Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC.STRO · Entity 5797 | Director | June 05, 2026 | June 09, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC.
Report date June 05, 2026 · Filed June 09, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $26.09 · Expires 2036-06-05 | Direct | 10,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-05 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-05 · Grant · Acquired 10,000 · Balance 10,000 F1: The option shall vest, subject to the reporting person's provision of service to the issuer on each vesting date, as to 8.33% of the total award monthly, with the first tranche vesting on July 5, 2026, and the award shall be fully vested and exercisable on the earlier of (i) the date of the issuer's 2027 annual stockholders meeting or (ii) June 5, 2027. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option shall vest, subject to the reporting person's provision of service to the issuer on each vesting date, as to 8.33% of the total award monthly, with the first tranche vesting on July 5, 2026, and the award shall be fully vested and exercisable on the earlier of (i) the date of the issuer's 2027 annual stockholders meeting or (ii) June 5, 2027.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Apollo Endosurgery, Inc.
Report date December 29, 2016 · Filed December 29, 2016
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2016-12-29. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
No balance rows disclosed in this filing.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 05, 2026 Filed Jun 9, 2026 16:23 UTC | SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC. STRO · Entity 5797 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $26.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001294939-26-000002 · form4-06092026_080650.xml · derivative · entry 1 Petree Daniel H · CIK 0001294939 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2036-06-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shall vest, subject to the reporting person's provision of service to the issuer on each vesting date, as to 8.33% of the total award monthly, with the first tranche vesting on July 5, 2026, and the award shall be fully vested and exercisable on the earlier of (i) the date of the issuer's 2027 annual stockholders meeting or (ii) June 5, 2027. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2025 Filed Dec 29, 2025 17:05 UTC | SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC. STRO · Entity 5797 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,500 | $0.00 Strike: $10.38 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001294939-25-000004 · form4-12292025_101202.xml · derivative · entry 1 Petree Daniel H · CIK 0001294939 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,500 shares Expires 2035-12-23 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shall vest as to 16.67% of the total award monthly, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the issuer on each vesting date, with the first tranche vesting on January 23, 2026. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2025 Filed Jun 10, 2025 16:13 UTC | SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC. STRO · Entity 5797 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-016470 · form4-06102025_080628.xml · derivative · entry 1 Petree Daniel H · CIK 0001294939 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2035-06-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 8.33% of the total shares monthly, commencing July 6, 2025, with 100% of the total shares vested and exercisable on the earlier of the date of the issuer's 2026 annual stockholders meeting or June 6, 2026, subject to the reporting person's provision of service to the issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2024 Filed Jun 10, 2024 16:29 UTC | SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC. STRO · Entity 5797 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 35,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-016227 · form4-06102024_080652.xml · derivative · entry 1 Petree Daniel H · CIK 0001294939 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,000 shares Expires 2034-06-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 8.33% of the total award monthly, commencing July 6, 2024, with 100% of the award vested and exercisable on the earlier of the date of the issuer's 2025 annual stockholders meeting or June 6, 2025, subject to the reporting person's provision of service to the issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2023 Filed Jun 29, 2023 18:28 UTC | SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC. STRO · Entity 5797 | GiftCommon Stock | 18,409 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-040213 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Petree Daniel H · CIK 0001294939 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Daniel H. Petree and Susan Toeniskoetter Trust dated July 25, 1997 Disclosed balance after: 18,601 F1 · ownership.nature: These securities are held of record by the reporting person and his spouse as trustees of the Daniel H. Petree and Susan M. Toeniskoetter Trust dated July 25, 1997. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2023 Filed Jun 29, 2023 18:28 UTC | SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC. STRO · Entity 5797 | GiftCommon Stock | 18,409 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-040213 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Petree Daniel H · CIK 0001294939 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,856 Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2023 Filed Jun 12, 2023 18:39 UTC | SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC. STRO · Entity 5797 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.12 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-036473 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Petree Daniel H · CIK 0001294939 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2033-06-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 8.33% of the total shares monthly, commencing July 8, 2023, with 100% of the total shares vested and exercisable on the earlier of the issuer's 2024 annual stockholders meeting or June 8, 2024, subject to the reporting person's provision of service to the issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2022 Filed Jun 8, 2022 19:09 UTC | SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC. STRO · Entity 5797 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 18,500 | $0.00 Strike: $4.44 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-035211 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Petree Daniel H · CIK 0001294939 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,500 shares Expires 2032-06-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 8.33% of the total shares monthly, commencing July 6, 2022, with 100% of the total shares vested and exercisable on the earlier of the issuer's 2023 annual stockholders meeting or June 6, 2023, subject to the reporting person's provision of service to the issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2022 Filed Feb 9, 2022 18:28 UTC | SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC. STRO · Entity 5797 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 3,540 | $0.00 Strike: $5.