Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc.AUPH · Entity 4463 | Director | June 04, 2026 | June 08, 2026 |
| LANDAUER INCLDR · Entity 172389 | Director | October 19, 2017 | October 19, 2017 |
| Rein Therapeutics, Inc.ALRN · Entity 7071 | Director | June 15, 2020 | June 17, 2022 |
| abrdn Healthcare InvestorsHQH · Entity 8816 | Director | September 23, 2020 | September 23, 2020 |
| abrdn Healthcare Opportunities FundTHQ · Entity 5102 | Director | September 23, 2020 | September 23, 2020 |
| abrdn Life Sciences InvestorsHQL · Entity 8835 | Director | September 22, 2020 | September 23, 2020 |
| abrdn World Healthcare FundTHW · Entity 5390 | Director | April 06, 2021 | April 08, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc.
Report date June 04, 2026 · Filed June 08, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $15.67 · Expires 2036-06-04 | Direct | 23,931 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-04 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-04 · Grant · Acquired 23,931 · Balance 23,931 F1: The options shall vest one year from date of grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The options shall vest one year from date of grant.
LANDAUER INC
Report date October 19, 2017 · Filed October 19, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-10-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-10-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 8,943 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated September 6, 2017 (the ?Merger Agreement?), by and among Fern Merger Sub Inc., a Delaware corporation (?Purchaser?) and an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Fortive Corporation, a Delaware corporation, and Landauer, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the ?Issuer?), each outstanding share of the Issuer?s common stock was disposed of pursuant to the closing on October 19, 2017 of a cash tender offer by Purchaser to acquire common stock of Issuer in exchange for $67.25 per share in cash, subject to any required withholding of taxes, without interest. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated September 6, 2017 (the ?Merger Agreement?), by and among Fern Merger Sub Inc., a Delaware corporation (?Purchaser?) and an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Fortive Corporation, a Delaware corporation, and Landauer, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the ?Issuer?), each outstanding share of the Issuer?s common stock was disposed of pursuant to the closing on October 19, 2017 of a cash tender offer by Purchaser to acquire common stock of Issuer in exchange for $67.25 per share in cash, subject to any required withholding of taxes, without interest.
Rein Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date June 15, 2020 · Filed June 17, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.40 · Expires 2032-06-14 | Direct | 54,500 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-15 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-06-15 · Grant · Acquired 54,500 · Balance 54,500 F1: This option was granted on June 15, 2022. The shares underlying the option are scheduled to vest in full on the earlier of (i) June 15, 2023 or (ii) the date of the Issuer's 2023 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This option was granted on June 15, 2022. The shares underlying the option are scheduled to vest in full on the earlier of (i) June 15, 2023 or (ii) the date of the Issuer's 2023 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.
abrdn Healthcare Investors
Report date September 23, 2020 · Filed September 23, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shares of Beneficial InterestSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 490 |
Reported balance
After 2020-09-23 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-09-23 · Purchase · Acquired 490 · Balance 490 |
abrdn Healthcare Opportunities Fund
Report date September 23, 2020 · Filed September 23, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shares of Beneficial InterestSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 570 |
Reported balance
After 2020-09-23 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-09-23 · Purchase · Acquired 570 · Balance 570 |
abrdn Life Sciences Investors
Report date September 22, 2020 · Filed September 23, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shares of Beneficial InterestSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 580 |
Reported balance
After 2020-09-22 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-09-22 · Purchase · Acquired 580 · Balance 580 |
abrdn World Healthcare Fund
Report date April 06, 2021 · Filed April 08, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shares of Beneficial InterestSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 980 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-06 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-04-06 · Other · Acquired 245 · Balance 980 |
| Subscription RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $14.26 · Expires 2021-04-06 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-06 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-04-06 · Other · Disposed 735 · Balance 0 |
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
BIODELIVERY SCIENCES INTERNATIONAL INC
Report date March 22, 2022 · Filed March 22, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-03-22. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-03-22 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-03-22 · Other · Disposed 105,133 · Balance 0 F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of February 14, 2022, by and among the Issuer, Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc., ("Parent"), and Bristol Acquisition Company Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub completed a tender offer for shares of common stock of Issuer, $0.001 par value per share (each, a "Share") and thereafter merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger") effective as of March 22, 2022 (the "Effective Time"). At the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding Share was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $5.60 in cash (the "Merger Consideration") without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-03-22 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-03-22 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 316,919 · Balance 0 F2: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one Share. F3: Each Issuer RSUs that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive for each Share underlying such RSU, without interest and subject to deduction for any required withholding taxes, an amount in cash equal to the Merger Consideration. |
| Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.18 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-03-22 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2022-03-22 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 96,000 · Balance 0 F4: Immediately prior to the Effective Time, each Issuer option that was outstanding and then exercisable for a per share exercise price less than the Merger Consideration that would be payable in respect of the Shares underlying such Issuer option (any such Issuer option, an "In-the-Money Cash Out Option") was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive for each Share underlying such Issuer option, without interest and subject to deduction for any required withholding taxes, an amount in cash equal to the excess of the Merger Consideration over the per share exercise price of such In-the-Money Cash Out Option. All Issuer options that were not In-the-Money Cash Out Options were cancelled at the Effective Time without payment of any consideration. |
| Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.23 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-03-22 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2022-03-22 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 160,000 · Balance 0 F4: Immediately prior to the Effective Time, each Issuer option that was outstanding and then exercisable for a per share exercise price less than the Merger Consideration that would be payable in respect of the Shares underlying such Issuer option (any such Issuer option, an "In-the-Money Cash Out Option") was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive for each Share underlying such Issuer option, without interest and subject to deduction for any required withholding taxes, an amount in cash equal to the excess of the Merger Consideration over the per share exercise price of such In-the-Money Cash Out Option. All Issuer options that were not In-the-Money Cash Out Options were cancelled at the Effective Time without payment of any consideration. |
| Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.36 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-03-22 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2022-03-22 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 66,805 · Balance 0 F4: Immediately prior to the Effective Time, each Issuer option that was outstanding and then exercisable for a per share exercise price less than the Merger Consideration that would be payable in respect of the Shares underlying such Issuer option (any such Issuer option, an "In-the-Money Cash Out Option") was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive for each Share underlying such Issuer option, without interest and subject to deduction for any required withholding taxes, an amount in cash equal to the excess of the Merger Consideration over the per share exercise price of such In-the-Money Cash Out Option. All Issuer options that were not In-the-Money Cash Out Options were cancelled at the Effective Time without payment of any consideration. |
| Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.60 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-03-22 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2022-03-22 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 840,000 · Balance 0 F4: Immediately prior to the Effective Time, each Issuer option that was outstanding and then exercisable for a per share exercise price less than the Merger Consideration that would be payable in respect of the Shares underlying such Issuer option (any such Issuer option, an "In-the-Money Cash Out Option") was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive for each Share underlying such Issuer option, without interest and subject to deduction for any required withholding taxes, an amount in cash equal to the excess of the Merger Consideration over the per share exercise price of such In-the-Money Cash Out Option. All Issuer options that were not In-the-Money Cash Out Options were cancelled at the Effective Time without payment of any consideration. |
| Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.66 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-03-22 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2022-03-22 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,143,467 · Balance 0 F4: Immediately prior to the Effective Time, each Issuer option that was outstanding and then exercisable for a per share exercise price less than the Merger Consideration that would be payable in respect of the Shares underlying such Issuer option (any such Issuer option, an "In-the-Money Cash Out Option") was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive for each Share underlying such Issuer option, without interest and subject to deduction for any required withholding taxes, an amount in cash equal to the excess of the Merger Consideration over the per share exercise price of such In-the-Money Cash Out Option. All Issuer options that were not In-the-Money Cash Out Options were cancelled at the Effective Time without payment of any consideration. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of February 14, 2022, by and among the Issuer, Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc., ("Parent"), and Bristol Acquisition Company Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub completed a tender offer for shares of common stock of Issuer, $0.001 par value per share (each, a "Share") and thereafter merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger") effective as of March 22, 2022 (the "Effective Time"). At the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding Share was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $5.60 in cash (the "Merger Consideration") without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes.
