Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MARKETWISE, INC.MKTW · Entity 7208 | Director | June 04, 2026 | June 08, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MARKETWISE, INC.
Report date June 04, 2026 · Filed June 08, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 28,234 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-04 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-04 · Grant · Acquired 8,127 · Balance 28,234 F1: Represents an award of restricted stock units which will vest on the earlier of (i) the day immediately preceding the date of the 2027 Annual Meeting of Shareholders and (ii) June 4, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service on the Issuer's Board of Directors through the applicable vesting date. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby Deerhaven Fund LP. | 1,201 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-04 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 1,201 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents an award of restricted stock units which will vest on the earlier of (i) the day immediately preceding the date of the 2027 Annual Meeting of Shareholders and (ii) June 4, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service on the Issuer's Board of Directors through the applicable vesting date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
JMP GROUP LLC
Report date November 15, 2021 · Filed November 17, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-11-17. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-11-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-11-15 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 223,471 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 8, 2021 (as amended from time to time, the "Merger Agreement"), among JMP Group LLC (the "Company"), Citizens Financial Group, Inc. ("Citizens") and Jolt Acquisition LLC, in exchange for $7.50 per share in cash, without interest. |
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Deerhaven Fund, LP | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-11-15 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-11-15 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 34,886 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 8, 2021 (as amended from time to time, the "Merger Agreement"), among JMP Group LLC (the "Company"), Citizens Financial Group, Inc. ("Citizens") and Jolt Acquisition LLC, in exchange for $7.50 per share in cash, without interest. F2: Reflects common shares held by the Deer Haven Fund, of which Mr. Tongue is the general partner. |
| Restricted Share UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-11-15 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-11-15 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,274 · Balance 0 F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, all outstanding restricted share units of the Company were assumed by Citizens and replaced with 511 restricted stock units of Citizens representing the right to receive 511 shares of common stock of Citizens, par value $0.01 per share. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 8, 2021 (as amended from time to time, the "Merger Agreement"), among JMP Group LLC (the "Company"), Citizens Financial Group, Inc. ("Citizens") and Jolt Acquisition LLC, in exchange for $7.50 per share in cash, without interest.
F2: Reflects common shares held by the Deer Haven Fund, of which Mr. Tongue is the general partner.
F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, all outstanding restricted share units of the Company were assumed by Citizens and replaced with 511 restricted stock units of Citizens representing the right to receive 511 shares of common stock of Citizens, par value $0.01 per share.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 04, 2026 Filed Jun 8, 2026 21:05 UTC | MARKETWISE, INC. MKTW · Entity 7208 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 8,127 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-041669 · wk-form4_1780952718.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tongue Glenn H · CIK 0001409325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,234 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units which will vest on the earlier of (i) the day immediately preceding the date of the 2027 Annual Meeting of Shareholders and (ii) June 4, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service on the Issuer's Board of Directors through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2025 Filed Jul 3, 2025 19:13 UTC | MARKETWISE, INC. MKTW · Entity 7208 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 7,317 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-034214 · wk-form4_1751569999.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tongue Glenn H · CIK 0001409325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,107 F1 · date: The filing date is due to an inadvertent administrative error and not any error of the reporting person. F2 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units which will vest on the earlier of (i) the day immediately preceding the date of the 2026 Annual Meeting of Shareholders and (ii) June 12, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service on the Issuer's Board of Directors through the applicable vesting date. F3 · balance_after: Effective April 2, 2025, the Issuer effected a 1-for-20 reverse stock split of its common stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 has been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2024 Filed Sep 19, 2024 20:15 UTC | MARKETWISE, INC. MKTW · Entity 7208 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 5,000 | $0.70 | $3,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-040932 · wk-form4_1726776933.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tongue Glenn H · CIK 0001409325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 255,812 Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2024 Filed Sep 19, 2024 20:15 UTC | MARKETWISE, INC. MKTW · Entity 7208 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 7,982 | $0.70 | $5,587.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-040932 · wk-form4_1726776933.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Tongue Glenn H · CIK 0001409325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · by Deerhaven Fund LP. Disclosed balance after: 24,038 Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2024 Filed Sep 19, 2024 20:15 UTC | MARKETWISE, INC. MKTW · Entity 7208 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 2,782 | $0.69 | $1,932.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-040932 · wk-form4_1726776933.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tongue Glenn H · CIK 0001409325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · by Deerhaven Fund LP. Disclosed balance after: 16,056 Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2024 Filed Jun 10, 2024 20:36 UTC | MARKETWISE, INC. MKTW · Entity 7208 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 102,272 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-027528 · wk-form4_1718051795.