Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC.COLB · Entity 707 | EVP Chief Marketing Officer | June 08, 2026 | June 10, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC.
Report date June 08, 2026 · Filed June 10, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 18,636 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-06-08 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-06-08 · Sale · Disposed 60 · Balance 22,448 Row 2 · 2026-06-08 · Sale · Disposed 3,812 · Balance 18,636 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 08, 2026 Filed Jun 10, 2026 20:52 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,812 | $29.78 | $113,502.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001798077-26-000005 · wk-form4_1781124764.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Moore Devine David · CIK 0001798077 · EVP Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,636 Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2026 Filed Jun 10, 2026 20:52 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | SaleCommon Stock | 60 | $29.77 | $1,786.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001798077-26-000005 · wk-form4_1781124764.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Devine David · CIK 0001798077 · EVP Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,448 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 00:35 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 940 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001798077-26-000002 · wk-form4_1773794114.xml · derivative · entry 3 Moore Devine David · CIK 0001798077 · EVP Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,679 Underlying: Common Stock · 940 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. On February 25, 2025, the reporting person was granted 2,819 Restricted Stock Units, which vest in three annual installments beginning on March 13, 2026. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. On February 25, 2025, the reporting person was granted 2,819 Restricted Stock Units, which vest in three annual installments beginning on March 13, 2026. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. On February 25, 2025, the reporting person was granted 2,819 Restricted Stock Units, which vest in three annual installments beginning on March 13, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 00:35 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 376 | $26.23 | $9,862.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001798077-26-000002 · wk-form4_1773794114.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Moore Devine David · CIK 0001798077 · EVP Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,508 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 00:35 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 940 | $26.23 | $24,656.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001798077-26-000002 · wk-form4_1773794114.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Devine David · CIK 0001798077 · EVP Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,884 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 02:00 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 838 | $28.45 | $23,841.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-26-000094 · wk-form4_1772503207.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Devine David · CIK 0001798077 · EVP Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,944 Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2026 Filed Feb 21, 2026 00:31 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,800 | $31.24 | $87,472.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-26-000077 · wk-form4_1771633894.xml · derivative · entry 1 Moore Devine David · CIK 0001798077 · EVP Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,619 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,800 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units granted 02/18/2026. The grant will vest 33.33% per year over three years. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units granted 02/18/2026. The grant will vest 33.33% per year over three years. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units granted 02/18/2026. The grant will vest 33.33% per year over three years. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 23:29 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 485 | $31.49 | $15,272.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-26-000055 · wk-form4_1771457374.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Devine David · CIK 0001798077 · EVP Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,782 Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 23:59 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 965 | $29.69 | $28,650.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-26-000030 · wk-form4_1770249552.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Moore Devine David · CIK 0001798077 · EVP Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,267 F2 · shares: Represents withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the shares granted pursuant to the terms of the performance restricted stock units vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 23:59 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,095 | $29.69 | $62,200.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-26-000030 · wk-form4_1770249552.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Devine David · CIK 0001798077 · EVP Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,232 F1 · shares: Shares granted pursuant to the terms of the performance restricted stock units granted on February 21, 2023, which vested on February 2, 2026 based on to the issuer's relative return on tangible common equity for fiscal years 2023-2025 compared to a Compensation Committee approved group of peers. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2026 Filed Jan 22, 2026 23:11 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 628 | $28.35 | $17,803.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-26-000019 · wk-form4_1769123505.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Moore Devine David · CIK 0001798077 · EVP Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,137 F2 · shares: Represents withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously issued restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2026 Filed Jan 22, 2026 23:11 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 260 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-26-000019 · wk-form4_1769123505.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Devine David · CIK 0001798077 · EVP Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,765 F1 · shares: Shares forfeited pursuant to the terms of the performance restricted stock units granted on February 21, 2023 and reported on the reporting person's Form 4 filed on February 21, 2023 (in accordance with Rule 16b-3(e)) due to the issuer's total shareholder return performance target not being met at target. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:15 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 839 | $26.73 | $22,426.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-25-000102 · wk-form4_1741122911.