TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Kruczek Robert Patrick

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
40512
SEC CIK
0001934635

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Westrock Coffee CoWEST · Entity 5164DirectorJune 05, 2026June 08, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Westrock Coffee Co

Report date June 05, 2026 · Filed June 08, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect349,009 Reported balance After 2026-06-05 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-05 · Grant · Acquired 10,798 · Balance 349,009

F1: These restricted stock units ("RSUs") are granted pursuant to the Westrock Coffee Company 2022 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock, par value $0.01 per share. The RSUs will vest on June 5, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the board of directors of the issuer through the applicable vesting date and certain early vesting conditions.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These restricted stock units ("RSUs") are granted pursuant to the Westrock Coffee Company 2022 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock, par value $0.01 per share. The RSUs will vest on June 5, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the board of directors of the issuer through the applicable vesting date and certain early vesting conditions.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 05, 2026 Filed Jun 8, 2026 20:10 UTC Westrock Coffee Co WEST · Entity 5164 GrantCOMMON STOCK 10,798 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001934635-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kruczek Robert Patrick · CIK 0001934635 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 349,009

F1 · shares: These restricted stock units ("RSUs") are granted pursuant to the Westrock Coffee Company 2022 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock, par value $0.01 per share. The RSUs will vest on June 5, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the board of directors of the issuer through the applicable vesting date and certain early vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
November 19, 2025 Filed Nov 19, 2025 21:27 UTC Westrock Coffee Co WEST · Entity 5164 PurchaseCOMMON STOCK 47,000 $4.25 $199,750.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001934635-25-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Kruczek Robert Patrick · CIK 0001934635 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 338,211

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.19 to $4.30, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within such range.

Read SEC document
November 18, 2025 Filed Nov 19, 2025 21:27 UTC Westrock Coffee Co WEST · Entity 5164 PurchaseCOMMON STOCK 79,000 $4.08 $322,320.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001934635-25-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kruczek Robert Patrick · CIK 0001934635 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 291,211

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.95 to $4.25, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within such range.

Read SEC document
November 17, 2025 Filed Nov 19, 2025 21:27 UTC Westrock Coffee Co WEST · Entity 5164 PurchaseCOMMON STOCK 24,000 $4.12 $98,880.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001934635-25-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kruczek Robert Patrick · CIK 0001934635 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 212,211

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.07 to $4.15, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within such range.

Read SEC document
June 06, 2025 Filed Jun 10, 2025 21:07 UTC Westrock Coffee Co WEST · Entity 5164 GrantCOMMON STOCK 12,471 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001715989-25-000015 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kruczek Robert Patrick · CIK 0001934635 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 188,211

F1 · shares: These restricted stock units ("RSUs") are granted pursuant to the Westrock Coffee Company 2022 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock, par value $0.01 per share. The RSUs will vest on June 6, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the board of directors of the issuer through the applicable vesting date and certain early vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
March 17, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 20:38 UTC Westrock Coffee Co WEST · Entity 5164 PurchaseCOMMON STOCK 76,800 $7.01 $538,368.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002022453-25-000014 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Kruczek Robert Patrick · CIK 0001934635 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 175,740

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.81 to $7.15, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within such range.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 20:38 UTC Westrock Coffee Co WEST · Entity 5164 PurchaseCOMMON STOCK 35,208 $6.81 $239,766.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002022453-25-000014 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kruczek Robert Patrick · CIK 0001934635 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 98,940

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.61 to $6.99, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within such range.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 20:38 UTC Westrock Coffee Co WEST · Entity 5164 PurchaseCOMMON STOCK 37,992 $6.46 $245,428.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002022453-25-000014 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kruczek Robert Patrick · CIK 0001934635 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,732

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.90 to $6.60, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within such range.

Read SEC document
June 06, 2024 Filed Jun 10, 2024 21:15 UTC Westrock Coffee Co WEST · Entity 5164 GrantCOMMON STOCK 8,523 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002022453-24-000010 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kruczek Robert Patrick · CIK 0001934635 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,740

F1 · shares: These restricted stock units ("RSUs") are granted pursuant to the Westrock Coffee Company 2022 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock, par value $0.01 per share. The RSUs will vest on June 6, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the board of directors of the issuer through the applicable vesting date and certain early vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
August 14, 2023 Filed Aug 16, 2023 20:49 UTC Westrock Coffee Co WEST · Entity 5164 GrantCOMMON STOCK 8,217 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001861394-23-000015 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kruczek Robert Patrick · CIK 0001934635 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,217

