Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CALERES INCCAL · Entity 5657 | Director · President & CEO, Caleres | September 11, 2026 | September 15, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CALERES INC
Report date September 11, 2026 · Filed September 15, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Price Incentive AwardSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 116,280 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-11 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-11 · Grant · Acquired 116,280 · Balance 116,280 F1: Each Stock Price Incentive Award share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The Stock Price Incentive Award vests in three tranches based upon the per share price of the Company's Common Stock reaching certain specified stock price levels for 20 consecutive trading days, with 50% vesting upon achievement of the first price level, 25% vesting upon achievement of the second price level and 25% vesting upon achievement of the third price level. Earned awards are payable in increments over a three-year performance period (fiscal year 2026 - 2028). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Stock Price Incentive Award share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The Stock Price Incentive Award vests in three tranches based upon the per share price of the Company's Common Stock reaching certain specified stock price levels for 20 consecutive trading days, with 50% vesting upon achievement of the first price level, 25% vesting upon achievement of the second price level and 25% vesting upon achievement of the third price level. Earned awards are payable in increments over a three-year performance period (fiscal year 2026 - 2028).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 11, 2026 Filed Sep 15, 2026 22:00 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | GrantStock Price Incentive Award · Derivative | 116,280 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014707-26-000151 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Schmidt John W · CIK 0001511976 · Director · President & CEO, Caleres 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,280 Underlying: Common Stock · 116,280 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Stock Price Incentive Award share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The Stock Price Incentive Award vests in three tranches based upon the per share price of the Company's Common Stock reaching certain specified stock price levels for 20 consecutive trading days, with 50% vesting upon achievement of the first price level, 25% vesting upon achievement of the second price level and 25% vesting upon achievement of the third price level. Earned awards are payable in increments over a three-year performance period (fiscal year 2026 - 2028). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Stock Price Incentive Award share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The Stock Price Incentive Award vests in three tranches based upon the per share price of the Company's Common Stock reaching certain specified stock price levels for 20 consecutive trading days, with 50% vesting upon achievement of the first price level, 25% vesting upon achievement of the second price level and 25% vesting upon achievement of the third price level. Earned awards are payable in increments over a three-year performance period (fiscal year 2026 - 2028). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Stock Price Incentive Award share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The Stock Price Incentive Award vests in three tranches based upon the per share price of the Company's Common Stock reaching certain specified stock price levels for 20 consecutive trading days, with 50% vesting upon achievement of the first price level, 25% vesting upon achievement of the second price level and 25% vesting upon achievement of the third price level. Earned awards are payable in increments over a three-year performance period (fiscal year 2026 - 2028). Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2026 Filed Jun 10, 2026 20:57 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | GrantCommon Stock | 190,549 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014707-26-000114 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schmidt John W · CIK 0001511976 · Director · President & CEO, Caleres 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 605,389 F1 · shares: Restricted stock vests 50% after 2 years and 50% after 3 years. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2026 Filed Mar 24, 2026 21:24 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,196 | $10.95 | $155,446.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014707-26-000047 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schmidt John W · CIK 0001511976 · Director · President & CEO, Caleres 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 414,840 Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 21:47 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 22,405 | $9.25 | $207,246.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014707-26-000033 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schmidt John W · CIK 0001511976 · Director · President & CEO, Caleres 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 429,036 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 16, 2026 22:16 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,599 | $9.52 | $129,462.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014707-26-000025 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schmidt John W · CIK 0001511976 · Director · President & CEO, Caleres 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 451,441 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 16, 2026 22:16 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | GrantCommon Stock | 26,253 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014707-26-000025 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schmidt John W · CIK 0001511976 · Director · President & CEO, Caleres 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 465,040 F1 · shares: Represents issuance of shares pursuant to performance share award covering fiscal years 2023, 2024, and 2025, as approved for payment by the Committee for Culture, Compensation and People on March 12, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2026 Filed Jan 15, 2026 22:36 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,693 | $13.94 | $204,820.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014707-26-000002 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schmidt John W · CIK 0001511976 · Director · President & CEO, Caleres 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 438,787 Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2025 Filed Jun 10, 2025 19:25 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,600 | $13.39 | $101,778.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-017196 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schmidt John W · CIK 0001511976 · Director · President & CEO, Caleres 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 453,480 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.35 to $13.43, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Caleres, Inc., any security holder of Caleres, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2025 Filed Mar 26, 2025 20:45 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | GrantCommon Stock | 145,519 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-010492 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schmidt John W · CIK 0001511976 · Director · President & CEO, Caleres 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 445,880 F1 · shares: Restricted stock vests 50% after 2 years and 50% after 3 years. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 21:43 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,655 | $16.10 | $187,645.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-010032 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schmidt John W · CIK 0001511976 · Director · President & CEO, Caleres 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,361 Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 21:43 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 22,405 | $15.41 | $345,261.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-010032 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schmidt John W · CIK 0001511976 · Director · President & CEO, Caleres 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 312,016 Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2025 Filed Jan 15, 2025 22:18 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,350 | $20.37 | $292,309.