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Devine David · CIK 0001798077 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,025 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 21:11 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,409 | $26.60 | $37,479.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-25-000074 · wk-form4_1740604288.xml · derivative · entry 3 Moore Devine David · CIK 0001798077 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,112 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,409 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance restricted stock units granted 02/25/2025. The grant will vest approximately three years following the grant date based on the issuer's relative return on tangible common equity for fiscal years 2025-2027 compared to a Compensation Committee approved group of peers. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance restricted stock units granted 02/25/2025. The grant will vest approximately three years following the grant date based on the issuer's relative return on tangible common equity for fiscal years 2025-2027 compared to a Compensation Committee approved group of peers. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance restricted stock units granted 02/25/2025. The grant will vest approximately three years following the grant date based on the issuer's relative return on tangible common equity for fiscal years 2025-2027 compared to a Compensation Committee approved group of peers. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 21:11 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,409 | $26.60 | $37,479.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-25-000074 · wk-form4_1740604288.xml · derivative · entry 2 Moore Devine David · CIK 0001798077 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,703 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,409 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance restricted stock units granted 02/25/2025. The grant will vest approximately three years following the grant date based on the issuer's relative total shareholder return performance for fiscal years 2025-2027 compared to a Compensation Committee approved group of peers. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance restricted stock units granted 02/25/2025. The grant will vest approximately three years following the grant date based on the issuer's relative total shareholder return performance for fiscal years 2025-2027 compared to a Compensation Committee approved group of peers. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance restricted stock units granted 02/25/2025. The grant will vest approximately three years following the grant date based on the issuer's relative total shareholder return performance for fiscal years 2025-2027 compared to a Compensation Committee approved group of peers. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 21:11 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,819 | $26.60 | $74,985.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-25-000074 · wk-form4_1740604288.xml · derivative · entry 1 Moore Devine David · CIK 0001798077 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,819 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,819 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units granted 02/25/2025. The grant will vest 33.33% per year over three years. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units granted 02/25/2025. The grant will vest 33.33% per year over three years. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units granted 02/25/2025. The grant will vest 33.33% per year over three years. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 00:08 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 453 | $27.41 | $12,416.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-25-000034 · wk-form4_1739923732.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Moore Devine David · CIK 0001798077 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,864 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 00:08 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 455 | $27.41 | $12,471.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-25-000034 · wk-form4_1739923732.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Moore Devine David · CIK 0001798077 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,317 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 00:08 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | GrantCommon Stock | 990 | $27.41 | $27,135.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-25-000034 · wk-form4_1739923732.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Devine David · CIK 0001798077 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,772 Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 18:15 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 761 | $27.01 | $20,554.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-25-000010 · wk-form4_1735928151.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Moore Devine David · CIK 0001798077 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,782 Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 18:15 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 680 | $27.01 | $18,366.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-25-000010 · wk-form4_1735928151.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Devine David · CIK 0001798077 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,543 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 01:02 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 3,147 | $17.87 | $56,236.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-24-000140 · wk-form4_1709600545.xml · derivative · entry 3 Moore Devine David · CIK 0001798077 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,294 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,147 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance restricted stock units granted 03/01/2024. The grant will vest approximately three years following the grant date based on the issuer's relative return on tangible common equity for fiscal years 2024-2026 compared to a Compensation Committee approved group of peers. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance restricted stock units granted 03/01/2024. The grant will vest approximately three years following the grant date based on the issuer's relative return on tangible common equity for fiscal years 2024-2026 compared to a Compensation Committee approved group of peers. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance restricted stock units granted 03/01/2024. The grant will vest approximately three years following the grant date based on the issuer's relative return on tangible common equity for fiscal years 2024-2026 compared to a Compensation Committee approved group of peers. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 01:02 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 3,147 | $17.87 | $56,236.