Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| UFP TECHNOLOGIES INCUFPT · Entity 4409 | Chief Financial Officer | June 04, 2026 | June 08, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC
Report date June 04, 2026 · Filed June 08, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $.01 Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 20,352 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-04 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-04 · Grant · Acquired 4,454 · Balance 20,352 F1: Represents stock unit awards granted on June 4, 2026, under the Issuer's 2003 Incentive Plan the vesting under which is solely time-based, that are to be settled solely in shares of common stock. The units vest with respect to one-third of the shares on March 1, 2027 and with respect to an additional one-third on each of March 1, 2028 and 2029, so long as the recipient is in the continuous employ of the Issuer through each such respective vesting date. F2: The reporting person also owns 38,940 shares of UFP Technologies, Inc. indirectly. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents stock unit awards granted on June 4, 2026, under the Issuer's 2003 Incentive Plan the vesting under which is solely time-based, that are to be settled solely in shares of common stock. The units vest with respect to one-third of the shares on March 1, 2027 and with respect to an additional one-third on each of March 1, 2028 and 2029, so long as the recipient is in the continuous employ of the Issuer through each such respective vesting date.
F2: The reporting person also owns 38,940 shares of UFP Technologies, Inc. indirectly.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 04, 2026 Filed Jun 8, 2026 16:49 UTC | UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 4,454 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002084956-26-000042 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LATAILLE RONALD J · CIK 0001240679 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,352 F1 · shares: Represents stock unit awards granted on June 4, 2026, under the Issuer's 2003 Incentive Plan the vesting under which is solely time-based, that are to be settled solely in shares of common stock. The units vest with respect to one-third of the shares on March 1, 2027 and with respect to an additional one-third on each of March 1, 2028 and 2029, so long as the recipient is in the continuous employ of the Issuer through each such respective vesting date. F2 · balance_after: The reporting person also owns 38,940 shares of UFP Technologies, Inc. indirectly. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 23:38 UTC | UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 2,677 | $204.30 | $546,911.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002084956-26-000017 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LATAILLE RONALD J · CIK 0001240679 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,898 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover tax liability with respect to stock unit awards granted in 2023, 2024 and 2025 that vested on March 2, 2026. F2 · balance_after: The reporting person also owns 38,940 shares of UFP Technologies, Inc. indirectly. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 00:54 UTC | UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 3,115 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002084956-26-000004 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LATAILLE RONALD J · CIK 0001240679 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,575 F2 · shares: Represents stock unit awards granted on February 10, 2026, under the Issuer's 2003 Incentive Plan the vesting under which is solely time-based, that are to be settled solely in shares of common stock. The units vest with respect to one-third of the shares on March 1, 2027 and with respect to an additional one-third on each of March 1, 2028 and 2029, so long as the recipient is in the continuous employ of the Issuer through each such respective vesting date. F3 · balance_after: The reporting person also owns 38,940 shares of UFP Technologies, Inc. indirectly. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 00:54 UTC | UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 2,463 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002084956-26-000004 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LATAILLE RONALD J · CIK 0001240679 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,460 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted on February 11, 2025, under the Issuer's 2003 Incentive Plan subject to satisfaction of performance targets that are to be settled solely in shares of common stock. The transaction date represents the date on which the Issuer's Compensation Committee determined the performance targets were achieved. The units vest with respect to one-third of the shares on March 1, 2026 and with respect to an additional one-third on each of March 1, 2027 and 2028, so long as the recipient is in the continuous employ of the Issuer through each such respective vesting date. F3 · balance_after: The reporting person also owns 38,940 shares of UFP Technologies, Inc. indirectly. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 00:50 UTC | UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 2,034 | $215.24 | $437,798.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-004692 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LATAILLE RONALD J · CIK 0001240679 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,997 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover tax liability with respect to stock unit awards granted in 2022, 2023 and 2024 that vested on March 3, 2025. F2 · balance_after: The reporting person also owns 38,940 shares of UFP Technologies, Inc. indirectly. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 20:57 UTC | UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 400 | $229.09 | $91,635.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-003779 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LATAILLE RONALD J · CIK 0001240679 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,031 F1 · balance_after: The reporting person also owns 38,940 shares of UFP Technologies, Inc. indirectly. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 22:04 UTC | UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 3,817 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-002202 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LATAILLE RONALD J · CIK 0001240679 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,631 F2 · shares: Represents stock unit awards granted on February 11, 2025, under the Issuer's 2003 Incentive Plan the vesting under which is solely time-based, that are to be settled solely in shares of common stock. The units vest with respect to one-third of the shares on March 1, 2026 and with respect to an additional one-third on each of March 1, 2027 and 2028, so long as the recipient is in the continuous employ of the Issuer through each such respective vesting date. F3 · balance_after: The reporting person also owns 38,940 shares of UFP Technologies, Inc. indirectly. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 22:04 UTC | UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 2,141 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-002202 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LATAILLE RONALD J · CIK 0001240679 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,814 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted on February 6, 2024, under the Issuer's 2003 Incentive Plan subject to satisfaction of performance targets that are to be settled solely in shares of common stock. The transaction date represents the date on which the Issuer's Compensation Committee determined the performance targets were achieved. The units vest with respect to one-third of the shares on March 1, 2025 and with respect to an additional one-third on each of March 1, 2026 and 2027, so long as the recipient is in the continuous employ of the Issuer through each such respective vesting date. F3 · balance_after: The reporting person also owns 38,940 shares of UFP Technologies, Inc. indirectly. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2024 Filed Aug 26, 2024 18:40 UTC | UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 | SaleCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 125 | $331.41 | $41,426.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-015640 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 LATAILLE RONALD J · CIK 0001240679 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · In Trust Disclosed balance after: 38,940 F4 · price: The Price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $331.32 to $331.76, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide UFP Technologies, Inc., any security holder of UFP Technologies, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. F5 · balance_after: The reporting person also holds 8,673 shares of UFP Technologies, Inc. directly. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2024 Filed Aug 26, 2024 18:40 UTC | UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 | SaleCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 177 | $330.50 | $58,498.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-015640 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LATAILLE RONALD J · CIK 0001240679 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · In Trust Disclosed balance after: 39,065 F3 · price: The Price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $330.02 to $330.94, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide UFP Technologies, Inc., any security holder of UFP Technologies, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. F5 · balance_after: The reporting person also holds 8,673 shares of UFP Technologies, Inc. directly. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2024 Filed Aug 26, 2024 18:40 UTC | UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 | SaleCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 783 | $329.12 | $257,700.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-015640 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LATAILLE RONALD J · CIK 0001240679 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · In Trust Disclosed balance after: 39,242 F2 · price: The Price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $329.00 to $329.85, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide UFP Technologies, Inc., any security holder of UFP Technologies, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. F5 · balance_after: The reporting person also holds 8,673 shares of UFP Technologies, Inc. directly. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2024 Filed Aug 26, 2024 18:40 UTC | UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 | SaleCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 1,307 | $328.57 | $429,440.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-015640 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LATAILLE RONALD J · CIK 0001240679 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · In Trust Disclosed balance after: 40,025 F1 · price: The Price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $328.02 to $328.80, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide UFP Technologies, Inc., any security holder of UFP Technologies, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. F5 · balance_after: The reporting person also holds 8,673 shares of UFP Technologies, Inc. directly. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2024 Filed Aug 23, 2024 22:19 UTC | UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 | SaleCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 1,070 | $331.48 | $354,683.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-015618 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LATAILLE RONALD J · CIK 0001240679 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · In Trust Disclosed balance after: 41,332 F3 · price: The Price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $331.16 to $331.82, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide UFP Technologies, Inc., any security holder of UFP Technologies, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. F4 · balance_after: The reporting person also holds 8,673 shares of UFP Technologies, Inc. directly. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2024 Filed Aug 23, 2024 22:19 UTC | UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 | SaleCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 2,748 | $330.34 | $907,774.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-015618 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LATAILLE RONALD J · CIK 0001240679 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · In Trust Disclosed balance after: 42,402 F2 · price: The Price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $330.03 to $330.93, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide UFP Technologies, Inc., any security holder of UFP Technologies, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. F4 · balance_after: The reporting person also holds 8,673 shares of UFP Technologies, Inc. directly. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2024 Filed Aug 23, 2024 22:19 UTC | UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 | SaleCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 980 | $329.57 | $322,978.