Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matson, Inc.MATX · Entity 3744 | Senior Vice President | June 08, 2026 | June 09, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Matson, Inc.
Report date June 08, 2026 · Filed June 09, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 15,656 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-06-08 transaction · row 5
5 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-06-08 · Sale · Disposed 100 · Balance 18,356 Row 2 · 2026-06-08 · Sale · Disposed 120 · Balance 18,236 F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $186.02 to $186.045. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Row 3 · 2026-06-08 · Sale · Disposed 550 · Balance 17,686 F2: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $189.61 to $190.585. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Row 4 · 2026-06-08 · Sale · Disposed 850 · Balance 16,836 F3: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $187.09 to $188.01. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Row 5 · 2026-06-08 · Sale · Disposed 1,180 · Balance 15,656 F4: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $188.29 to $189.265. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $186.02 to $186.045. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
F2: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $189.61 to $190.585. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
F3: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $187.09 to $188.01. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
F4: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $188.29 to $189.265. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 08, 2026 Filed Jun 9, 2026 21:07 UTC | Matson, Inc. MATX · Entity 3744 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,180 | $188.58 | $222,528.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-005893 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Rascon Laura L · CIK 0001844621 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,656 F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $188.29 to $189.265. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2026 Filed Jun 9, 2026 21:07 UTC | Matson, Inc. MATX · Entity 3744 | SaleCommon Stock | 850 | $187.53 | $159,404.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-005893 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Rascon Laura L · CIK 0001844621 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,836 F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $187.09 to $188.01. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2026 Filed Jun 9, 2026 21:07 UTC | Matson, Inc. MATX · Entity 3744 | SaleCommon Stock | 550 | $190.12 | $104,565.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-005893 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rascon Laura L · CIK 0001844621 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,686 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $189.61 to $190.585. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2026 Filed Jun 9, 2026 21:07 UTC | Matson, Inc. MATX · Entity 3744 | SaleCommon Stock | 120 | $186.03 | $22,323.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-005893 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rascon Laura L · CIK 0001844621 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,236 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $186.02 to $186.045. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2026 Filed Jun 9, 2026 21:07 UTC | Matson, Inc. MATX · Entity 3744 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $190.75 | $19,075.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-005893 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rascon Laura L · CIK 0001844621 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,356 Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2026 Filed May 15, 2026 18:16 UTC | Matson, Inc. MATX · Entity 3744 | SaleCommon Stock | 540 | $180.83 | $97,646.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-005351 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rascon Laura L · CIK 0001844621 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,456 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $180.23 to $182.615. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 21:58 UTC | Matson, Inc. MATX · Entity 3744 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $169.34 | $169,338.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-003132 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rascon Laura L · CIK 0001844621 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,996 Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2026 Filed Jan 27, 2026 21:11 UTC | Matson, Inc. MATX · Entity 3744 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,018 | $158.94 | $320,740.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-000948 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Rascon Laura L · CIK 0001844621 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,996 F3 · kind: Represents common stock withheld by the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations arising from the vesting of Performance Shares. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2026 Filed Jan 27, 2026 21:11 UTC | Matson, Inc. MATX · Entity 3744 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 387 | $158.94 | $61,509.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-000948 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rascon Laura L · CIK 0001844621 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,014 F1 · kind: Represents common stock withheld by the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations arising from the vesting of a previous grant of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2026 Filed Jan 27, 2026 21:11 UTC | Matson, Inc. MATX · Entity 3744 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,952 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-000948 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rascon Laura L · CIK 0001844621 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,401 F2 · kind: Issuance of shares of common stock pursuant to the satisfaction of performance criteria of Performance Shares that were granted in accordance with Rule 16b-3(d). Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2026 Filed Jan 27, 2026 21:11 UTC | Matson, Inc. MATX · Entity 3744 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 210 | $158.94 | $33,377.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-000948 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rascon Laura L · CIK 0001844621 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,449 F1 · kind: Represents common stock withheld by the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations arising from the vesting of a previous grant of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2026 Filed Jan 27, 2026 00:00 UTC | Matson, Inc. MATX · Entity 3744 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 177 | $160.30 | $28,373.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-000882 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rascon Laura L · CIK 0001844621 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,659 F1 · kind: Represents common stock withheld by the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations arising from the vesting of a previous grant of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2026 Filed Jan 23, 2026 02:17 UTC | Matson, Inc. MATX · Entity 3744 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,124 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-000780 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rascon Laura L · CIK 0001844621 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,836 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units issued under the Issuer's 2025 Incentive Compensation Plan that vest in three equal annual installments beginning a year from the grant date. The restricted stock units also contain dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2025 Filed May 13, 2025 22:02 UTC | Matson, Inc. MATX · Entity 3744 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,700 | $118.19 | $200,923.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-005054 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rascon Laura L · CIK 0001844621 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,712 Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2025 Filed Jan 27, 2025 22:05 UTC | Matson, Inc. MATX · Entity 3744 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 988 | $136.32 | $134,684.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-000916 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Rascon Laura L · CIK 0001844621 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,412 F3 · kind: Represents common stock withheld by the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations arising from the vesting of Performance Shares. