Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AGREE REALTY CORPADC · Entity 329 | Director · EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN OF BOARD | June 04, 2026 | June 08, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AGREE REALTY CORP
Report date June 04, 2026 · Filed June 08, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy wife | 90,512 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-04 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-04 · Purchase · Acquired 5,000 · Balance 90,512 |
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy trust - children | 155,855 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-04 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 155,855 |
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 422,200 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-04 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 422,200 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 04, 2026 Filed Jun 8, 2026 11:00 UTC | AGREE REALTY CORP ADC · Entity 329 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 5,000 | $71.41 | $357,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275238-26-000007 · wk-form4_1780916414.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AGREE RICHARD · CIK 0001275238 · Director · EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN OF BOARD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By wife Disclosed balance after: 90,512 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 21:16 UTC | AGREE REALTY CORP ADC · Entity 329 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 4,577 | $79.32 | $363,047.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275238-26-000004 · wk-form4_1772054188.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 AGREE RICHARD · CIK 0001275238 · Director · EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN OF BOARD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 422,200 F3 · shares: Represents common shares withheld by the Issuer as payment of tax withholdings due upon vesting of 10,219 common shares. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 21:16 UTC | AGREE REALTY CORP ADC · Entity 329 | GrantCommon Shares | 8,069 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275238-26-000004 · wk-form4_1772054188.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AGREE RICHARD · CIK 0001275238 · Director · EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN OF BOARD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 426,777 F1 · shares: Represents the issuance of restricted common shares to the reporting person by the Issuer's Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors. 2,690, 2,690, and 2,689 of these shares shall become vested and nonforfeitable, subject to the reporting person's continued service as an employee of the Issuer, on February 23, 2027, February 23, 2028, and February 23, 2029, respectively. F2 · balance_after: Includes a reclassification of 4,000 shares from indirect ownership through a family trust to direct ownership. No change in beneficial ownership. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2026 Filed Jan 12, 2026 12:09 UTC | AGREE REALTY CORP ADC · Entity 329 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 24,000 | $70.67 | $1,696,080.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275238-26-000002 · wk-form4_1768219613.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AGREE RICHARD · CIK 0001275238 · Director · EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN OF BOARD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By trust - children Disclosed balance after: 159,855 F1 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $70.40 to $70.82. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities & Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in the footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2025 Filed Nov 20, 2025 23:00 UTC | AGREE REALTY CORP ADC · Entity 329 | GiftCommon Shares | 2,570 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275238-25-000004 · form4-11202025_061101.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AGREE RICHARD · CIK 0001275238 · Director · EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN OF BOARD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 414,708 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 21:15 UTC | AGREE REALTY CORP ADC · Entity 329 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 3,960 | $72.83 | $288,406.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-005471 · form4-02252025_040202.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 AGREE RICHARD · CIK 0001275238 · Director · EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN OF BOARD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 417,278 F2 · shares: Represents common shares withheld by the Issuer as payment of tax withholdings due upon vesting of 8,895 common shares. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 21:15 UTC | AGREE REALTY CORP ADC · Entity 329 | GrantCommon Shares | 7,263 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-005471 · form4-02252025_040202.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AGREE RICHARD · CIK 0001275238 · Director · EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN OF BOARD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 421,238 F1 · shares: Represents the issuance of restricted common shares to the reporting person by the Issuer's Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors. 2,421 of these shares shall become vested and nonforfeitable, subject to the reporting person's continued service as an employee of the Issuer, on February 23, 2026, February 23, 2027, and February 23, 2028, respectively. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2024 Filed Dec 18, 2024 21:05 UTC | AGREE REALTY CORP ADC · Entity 329 | GiftCommon Shares | 2,410 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-029719 · form4-12182024_041201.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AGREE RICHARD · CIK 0001275238 · Director · EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN OF BOARD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 413,975 Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 11:30 UTC | AGREE REALTY CORP ADC · Entity 329 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 16,000 | $55.50 | $888,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006008 · form4-03012024_060301.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AGREE RICHARD · CIK 0001275238 · Director · EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN OF BOARD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By trust - children Disclosed balance after: 135,855 F1 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $55.39 to $55.54 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 21:05 UTC | AGREE REALTY CORP ADC · Entity 329 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 3,218 | $57.51 | $185,067.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005453 · form4-02272024_040218.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 AGREE RICHARD · CIK 0001275238 · Director · EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN OF BOARD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 416,385 F2 · shares: Represents common shares withheld by the Issuer as payment of tax withholdings due upon vesting of 7,159 common shares. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 21:05 UTC | AGREE REALTY CORP ADC · Entity 329 | GrantCommon Shares | 9,198 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005453 · form4-02272024_040218.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AGREE RICHARD · CIK 0001275238 · Director · EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN OF BOARD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 419,603 F1 · shares: Represents the issuance of restricted common shares to the reporting person by the Issuer's Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors. 3,066 of these shares shall become vested and nonforfeitable, subject to the reporting person's continued service as an employee of the Issuer, on February 23, 2025, February 23, 2026, and February 23, 2027, respectively. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2024 Filed Jan 11, 2024 11:30 UTC | AGREE REALTY CORP ADC · Entity 329 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 10,500 | $62.57 | $656,985.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-000971 · form4-01112024_060101.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AGREE RICHARD · CIK 0001275238 · Director · EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN OF BOARD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By trust - children Disclosed balance after: 119,855 F1 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.50 to $62.69 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2023 Filed Dec 14, 2023 21:05 UTC | AGREE REALTY CORP ADC · Entity 329 | GiftCommon Shares | 3,534 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-016466 · form4-12142023_041202.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AGREE RICHARD · CIK 0001275238 · Director · EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN OF BOARD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 410,405 Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2023 Filed Aug 4, 2023 10:30 UTC | AGREE REALTY CORP ADC · Entity 329 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 9,125 | $63.70 | $581,262.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-011836 · form4-08042023_060801.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 AGREE RICHARD · CIK 0001275238 · Director · EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN OF BOARD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By trust - children Disclosed balance after: 109,355 F1 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $63.41 to $64.00 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2023 Filed Aug 4, 2023 10:30 UTC | AGREE REALTY CORP ADC · Entity 329 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 9,124 | $63.70 | $581,198.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-011836 · form4-08042023_060801.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AGREE RICHARD · CIK 0001275238 · Director · EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN OF BOARD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By wife Disclosed balance after: 85,512 F1 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $63.41 to $64.00 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2023 Filed Aug 3, 2023 10:30 UTC | AGREE REALTY CORP ADC · Entity 329 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 5,876 | $62.95 | $369,894.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-011786 · form4-08032023_060806.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 AGREE RICHARD · CIK 0001275238 · Director · EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN OF BOARD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By wife Disclosed balance after: 76,388 F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.83 to $63.00 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2023 Filed Aug 3, 2023 10:30 UTC | AGREE REALTY CORP ADC · Entity 329 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 5,875 | $62.95 | $369,831.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-011786 · form4-08032023_060806.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AGREE RICHARD · CIK 0001275238 · Director · EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN OF BOARD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By trust - children Disclosed balance after: 100,230 F1 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.83 to $63.00 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 27, 2023 21:05 UTC | AGREE REALTY CORP ADC · Entity 329 | GrantCommon Shares | 5,957 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-003370 · form4-02272023_040243.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 AGREE RICHARD · CIK 0001275238 · Director · EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN OF BOARD 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 413,939 F2 · shares: All of these shares are restricted common shares that were granted to the reporting person by the Issuer's Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors. 1,986, 1,986 and 1,985 of these shares shall become vested and nonforfeitable, subject to the reporting person's continued service as an employee of the Issuer, on February 23, 2024, February 23, 2025, and February 23, 2026, respectively. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 27, 2023 21:05 UTC | AGREE REALTY CORP ADC · Entity 329 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares | 3,877 | $73.27 | $284,067.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-003370 · form4-02272023_040243.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AGREE RICHARD · CIK 0001275238 · Director · EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN OF BOARD 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 407,982 F1 · shares: Represents common shares withheld by the Issuer as payment of tax withholdings due upon vesting of 7,001 common shares. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 21:07 UTC | AGREE REALTY CORP ADC · Entity 329 | GrantCommon Shares | 6,971 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-001832 · form4-02252022_040222.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AGREE RICHARD · CIK 0001275238 · Director · EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN OF BOARD 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 411,859 F1 · shares: All of these shares are restricted common shares that were granted to the reporting person by the Issuer's Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors. 1,395, 1,394, 1,394, 1,394 and ,1394 of these shares shall become vested and nonforfeitable, subject to the reporting person's continued service as an employee of the Issuer, on February 23, 2023, February 23, 2024, February 23, 2025, February 23, 2026 and February 23, 2027, respectively. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2021 Filed Sep 30, 2021 20:05 UTC | AGREE REALTY CORP ADC · Entity 329 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 6,000 | $67.06 | $402,360.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-21-000733 · doc4_7362.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AGREE RICHARD · CIK 0001275238 · Director · Executive Chairman of Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 404,888 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $67.02 to $67.10, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Agree Realty Corporation, any security holder of Agree Realty Corporation, or staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 22:30 UTC | AGREE REALTY CORP ADC · Entity 329 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 10,000 | $63.77 | $637,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-21-000301 · doc4_7132.