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-008198 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 13 Petree Daniel H · CIK 0001294939 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,540 shares Expires 2024-02-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2022 Filed Feb 9, 2022 18:28 UTC | SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC. STRO · Entity 5797 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 2,124 | $0.00 Strike: $5.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-008198 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12 Petree Daniel H · CIK 0001294939 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,124 shares Expires 2024-02-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2022 Filed Feb 9, 2022 18:28 UTC | SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC. STRO · Entity 5797 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 873 | $0.00 Strike: $5.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-008198 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Petree Daniel H · CIK 0001294939 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 873 shares Expires 2023-02-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2022 Filed Feb 9, 2022 18:28 UTC | SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC. STRO · Entity 5797 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 578 | $0.00 Strike: $5.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-008198 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Petree Daniel H · CIK 0001294939 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 578 shares Expires 2023-02-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2022 Filed Feb 9, 2022 18:28 UTC | SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC. STRO · Entity 5797 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,617 | $0.00 Strike: $4.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-008198 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Petree Daniel H · CIK 0001294939 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,617 shares Expires 2022-09-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2022 Filed Feb 9, 2022 18:28 UTC | SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC. STRO · Entity 5797 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,545 | $0.00 Strike: $4.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-008198 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Petree Daniel H · CIK 0001294939 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,545 shares Expires 2022-04-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2022 Filed Feb 9, 2022 18:28 UTC | SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC. STRO · Entity 5797 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,540 | $5.81 | $20,567.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-008198 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Petree Daniel H · CIK 0001294939 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,265 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2022 Filed Feb 9, 2022 18:28 UTC | SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC. STRO · Entity 5797 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,124 | $5.81 | $12,340.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-008198 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Petree Daniel H · CIK 0001294939 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,725 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2022 Filed Feb 9, 2022 18:28 UTC | SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC. STRO · Entity 5797 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 873 | $5.81 | $5,072.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-008198 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Petree Daniel H · CIK 0001294939 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,601 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2022 Filed Feb 9, 2022 18:28 UTC | SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC. STRO · Entity 5797 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 578 | $5.81 | $3,358.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-008198 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Petree Daniel H · CIK 0001294939 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,728 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2022 Filed Feb 9, 2022 18:28 UTC | SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC. STRO · Entity 5797 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,617 | $4.36 | $11,410.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-008198 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Petree Daniel H · CIK 0001294939 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,150 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2022 Filed Feb 9, 2022 18:28 UTC | SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC. STRO · Entity 5797 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,545 | $4.36 | $19,816.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-008198 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Petree Daniel H · CIK 0001294939 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,533 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2021 Filed Jun 7, 2021 17:06 UTC | SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC. STRO · Entity 5797 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 18,500 | $0.00 Strike: $18.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-038692 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Petree Daniel H · CIK 0001294939 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,500 shares Expires 2031-06-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 8.33% of the total shares monthly, commencing July 3, 2021, with 100% of the total shares vested and exercisable on the earlier of the issuer's 2022 annual stockholders meeting or June 3, 2022, subject to the reporting person's provision of service to the issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2021 Filed Jan 27, 2021 17:05 UTC | SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC. STRO · Entity 5797 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy Common Stock) · Derivative | 4,132 | $0.00 Strike: $4.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-005713 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Petree Daniel H · CIK 0001294939 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,132 shares Expires 2021-02-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2021 Filed Jan 27, 2021 17:05 UTC | SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC. STRO · Entity 5797 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,132 | $4.36 | $18,015.