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2025 Filed Jan 27, 2025 22:05 UTC | Matson, Inc. MATX · Entity 3744 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 310 | $136.32 | $42,259.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-000916 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Rascon Laura L · CIK 0001844621 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,400 F3 · kind: Represents common stock withheld by the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations arising from the vesting of Performance Shares. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2025 Filed Jan 27, 2025 22:05 UTC | Matson, Inc. MATX · Entity 3744 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 165 | $136.32 | $22,492.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-000916 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Rascon Laura L · CIK 0001844621 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,710 F1 · kind: Represents common stock withheld by the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations arising from the vesting of a previous grant of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2025 Filed Jan 27, 2025 22:05 UTC | Matson, Inc. MATX · Entity 3744 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,155 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-000916 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Rascon Laura L · CIK 0001844621 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,875 F2 · kind: Issuance of shares of common stock pursuant to the satisfaction of performance criteria of Performance Shares that were granted in accordance with Rule 16b-3(d). Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2025 Filed Jan 27, 2025 22:05 UTC | Matson, Inc. MATX · Entity 3744 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,465 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-000916 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rascon Laura L · CIK 0001844621 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,720 F2 · kind: Issuance of shares of common stock pursuant to the satisfaction of performance criteria of Performance Shares that were granted in accordance with Rule 16b-3(d). Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2025 Filed Jan 27, 2025 22:05 UTC | Matson, Inc. MATX · Entity 3744 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 248 | $136.32 | $33,807.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-000916 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rascon Laura L · CIK 0001844621 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,255 F1 · kind: Represents common stock withheld by the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations arising from the vesting of a previous grant of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2025 Filed Jan 27, 2025 22:05 UTC | Matson, Inc. MATX · Entity 3744 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 135 | $136.32 | $18,403.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-000916 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rascon Laura L · CIK 0001844621 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,503 F1 · kind: Represents common stock withheld by the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations arising from the vesting of a previous grant of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2025 Filed Jan 24, 2025 21:11 UTC | Matson, Inc. MATX · Entity 3744 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,269 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-000828 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rascon Laura L · CIK 0001844621 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,638 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units issued under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan that vest in three equal annual installments beginning a year from the grant date. The restricted stock units also contain dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2024 Filed Aug 8, 2024 21:58 UTC | Matson, Inc. MATX · Entity 3744 | SaleCommon Stock | 744 | $129.13 | $96,072.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-007935 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rascon Laura L · CIK 0001844621 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,369 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2024 Filed Jan 30, 2024 22:24 UTC | Matson, Inc. MATX · Entity 3744 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 780 | $114.40 | $89,232.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-001315 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Rascon Laura L · CIK 0001844621 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,113 F3 · kind: Represents common stock withheld by the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations arising from the vesting of Performance Shares. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2024 Filed Jan 30, 2024 22:24 UTC | Matson, Inc. MATX · Entity 3744 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 259 | $114.40 | $29,629.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-001315 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Rascon Laura L · CIK 0001844621 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,893 F3 · kind: Represents common stock withheld by the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations arising from the vesting of Performance Shares. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2024 Filed Jan 30, 2024 22:24 UTC | Matson, Inc. MATX · Entity 3744 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 138 | $114.40 | $15,787.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-001315 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Rascon Laura L · CIK 0001844621 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,152 F1 · kind: Represents common stock withheld by the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations arising from the vesting of a previous grant of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2024 Filed Jan 30, 2024 22:24 UTC | Matson, Inc. MATX · Entity 3744 | GrantCommon Stock | 967 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-001315 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rascon Laura L · CIK 0001844621 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,290 F2 · kind: Issuance of shares of common stock pursuant to the satisfaction of performance criteria of Performance Shares that were granted in accordance with Rule 16b-3(d). Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2024 Filed Jan 30, 2024 22:24 UTC | Matson, Inc. MATX · Entity 3744 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,907 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-001315 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rascon Laura L · CIK 0001844621 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,323 F2 · kind: Issuance of shares of common stock pursuant to the satisfaction of performance criteria of Performance Shares that were granted in accordance with Rule 16b-3(d). Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2024 Filed Jan 30, 2024 22:24 UTC | Matson, Inc. MATX · Entity 3744 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 165 | $114.40 | $18,876.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-001315 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rascon Laura L · CIK 0001844621 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,416 F1 · kind: Represents common stock withheld by the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations arising from the vesting of a previous grant of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2024 Filed Jan 29, 2024 21:52 UTC | Matson, Inc. MATX · Entity 3744 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 298 | $116.28 | $34,651.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-001256 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rascon Laura L · CIK 0001844621 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,581 F1 · kind: Represents common stock withheld by the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations arising from the vesting of a previous grant of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2024 Filed Jan 25, 2024 23:56 UTC | Matson, Inc. MATX · Entity 3744 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,507 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-001153 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rascon Laura L · CIK 0001844621 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,879 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units issued under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan that vest in three equal annual installments beginning a year from the grant date. The restricted stock units also contain dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2023 Filed Dec 6, 2023 00:19 UTC | Matson, Inc. MATX · Entity 3744 | SaleCommon Stock | 230 | $96.31 | $22,151.