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tongue Glenn H · CIK 0001409325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,812 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units which will vest on the earlier of (i) the day immediately preceding the date of the 2025 Annual Meeting of Shareholders and (ii) June 6, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service on the Issuer's Board of Directors through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2024 Filed Mar 20, 2024 20:08 UTC | MARKETWISE, INC. MKTW · Entity 7208 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 5,000 | $1.65 | $8,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-012212 · wk-form4_1710965322.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Tongue Glenn H · CIK 0001409325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,540 Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2024 Filed Mar 20, 2024 20:08 UTC | MARKETWISE, INC. MKTW · Entity 7208 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 5,000 | $1.75 | $8,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-012212 · wk-form4_1710965322.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tongue Glenn H · CIK 0001409325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,540 Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2024 Filed Mar 20, 2024 20:08 UTC | MARKETWISE, INC. MKTW · Entity 7208 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 5,000 | $1.75 | $8,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-012212 · wk-form4_1710965322.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tongue Glenn H · CIK 0001409325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,540 Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2023 Filed Nov 15, 2023 21:25 UTC | MARKETWISE, INC. MKTW · Entity 7208 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 30,000 | $2.79 | $83,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-039162 · wk-form4_1700083487.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tongue Glenn H · CIK 0001409325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,540 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $2.72 to $2.82, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 21:18 UTC | MARKETWISE, INC. MKTW · Entity 7208 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $2.40 | $24,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-038625 · wk-form4_1699910297.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tongue Glenn H · CIK 0001409325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,540 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $2.35 to $2.45, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2023 Filed Sep 13, 2023 20:40 UTC | MARKETWISE, INC. MKTW · Entity 7208 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 5,000 | $1.77 | $8,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-032200 · wk-form4_1694637640.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Tongue Glenn H · CIK 0001409325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,540 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $1.75 to $1.78, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2023 Filed Sep 13, 2023 20:40 UTC | MARKETWISE, INC. MKTW · Entity 7208 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 15,000 | $1.51 | $22,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-032200 · wk-form4_1694637640.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tongue Glenn H · CIK 0001409325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,540 Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2023 Filed Sep 13, 2023 20:40 UTC | MARKETWISE, INC. MKTW · Entity 7208 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 5,000 | $1.75 | $8,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-032200 · wk-form4_1694637640.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tongue Glenn H · CIK 0001409325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · by Deerhaven Fund LP. Disclosed balance after: 13,274 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $1.51 to $1.82, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2023 Filed Aug 15, 2023 20:04 UTC | MARKETWISE, INC. MKTW · Entity 7208 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 6,800 | $1.71 | $11,628.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-029549 · wk-form4_1692129889.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tongue Glenn H · CIK 0001409325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · by Deerhaven Fund LP. Disclosed balance after: 8,274 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $1.69 to $1.80, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,474 shares of Class A common stock inadvertently reported as directly owned in the Reporting Person's Form 3 filed on May 11, 2023. The shares are held directly by Deerhaven Fund L.P. The Reporting Person is the general partner of Deerhaven Fund LP. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 20:24 UTC | MARKETWISE, INC. MKTW · Entity 7208 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 62,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-024258 · wk-form4_1688588657.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tongue Glenn H · CIK 0001409325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,014 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units which will vest on the earlier of (i) the day immediately preceding the date of the 2024 Annual Meeting of Shareholders and (ii) June 30, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service on the Issuer's Board of Directors through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2023 Filed Jun 14, 2023 20:16 UTC | MARKETWISE, INC. MKTW · Entity 7208 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 6,523 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-022062 · wk-form4_1686773759.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tongue Glenn H · CIK 0001409325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,514 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units which will vest on the earlier of (i) the day immediately preceding the date of the 2023 Annual Meeting of Shareholders and (ii) June 12, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person continuing in service on the Issuer's Board of Directors through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2021 20:07 UTC | JMP GROUP LLC JMP · Entity 133349 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 3,274 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-21-001014 · form.xml · derivative · entry 3 Tongue Glenn H · CIK 0001409325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 3,274 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, all outstanding restricted share units of the Company were assumed by Citizens and replaced with 511 restricted stock units of Citizens representing the right to receive 511 shares of common stock of Citizens, par value $0.01 per share. F3 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, all outstanding restricted share units of the Company were assumed by Citizens and replaced with 511 restricted stock units of Citizens representing the right to receive 511 shares of common stock of Citizens, par value $0.01 per share. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, all outstanding restricted share units of the Company were assumed by Citizens and replaced with 511 restricted stock units of Citizens representing the right to receive 511 shares of common stock of Citizens, par value $0.01 per share. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, all outstanding restricted share units of the Company were assumed by Citizens and replaced with 511 restricted stock units of Citizens representing the right to receive 511 shares of common stock of Citizens, par value $0.01 per share. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2021 20:07 UTC | JMP GROUP LLC JMP · Entity 133349 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares | 34,886 | $7.50 | $261,645.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-21-001014 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tongue Glenn H · CIK 0001409325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Deerhaven Fund, LP Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 8, 2021 (as amended from time to time, the "Merger Agreement"), among JMP Group LLC (the "Company"), Citizens Financial Group, Inc. ("Citizens") and Jolt Acquisition LLC, in exchange for $7.50 per share in cash, without interest. F2 · ownership.nature: Reflects common shares held by the Deer Haven Fund, of which Mr. Tongue is the general partner. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2021 20:07 UTC | JMP GROUP LLC JMP · Entity 133349 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares | 223,471 | $7.50 | $1,676,032.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-21-001014 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tongue Glenn H · CIK 0001409325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 8, 2021 (as amended from time to time, the "Merger Agreement"), among JMP Group LLC (the "Company"), Citizens Financial Group, Inc. ("Citizens") and Jolt Acquisition LLC, in exchange for $7.50 per share in cash, without interest. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2021 11:00 UTC | JMP GROUP LLC JMP · Entity 133349 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 3,273 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-21-001006 · form.xml · derivative · entry 3 Tongue Glenn H · CIK 0001409325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,274 Underlying: Common Shares · 3,273 shares Expires 2021-10-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Each unit represents a right to receive one common share or an amount equal to the fair market value of one common share on the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2021 11:00 UTC | JMP GROUP LLC JMP · Entity 133349 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 3,273 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-21-001006 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tongue Glenn H · CIK 0001409325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 223,471 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Acquisition of common shares resulting from the vesting and delivery of 25% of the restricted share units granted on March 25, 2021. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2021 Filed Sep 10, 2021 22:14 UTC | JMP GROUP LLC JMP · Entity 133349 | SaleCommon Shares | 10,000 | $7.45 | $74,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-21-000926 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tongue Glenn H · CIK 0001409325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 220,198 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 21:42 UTC | JMP GROUP LLC JMP · Entity 133349 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 3,273 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-21-000827 · form.xml · derivative · entry 3 Tongue Glenn H · CIK 0001409325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,547 Underlying: Common Shares · 3,273 shares Expires 2021-07-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each unit represents a right to receive one common share or an amount equal to the fair market value of one common share on the applicable vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each unit represents a right to receive one common share or an amount equal to the fair market value of one common share on the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 21:42 UTC | JMP GROUP LLC JMP · Entity 133349 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 3,273 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-21-000827 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tongue Glenn H · CIK 0001409325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 230,198 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Acquisition of common shares resulting from the vesting and delivery of 25% of the restricted share units granted on March 25, 2021. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 23:14 UTC | JMP GROUP LLC JMP · Entity 133349 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 3,273 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-21-000647 · form.xml · derivative · entry 3 Tongue Glenn H · CIK 0001409325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,820 Underlying: Common Shares · 3,273 shares Expires 2021-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each unit represents a right to receive one common share or an amount equal to the fair market value of one common share on the applicable vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each unit represents a right to receive one common share or an amount equal to the fair market value of one common share on the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 23:14 UTC | JMP GROUP LLC JMP · Entity 133349 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 3,273 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-21-000647 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tongue Glenn H · CIK 0001409325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 226,925 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Acquisition of common shares resulting from the vesting and delivery of 25% of the restricted share units granted on March 25, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2021 Filed Mar 29, 2021 21:21 UTC | JMP GROUP LLC JMP · Entity 133349 | GrantRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 13,093 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-21-000628 · form.xml · derivative · entry 1 Tongue Glenn H · CIK 0001409325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,093 Underlying: Common Shares · 13,093 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share units vest 25% on April 1, 2021, 25% on July 1, 2021, 25% on October 1, 2021, and 25% on January 1, 2022; provided the Reporting Person remains in service of the board of directors and its committees (as applicable) at such date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share units vest 25% on April 1, 2021, 25% on July 1, 2021, 25% on October 1, 2021, and 25% on January 1, 2022; provided the Reporting Person remains in service of the board of directors and its committees (as applicable) at such date. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 00:00 UTC | JMP GROUP LLC JMP · Entity 133349 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 6,759 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-21-000008 · form.xml · derivative · entry 3 Tongue Glenn H · CIK 0001409325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 6,759 shares Expires 2021-01-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Each unit represents a right to receive one common share or an amount equal to the fair market value of one common share on the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 00:00 UTC | JMP GROUP LLC JMP · Entity 133349 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 6,759 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-21-000008 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tongue Glenn H · CIK 0001409325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 223,652 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Acquisition of common shares resulting from the vesting and delivery of 25% of the restricted share units granted on March 12, 2020. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2020 Filed Oct 5, 2020 19:35 UTC | JMP GROUP LLC JMP · Entity 133349 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 6,756 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-001582 · form.xml · derivative · entry 3 Tongue Glenn H · CIK 0001409325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,759 Underlying: Common Shares · 6,756 shares Expires 2020-10-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Each unit represents a right to receive one common share or an amount equal to the fair market value of one common share on the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2020 Filed Oct 5, 2020 19:35 UTC | JMP GROUP LLC JMP · Entity 133349 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 6,756 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-001582 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tongue Glenn H · CIK 0001409325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,893 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Acquisition of common shares resulting from the vesting and delivery of 25% of the restricted share units granted on March 12, 2020. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 19:02 UTC | JMP GROUP LLC JMP · Entity 133349 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 6,756 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001302350-20-000008 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Tongue Glenn H · CIK 0001409325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,515 Underlying: Common Shares · 6,756 shares Expires 2020-07-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Each unit represents a right to receive one common share or an amount equal to the fair market value of one common share on the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 19:02 UTC | JMP GROUP LLC JMP · Entity 133349 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 6,756 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001302350-20-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tongue Glenn H · CIK 0001409325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,137 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Acquisition of common shares resulting from the vesting and delivery of 25% of the restricted share units granted on March 12, 2020. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 1, 2020 23:42 UTC | JMP GROUP LLC JMP · Entity 133349 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 6,756 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-000998 · form.xml · derivative · entry 3 Tongue Glenn H · CIK 0001409325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,271 Underlying: Common Shares · 6,756 shares Expires 2020-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each unit represents a right to receive one common share or an amount equal to the fair market value of one common share on the applicable vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each unit represents a right to receive one common share or an amount equal to the fair market value of one common share on the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 1, 2020 23:42 UTC | JMP GROUP LLC JMP · Entity 133349 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 6,756 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-000998 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tongue Glenn H · CIK 0001409325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 203,381 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Acquisition of common shares resulting from the vesting and delivery of 25% of the restricted share units granted on March 12, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 13, 2020 23:21 UTC | JMP GROUP LLC JMP · Entity 133349 | GrantRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 27,027 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-000919 · form.xml · derivative · entry 1 Tongue Glenn H · CIK 0001409325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,027 Underlying: Common Shares · 27,027 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share units vest 25% on April 1, 2020, 25% on July 1, 2020, 25% on October 1, 2020, and 25% on January 1, 2021; provided the Reporting Person remains in service of the board of directors and its committees (as applicable) at such date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share units vest 25% on April 1, 2020, 25% on July 1, 2020, 25% on October 1, 2020, and 25% on January 1, 2021; provided the Reporting Person remains in service of the board of directors and its committees (as applicable) at such date. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 22:49 UTC | JMP GROUP LLC JMP · Entity 133349 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 4,878 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-000121 · form.xml · derivative · entry 3 Tongue Glenn H · CIK 0001409325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 4,878 shares Expires 2020-01-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each unit represents a right to receive one common share or an amount equal to the fair market value of one common share on the applicable vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each unit represents a right to receive one common share or an amount equal to the fair market value of one common share on the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 22:49 UTC | JMP GROUP LLC JMP · Entity 133349 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 4,878 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-000121 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tongue Glenn H · CIK 0001409325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 196,625 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Acquisition of common shares resulting from the vesting and delivery of 25% of the restricted share units granted on March 14, 2019. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2019 Filed Oct 2, 2019 20:56 UTC | JMP GROUP LLC JMP · Entity 133349 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 4,878 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-002158 · form.xml · derivative · entry 3 Tongue Glenn H · CIK 0001409325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,878 Underlying: Common Shares · 4,878 shares Expires 2019-10-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each unit represents a right to receive one common share or an amount equal to the fair market value of one common share on the applicable vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each unit represents a right to receive one common share or an amount equal to the fair market value of one common share on the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2019 Filed Oct 2, 2019 20:56 UTC | JMP GROUP LLC JMP · Entity 133349 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 4,878 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-002158 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tongue Glenn H · CIK 0001409325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 191,747 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Acquisition of common shares resulting from the vesting and delivery of 25% of the restricted share units granted on March 14, 2019. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 1, 2019 20:35 UTC | JMP GROUP LLC JMP · Entity 133349 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 4,878 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-001645 · form.xml · derivative · entry 3 Tongue Glenn H · CIK 0001409325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,756 Underlying: Common Shares · 4,878 shares Expires 2019-07-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each unit represents a right to receive one common share or an amount equal to the fair market value of one common share on the applicable vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each unit represents a right to receive one common share or an amount equal to the fair market value of one common share on the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 1, 2019 20:35 UTC | JMP GROUP LLC JMP · Entity 133349 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 4,874 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-001645 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tongue Glenn H · CIK 0001409325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,869 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Acquisition of common shares resulting from the vesting and delivery of 25% of the restricted share units granted on March 14, 2019. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 20:42 UTC | JMP GROUP LLC JMP · Entity 133349 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 4,878 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-001153 · form.xml · derivative · entry 3 Tongue Glenn H · CIK 0001409325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,634 Underlying: Common Shares · 4,878 shares Expires 2019-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each unit represents a right to receive one common share or an amount equal to the fair market value of one common share on the applicable vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each unit represents a right to receive one common share or an amount equal to the fair market value of one common share on the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 20:42 UTC | JMP GROUP LLC JMP · Entity 133349 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 4,878 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-001153 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tongue Glenn H · CIK 0001409325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 181,995 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Acquisition of common shares resulting from the vesting and delivery of 25% of the restricted share units granted on March 14, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 20:42 UTC | JMP GROUP LLC JMP · Entity 133349 | GrantRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 19,512 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-001054 · form.xml · derivative · entry 1 Tongue Glenn H · CIK 0001409325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,512 Underlying: Common Shares · 19,512 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share units vest 25% on April 1, 2019, 25% on July 1, 2019, 25% on October 1, 2019, and 25% on January 1, 2020; provided the Reporting Person remains in service of the board of directors and its committees (as applicable) at such date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share units vest 25% on April 1, 2019, 25% on July 1, 2019, 25% on October 1, 2019, and 25% on January 1, 2020; provided the Reporting Person remains in service of the board of directors and its committees (as applicable) at such date. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2019 Filed Jan 2, 2019 21:49 UTC | JMP GROUP LLC JMP · Entity 133349 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 3,746 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-000004 · form.xml · derivative · entry 3 Tongue Glenn H · CIK 0001409325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 3,746 shares Expires 2019-01-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each unit represents a right to receive one common share or an amount equal to the fair market value of one common share on the applicable vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each unit represents a right to receive one common share or an amount equal to the fair market value of one common share on the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2019 Filed Jan 2, 2019 21:49 UTC | JMP GROUP LLC JMP · Entity 133349 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 3,746 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-000004 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tongue Glenn H · CIK 0001409325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,117 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Acquisition of common shares resulting from the vesting and delivery of 25% of the restricted share units granted on March 15, 2018. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2018 Filed Oct 9, 2018 10:00 UTC | JMP GROUP LLC JMP · Entity 133349 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 3,745 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-002341 · form.xml · derivative · entry 3 Tongue Glenn H · CIK 0001409325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,746 Underlying: Common Shares · 3,745 shares Expires 2018-10-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each unit represents a right to receive one common share or an amount equal to the fair market value of one common share on the applicable vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each unit represents a right to receive one common share or an amount equal to the fair market value of one common share on the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2018 Filed Oct 9, 2018 10:00 UTC | JMP GROUP LLC JMP · Entity 133349 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 3,745 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-002341 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tongue Glenn H · CIK 0001409325 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,371 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Acquisition of common shares resulting from the vesting and delivery of 25% of the restricted share units granted on March 15, 2018. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.