TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Massey Stewart R

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
40681
SEC CIK
0001460302

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
INNODATA INCINOD · Entity 4551DirectorJune 04, 2026June 08, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

INNODATA INC

Report date June 04, 2026 · Filed June 08, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect30,686 Reported balance After 2026-06-04 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-04 · Grant · Acquired 1,481 · Balance 30,686

F1: These shares represent restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will vest 100% on the earlier to occur of (i) June 4, 2027; and (ii) the date of Innodata Inc.'s 2027 annual meeting of stockholders, and will be settled into shares of Innodata Inc.'s common stock upon vesting.

F2: Includes 1,481 RSUs that will vest 100% on the earlier to occur of (i) June 4, 2027; and (ii) the date of Innodata Inc.'s 2027 annual meeting of stockholders. The RSUs will be settled into shares of Innodata Inc.'s common stock upon vesting.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSEP IRA11,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-04 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 11,000

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These shares represent restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will vest 100% on the earlier to occur of (i) June 4, 2027; and (ii) the date of Innodata Inc.'s 2027 annual meeting of stockholders, and will be settled into shares of Innodata Inc.'s common stock upon vesting.

F2: Includes 1,481 RSUs that will vest 100% on the earlier to occur of (i) June 4, 2027; and (ii) the date of Innodata Inc.'s 2027 annual meeting of stockholders. The RSUs will be settled into shares of Innodata Inc.'s common stock upon vesting.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 04, 2026 Filed Jun 8, 2026 20:18 UTC INNODATA INC INOD · Entity 4551 GrantCommon Stock 1,481 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-26-071394 · tm2617033-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Massey Stewart R · CIK 0001460302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,686

F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will vest 100% on the earlier to occur of (i) June 4, 2027; and (ii) the date of Innodata Inc.'s 2027 annual meeting of stockholders, and will be settled into shares of Innodata Inc.'s common stock upon vesting.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,481 RSUs that will vest 100% on the earlier to occur of (i) June 4, 2027; and (ii) the date of Innodata Inc.'s 2027 annual meeting of stockholders. The RSUs will be settled into shares of Innodata Inc.'s common stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2026 Filed May 18, 2026 20:15 UTC INNODATA INC INOD · Entity 4551 SaleCommon Stock 10,000 $96.00 $960,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-26-063203 · tm2614968-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Massey Stewart R · CIK 0001460302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · SEP IRA

Disclosed balance after: 11,000

F1 · shares: The sale of the shares reported in Column 4 was made by the reporting person for portfolio diversification purposes.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2026 Filed May 14, 2026 21:12 UTC INNODATA INC INOD · Entity 4551 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 Strike: $7.24 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-26-061319 · tm2614599-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 5

Massey Stewart R · CIK 0001460302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2031-08-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option became fully vested and exercisable on August 2, 2021.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2026 Filed May 14, 2026 21:12 UTC INNODATA INC INOD · Entity 4551 SaleCommon Stock 1,000 $90.00 $90,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-26-061319 · tm2614599-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Massey Stewart R · CIK 0001460302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,205

F2 · shares: The sale of the shares reported in Column 4 was made by the reporting person for portfolio diversification purposes.

F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $90 to $90.08. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

F1 · balance_after: Includes 3,943 restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will vest 100% on the earlier to occur of (i) June 5, 2026, and (ii) the date of Innodata Inc.'s 2026 annual meeting of stockholders and will be settled into shares of Innodata's common stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2026 Filed May 14, 2026 21:12 UTC INNODATA INC INOD · Entity 4551 SaleCommon Stock 9,000 $88.02 $792,180.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-26-061319 · tm2614599-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Massey Stewart R · CIK 0001460302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,205

F2 · shares: The sale of the shares reported in Column 4 was made by the reporting person for portfolio diversification purposes.

F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $88 to $88.21. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

F1 · balance_after: Includes 3,943 restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will vest 100% on the earlier to occur of (i) June 5, 2026, and (ii) the date of Innodata Inc.'s 2026 annual meeting of stockholders and will be settled into shares of Innodata's common stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2026 Filed May 14, 2026 21:12 UTC INNODATA INC INOD · Entity 4551 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 10,000 $7.24 $72,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-26-061319 · tm2614599-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Massey Stewart R · CIK 0001460302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,205

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · balance_after: Includes 3,943 restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will vest 100% on the earlier to occur of (i) June 5, 2026, and (ii) the date of Innodata Inc.'s 2026 annual meeting of stockholders and will be settled into shares of Innodata's common stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document
June 05, 2025 Filed Jun 9, 2025 20:10 UTC INNODATA INC INOD · Entity 4551 GrantCommon Stock 3,943 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-057831 · tm2517426-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Massey Stewart R · CIK 0001460302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,205