F1 · shares: These restricted stock units ("RSUs") are granted pursuant to the Westrock Coffee Company 2022 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock, par value $0.01 per share. The RSUs will vest on August 14, 2024, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the board of directors of the issuer through the applicable vesting date and certain early vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2023 Filed Sep 19, 2023 21:32 UTC Westrock Coffee Co WEST · Entity 5164 PurchaseCommon Stock 794,087 $10.00 $7,940,870.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-23-019266 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

BROWN BROTHERS HARRIMAN & CO · CIK 0000014661 · 10% owner

BBH Capital Partners V, L.P. · CIK 0001642711 · 10% owner

BBH Capital Partners V-A, L.P. · CIK 0001642712 · 10% owner

BBH CPV WCC Co-Investment LLC · CIK 0001805212 · 10% owner

Meskin Jeffrey B. · CIK 0001952856 · 10% owner

Kruczek Robert Patrick · CIK 0001934635 · Director · 10% owner

Paquin Jean-Pierre · CIK 0001952865 · 10% owner

Langer Bradley M. · CIK 0001952858 · 10% owner

Boylan Michael A. · CIK 0001953300 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 794,087

F8 · shares: As disclosed in a Current Report on Form 8-K filed by the Issuer on August 9, 2023, each of the Record Holders entered into subscription agreements with the Issuer on July 24, 2023 pursuant to which the Record Holders exercised preemptive rights under the Investor Rights Agreement, dated April 4, 2022, by and among the Issuer, the Record Holders and certain other parties thereto, and the Issuer agreed to issue and sell 1,876,688 Common Shares in the aggregate to the Record Holders at a purchase price per share of $10 (the "BBH Preemptive Rights Investment"). On August 7, 2023, the Company consummated the BBH Preemptive Rights Investment.

F9 · balance_after: In addition to the holdings of Common Stock listed here, BBH indirectly holds (i) 10,919,673 shares of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock through BBH CPV, (ii) 220,654 shares of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock through BBH CPV-A and (iii) 8,171,430 shares of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock through BBH CPV Co-Invest.

F3 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities directly held by BBH CPV WCC Co-Investment LLC. ("BBH CPV Co-Invest").

F4 · ownership.nature: BBH Capital Partners ("BBHCP") manages private equity investments through its funds, including BBH CPV, BBH CPV-A and BBH CPV Co-Invest (the "Record Holders"). Each of the Record Holders are controlled and managed by a general partner, BBH Private Capital Management V, LLC (the "General Partner"). Brown Brothers Harriman & Co. ("BBH"), a New York limited partnership, serves as the managing member of the General Partner.

F5 · ownership.nature: BBH has designated each of Jeffrey Meskin, Patrick Kruczek, JP Paquin, Bradley Langer and Michael Boylan, as the sole and exclusive persons at BBH having voting power (including the power to vote or to direct the vote) and investment power (including the power to dispose or to direct the disposition) with respect to all securities held by the Record Holders. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

F6 · ownership.nature: Information with respect to each of the Reporting Persons is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of information supplied by another Reporting Person.

F7 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the other Reporting Persons, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (the "Exchange Act"), each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2023 Filed Sep 19, 2023 21:32 UTC Westrock Coffee Co WEST · Entity 5164 PurchaseCommon Stock 21,443 $10.00 $214,430.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-23-019266 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BROWN BROTHERS HARRIMAN & CO · CIK 0000014661 · 10% owner

BBH Capital Partners V, L.P. · CIK 0001642711 · 10% owner

BBH Capital Partners V-A, L.P. · CIK 0001642712 · 10% owner

BBH CPV WCC Co-Investment LLC · CIK 0001805212 · 10% owner

Meskin Jeffrey B. · CIK 0001952856 · 10% owner

Kruczek Robert Patrick · CIK 0001934635 · Director · 10% owner

Paquin Jean-Pierre · CIK 0001952865 · 10% owner

Langer Bradley M. · CIK 0001952858 · 10% owner

Boylan Michael A. · CIK 0001953300 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 21,443

F8 · shares: As disclosed in a Current Report on Form 8-K filed by the Issuer on August 9, 2023, each of the Record Holders entered into subscription agreements with the Issuer on July 24, 2023 pursuant to which the Record Holders exercised preemptive rights under the Investor Rights Agreement, dated April 4, 2022, by and among the Issuer, the Record Holders and certain other parties thereto, and the Issuer agreed to issue and sell 1,876,688 Common Shares in the aggregate to the Record Holders at a purchase price per share of $10 (the "BBH Preemptive Rights Investment"). On August 7, 2023, the Company consummated the BBH Preemptive Rights Investment.

