TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

SIVARAMAKRISHNAN KAMAKSHI

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
40503
SEC CIK
0001775921

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
LiveRamp Holdings, Inc.RAMP · Entity 4412DirectorNovember 16, 2022November 17, 2022
iHeartMedia, Inc.IHRT · Entity 5636DirectorJune 04, 2026June 08, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

LiveRamp Holdings, Inc.

Report date November 16, 2022 · Filed November 17, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
COMMON STOCK, $.10 PAR VALUESEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect10,782 Reported balance After 2022-11-16 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-11-16 · Grant · Acquired 1,820 · Balance 10,782

F1: These shares were issued to the reporting person as part of her compensation for service as a director of the registrant.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These shares were issued to the reporting person as part of her compensation for service as a director of the registrant.

iHeartMedia, Inc.

Report date June 04, 2026 · Filed June 08, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect421,541 Reported balance After 2026-06-04 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-04 · Grant · Acquired 35,629 · Balance 421,541

F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. The RSUs shall vest in full on the earlier of June 4, 2027 or the Company's 2027 annual meeting of stockholders.

Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Irrevocable Trust681 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-04 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 681

F2: The reported item represents shares of Class A Common Stock beneficially owned by the Irrevocable Trust, which is controlled by the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of her pecuniary interest therein.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. The RSUs shall vest in full on the earlier of June 4, 2027 or the Company's 2027 annual meeting of stockholders.

F2: The reported item represents shares of Class A Common Stock beneficially owned by the Irrevocable Trust, which is controlled by the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of her pecuniary interest therein.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 04, 2026 Filed Jun 8, 2026 20:15 UTC iHeartMedia, Inc. IHRT · Entity 5636 GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share 35,629 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-261765 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SIVARAMAKRISHNAN KAMAKSHI · CIK 0001775921 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 421,541

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. The RSUs shall vest in full on the earlier of June 4, 2027 or the Company's 2027 annual meeting of stockholders.

Read SEC document
June 24, 2025 Filed Jun 27, 2025 01:40 UTC iHeartMedia, Inc. IHRT · Entity 5636 GiftClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share 681 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-090595 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SIVARAMAKRISHNAN KAMAKSHI · CIK 0001775921 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Irrevocable Trust

Disclosed balance after: 681

F1 · kind: The transaction involved a gift transfer by the Kamakshi Sivaramakrishnan 2023 Annuity Trust (the "GRAT") to the Ananya Shashidhar Hebsur 2023 Irrevocable Trust (the "Irrevocable Trust").

F3 · ownership.nature: The reported item represents shares of Class A Common Stock beneficially owned by the Irrevocable Trust, which is controlled by the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of her pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
June 24, 2025 Filed Jun 27, 2025 01:40 UTC iHeartMedia, Inc. IHRT · Entity 5636 GiftClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share 681 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-090595 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SIVARAMAKRISHNAN KAMAKSHI · CIK 0001775921 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By GRAT

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: The transaction involved a gift transfer by the Kamakshi Sivaramakrishnan 2023 Annuity Trust (the "GRAT") to the Ananya Shashidhar Hebsur 2023 Irrevocable Trust (the "Irrevocable Trust").

F2 · ownership.nature: The reported item represents shares of Class A Common Stock beneficially owned by the GRAT, which is controlled by the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of her pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2025 Filed May 30, 2025 21:00 UTC iHeartMedia, Inc. IHRT · Entity 5636 SaleClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share 136 $1.24 $168.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-079824 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

SIVARAMAKRISHNAN KAMAKSHI · CIK 0001775921 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Living Trust

Disclosed balance after: 0

F3 · shares: The GRAT sales of common stock on May 16, 2025 were matchable under Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, to the extent of 136 shares at a price per share of $1.24, with the purchase by the Living Trust of 170 shares of common stock at a price per share of $1.03 on April 28, 2025. Ms. Sivaramakrishnan paid to the Issuer $28.56, representing the full amount of the profit realized in connection with the short-swing transaction.

F1 · ownership.nature: The reported item represents shares of Class A Common Stock beneficially owned by the Sivaramakrishnan Hebsur Living Trust (the "Living Trust"), which is controlled by the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of her pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2025 Filed May 15, 2025 22:55 UTC iHeartMedia, Inc. IHRT · Entity 5636 GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share 121,951 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-072998 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SIVARAMAKRISHNAN KAMAKSHI · CIK 0001775921 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 385,912

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. The RSUs shall vest in full on the earlier of May 13, 2026 or the Company's 2026 annual meeting of stockholders.

