021 and were settled in cash. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of one share of Issuer Common Stock on the settlement date. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2021 Filed Nov 19, 2021 17:30 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionRESTRICTED STOCK UNIT · Derivative | 635 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-020811 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 LUCARELLI LISA M · CIK 0001723965 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 635 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of one share of Issuer Common Stock on the settlement date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units "vested" in whole November 17, 2021 and were settled in cash. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units "vested" in whole November 17, 2021 and were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2021 Filed Nov 19, 2021 17:30 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Disposition to issuerCOMMON STOCK | 635 | $33.85 | $21,494.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-020811 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LUCARELLI LISA M · CIK 0001723965 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,053 F1 · shares: Reflects cash settlement of 635 restricted stock units that settled only for cash. F3 · shares: The restricted stock units "vested" in whole November 17, 2021 and were settled in cash. F4 · balance_after: On May 28, 2021 the Issuer effected a 1-for-5 reverse stock split (the "Reverse Stock Split"). The number of securities reported on this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2021 Filed Nov 19, 2021 17:30 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 635 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-020811 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LUCARELLI LISA M · CIK 0001723965 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,688 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects cash settlement of 635 restricted stock units that settled only for cash. F3 · shares: The restricted stock units "vested" in whole November 17, 2021 and were settled in cash. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of one share of Issuer Common Stock on the settlement date. F4 · balance_after: On May 28, 2021 the Issuer effected a 1-for-5 reverse stock split (the "Reverse Stock Split"). The number of securities reported on this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2021 22:39 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | GrantRESTRICTED STOCK UNIT · Derivative | 593 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-020677 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 LUCARELLI LISA M · CIK 0001723965 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 593 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 593 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of a share of issued common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units "vest" in whole on November 16, 2022. Settlement of the restricted stock units will be made in cash only. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units "vest" in whole on November 16, 2022. Settlement of the restricted stock units will be made in cash only. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2020 Filed Nov 23, 2020 20:34 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionRESTRICTED STOCK UNIT · Derivative | 670 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-020203 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 LUCARELLI LISA M · CIK 0001723965 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 660 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 670 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of one share of Issuer Common Stock on the settlement date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 20, 2018 "vested" on November 20, 2020 and were settled in cash. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 20, 2018 "vested" on November 20, 2020 and were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2020 Filed Nov 23, 2020 20:34 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Disposition to issuerCOMMON STOCK | 670 | $6.20 | $4,154.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-020203 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LUCARELLI LISA M · CIK 0001723965 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,122 F1 · shares: Reflects cash settlement of 670 restricted stock units that settled only for cash. F3 · shares: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 20, 2018 "vested" on November 20, 2020 and were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2020 Filed Nov 23, 2020 20:34 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 670 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-020203 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LUCARELLI LISA M · CIK 0001723965 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,792 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects cash settlement of 670 restricted stock units that settled only for cash. F3 · shares: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 20, 2018 "vested" on November 20, 2020 and were settled in cash. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of one share of Issuer Common Stock on the settlement date. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2020 Filed Nov 20, 2020 20:42 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionRESTRICTED STOCK UNIT · Derivative | 2,276 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-020160 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 LUCARELLI LISA M · CIK 0001723965 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 2,276 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of one share of Issuer Common Stock on the settlement date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units "vested" in whole November 19, 2020 and were settled in cash. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units "vested" in whole November 19, 2020 and were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2020 Filed Nov 20, 2020 20:42 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Disposition to issuerCOMMON STOCK | 2,276 | $6.22 | $14,156.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-020160 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LUCARELLI LISA M · CIK 0001723965 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,122 F1 · shares: Reflects cash settlement of 2,276 restricted stock units that settled only for cash. F3 · shares: The restricted stock units "vested" in whole November 19, 2020 and were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2020 Filed Nov 20, 2020 20:42 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 2,276 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-020160 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LUCARELLI LISA M · CIK 0001723965 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,398 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects cash settlement of 2,276 restricted stock units that settled only for cash. F3 · shares: The restricted stock units "vested" in whole November 19, 2020 and were settled in cash. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of one share of Issuer Common Stock on the settlement date. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 21:55 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | GrantRESTRICTED STOCK UNIT · Derivative | 3,175 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-020034 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 LUCARELLI LISA M · CIK 0001723965 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,175 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 3,175 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of a share of issued common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units "vest" in whole on November 17, 2021. Settlement of the restricted stock units will be made in cash only. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units "vest" in whole on November 17, 2021. Settlement of the restricted stock units will be made in cash only. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2020 Filed Aug 28, 2020 18:26 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 2,500 | $5.91 | $14,775.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-016133 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LUCARELLI LISA M · CIK 0001723965 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,078 Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2020 Filed Apr 30, 2020 19:48 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 4,100 | $6.29 | $25,789.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-008669 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LUCARELLI LISA M · CIK 0001723965 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,540 Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2019 Filed Dec 13, 2019 19:46 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 807 | $8.63 | $6,964.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-023061 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LUCARELLI LISA M · CIK 0001723965 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,377 Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2019 Filed Nov 21, 2019 14:25 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionRESTRICTED STOCK UNIT · Derivative | 670 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-021996 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 LUCARELLI LISA M · CIK 0001723965 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,330 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 670 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of one share of Issuer Common Stock on the settlement date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 20, 2018 "vested" on November 20, 2019 and were settled in cash. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 20, 2018 "vested" on November 20, 2019 and were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2019 Filed Nov 21, 2019 14:25 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Disposition to issuerCOMMON STOCK | 670 | $8.75 | $5,862.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-021996 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LUCARELLI LISA M · CIK 0001723965 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,570 F1 · shares: Reflects cash settlement of 670 restricted stock units that settled only for cash. F3 · shares: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 20, 2018 "vested" on November 20, 2019 and were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2019 Filed Nov 21, 2019 14:25 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 670 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-021996 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LUCARELLI LISA M · CIK 0001723965 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,240 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects cash settlement of 670 restricted stock units that settled only for cash. F3 · shares: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 20, 2018 "vested" on November 20, 2019 and were settled in cash. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of one share of Issuer Common Stock on the settlement date. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2019 Filed Nov 20, 2019 20:27 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | GrantRESTRICTED STOCK UNIT · Derivative | 2,276 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-021947 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 LUCARELLI LISA M · CIK 0001723965 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,276 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 2,276 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of a share of issued common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units "vest" in whole on November 19, 2020. Settlement of the restricted stock units will be made in cash only. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units "vest" in whole on November 19, 2020. Settlement of the restricted stock units will be made in cash only. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2018 Filed Nov 23, 2018 18:51 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | GrantRESTRICTED STOCK UNIT · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-006879 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 LUCARELLI LISA M · CIK 0001723965 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 2,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of one share of Issuer Common Stock on the settlement date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units "vest" in whole units in equal installments from the first through third year following the award date, beginning November 20, 2019. Settlement of the restricted stock units will be made in cash only. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units "vest" in whole units in equal installments from the first through third year following the award date, beginning November 20, 2019. Settlement of the restricted stock units will be made in cash only. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2018 Filed Oct 31, 2018 19:29 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 1,323 | $7.52 | $9,948.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-004851 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LUCARELLI LISA M · CIK 0001723965 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,481 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.