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-001254 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schmidt John W · CIK 0001511976 · Director · President & CEO, Caleres 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 334,421 Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2024 Filed May 8, 2024 20:43 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,666 | $37.62 | $476,555.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-014633 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schmidt John W · CIK 0001511976 · Director · President & CEO, Caleres 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 348,771 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on October 11, 2023. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.22 to $37.89, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Caleres, Inc., any security holder of Caleres, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2024 Filed May 8, 2024 20:43 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,666 | $37.63 | $476,612.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-014633 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schmidt John W · CIK 0001511976 · Director · President & CEO, Caleres 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 361,437 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on October 11, 2023. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.26 to $37.90, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Caleres, Inc., any security holder of Caleres, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2024 Filed Mar 25, 2024 22:35 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | GrantCommon Stock | 54,812 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-011116 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schmidt John W · CIK 0001511976 · Director · President & CEO, Caleres 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 374,103 F1 · shares: Restricted stock vests 50% after 2 years and 50% after 3 years. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2024 Filed Mar 20, 2024 21:06 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,666 | $38.86 | $181,320.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-010819 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schmidt John W · CIK 0001511976 · Director · President & CEO, Caleres 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 319,291 Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2024 Filed Mar 20, 2024 21:06 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,706 | $38.65 | $452,436.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-010819 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schmidt John W · CIK 0001511976 · Director · President & CEO, Caleres 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 323,957 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 23:55 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,666 | $38.71 | $490,269.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-008900 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Schmidt John W · CIK 0001511976 · Director · President & CEO, Caleres 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 335,663 F2 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on October 11, 2023. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.52 to $38.98, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Caleres, Inc., any security holder of Caleres, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 23:55 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,666 | $38.70 | $490,228.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-008900 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Schmidt John W · CIK 0001511976 · Director · President & CEO, Caleres 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 348,329 F2 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on October 11, 2023. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.29 to $39.025, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Caleres, Inc., any security holder of Caleres, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2024 Filed Feb 13, 2024 00:28 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,668 | $33.29 | $421,724.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-004618 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schmidt John W · CIK 0001511976 · Director · President & CEO, Caleres 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 360,995 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on October 11, 2023. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.02 to $33.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Caleres, Inc., any security holder of Caleres, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2024 Filed Jan 13, 2024 01:33 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,668 | $30.16 | $382,120.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-001288 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schmidt John W · CIK 0001511976 · Director · President & CEO, Caleres 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 373,663 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on October 11, 2023. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.02 to $30.46, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Caleres, Inc., any security holder of Caleres, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 22:31 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 17,265 | $30.50 | $526,582.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-028931 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schmidt John W · CIK 0001511976 · Director · President & CEO, Caleres 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 386,331 Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2024 23:55 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $30.65 | $30,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-008900 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Schmidt John W · CIK 0001511976 · Director · President & CEO, Caleres 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 2,500 F1 · balance_after: Shares owned by the reporting person's spouse, of which the reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 21:56 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,673 | $22.51 | $105,189.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-010888 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Schmidt John W · CIK 0001511976 · President, Caleres 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 403,596 Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 21:56 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | GrantCommon Stock | 86,506 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-010888 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Schmidt John W · CIK 0001511976 · President, Caleres 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 408,269 F1 · shares: Restricted stock vests 50% after 2 years and 50% after 3 years. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 21:56 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,711 | $23.12 | $132,038.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-010888 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schmidt John W · CIK 0001511976 · President, Caleres 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 321,763 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2023 Filed Mar 13, 2023 21:45 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 34,545 | $25.25 | $872,261.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-009918 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Schmidt John W · CIK 0001511976 · President, Caleres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 327,474 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2023 Filed Mar 13, 2023 21:45 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | GrantCommon Stock | 77,984 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-009918 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schmidt John W · CIK 0001511976 · President, Caleres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 362,019 F1 · shares: Represents issuance of shares pursuant to performance share award covering fiscal years 2020, 2021, and 2022, as approved for payment by the Compensation Committee on March 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2023 Filed Jan 17, 2023 21:40 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | GrantCommon Stock | 55,344 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-001474 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schmidt John W · CIK 0001511976 · President, Caleres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 284,035 F1 · shares: Restricted stock vests 50% after 2 years and 50% after 3 years. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2022 Filed Dec 6, 2022 21:14 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 18,387 | $22.21 | $408,375.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-026972 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schmidt John W · CIK 0001511976 · President, Caleres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 228,691 Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2022 Filed Mar 6, 2024 23:55 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $25.88 | $25,880.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-008900 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Schmidt John W · CIK 0001511976 · Director · President & CEO, Caleres 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 3,500 F1 · balance_after: Shares owned by the reporting person's spouse, of which the reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2022 Filed Mar 29, 2022 20:44 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,530 | $20.03 | $110,765.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-010553 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schmidt John W · CIK 0001511976 · President, Caleres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 247,078 Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2022 Filed Mar 18, 2022 18:59 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | GrantCommon Stock | 45,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-009929 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schmidt John W · CIK 0001511976 · President, Caleres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 252,608 F1 · shares: Restricted stock vests 50% after 2 years and 50% after 3 years. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2022 Filed Mar 18, 2022 18:59 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,083 | $21.16 | $128,716.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-009929 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schmidt John W · CIK 0001511976 · President, Caleres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 207,608 Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 21:49 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,523 | $19.97 | $90,324.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-009368 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schmidt John W · CIK 0001511976 · President, Caleres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 213,691 Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 21:49 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-009368 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schmidt John W · CIK 0001511976 · President, Caleres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 218,214 F1 · shares: Represents issuance of shares pursuant to performance share award covering fiscal years 2019, 2020, and 2021, as approved for payment by the Compensation Committee on March 2, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2021 Filed Mar 29, 2021 19:57 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,822 | $18.78 | $71,777.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-012200 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schmidt John W · CIK 0001511976 · President, Caleres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 209,714 Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 00:13 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,115 | $18.18 | $111,170.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-011735 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schmidt John W · CIK 0001511976 · President, Caleres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 213,536 Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 00:13 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-011735 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schmidt John W · CIK 0001511976 · President, Caleres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 219,651 F1 · shares: Restricted stock vests 50% after 2 years and 50% after 3 years. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 20:25 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,675 | $18.90 | $50,557.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-011044 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schmidt John W · CIK 0001511976 · President, Caleres 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 201,651 Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2020 Filed Dec 4, 2020 14:17 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | GrantCommon Stock | 66,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-030529 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schmidt John W · CIK 0001511976 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 204,326 F1 · shares: Restricted stock vests 50% after 2 years and 50% after 3 years. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 23:17 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,159 | $4.10 | $21,151.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-011164 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Schmidt John W · CIK 0001511976 · Div Pres, Brand Portfolio 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,826 Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 23:17 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-011164 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schmidt John W · CIK 0001511976 · Div Pres, Brand Portfolio 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,985 F1 · shares: Restricted stock vests 50% after 2 years and 50% after 3 years. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 23:17 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,607 | $7.82 | $43,846.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-011164 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schmidt John W · CIK 0001511976 · Div Pres, Brand Portfolio 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,985 Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 22:30 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,618 | $9.20 | $14,885.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-010496 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schmidt John W · CIK 0001511976 · Div Pres, Brand Portfolio 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,592 Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 22:30 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,336 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-010496 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schmidt John W · CIK 0001511976 · Div Pres, Brand Portfolio 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,210 F1 · shares: Represents issuance of shares pursuant to performance share award covering fiscal years 2017, 2018, and 2019 as approved for payment by the Compensation Committee on March 5, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2024 23:55 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $18.15 | $9,075.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-008900 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Schmidt John W · CIK 0001511976 · Director · President & CEO, Caleres 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 2,500 F1 · balance_after: Shares owned by the reporting person's spouse, of which the reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2019 Filed Mar 27, 2019 19:45 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-013422 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schmidt John W · CIK 0001511976 · Div Pres, Brand Portfolio 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,874 F1 · shares: Restricted stock vests 50% after 2 years and 50% after 3 years. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2024 23:55 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $24.24 | $12,120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-008900 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schmidt John W · CIK 0001511976 · Director · President & CEO, Caleres 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 2,000 F1 · balance_after: Shares owned by the reporting person's spouse, of which the reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 15, 2019 21:59 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,220 | $26.97 | $59,873.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-011598 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Schmidt John W · CIK 0001511976 · Div Pres, Brand Portfolio 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,874 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.