Read SEC document
April 28, 2025 Filed May 30, 2025 21:00 UTC iHeartMedia, Inc. IHRT · Entity 5636 PurchaseClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share 170 $1.03 $175.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-079824 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

SIVARAMAKRISHNAN KAMAKSHI · CIK 0001775921 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By GRAT

Disclosed balance after: 681

F3 · shares: The GRAT sales of common stock on May 16, 2025 were matchable under Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, to the extent of 136 shares at a price per share of $1.24, with the purchase by the Living Trust of 170 shares of common stock at a price per share of $1.03 on April 28, 2025. Ms. Sivaramakrishnan paid to the Issuer $28.56, representing the full amount of the profit realized in connection with the short-swing transaction.

F2 · ownership.nature: The reported item represents shares of Class A Common Stock beneficially owned by the Kamakshi Sivaramakrishnan 2023 Annuity Trust (the "GRAT"), which is controlled by the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of her pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
April 24, 2025 Filed May 30, 2025 21:00 UTC iHeartMedia, Inc. IHRT · Entity 5636 SaleClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share 200 $1.02 $204.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-079824 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

SIVARAMAKRISHNAN KAMAKSHI · CIK 0001775921 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Living Trust

Disclosed balance after: 136

F1 · ownership.nature: The reported item represents shares of Class A Common Stock beneficially owned by the Sivaramakrishnan Hebsur Living Trust (the "Living Trust"), which is controlled by the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of her pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
April 07, 2025 Filed May 30, 2025 21:00 UTC iHeartMedia, Inc. IHRT · Entity 5636 PurchaseClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share 190 $1.23 $233.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-079824 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

SIVARAMAKRISHNAN KAMAKSHI · CIK 0001775921 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By GRAT

Disclosed balance after: 511

F2 · ownership.nature: The reported item represents shares of Class A Common Stock beneficially owned by the Kamakshi Sivaramakrishnan 2023 Annuity Trust (the "GRAT"), which is controlled by the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of her pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
March 24, 2025 Filed May 30, 2025 21:00 UTC iHeartMedia, Inc. IHRT · Entity 5636 PurchaseClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share 197 $1.76 $346.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-079824 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

SIVARAMAKRISHNAN KAMAKSHI · CIK 0001775921 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Living Trust

Disclosed balance after: 336

F1 · ownership.nature: The reported item represents shares of Class A Common Stock beneficially owned by the Sivaramakrishnan Hebsur Living Trust (the "Living Trust"), which is controlled by the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of her pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
March 21, 2025 Filed May 30, 2025 21:00 UTC iHeartMedia, Inc. IHRT · Entity 5636 PurchaseClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share 168 $1.69 $283.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-079824 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

SIVARAMAKRISHNAN KAMAKSHI · CIK 0001775921 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By GRAT

Disclosed balance after: 321

F2 · ownership.nature: The reported item represents shares of Class A Common Stock beneficially owned by the Kamakshi Sivaramakrishnan 2023 Annuity Trust (the "GRAT"), which is controlled by the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of her pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2025 Filed May 30, 2025 21:00 UTC iHeartMedia, Inc. IHRT · Entity 5636 PurchaseClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share 153 $1.70 $260.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-079824 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SIVARAMAKRISHNAN KAMAKSHI · CIK 0001775921 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By GRAT

Disclosed balance after: 153

F2 · ownership.nature: The reported item represents shares of Class A Common Stock beneficially owned by the Kamakshi Sivaramakrishnan 2023 Annuity Trust (the "GRAT"), which is controlled by the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of her pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2025 Filed May 30, 2025 21:00 UTC iHeartMedia, Inc. IHRT · Entity 5636 PurchaseClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share 139 $1.71 $237.69
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-079824 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SIVARAMAKRISHNAN KAMAKSHI · CIK 0001775921 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Living Trust

Disclosed balance after: 139

F1 · ownership.nature: The reported item represents shares of Class A Common Stock beneficially owned by the Sivaramakrishnan Hebsur Living Trust (the "Living Trust"), which is controlled by the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of her pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
June 05, 2024 Filed Jun 8, 2024 00:08 UTC iHeartMedia, Inc. IHRT · Entity 5636 GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share 145,631 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-071017 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SIVARAMAKRISHNAN KAMAKSHI · CIK 0001775921 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 263,961

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. The RSUs shall vest in full on the earlier of June 5, 2025 or the Company's 2025 annual meeting of stockholders.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2023 Filed May 23, 2023 00:21 UTC iHeartMedia, Inc. IHRT · Entity 5636 GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share 54,744 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-23-013628 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SIVARAMAKRISHNAN KAMAKSHI · CIK 0001775921 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 118,330

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. The RSUs shall vest in full on the earlier of May 18, 2024 or the Company's 2024 annual meeting of stockholders.

Read SEC document
November 16, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 21:43 UTC LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. RAMP · Entity 4412 GrantCOMMON STOCK, $.10 PAR VALUE 1,820 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001861394-22-000009 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SIVARAMAKRISHNAN KAMAKSHI · CIK 0001775921 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,782

F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the reporting person as part of her compensation for service as a director of the registrant.