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 AGREE RICHARD · CIK 0001275238 · Director · Executive Chairman of Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By trust - children Disclosed balance after: 94,355 F1 · ownership.nature: These shares are owned by irrevocable trusts for his children. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 21:32 UTC | AGREE REALTY CORP ADC · Entity 329 | GrantCommon Shares | 6,761 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-21-000262 · doc4_7105.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AGREE RICHARD · CIK 0001275238 · Director · Executive Chairman of Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 398,888 F1 · shares: All of these shares are restricted common shares that were granted to the reporting person by the Issuer's Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors. 1,353, 1,352, 1,352, 1,352 and 1,352 of these shares shall become vested and nonforfeitable, subject to the reporting person's continued service as an employee of the Issuer, on February 23, 2022, February 23, 2023, February 23, 2024, February 23, 2025 and February 23, 2026, respectively. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 21:05 UTC | AGREE REALTY CORP ADC · Entity 329 | GrantCommon Shares | 5,482 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-20-000216 · doc4_6535.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AGREE RICHARD · CIK 0001275238 · Director · Executive Chairman of Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 392,127 F1 · shares: All of these shares are restricted common shares that were granted to the reporting person by the Issuer's Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors. 1,097, 1,097, 1,096, 1,096 and 1,096 of these shares shall become vested and nonforfeitable, subject to the reporting person's continued service as an employee of the Issuer, on February 23, 2021, February 23, 2022, February 23, 2023, February 23, 2024 and February 23, 2025, respectively. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2019 Filed Dec 17, 2019 18:53 UTC | AGREE REALTY CORP ADC · Entity 329 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 12,000 | $68.44 | $821,280.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-19-001048 · doc4_6401.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AGREE RICHARD · CIK 0001275238 · Director · Executive Chairman of Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 436,613 F1 · price: The price represents the weighted average price of the multiple transactions reported on this line. The shares were purchased at prices ranging from $68.05 to $68.59 per share. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or any securityholder of the issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2019 Filed Dec 17, 2019 18:53 UTC | AGREE REALTY CORP ADC · Entity 329 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 10,000 | $68.19 | $681,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-19-001048 · doc4_6401.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 AGREE RICHARD · CIK 0001275238 · Director · Executive Chairman of Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By wife Disclosed balance after: 69,596 F3 · price: The price represents the weighted average price of the multiple transactions reported on this line. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or any securityholder of the issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 21:05 UTC | AGREE REALTY CORP ADC · Entity 329 | GrantCommon Shares | 6,647 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-19-000282 · doc4_5963.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AGREE RICHARD · CIK 0001275238 · Director · Executive Chairman of Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 424,613 F1 · shares: All of these shares are restricted common shares that were granted to the reporting person by the Issuer's Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors. 1,329, 1,329, 1,329, 1,329 and 1,331 of these shares shall become vested and nonforfeitable, subject to the reporting person's continued service as an employee of the Issuer, on February 23, 2020, February 23, 2021, February 23, 2022, February 23, 2023 and February 23, 2024, respectively. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2018 Filed Sep 6, 2018 17:34 UTC | AGREE REALTY CORP ADC · Entity 329 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 6,000 | $54.77 | $328,620.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-18-001089 · doc4_5682.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 AGREE RICHARD · CIK 0001275238 · Director · Executive Chairman of Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By wife Disclosed balance after: 59,596 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 21:01 UTC | AGREE REALTY CORP ADC · Entity 329 | GrantCommon Shares | 9,146 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-18-000274 · doc4_5283.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AGREE RICHARD · CIK 0001275238 · Director · Executive Chairman of Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 417,966 F1 · balance_after: All of these shares are restricted common shares that were granted to the reporting person by the Issuer's Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors. 1,850, 1,849, 1,849, 1,849 and 1,849 of these shares shall become vested and nonforfeitable, subject to the reporting person's continued service as an employee of the Issuer, on February 23, 2019, February 23, 2020, February 23, 2021, February 23, 2022 and February 23, 2023, respectively. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2017 Filed Jan 31, 2018 13:01 UTC | AGREE REALTY CORP ADC · Entity 329 | OtherCommon Shares | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-18-000126 · doc5_5199.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AGREE RICHARD · CIK 0001275238 · Director · Executive Chairman of Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Wife Disclosed balance after: 53,596 F1 · ownership.nature: Shares received by wife. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2017 Filed May 4, 2017 20:14 UTC | AGREE REALTY CORP ADC · Entity 329 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 25,000 | $44.73 | $1,118,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-17-000407 · doc4_4685.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AGREE RICHARD · CIK 0001275238 · Director · Executive Chairman of Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 477,016 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 11:30 UTC | AGREE REALTY CORP ADC · Entity 329 | GrantCommon Shares | 8,978 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-17-000214 · doc4_4562.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AGREE RICHARD · CIK 0001275238 · Director · Executive Chairman of Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 452,016 F1 · shares: All of these shares are restricted common shares that were granted to the reporting person by the Issuer's Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors. 1,796, 1,796, 1,796, 1,795 and 1,795 of these shares shall become vested and nonforfeitable, subject to the reporting person's continued service as an employee of the Issuer, on February 23, 2018, February 23, 2019, February 23, 2020, February 23, 2021 and February 23, 2022, respectively. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.