F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will vest 100% on the earlier to occur of (i) June 5, 2026; and (ii) the date of Innodata Inc.'s 2026 annual meeting of stockholders and will be settled into shares of Innodata's common stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 01:20 UTC INNODATA INC INOD · Entity 4551 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 44,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.21 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-017637 · tm257739-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 5

Massey Stewart R · CIK 0001460302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 44,000 shares

Expires 2032-09-06

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option became fully vested on September 7, 2023.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 01:20 UTC INNODATA INC INOD · Entity 4551 SaleCommon Stock 7,415 $64.25 $476,413.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-017637 · tm257739-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Massey Stewart R · CIK 0001460302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,262

F2 · shares: The sale of the shares reported in Column 4 was made by the reporting person for portfolio diversification purposes.

F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $64.10 to $64.50. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

F1 · balance_after: Includes 8,278 restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will vest 100% on the earlier to occur of (i) June 5, 2025, and (ii) the date of Innodata Inc.'s 2025 annual meeting of stockholders and will be settled into shares of Innodata's common stock upon vesting. Pursuant to the Company's deferred compensation program, upon vesting the shares will be subject to a deferred payment date. The deferred payment date will be the first to occur of (i) the reporting person's separation from service, death or disability, (ii) a change of control (as defined in the Company's 2021 Equity Compensation Plan), or (iii) the fifth anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 01:20 UTC INNODATA INC INOD · Entity 4551 SaleCommon Stock 36,585 $63.54 $2,324,610.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-017637 · tm257739-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Massey Stewart R · CIK 0001460302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,677

F2 · shares: The sale of the shares reported in Column 4 was made by the reporting person for portfolio diversification purposes.

F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $63.04 to $63.97. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

F1 · balance_after: Includes 8,278 restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will vest 100% on the earlier to occur of (i) June 5, 2025, and (ii) the date of Innodata Inc.'s 2025 annual meeting of stockholders and will be settled into shares of Innodata's common stock upon vesting. Pursuant to the Company's deferred compensation program, upon vesting the shares will be subject to a deferred payment date. The deferred payment date will be the first to occur of (i) the reporting person's separation from service, death or disability, (ii) a change of control (as defined in the Company's 2021 Equity Compensation Plan), or (iii) the fifth anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 01:20 UTC INNODATA INC INOD · Entity 4551 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 44,000 $3.21 $141,240.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-017637 · tm257739-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Massey Stewart R · CIK 0001460302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,262

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · balance_after: Includes 8,278 restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will vest 100% on the earlier to occur of (i) June 5, 2025, and (ii) the date of Innodata Inc.'s 2025 annual meeting of stockholders and will be settled into shares of Innodata's common stock upon vesting. Pursuant to the Company's deferred compensation program, upon vesting the shares will be subject to a deferred payment date. The deferred payment date will be the first to occur of (i) the reporting person's separation from service, death or disability, (ii) a change of control (as defined in the Company's 2021 Equity Compensation Plan), or (iii) the fifth anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
November 25, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 21:21 UTC INNODATA INC INOD · Entity 4551 SaleCommon Stock 2,000 $45.78 $91,560.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-24-123102 · tm2429608-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Massey Stewart R · CIK 0001460302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · SEP IRA

Disclosed balance after: 21,000

F1 · price: The sale of the shares reported in Column 4 was made by the reporting person for portfolio diversification purposes.

Read SEC document
November 13, 2024 Filed Nov 15, 2024 00:49 UTC INNODATA INC INOD · Entity 4551 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 50,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.24 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-24-119395 · tm2428538-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 6

Massey Stewart R · CIK 0001460302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires 2029-07-31

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options were granted to the reporting person on August 1, 2019 and were fully vested on the date of grant.