F2: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one Share.
F3: Each Issuer RSUs that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive for each Share underlying such RSU, without interest and subject to deduction for any required withholding taxes, an amount in cash equal to the Merger Consideration.
F4: Immediately prior to the Effective Time, each Issuer option that was outstanding and then exercisable for a per share exercise price less than the Merger Consideration that would be payable in respect of the Shares underlying such Issuer option (any such Issuer option, an "In-the-Money Cash Out Option") was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive for each Share underlying such Issuer option, without interest and subject to deduction for any required withholding taxes, an amount in cash equal to the excess of the Merger Consideration over the per share exercise price of such In-the-Money Cash Out Option. All Issuer options that were not In-the-Money Cash Out Options were cancelled at the Effective Time without payment of any consideration.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 14, 2019 Filed Nov 18, 2019 21:15 UTC | Rein Therapeutics, Inc. ALRN · Entity 7071 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 15,858 | $0.51 | $8,087.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-027510 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bailey Jeffrey Allen · CIK 0001500210 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,752 Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2019 Filed Nov 14, 2019 21:23 UTC | Rein Therapeutics, Inc. ALRN · Entity 7071 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 19,894 | $0.53 | $10,543.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-027279 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bailey Jeffrey Allen · CIK 0001500210 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,894 Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2019 Filed Jun 21, 2019 20:05 UTC | Rein Therapeutics, Inc. ALRN · Entity 7071 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-017788 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bailey Jeffrey Allen · CIK 0001500210 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2029-06-18 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on June 19, 2019. The shares underlying the option are scheduled to vest in full on the earlier of (i) June 19, 2020 or (ii) the date of the Issuer's 2020 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2018 Filed Jun 25, 2018 22:20 UTC | Rein Therapeutics, Inc. ALRN · Entity 7071 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-017972 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bailey Jeffrey Allen · CIK 0001500210 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2028-06-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on June 21, 2018. The shares underlying the option are scheduled to vest in full on the earlier of (i) June 21, 2019 or (ii) the date of the Issuer's 2019 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 20:06 UTC | Rein Therapeutics, Inc. ALRN · Entity 7071 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-007928 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bailey Jeffrey Allen · CIK 0001500210 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2028-03-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on March 15, 2018. The shares underlying the option are scheduled to vest in equal annual installments over three years from March 15, 2018. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2017 Filed Oct 19, 2017 18:12 UTC | LANDAUER INC LDR · Entity 172389 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 8,943 | $67.25 | $601,416.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000825410-17-000084 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bailey Jeffrey Allen · CIK 0001500210 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated September 6, 2017 (the ?Merger Agreement?), by and among Fern Merger Sub Inc., a Delaware corporation (?Purchaser?) and an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Fortive Corporation, a Delaware corporation, and Landauer, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the ?Issuer?), each outstanding share of the Issuer?s common stock was disposed of pursuant to the closing on October 19, 2017 of a cash tender offer by Purchaser to acquire common stock of Issuer in exchange for $67.25 per share in cash, subject to any required withholding of taxes, without interest. F1 · price: Pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated September 6, 2017 (the ?Merger Agreement?), by and among Fern Merger Sub Inc., a Delaware corporation (?Purchaser?) and an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Fortive Corporation, a Delaware corporation, and Landauer, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the ?Issuer?), each outstanding share of the Issuer?s common stock was disposed of pursuant to the closing on October 19, 2017 of a cash tender offer by Purchaser to acquire common stock of Issuer in exchange for $67.25 per share in cash, subject to any required withholding of taxes, without interest. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 18:05 UTC | LANDAUER INC LDR · Entity 172389 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,260 | $50.90 | $115,034.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000825410-17-000014 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bailey Jeffrey Allen · CIK 0001500210 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,943 F1 · shares: Shares are restricted stock subject to vesting requirements. F2 · balance_after: 2,260 of shares are restricted stock subject to vesting requirements. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.