F9 · balance_after: In addition to the holdings of Common Stock listed here, BBH indirectly holds (i) 10,919,673 shares of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock through BBH CPV, (ii) 220,654 shares of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock through BBH CPV-A and (iii) 8,171,430 shares of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock through BBH CPV Co-Invest.

F2 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities directly held by BBH Capital Partners V-A, L.P. ("BBH CPV-A").

F4 · ownership.nature: BBH Capital Partners ("BBHCP") manages private equity investments through its funds, including BBH CPV, BBH CPV-A and BBH CPV Co-Invest (the "Record Holders"). Each of the Record Holders are controlled and managed by a general partner, BBH Private Capital Management V, LLC (the "General Partner"). Brown Brothers Harriman & Co. ("BBH"), a New York limited partnership, serves as the managing member of the General Partner.

F5 · ownership.nature: BBH has designated each of Jeffrey Meskin, Patrick Kruczek, JP Paquin, Bradley Langer and Michael Boylan, as the sole and exclusive persons at BBH having voting power (including the power to vote or to direct the vote) and investment power (including the power to dispose or to direct the disposition) with respect to all securities held by the Record Holders. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

F6 · ownership.nature: Information with respect to each of the Reporting Persons is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of information supplied by another Reporting Person.

F7 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the other Reporting Persons, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (the "Exchange Act"), each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2023 Filed Sep 19, 2023 21:32 UTC Westrock Coffee Co WEST · Entity 5164 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,061,158 $10.00 $10,611,580.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-23-019266 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BROWN BROTHERS HARRIMAN & CO · CIK 0000014661 · 10% owner

BBH Capital Partners V, L.P. · CIK 0001642711 · 10% owner

BBH Capital Partners V-A, L.P. · CIK 0001642712 · 10% owner

BBH CPV WCC Co-Investment LLC · CIK 0001805212 · 10% owner

Meskin Jeffrey B. · CIK 0001952856 · 10% owner

Kruczek Robert Patrick · CIK 0001934635 · Director · 10% owner

Paquin Jean-Pierre · CIK 0001952865 · 10% owner

Langer Bradley M. · CIK 0001952858 · 10% owner

Boylan Michael A. · CIK 0001953300 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 1,061,158

F8 · shares: As disclosed in a Current Report on Form 8-K filed by the Issuer on August 9, 2023, each of the Record Holders entered into subscription agreements with the Issuer on July 24, 2023 pursuant to which the Record Holders exercised preemptive rights under the Investor Rights Agreement, dated April 4, 2022, by and among the Issuer, the Record Holders and certain other parties thereto, and the Issuer agreed to issue and sell 1,876,688 Common Shares in the aggregate to the Record Holders at a purchase price per share of $10 (the "BBH Preemptive Rights Investment"). On August 7, 2023, the Company consummated the BBH Preemptive Rights Investment.

F9 · balance_after: In addition to the holdings of Common Stock listed here, BBH indirectly holds (i) 10,919,673 shares of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock through BBH CPV, (ii) 220,654 shares of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock through BBH CPV-A and (iii) 8,171,430 shares of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock through BBH CPV Co-Invest.

F1 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities directly held by BBH Capital Partners V, L.P. ("BBH CPV").

F4 · ownership.nature: BBH Capital Partners ("BBHCP") manages private equity investments through its funds, including BBH CPV, BBH CPV-A and BBH CPV Co-Invest (the "Record Holders"). Each of the Record Holders are controlled and managed by a general partner, BBH Private Capital Management V, LLC (the "General Partner"). Brown Brothers Harriman & Co. ("BBH"), a New York limited partnership, serves as the managing member of the General Partner.

F5 · ownership.nature: BBH has designated each of Jeffrey Meskin, Patrick Kruczek, JP Paquin, Bradley Langer and Michael Boylan, as the sole and exclusive persons at BBH having voting power (including the power to vote or to direct the vote) and investment power (including the power to dispose or to direct the disposition) with respect to all securities held by the Record Holders. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

F6 · ownership.nature: Information with respect to each of the Reporting Persons is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of information supplied by another Reporting Person.

F7 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the other Reporting Persons, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (the "Exchange Act"), each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document
August 29, 2022 Filed Aug 29, 2022 21:29 UTC Westrock Coffee Co WEST · Entity 5164 GrantCOMMON STOCK 9,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001903601-22-000099 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kruczek Robert Patrick · CIK 0001934635 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,000

F1 · shares: These restricted stock units ("RSUs") are granted pursuant to the Westrock Coffee Company 2022 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock, par value $0.01 per share. The RSUs will vest on August 29, 2023, subject to the reporting person's continued service on the board of directors of the issuer through the applicable vesting date and certain early vesting conditions.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.