Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CALERES INCCAL · Entity 5657 | SVP, General Counsel | September 11, 2026 | September 15, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CALERES INC
Report date September 11, 2026 · Filed September 15, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Price Incentive AwardSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 26,318 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-11 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-11 · Grant · Acquired 26,318 · Balance 26,318 F1: Each Stock Price Incentive Award share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The Stock Price Incentive Award vests in three tranches based upon the per share price of the Company's Common Stock reaching certain specified stock price levels for 20 consecutive trading days, with 50% vesting upon achievement of the first price level, 25% vesting upon achievement of the second price level and 25% vesting upon achievement of the third price level. Earned awards are payable in increments over a three-year performance period (fiscal year 2026 - 2028). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Stock Price Incentive Award share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The Stock Price Incentive Award vests in three tranches based upon the per share price of the Company's Common Stock reaching certain specified stock price levels for 20 consecutive trading days, with 50% vesting upon achievement of the first price level, 25% vesting upon achievement of the second price level and 25% vesting upon achievement of the third price level. Earned awards are payable in increments over a three-year performance period (fiscal year 2026 - 2028).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 11, 2026 Filed Sep 15, 2026 21:56 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | GrantStock Price Incentive Award · Derivative | 26,318 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014707-26-000147 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Burke Thomas C · CIK 0001814242 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,318 Underlying: Common Stock · 26,318 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Stock Price Incentive Award share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The Stock Price Incentive Award vests in three tranches based upon the per share price of the Company's Common Stock reaching certain specified stock price levels for 20 consecutive trading days, with 50% vesting upon achievement of the first price level, 25% vesting upon achievement of the second price level and 25% vesting upon achievement of the third price level. Earned awards are payable in increments over a three-year performance period (fiscal year 2026 - 2028). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Stock Price Incentive Award share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The Stock Price Incentive Award vests in three tranches based upon the per share price of the Company's Common Stock reaching certain specified stock price levels for 20 consecutive trading days, with 50% vesting upon achievement of the first price level, 25% vesting upon achievement of the second price level and 25% vesting upon achievement of the third price level. Earned awards are payable in increments over a three-year performance period (fiscal year 2026 - 2028). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Stock Price Incentive Award share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The Stock Price Incentive Award vests in three tranches based upon the per share price of the Company's Common Stock reaching certain specified stock price levels for 20 consecutive trading days, with 50% vesting upon achievement of the first price level, 25% vesting upon achievement of the second price level and 25% vesting upon achievement of the third price level. Earned awards are payable in increments over a three-year performance period (fiscal year 2026 - 2028). Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2026 Filed Jun 10, 2026 20:59 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | GrantCommon Stock | 21,037 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014707-26-000116 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burke Thomas C · CIK 0001814242 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,448 F1 · shares: Restricted stock vests 50% after 2 years and 50% after 3 years. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2026 Filed Mar 24, 2026 21:21 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 890 | $10.95 | $9,745.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014707-26-000043 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burke Thomas C · CIK 0001814242 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,411 Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 21:42 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,812 | $9.25 | $16,761.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014707-26-000029 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burke Thomas C · CIK 0001814242 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,301 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 16, 2026 22:12 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,610 | $9.52 | $15,327.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014707-26-000021 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Burke Thomas C · CIK 0001814242 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,113 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 16, 2026 22:12 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,689 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014707-26-000021 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burke Thomas C · CIK 0001814242 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,723 F1 · shares: Represents issuance of shares pursuant to performance share award covering fiscal years 2023, 2024, and 2025, as approved for payment by the Committee for Culture, Compensation and People on March 12, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2025 Filed Mar 26, 2025 20:14 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,727 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-010477 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burke Thomas C · CIK 0001814242 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,034 F1 · shares: Restricted stock vests 50% after 2 years and 50% after 3 years. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 21:26 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,440 | $16.10 | $23,184.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-010014 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Burke Thomas C · CIK 0001814242 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,307 Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 21:26 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,871 | $15.41 | $28,832.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-010014 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burke Thomas C · CIK 0001814242 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,747 Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2024 Filed Mar 25, 2024 22:21 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,164 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-011104 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burke Thomas C · CIK 0001814242 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,618 F1 · shares: Restricted stock vests 50% after 2 years and 50% after 3 years. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2024 Filed Mar 20, 2024 21:20 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,020 | $38.86 | $39,637.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-010832 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Burke Thomas C · CIK 0001814242 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,454 Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2024 Filed Mar 20, 2024 21:20 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,563 | $38.65 | $60,409.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-010832 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burke Thomas C · CIK 0001814242 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,474 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 23:25 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 732 | $28.80 | $21,081.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-025387 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burke Thomas C · CIK 0001814242 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,037 Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 22:09 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,025 | $22.51 | $23,072.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-010904 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Burke Thomas C · CIK 0001814242 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,769 Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 22:09 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,943 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-010904 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Burke Thomas C · CIK 0001814242 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,794 F1 · shares: Restricted stock vests 50% after 2 years and 50% after 3 years. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 22:09 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,025 | $23.12 | $23,698.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-010904 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Burke Thomas C · CIK 0001814242 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,851 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 20:44 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 741 | $24.31 | $18,013.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-023503 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burke Thomas C · CIK 0001814242 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,876 Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2022 Filed Mar 29, 2022 20:22 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 741 | $20.03 | $14,842.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-010537 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burke Thomas C · CIK 0001814242 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,617 Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2022 Filed Mar 18, 2022 18:15 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-009907 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Burke Thomas C · CIK 0001814242 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,358 F1 · shares: Restricted stock vests 50% after 2 years and 50% after 3 years. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2022 Filed Mar 18, 2022 18:15 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,037 | $21.16 | $21,942.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-009907 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burke Thomas C · CIK 0001814242 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,358 Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2021 Filed Mar 29, 2021 20:21 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 743 | $18.78 | $13,953.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-012221 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burke Thomas C · CIK 0001814242 · VP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,395 Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 00:03 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,513 | $18.18 | $27,506.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-011721 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Burke Thomas C · CIK 0001814242 · VP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,138 Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 00:03 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-011721 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burke Thomas C · CIK 0001814242 · VP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,651 F1 · shares: Restricted stock vests 50% after 2 years and 50% after 3 years. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 20:36 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 613 | $18.90 | $11,585.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-011065 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burke Thomas C · CIK 0001814242 · VP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,651 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2020 Filed Oct 2, 2020 23:49 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-026408 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burke Thomas C · CIK 0001814242 · VP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,264 F1 · shares: Restricted stock vests 50% after 2 years and 50% after 3 years. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2020 Filed Sep 2, 2020 21:19 UTC | CALERES INC CAL · Entity 5657 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 758 | $8.18 | $6,200.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-024648 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burke Thomas C · CIK 0001814242 · VP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,264 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.