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-015618 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LATAILLE RONALD J · CIK 0001240679 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · In Trust Disclosed balance after: 45,150 F1 · price: The Price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $329.00 to $329.97, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide UFP Technologies, Inc., any security holder of UFP Technologies, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. F4 · balance_after: The reporting person also holds 8,673 shares of UFP Technologies, Inc. directly. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2024 Filed Aug 6, 2024 22:20 UTC | UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 | SaleCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 156 | $307.36 | $47,948.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-014535 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 LATAILLE RONALD J · CIK 0001240679 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · In Trust Disclosed balance after: 46,130 F6 · price: The Price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $307.02 to $307.73, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide UFP Technologies, Inc., any security holder of UFP Technologies, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. F7 · balance_after: The reporting person also holds 8,673 shares of UFP Technologies, Inc. directly. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2024 Filed Aug 6, 2024 22:20 UTC | UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 | SaleCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 513 | $306.45 | $157,208.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-014535 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 LATAILLE RONALD J · CIK 0001240679 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · In Trust Disclosed balance after: 46,286 F5 · price: The Price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $306.02 to $306.96, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide UFP Technologies, Inc., any security holder of UFP Technologies, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. F7 · balance_after: The reporting person also holds 8,673 shares of UFP Technologies, Inc. directly. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2024 Filed Aug 6, 2024 22:20 UTC | UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 | SaleCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 2,797 | $305.19 | $853,616.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-014535 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 LATAILLE RONALD J · CIK 0001240679 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · In Trust Disclosed balance after: 46,799 F4 · price: The Price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $305.00 to $305.85, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide UFP Technologies, Inc., any security holder of UFP Technologies, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. F7 · balance_after: The reporting person also holds 8,673 shares of UFP Technologies, Inc. directly. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2024 Filed Aug 6, 2024 22:20 UTC | UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 | SaleCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 8,000 | $300.00 | $2,400,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-014535 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 LATAILLE RONALD J · CIK 0001240679 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · In Trust Disclosed balance after: 49,596 F7 · balance_after: The reporting person also holds 8,673 shares of UFP Technologies, Inc. directly. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2024 Filed Aug 6, 2024 22:20 UTC | UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 | SaleCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 108 | $320.10 | $34,570.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-014535 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LATAILLE RONALD J · CIK 0001240679 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · In Trust Disclosed balance after: 57,596 F3 · price: The Price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $320.09 to $320.21, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide UFP Technologies, Inc., any security holder of UFP Technologies, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. F7 · balance_after: The reporting person also holds 8,673 shares of UFP Technologies, Inc. directly. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2024 Filed Aug 6, 2024 22:20 UTC | UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 | SaleCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 1,142 | $319.50 | $364,869.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-014535 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LATAILLE RONALD J · CIK 0001240679 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · In Trust Disclosed balance after: 57,704 F2 · price: The Price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $319.04 to $319.79, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide UFP Technologies, Inc., any security holder of UFP Technologies, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. F7 · balance_after: The reporting person also holds 8,673 shares of UFP Technologies, Inc. directly. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2024 Filed Aug 6, 2024 22:20 UTC | UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 | SaleCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 348 | $318.71 | $110,911.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-014535 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LATAILLE RONALD J · CIK 0001240679 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · In Trust Disclosed balance after: 58,846 F1 · price: The Price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $318.00 to $318.95, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide UFP Technologies, Inc., any security holder of UFP Technologies, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. F7 · balance_after: The reporting person also holds 8,673 shares of UFP Technologies, Inc. directly. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 23:43 UTC | UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 | GiftCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 3,891 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-005586 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LATAILLE RONALD J · CIK 0001240679 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · In Trust Disclosed balance after: 59,194 F2 · shares: On March 1, 2024, the reporting person transferred 3,891 directly owned shares of UFP Technologies, Inc. common stock to the Ronald J. Lataille Trust, of which the reporting person and his spouse are trustees and beneficiaries. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 23:43 UTC | UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 | GiftCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 3,891 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-005586 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LATAILLE RONALD J · CIK 0001240679 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,673 F2 · shares: On March 1, 2024, the reporting person transferred 3,891 directly owned shares of UFP Technologies, Inc. common stock to the Ronald J. Lataille Trust, of which the reporting person and his spouse are trustees and beneficiaries. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 23:43 UTC | UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 3,068 | $216.80 | $665,142.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-005586 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LATAILLE RONALD J · CIK 0001240679 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,564 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover tax liability with respect to stock unit awards granted in 2020, 2021, 2022 and 2023 that vested on March 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 19:54 UTC | UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 2,185 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-002526 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LATAILLE RONALD J · CIK 0001240679 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,632 F2 · shares: Represents stock unit awards granted on February 6, 2024, under the Issuer's 2003 Incentive Plan the vesting under which is solely time-based, that are to be settled solely in shares of common stock. The units vest with respect to one-third of the shares on March 1, 2025 and with respect to an additional one-third on each of March 1, 2026 and 2027, so long as the recipient is in the continuous employ of the Issuer through each such respective vesting date. F3 · balance_after: The reporting person also owns 55,303 shares of UFP Technologies, Inc. indirectly. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 19:54 UTC | UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 2,761 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-002526 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LATAILLE RONALD J · CIK 0001240679 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,447 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted on February 14, 2023, under the Issuer's 2003 Incentive Plan subject to satisfaction of performance targets that are to be settled solely in shares of common stock. The transaction date represents the date on which the Issuer's Compensation Committee determined the performance targets were achieved. The units vest with respect to one-third of the shares on March 1, 2024 and with respect to an additional one-third on each of March 1, 2025 and 2026, so long as the recipient is in the continuous employ of the Issuer through each such respective vesting date. F3 · balance_after: The reporting person also owns 55,303 shares of UFP Technologies, Inc. indirectly. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 16:09 UTC | UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 180 | $139.01 | $25,021.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-020582 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LATAILLE RONALD J · CIK 0001240679 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · In Trust Disclosed balance after: 55,303 F1 · balance_after: The reporting person also owns 10,686 shares of UFP Technologies, Inc. directly. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2023 Filed May 11, 2023 20:27 UTC | UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 | SaleCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 7,354 | $142.06 | $1,044,709.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-010803 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LATAILLE RONALD J · CIK 0001240679 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · In Trust Disclosed balance after: 55,123 F1 · price: The Price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $142.00 to $142.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide UFP Technologies, Inc., any security holder of UFP Technologies, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. F2 · balance_after: The reporting person also owns 10,686 shares of UFP Technologies, Inc. directly. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2023 Filed May 8, 2023 22:38 UTC | UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 | SaleCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 2,324 | $147.25 | $342,209.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-010493 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LATAILLE RONALD J · CIK 0001240679 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · In Trust Disclosed balance after: 62,477 F1 · price: The Price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $147.00 to $147.81, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide UFP Technologies, Inc., any security holder of UFP Technologies, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. F2 · balance_after: The reporting person also owns 10,686 shares of UFP Technologies, Inc. directly. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:18 UTC | UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 | GiftCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 4,304 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-005870 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LATAILLE RONALD J · CIK 0001240679 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · In Trust Disclosed balance after: 64,801 F2 · shares: On March 1, 2023, the reporting person transferred 4,304 directly owned shares of UFP Technologies, Inc. common stock to the Ronald J. Lataille Trust, of which the reporting person and his spouse are trustees and beneficiaries. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:18 UTC | UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 | GiftCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 4,304 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-005870 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LATAILLE RONALD J · CIK 0001240679 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,686 F2 · shares: On March 1, 2023, the reporting person transferred 4,304 directly owned shares of UFP Technologies, Inc. common stock to the Ronald J. Lataille Trust, of which the reporting person and his spouse are trustees and beneficiaries. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:18 UTC | UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 3,226 | $117.96 | $380,538.