Read SEC document
August 10, 2022 Filed Aug 11, 2022 20:48 UTC LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. RAMP · Entity 4412 GrantCOMMON STOCK, $.10 PAR VALUE 1,741 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001903601-22-000066 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SIVARAMAKRISHNAN KAMAKSHI · CIK 0001775921 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,962

F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the reporting person as part of her compensation for service as a director of the registrant.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 20:28 UTC iHeartMedia, Inc. IHRT · Entity 5636 GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share 18,587 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-025341 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SIVARAMAKRISHNAN KAMAKSHI · CIK 0001775921 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,586

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. The RSUs shall vest in full on July 1, 2023.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2022 Filed May 18, 2022 20:52 UTC LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. RAMP · Entity 4412 GrantCOMMON STOCK, $.10 PAR VALUE 1,560 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001903601-22-000049 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SIVARAMAKRISHNAN KAMAKSHI · CIK 0001775921 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,221

F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the reporting person as part of her compensation for service as a director of the registrant.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 22:30 UTC LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. RAMP · Entity 4412 GrantCOMMON STOCK, $.10 PAR VALUE 1,438 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001245105-22-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SIVARAMAKRISHNAN KAMAKSHI · CIK 0001775921 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,661

F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the reporting person as part of her compensation for service as a director of the registrant.

Read SEC document
November 10, 2021 Filed Nov 12, 2021 21:43 UTC LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. RAMP · Entity 4412 GrantCOMMON STOCK, $.10 PAR VALUE 1,128 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001245105-21-000088 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SIVARAMAKRISHNAN KAMAKSHI · CIK 0001775921 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,223

F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the reporting person as part of her compensation for service as a director of the registrant.

Read SEC document
August 11, 2021 Filed Aug 12, 2021 21:01 UTC LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. RAMP · Entity 4412 GrantCOMMON STOCK, $.10 PAR VALUE 1,210 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001245105-21-000074 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SIVARAMAKRISHNAN KAMAKSHI · CIK 0001775921 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,095

F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the reporting person as part of her compensation for service as a director of the registrant.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2021 Filed May 20, 2021 21:15 UTC LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. RAMP · Entity 4412 GrantCOMMON STOCK, $.10 PAR VALUE 1,224 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001245105-21-000064 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SIVARAMAKRISHNAN KAMAKSHI · CIK 0001775921 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,885

F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the reporting person as part of her compensation for service as a director of the registrant.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 22:44 UTC LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. RAMP · Entity 4412 GrantCOMMON STOCK, $.10 PAR VALUE 661 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001245105-21-000021 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SIVARAMAKRISHNAN KAMAKSHI · CIK 0001775921 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 661

F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the reporting person as part of her compensation for service as a director of the registrant.

Read SEC document
January 10, 2020 Filed Jan 15, 2020 15:00 UTC iHeartMedia, Inc. IHTM · Entity 5636 GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share 11,842 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-001206 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SIVARAMAKRISHNAN KAMAKSHI · CIK 0001775921 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,999

F1 · kind: The reported item represents an award of restricted stock units, one-tenth (1/10) of which vested on the date of grant and one-tenth (1/10) of which shall vest in nine equal installments beginning on April 1, 2020, such that all restricted stock units shall be vested in full on April 1, 2022. The Reporting Person received the restricted stock unit award under the 2019 Incentive Equity Plan of iHeartMedia, Inc.

Read SEC document
May 30, 2019 Filed Jun 4, 2019 00:40 UTC iHeartMedia, Inc. IHTM · Entity 5636 GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share 9,473 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-015441 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SIVARAMAKRISHNAN KAMAKSHI · CIK 0001775921 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,157

F2 · kind: The reported item represents an award of restricted stock, one-twelfth (1/12) of which will vest on July 1, 2019, and one-twelfth (1/12) of which shall vest on the first day of each of the following eleven subsequent quarters. The Reporting Person received the restricted stock award under the 2019 Incentive Equity Plan of iHeartMedia, Inc.

Read SEC document
May 30, 2019 Filed Jun 4, 2019 00:40 UTC iHeartMedia, Inc. IHTM · Entity 5636 GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share 23,684 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-015441 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SIVARAMAKRISHNAN KAMAKSHI · CIK 0001775921 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,684

F1 · kind: The reported item represents an award of restricted stock, (a) one-third (1/3) of which will vest on the earlier of (i) iHeartMedia, Inc.'s first annual meeting in 2020 or (ii) first anniversary of the date of grant, (b) one-third (1/3) of which will vest on the date of iHeartMedia, Inc.'s annual meeting in 2021 and (b) one-third (1/3) of which will vest on the date of iHeartMedia, Inc.'s annual meeting in 2022. The Reporting Person received the restricted stock award under the 2019 Incentive Equity Plan of iHeartMedia, Inc

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.