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-010783 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rascon Laura L · CIK 0001844621 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,372 Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2023 Filed Dec 6, 2023 00:19 UTC | Matson, Inc. MATX · Entity 3744 | SaleCommon Stock | 99 | $97.60 | $9,662.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-010783 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rascon Laura L · CIK 0001844621 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,602 Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2023 Filed Aug 9, 2023 23:06 UTC | Matson, Inc. MATX · Entity 3744 | SaleCommon Stock | 897 | $94.25 | $84,541.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-008176 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rascon Laura L · CIK 0001844621 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,701 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2023 Filed Jan 30, 2023 21:18 UTC | Matson, Inc. MATX · Entity 3744 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 136 | $63.97 | $8,699.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-001066 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rascon Laura L · CIK 0001844621 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,598 F1 · kind: Represents common stock withheld by the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations arising from the vesting of a previous grant of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2023 Filed Jan 30, 2023 21:18 UTC | Matson, Inc. MATX · Entity 3744 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 170 | $62.94 | $10,699.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-001066 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rascon Laura L · CIK 0001844621 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,734 F1 · kind: Represents common stock withheld by the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations arising from the vesting of a previous grant of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2023 Filed Jan 27, 2023 21:10 UTC | Matson, Inc. MATX · Entity 3744 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 434 | $62.94 | $27,315.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-000991 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rascon Laura L · CIK 0001844621 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,904 F3 · kind: Represents common stock withheld by the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations arising from the vesting of Performance Shares. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2023 Filed Jan 27, 2023 21:10 UTC | Matson, Inc. MATX · Entity 3744 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,374 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-000991 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rascon Laura L · CIK 0001844621 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,338 F2 · kind: Issuance of shares of common stock pursuant to the satisfaction of performance criteria of Performance Shares that were granted in accordance with Rule 16b-3(d). Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2023 Filed Jan 27, 2023 21:10 UTC | Matson, Inc. MATX · Entity 3744 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,781 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-000991 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rascon Laura L · CIK 0001844621 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,964 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units issued under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan that vest in three equal annual installments beginning a year from the grant date. The restricted stock units also contain dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2023 Filed Jan 23, 2023 22:39 UTC | Matson, Inc. MATX · Entity 3744 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 169 | $63.48 | $10,728.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-000812 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rascon Laura L · CIK 0001844621 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,183 F1 · kind: Represents common stock withheld by the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations arising from the vesting of a previous grant of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 22:55 UTC | Matson, Inc. MATX · Entity 3744 | SaleCommon Stock | 365 | $107.45 | $39,219.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-004177 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rascon Laura L · CIK 0001844621 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,352 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2022 Filed Jan 31, 2022 21:45 UTC | Matson, Inc. MATX · Entity 3744 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 152 | $93.49 | $14,210.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-001197 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rascon Laura L · CIK 0001844621 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,717 F1 · kind: Represents common stock withheld by the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations arising from the vesting of a previous grant of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2022 Filed Jan 28, 2022 22:54 UTC | Matson, Inc. MATX · Entity 3744 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 399 | $94.71 | $37,789.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-001122 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rascon Laura L · CIK 0001844621 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,869 F3 · kind: Represents common stock withheld by the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations arising from the vesting of Performance Shares. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2022 Filed Jan 28, 2022 22:54 UTC | Matson, Inc. MATX · Entity 3744 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,296 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-001122 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rascon Laura L · CIK 0001844621 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,268 F2 · kind: Issuance of shares of common stock pursuant to the satisfaction of performance criteria of Performance Shares that were granted in accordance with Rule 16b-3(d). Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2022 Filed Jan 28, 2022 22:54 UTC | Matson, Inc. MATX · Entity 3744 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,848 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-001122 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rascon Laura L · CIK 0001844621 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,972 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units issued under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan that vest in three equal annual installments beginning a year from the grant date. The restricted stock units also contain dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2022 Filed Jan 25, 2022 21:42 UTC | Matson, Inc. MATX · Entity 3744 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 175 | $91.02 | $15,928.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-001003 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rascon Laura L · CIK 0001844621 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,124 F1 · kind: Represents common stock withheld by the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations arising from the vesting of a previous grant of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2022 Filed Jan 25, 2022 21:42 UTC | Matson, Inc. MATX · Entity 3744 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 185 | $91.02 | $16,838.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-001003 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rascon Laura L · CIK 0001844621 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,299 F1 · kind: Represents common stock withheld by the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations arising from the vesting of a previous grant of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 22:04 UTC | Matson, Inc. MATX · Entity 3744 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,300 | $76.37 | $99,282.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-004949 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rascon Laura L · CIK 0001844621 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,484 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $76.30 to $76.54. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.