Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| UNIVERSAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE INCUTI · Entity 4868 | Director | June 05, 2026 | June 09, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
UNIVERSAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE INC
Report date June 05, 2026 · Filed June 09, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $0.0001 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 118,568 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-05 · Gift · Disposed 4,600 · Balance 118,568 F1: This transaction involved a gift of securities by the reporting person to a charitable gift fund. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction involved a gift of securities by the reporting person to a charitable gift fund.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 05, 2026 Filed Jun 9, 2026 01:21 UTC | UNIVERSAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE INC UTI · Entity 4868 | GiftCommon Stock, $0.0001 par value | 4,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-262674 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LENNOX WILLIAM J JR · CIK 0001597376 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,568 F1 · shares: This transaction involved a gift of securities by the reporting person to a charitable gift fund. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 23:00 UTC | UNIVERSAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE INC UTI · Entity 4868 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.0001 par value | 3,565 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-097026 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LENNOX WILLIAM J JR · CIK 0001597376 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,168 F1 · shares: The shares were issued as non-employee director compensation under the Universal Technical Institute, Inc. Amended and Restated 2021 Equity Incentive Plan and the award was approved by UTI's Board of Directors on March 5, 2026. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2025 Filed Jun 7, 2025 01:00 UTC | UNIVERSAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE INC UTI · Entity 4868 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.0001 par value | 714 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-083409 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LENNOX WILLIAM J JR · CIK 0001597376 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,603 F1 · shares: The shares were issued as non-employee director compensation under the Universal Technical Institute, Inc. Amended and Restated 2021 Equity Incentive Plan and the award was approved by UTI's Board of Directors on June 5, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 22:00 UTC | UNIVERSAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE INC UTI · Entity 4868 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.0001 par value | 3,599 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-030977 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LENNOX WILLIAM J JR · CIK 0001597376 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,889 F1 · shares: The shares were issued as non-employee director compensation under the Universal Technical Institute, Inc. Amended and Restated 2021 Equity Incentive Plan and the award was approved by the Compensation Committee of UTI's Board of Directors on February 27, 2025. The shares are fully vested on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2024 Filed Dec 19, 2024 22:52 UTC | UNIVERSAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE INC UTI · Entity 4868 | GiftCommon Stock, $0.0001 par value | 3,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-138594 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LENNOX WILLIAM J JR · CIK 0001597376 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,290 F1 · shares: This transaction involved a gift of securities by the reporting person to an educational institution. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 19:38 UTC | UNIVERSAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE INC UTI · Entity 4868 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.0001 par value | 6,789 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001261654-24-000022 · wk-form4_1709321912.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LENNOX WILLIAM J JR · CIK 0001597376 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,090 F1 · shares: The shares were issued as non-employee director compensation under the Universal Technical Institute, Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan and the award was approved by the Compensation Committee of UTI's Board of Directors on February 28, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 18:37 UTC | UNIVERSAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE INC UTI · Entity 4868 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.0001 par value | 9,895 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001261654-23-000039 · wf-form4_167717742458598.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LENNOX WILLIAM J JR · CIK 0001597376 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,301 F1 · shares: The shares were issued as non-employee director compensation under the Universal Technical Institute, Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan and the award was approved by the Compensation Committee of UTI's Board of Directors on February 22, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 28, 2022 22:49 UTC | UNIVERSAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE INC UTI · Entity 4868 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.0001 par value | 8,772 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001261654-22-000053 · wf-form4_164608854843332.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LENNOX WILLIAM J JR · CIK 0001597376 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,406 F1 · shares: The shares were issued as non-employee director compensation under the Universal Technical Institute, Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan and the award was approved by the Compensation Committee of UTI's Board of Directors on February 24, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 22:10 UTC | UNIVERSAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE INC UTI · Entity 4868 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.0001 par value | 11,905 | $6.30 | $75,001.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001261654-21-000025 · wf-form4_161437740620379.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LENNOX WILLIAM J JR · CIK 0001597376 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,634 F1 · shares: The shares were issued as non-employee director compensation under the Universal Technical Institute, Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan and the award was approved by the Compensation Committee of UTI's Board of Directors on February 24, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 21:11 UTC | UNIVERSAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE INC UTI · Entity 4868 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.0001 par value | 6,712 | $7.45 | $50,004.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-013778 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LENNOX WILLIAM J JR · CIK 0001597376 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,729 F1 · shares: The award was approved by the Compensation Committee of UTI's Board of Directors and UTI's Board of Directors on February 27, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 22:38 UTC | UNIVERSAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE INC UTI · Entity 4868 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.0001 par value | 14,286 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-014631 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LENNOX WILLIAM J JR · CIK 0001597376 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,017 F1 · shares: The award was approved by the Compensation Committee of UTI's Board of Directors and UTI's Board of Directors on February 27, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2018 Filed Mar 8, 2018 23:28 UTC | UNIVERSAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE INC UTI · Entity 4868 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.0001 par value | 18,797 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-018257 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LENNOX WILLIAM J JR · CIK 0001597376 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,669 F1 · shares: The award was approved by the Compensation Committee of UTI's Board of Directors and UTI's Board of Directors on March 7, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 22:24 UTC | UNIVERSAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE INC UTI · Entity 4868 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.0001 par value | 14,286 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-016805 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LENNOX WILLIAM J JR · CIK 0001597376 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,872 F1 · shares: The award was approved by the Compensation Committee of UTI's Board of Directors on February 28, 2017. UTI's Board of Directors approved the award on March 1, 2017. F2 · balance_after: Includes 47.266 shares acquired on March 28, 2016 Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2014 Filed Dec 7, 2018 22:14 UTC | UNIVERSAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE INC UTI · Entity 4868 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.0001 par value | 32.874 | $11.93 | $392.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-061542 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LENNOX WILLIAM J JR · CIK 0001597376 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,731 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to a voluntary dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2014 Filed Dec 7, 2018 22:14 UTC | UNIVERSAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE INC UTI · Entity 4868 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.0001 par value | 29.915 | $13.01 | $389.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-061542 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LENNOX WILLIAM J JR · CIK 0001597376 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,698.126 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to a voluntary dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.