Read SEC document
November 13, 2024 Filed Nov 15, 2024 00:49 UTC INNODATA INC INOD · Entity 4551 SaleCommon Stock 6,883 $42.75 $294,248.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-24-119395 · tm2428538-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Massey Stewart R · CIK 0001460302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,262

F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trading prices ranging from $42.50 to $43.12. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

F4 · balance_after: Includes 8,278 restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will vest 100% on the earlier to occur of (i) June 5, 2025, and (ii) the date of Innodata Inc.'s 2025 annual meeting of stockholders and will be settled into shares of Innodata's common stock upon vesting. Pursuant to the Company's deferred compensation program, upon vesting the shares will be subject to a deferred payment date. The deferred payment date will be the first to occur of (i) the reporting person's separation from service, death or disability, (ii) a change of control (as defined in the Company's 2021 Equity Compensation Plan), or (iii) the fifth anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
November 13, 2024 Filed Nov 15, 2024 00:49 UTC INNODATA INC INOD · Entity 4551 SaleCommon Stock 6,352 $40.85 $259,479.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-24-119395 · tm2428538-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Massey Stewart R · CIK 0001460302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,145

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trading prices ranging from $40.75 to $41.06. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

F4 · balance_after: Includes 8,278 restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will vest 100% on the earlier to occur of (i) June 5, 2025, and (ii) the date of Innodata Inc.'s 2025 annual meeting of stockholders and will be settled into shares of Innodata's common stock upon vesting. Pursuant to the Company's deferred compensation program, upon vesting the shares will be subject to a deferred payment date. The deferred payment date will be the first to occur of (i) the reporting person's separation from service, death or disability, (ii) a change of control (as defined in the Company's 2021 Equity Compensation Plan), or (iii) the fifth anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
November 13, 2024 Filed Nov 15, 2024 00:49 UTC INNODATA INC INOD · Entity 4551 SaleCommon Stock 36,765 $40.09 $1,473,908.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-24-119395 · tm2428538-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Massey Stewart R · CIK 0001460302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,497

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trading prices ranging from $39.75 to $40.73. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

F4 · balance_after: Includes 8,278 restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will vest 100% on the earlier to occur of (i) June 5, 2025, and (ii) the date of Innodata Inc.'s 2025 annual meeting of stockholders and will be settled into shares of Innodata's common stock upon vesting. Pursuant to the Company's deferred compensation program, upon vesting the shares will be subject to a deferred payment date. The deferred payment date will be the first to occur of (i) the reporting person's separation from service, death or disability, (ii) a change of control (as defined in the Company's 2021 Equity Compensation Plan), or (iii) the fifth anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
November 13, 2024 Filed Nov 15, 2024 00:49 UTC INNODATA INC INOD · Entity 4551 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 50,000 $1.24 $62,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-24-119395 · tm2428538-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Massey Stewart R · CIK 0001460302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,262

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · balance_after: Includes 8,278 restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will vest 100% on the earlier to occur of (i) June 5, 2025, and (ii) the date of Innodata Inc.'s 2025 annual meeting of stockholders and will be settled into shares of Innodata's common stock upon vesting. Pursuant to the Company's deferred compensation program, upon vesting the shares will be subject to a deferred payment date. The deferred payment date will be the first to occur of (i) the reporting person's separation from service, death or disability, (ii) a change of control (as defined in the Company's 2021 Equity Compensation Plan), or (iii) the fifth anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
August 02, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 21:44 UTC INNODATA INC INOD · Entity 4551 OtherCommon Stock 500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-24-085925 · tm2420921-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Massey Stewart R · CIK 0001460302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · ownership.nature: Represents the transfer of shares held in a trust for the benefit of one of the reporting person's children, to such child. The reporting person's spouse is the trustee of the trust.

Read SEC document
June 05, 2024 Filed Jun 6, 2024 20:16 UTC INNODATA INC INOD · Entity 4551 GrantCommon Stock 8,278 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-24-069102 · tm2416637-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Massey Stewart R · CIK 0001460302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,262

F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will vest 100% on the earlier to occur of (i) one year from date of grant, and (ii) the date of Innodata Inc.'s 2025 annual meeting of stockholders and will be settled into shares of Innodata's common stock upon vesting. Pursuant to the Company's deferred compensation program, upon vesting the shares will be subject to a deferred payment date. The deferred payment date will be the first to occur of (i) the reporting person's separation from service, death or disability, (ii) a change of control (as defined in the Company's 2021 Equity Compensation Plan), or (iii) the fifth anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
December 27, 2023 Filed Dec 29, 2023 12:07 UTC INNODATA INC INOD · Entity 4551 GrantCommon Stock 6,984 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-130278 · tm2333904-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Massey Stewart R · CIK 0001460302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,984

F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will vest 100% on the earlier to occur of (i) one year from date of grant, and (ii) the date of Innodata Inc.'s 2024 annual meeting of stockholders and will be settled into shares of Innodata's common stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document
June 20, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 21:53 UTC INNODATA INC INOD · Entity 4551 SaleCommon Stock 500 $12.28 $6,140.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-073003 · tm2319263-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Massey Stewart R · CIK 0001460302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 500

F2 · ownership.nature: These shares were held in trust for the benefit of one of the reporting person's children. The reporting person's spouse is the trustee of the trust.