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-005713 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Petree Daniel H · CIK 0001294939 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,988 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 8, 2020 17:35 UTC | SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC. STRO · Entity 5797 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-035036 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Petree Daniel H · CIK 0001294939 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2030-06-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested on June 5, 2021, subject to the reporting person's provision of service to the issuer on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2019 Filed Sep 6, 2019 21:43 UTC | SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC. STRO · Entity 5797 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy Common Stock) · Derivative | 826 | $0.00 Strike: $5.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-048831 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Petree Daniel H · CIK 0001294939 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 826 shares Expires 2019-09-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2019 Filed Sep 6, 2019 21:43 UTC | SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC. STRO · Entity 5797 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 826 | $5.09 | $4,204.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-048831 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Petree Daniel H · CIK 0001294939 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,856 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2019 Filed Jun 19, 2019 17:52 UTC | SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC. STRO · Entity 5797 | GrantStock Option (right to buy Common Stock) · Derivative | 11,610 | $0.00 Strike: $11.12 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-038102 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Petree Daniel H · CIK 0001294939 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,610 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,610 shares Expires 2029-06-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 1/12th of the total shares monthly, beginning on July 7, 2019, with 100% of the total shares vested and exercisable on June 7, 2020, subject to the reporting person's provision of service to the issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2019 16:52 UTC | SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC. STRO · Entity 5797 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy Common Stock) · Derivative | 3,030 | $0.00 Strike: $5.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-010244 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Petree Daniel H · CIK 0001294939 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,030 shares Expires 2019-03-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2019 16:52 UTC | SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC. STRO · Entity 5797 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,030 | $5.09 | $15,422.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-010244 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Petree Daniel H · CIK 0001294939 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,030 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 1, 2018 17:22 UTC | SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC. STRO · Entity 5797 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock Warrant (right to buy) · Derivative | 314 | $0.00 Strike: $5.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-052843 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Petree Daniel H · CIK 0001294939 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 314 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The warrant has a net exercise provision under which the holder, in lieu of paying the exercise price in cash, can surrender the warrant and receive a net number of shares of common stock based on the fair market value of such stock at the time of exercise, after deducting the aggregate exercise price. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The warrant is exercisable at any time at the holder's election on a one-for one basis and automatically terminates on the completion of the issuer's initial public offering if not earlier exercised. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The warrant is exercisable at any time at the holder's election on a one-for one basis and automatically terminates on the completion of the issuer's initial public offering if not earlier exercised. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 1, 2018 17:22 UTC | SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC. STRO · Entity 5797 | SaleCommon Stock | 122 | $15.00 | $1,830.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-052843 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Petree Daniel H · CIK 0001294939 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Daniel H. Petree and Susan M. Toeniskoetter Trust dated July 25, 1997 Disclosed balance after: 192 F2 · kind: On October 1, 2018, the reporting person exercised a warrant to purchase 314 shares of issuer's common stock for $5.81 per share. The reporting person paid the exercise price on a cashless basis, resulting in the issuer withholding 122 of the shares to pay the exercise price and issuing to the reporting person the remaining 192 shares. F1 · ownership.nature: These securities are held of record by the reporting person and his spouse as trustees of the Daniel H. Petree and Susan M. Toeniskoetter Trust dated July 25, 1997. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 1, 2018 17:22 UTC | SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC. STRO · Entity 5797 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 314 | $5.81 | $1,824.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-052843 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Petree Daniel H · CIK 0001294939 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Daniel H. Petree and Susan M. Toeniskoetter Trust dated July 25, 1997 Disclosed balance after: 314 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: These securities are held of record by the reporting person and his spouse as trustees of the Daniel H. Petree and Susan M. Toeniskoetter Trust dated July 25, 1997. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2018 Filed Sep 27, 2018 18:04 UTC | SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC. STRO · Entity 5797 | GrantStock Option (right to buy Common Stock) · Derivative | 26,033 | $0.00 Strike: $15.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-052493 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Petree Daniel H · CIK 0001294939 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,033 Underlying: Common Stock · 26,033 shares Expires 2028-09-25 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 2.778% of the total shares monthly, beginning on October 26, 2018, with 100% of the total shares vested and exercisable on September 26, 2021, subject to the reporting person's provision of service to the issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.