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-005870 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LATAILLE RONALD J · CIK 0001240679 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,990 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover tax liability with respect to stock unit awards granted in 2019, 2020, 2021 and 2022 that vested on March 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2023 Filed Feb 16, 2023 20:52 UTC | UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 2,761 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-003786 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LATAILLE RONALD J · CIK 0001240679 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,216 F2 · shares: Represents stock unit awards granted on February 14, 2023, under the Issuer's 2003 Incentive Plan the vesting under which is solely time-based, that are to be settled solely in shares of common stock. The units vest with respect to one-third of the shares on March 1, 2024 and with respect to an additional one-third on each of March 1, 2025 and 2026, so long as the recipient is in the continuous employ of the Issuer through each such respective vesting date. F3 · balance_after: The reporting person also owns 60,497 shares of UFP Technologies, Inc. indirectly. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2023 Filed Feb 16, 2023 20:52 UTC | UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 3,158 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-003786 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LATAILLE RONALD J · CIK 0001240679 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,455 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted on February 15, 2022, under the Issuer's 2003 Incentive Plan subject to satisfaction of performance targets that are to be settled solely in shares of common stock. The transaction date represents the date on which the Issuer's Compensation Committee determined the performance targets were achieved. The units vest with respect to one-third of the shares on March 1, 2023 and with respect to an additional one-third on each of March 1, 2024 and 2025, so long as the recipient is in the continuous employ of the Issuer through each such respective vesting date. F3 · balance_after: The reporting person also owns 60,497 shares of UFP Technologies, Inc. indirectly. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2022 Filed Nov 8, 2022 21:27 UTC | UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 | SaleCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 4,119 | $109.02 | $449,053.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001240679-22-000048 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LATAILLE RONALD J · CIK 0001240679 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · In Trust Disclosed balance after: 60,497 F2 · shares: The Price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $109.00 to $109.16, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide UFP Technologies, Inc., any security holder of UFP Technologies, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. F3 · balance_after: The reporting person also owns 12,297 shares of UFP Technologies, Inc. directly. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2022 Filed Nov 8, 2022 21:27 UTC | UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 | SaleCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 6,617 | $108.16 | $715,694.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001240679-22-000048 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LATAILLE RONALD J · CIK 0001240679 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · In Trust Disclosed balance after: 64,616 F1 · shares: The Price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $108.02 to $108.295, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide UFP Technologies, Inc., any security holder of UFP Technologies, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. F3 · balance_after: The reporting person also owns 12,297 shares of UFP Technologies, Inc. directly. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 21:27 UTC | UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 2,940 | $67.00 | $196,980.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001240679-22-000022 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LATAILLE RONALD J · CIK 0001240679 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,169 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover tax liability with respect to stock unit awards granted in 2018, 2019, 2020 and 2021 that vested on March 1, 2022. F2 · balance_after: The reporting person also holds 67,361 shares of UFP Technologies, Inc. indirectly by Trust. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Apr 6, 2022 21:17 UTC | UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 | GiftCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 3,872 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001240679-22-000028 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LATAILLE RONALD J · CIK 0001240679 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · In Trust Disclosed balance after: 71,233 F1 · shares: On March 1, 2022, the reporting person transferred 3,872 directly owned shares of UFP Technologies, Inc. common stock to the Ronald J. Lataille Trust, of which the reporting person and his spouse are trustees and beneficiaries. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Apr 6, 2022 21:17 UTC | UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 | GiftCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 3,872 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001240679-22-000028 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LATAILLE RONALD J · CIK 0001240679 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,297 F1 · shares: On March 1, 2022, the reporting person transferred 3,872 directly owned shares of UFP Technologies, Inc. common stock to the Ronald J. Lataille Trust, of which the reporting person and his spouse are trustees and beneficiaries. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 22:36 UTC | UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 3,158 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001240679-22-000010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LATAILLE RONALD J · CIK 0001240679 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,109 F2 · shares: Represents stock unit awards granted on February 15, 2022, under the issuer's 2003 Incentive Plan the vesting under which is soley time-based, that are to be settled soley in shares of common stock. The units vest with respect to one-third of the shares on March 1, 2023 and with respect to an additional one-third on each of March 1, 2024 and 2025, so long as the recipient is in the continuous employ of the Issuer through each such respective vesting date. F3 · balance_after: The reporting person also holds 67,361 shares of UFP Technologies, Inc. indirectly by Trust. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 22:36 UTC | UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 2,971 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001240679-22-000010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LATAILLE RONALD J · CIK 0001240679 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,951 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted on February 22, 2021, under the issuer's 2003 Incentive Plan subject to satisfaction of performance targets that are to be settled solely in shares of common stock. The transaction date represents the date on which the issuer's Compensation Committee determined the performance targets were achieved. The units vest with respect to one-third of the shares on March 1, 2022 and with respect to an additional one-third on each of March 1, 2023 and 2024, so long as the recipient is in the continuous employ of the Issuer through each such respective vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 23:07 UTC | UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 2,011 | $52.47 | $105,517.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001240679-21-000017 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LATAILLE RONALD J · CIK 0001240679 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,151 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover tax liability with respect to stock unit awards granted in 2017, 2018, and 2019 that vested on March 1, 2021. F2 · balance_after: The reporting person also holds 64,190 shares of UFP Technologies, Inc. indirectly by Trust. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 17:33 UTC | UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 | GiftCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 3,171 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001240679-21-000024 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LATAILLE RONALD J · CIK 0001240679 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · In Trust Disclosed balance after: 67,361 F1 · shares: On March 1, 2021, the reporting person transferred 3,171 directly owned shares of UFP Technologies, Inc. common stock to the Ronald J. Lataille Trust, of which the reporting person and his spouse are trustees and beneficiaries. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 17:33 UTC | UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 | GiftCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 3,171 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001240679-21-000024 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LATAILLE RONALD J · CIK 0001240679 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,980 F1 · shares: On March 1, 2021, the reporting person transferred 3,171 directly owned shares of UFP Technologies, Inc. common stock to the Ronald J. Lataille Trust, of which the reporting person and his spouse are trustees and beneficiaries. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 18:24 UTC | UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 3,307 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001240679-21-000007 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LATAILLE RONALD J · CIK 0001240679 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,162 F1 · shares: Represents stock unit awards granted on February 22, 2021, under the issuer's 2003 Incentive Plan the vesting under which is soley time-based, that are to be settled soley in shares of common stock. The units vest with respect to one-third of the shares on March 1, 2022 and with respect to an additional one-third on each of March 1, 2023 and 2024, so long as the recipient is in the continuous employ of the Issuer through each such respective vesting date. F2 · balance_after: The reporting person also holds 64,190 shares of UFP Technologies, Inc. indirectly by Trust. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 23:28 UTC | UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 | GiftCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 2,336 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001240679-20-000040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LATAILLE RONALD J · CIK 0001240679 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · In Trust Disclosed balance after: 64,190 F2 · shares: On March 2, 2020, the reporting person transferred 2,336 directly owned shares of UFP Technologies, Inc. common stock to the Ronald J. Lataille Trust, of which the reporting person and his spouse are trustees and beneficiaries. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 23:28 UTC | UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 | GiftCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 2,336 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001240679-20-000040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LATAILLE RONALD J · CIK 0001240679 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,855 F2 · shares: On March 2, 2020, the reporting person transferred 2,336 directly owned shares of UFP Technologies, Inc. common stock to the Ronald J. Lataille Trust, of which the reporting person and his spouse are trustees and beneficiaries. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 23:28 UTC | UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 1,395 | $49.99 | $69,736.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001240679-20-000040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LATAILLE RONALD J · CIK 0001240679 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,191 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover tax liability with respect to stock unit awards granted in 2016, 2017, and 2018 that vested on March 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 22:25 UTC | UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value | 2,761 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001240679-20-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LATAILLE RONALD J · CIK 0001240679 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,586 F1 · shares: Represents stock unit awards granted on February 24, 2020, under the issuer's 2003 Incentive Plan the vesting under which is soley time-based, that are to be settled soley in shares of common stock. The units vest with respect to one-third of the shares on March 1, 2022 and with respect to an additional one-third on each of March 1, 2023 and 2024, so long as the recipient is in the continuous employ of the Issuer through each such respective vesting date. F2 · balance_after: The reporting person also holds 61,854 shares of UFP Technologies, Inc. indirectly by Trust. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.