Read SEC document
June 20, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 21:53 UTC INNODATA INC INOD · Entity 4551 SaleCommon Stock 500 $12.24 $6,120.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-073003 · tm2319263-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Massey Stewart R · CIK 0001460302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 500

F1 · ownership.nature: These shares were held in trust for the benefit of one of the reporting person's children. The reporting person's spouse is the trustee of the trust.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 20:28 UTC INNODATA INC INOD · Entity 4551 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 40,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.07 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-061865 · tm2316083-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 9

Massey Stewart R · CIK 0001460302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares

Expires 2028-07-12

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options were granted to the reporting person on July 13, 2018 and were fully vested on the date of grant.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 20:28 UTC INNODATA INC INOD · Entity 4551 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 30,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.45 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-061865 · tm2316083-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 8

Massey Stewart R · CIK 0001460302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares

Expires 2026-12-29

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options were granted to the reporting person on December 30, 2016 and were fully vested on the date of grant.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 20:28 UTC INNODATA INC INOD · Entity 4551 SaleCommon Stock 70,000 $8.65 $605,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-061865 · tm2316083-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Massey Stewart R · CIK 0001460302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trading prices ranging from $8.50 to $9.01. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 20:28 UTC INNODATA INC INOD · Entity 4551 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 40,000 $1.07 $42,800.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-061865 · tm2316083-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Massey Stewart R · CIK 0001460302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 80,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 20:28 UTC INNODATA INC INOD · Entity 4551 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 30,000 $2.45 $73,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-061865 · tm2316083-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Massey Stewart R · CIK 0001460302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 07, 2022 Filed Sep 8, 2022 20:17 UTC INNODATA INC INOD · Entity 4551 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 44,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.21 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-098545 · tm2225456-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1

Massey Stewart R · CIK 0001460302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 44,000 shares

Expires 2032-09-06

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests in its entirety on September 7, 2023.

Read SEC document
June 13, 2022 Filed Jun 14, 2022 20:32 UTC INNODATA INC INOD · Entity 4551 PurchaseCommon Stock 10,000 $4.69 $46,900.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-071032 · tm2218389-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Massey Stewart R · CIK 0001460302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · SEP IRA

Disclosed balance after: 23,000

Read SEC document
August 02, 2021 Filed Aug 4, 2021 22:53 UTC INNODATA INC INOD · Entity 4551 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 Strike: $7.24 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-100247 · tm2124171-6_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1

Massey Stewart R · CIK 0001460302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2031-08-01

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests in its entirety on August 2, 2021.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2021 Filed Jun 15, 2021 20:20 UTC INNODATA INC INOD · Entity 4551 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 29,354 $0.00 Strike: $2.85 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-081480 · tm2119718d1_4.xml · derivative · entry 10

Massey Stewart R · CIK 0001460302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 29,354 shares

Expires 2025-12-30

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options were originally granted to the reporting person on December 31, 2015 and were fully vested on date of grant.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2021 Filed Jun 15, 2021 20:20 UTC INNODATA INC INOD · Entity 4551 SaleCommon Stock 29,354 $7.35 $215,751.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-081480 · tm2119718d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Massey Stewart R · CIK 0001460302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $7.25 to $7.43. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2021 Filed Jun 15, 2021 20:20 UTC INNODATA INC INOD · Entity 4551 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 29,354 $2.85 $83,658.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-081480 · tm2119718d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Massey Stewart R · CIK 0001460302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,354

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 11, 2021 Filed Jun 15, 2021 20:20 UTC INNODATA INC INOD · Entity 4551 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 10,646 $0.00 Strike: $2.85 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-081480 · tm2119718d1_4.xml · derivative · entry 9

Massey Stewart R · CIK 0001460302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,354

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,646 shares

Expires 2025-12-30

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options were originally granted to the reporting person on December 31, 2015 and were fully vested on date of grant.

Read SEC document
June 11, 2021 Filed Jun 15, 2021 20:20 UTC INNODATA INC INOD · Entity 4551 SaleCommon Stock 10,646 $7.27 $77,396.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-081480 · tm2119718d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Massey Stewart R · CIK 0001460302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $7.25 to $7.35. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
June 11, 2021 Filed Jun 15, 2021 20:20 UTC INNODATA INC INOD · Entity 4551 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 10,646 $2.85 $30,341.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-081480 · tm2119718d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Massey Stewart R · CIK 0001460302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,646

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 04, 2020 Filed Dec 7, 2020 21:27 UTC INNODATA INC INOD · Entity 4551 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 15,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.75 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-132869 · tm2037840-2_4.xml · derivative · entry 10

Massey Stewart R · CIK 0001460302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares

Expires 2021-04-06

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options were originally granted to the reporting person on April 7, 2014 and became fully vested on April 7, 2017. These stock options expire on April 6, 2021.

Read SEC document
December 04, 2020 Filed Dec 7, 2020 21:27 UTC INNODATA INC INOD · Entity 4551 SaleCommon Stock 15,000 $5.28 $79,200.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-132869 · tm2037840-2_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Massey Stewart R · CIK 0001460302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

Read SEC document
December 04, 2020 Filed Dec 7, 2020 21:27 UTC INNODATA INC INOD · Entity 4551 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 15,000 $2.75 $41,250.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-132869 · tm2037840-2_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Massey Stewart R · CIK 0001460302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 03, 2020 Filed Dec 7, 2020 21:27 UTC INNODATA INC INOD · Entity 4551 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 15,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.75 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-132869 · tm2037840-2_4.xml · derivative · entry 9

Massey Stewart R · CIK 0001460302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares

Expires 2021-04-06

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options were originally granted to the reporting person on April 7, 2014 and became fully vested on April 7, 2017. These stock options expire on April 6, 2021.

Read SEC document
December 03, 2020 Filed Dec 7, 2020 21:27 UTC INNODATA INC INOD · Entity 4551 SaleCommon Stock 15,000 $5.35 $80,250.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-132869 · tm2037840-2_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Massey Stewart R · CIK 0001460302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $5.35 to $5.36. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
December 03, 2020 Filed Dec 7, 2020 21:27 UTC INNODATA INC INOD · Entity 4551 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 15,000 $2.75 $41,250.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-132869 · tm2037840-2_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Massey Stewart R · CIK 0001460302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 18:22 UTC INNODATA INC INOD · Entity 4551 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 50,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.42 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-071246 · tm2022097-3_4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Massey Stewart R · CIK 0001460302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires 2030-06-04

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests in its entirety on June 5, 2020.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 5, 2019 15:29 UTC INNODATA INC INOD · Entity 4551 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 50,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.24 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-19-037584 · tv526634_form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Massey Stewart R · CIK 0001460302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires 2029-07-31

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests in its entirety on August 1, 2019.

Read SEC document
July 13, 2018 Filed Jul 16, 2018 21:24 UTC INNODATA INC INOD · Entity 4551 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 40,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.07 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-18-038554 · tv498637_form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Massey Stewart R · CIK 0001460302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares

Expires 2028-07-12

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests in its entirety on July 13, 2018.

Read SEC document
May 25, 2017 Filed May 26, 2017 18:59 UTC INNODATA INC INOD · Entity 4551 PurchaseCommon Stock 500 $1.60 $800.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-029821 · v467944_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Massey Stewart R · CIK 0001460302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 500

F3 · ownership.nature: These shares are held in a trust for the benefit of one of the reporting person's children. The reporting person's spouse is trustee of the trust.

Read SEC document
May 25, 2017 Filed May 26, 2017 18:59 UTC INNODATA INC INOD · Entity 4551 PurchaseCommon Stock 500 $1.59 $795.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-029821 · v467944_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Massey Stewart R · CIK 0001460302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 500

F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held in a trust for the benefit of one of the reporting person's children. The reporting person's spouse is trustee of the trust.

Read SEC document
May 25, 2017 Filed May 26, 2017 18:59 UTC INNODATA INC INOD · Entity 4551 PurchaseCommon Stock 500 $1.60 $800.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-029821 · v467944_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Massey Stewart R · CIK 0001460302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 500

F1 · ownership.nature: These shares are held in a trust for the benefit of one of the reporting person's children. The reporting person's spouse is trustee of the trust.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2017 Filed May 18, 2017 19:05 UTC INNODATA INC INOD · Entity 4551 PurchaseCommon Stock 2,500 $1.55 $3,875.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-028363 · v467377_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Massey Stewart R · CIK 0001460302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · SEP IRA

Disclosed balance after: 13,000

Read SEC document
December 30, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 17:51 UTC INNODATA INC INOD · Entity 4551 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 30,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.45 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-000480 · v456155_form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Massey Stewart R · CIK 0001460302 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares

Expires 2026-12-29

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in its entirety on December 30, 2016.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.