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-24-000140 · wk-form4_1709600545.xml · derivative · entry 2 Moore Devine David · CIK 0001798077 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,147 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,147 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance restricted stock units granted 03/01/2024. The grant will vest approximately three years following the grant date based on the issuer's relative total shareholder return performance for fiscal years 2024-2026 compared to a Compensation Committee approved group of peers. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance restricted stock units granted 03/01/2024. The grant will vest approximately three years following the grant date based on the issuer's relative total shareholder return performance for fiscal years 2024-2026 compared to a Compensation Committee approved group of peers. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance restricted stock units granted 03/01/2024. The grant will vest approximately three years following the grant date based on the issuer's relative total shareholder return performance for fiscal years 2024-2026 compared to a Compensation Committee approved group of peers. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 01:02 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,295 | $17.87 | $112,491.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-24-000140 · wk-form4_1709600545.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Devine David · CIK 0001798077 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,223 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted 03/01/2024. Beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, the grant will vest 33.33% per year for three years. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 00:09 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 497 | $19.01 | $9,447.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-24-000070 · wk-form4_1708474117.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Moore Devine David · CIK 0001798077 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,928 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 00:09 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 454 | $19.01 | $8,630.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-24-000070 · wk-form4_1708474117.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Moore Devine David · CIK 0001798077 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,425 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 00:09 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | GrantCommon Stock | 990 | $19.01 | $18,819.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-24-000070 · wk-form4_1708474117.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Moore Devine David · CIK 0001798077 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,879 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 00:09 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 306 | $19.01 | $5,817.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-24-000070 · wk-form4_1708474117.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Moore Devine David · CIK 0001798077 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,889 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 00:09 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | GrantCommon Stock | 667 | $19.01 | $12,679.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-24-000070 · wk-form4_1708474117.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Devine David · CIK 0001798077 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,195 Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 02:35 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 463 | $26.68 | $12,352.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-24-000011 · wk-form4_1704335747.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Moore Devine David · CIK 0001798077 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,528 Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 02:35 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 463 | $26.68 | $12,352.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-24-000011 · wk-form4_1704335747.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Devine David · CIK 0001798077 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,991 Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2023 Filed Mar 29, 2023 23:46 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 132 | $20.81 | $2,746.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-23-000200 · wf-form4_168013356068950.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Devine David · CIK 0001798077 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,454 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 23:10 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | GrantCommon | 1,480 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-23-000098 · wf-form4_167779860477011.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Moore Devine David · CIK 0001798077 · EVP Chief Mktg & Exp Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,586 F1 · shares: At the effective time of the merger (the "Effective Time") of Cascade Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), a direct, wholly-owned subsidiary of the Issuer, with and into Umpqua Holdings Corporation ("Umpqua"), pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 11, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Umpqua and Merger Sub, each outstanding performance stock unit award of the Issuer granted under the Issuer's equity compensation plans was converted into a restricted stock unit award of the Issuer based on a level of performance determined in accordance with the Merger Agreement, with such awards continuing to vest after the Effective Time solely based on continued service. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 23:10 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | GrantCommon | 1,658 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-23-000098 · wf-form4_167779860477011.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Moore Devine David · CIK 0001798077 · EVP Chief Mktg & Exp Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,106 F1 · shares: At the effective time of the merger (the "Effective Time") of Cascade Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), a direct, wholly-owned subsidiary of the Issuer, with and into Umpqua Holdings Corporation ("Umpqua"), pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 11, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Umpqua and Merger Sub, each outstanding performance stock unit award of the Issuer granted under the Issuer's equity compensation plans was converted into a restricted stock unit award of the Issuer based on a level of performance determined in accordance with the Merger Agreement, with such awards continuing to vest after the Effective Time solely based on continued service. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 23:10 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | GrantCommon | 1,010 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-23-000098 · wf-form4_167779860477011.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Moore Devine David · CIK 0001798077 · EVP Chief Mktg & Exp Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,448 F1 · shares: At the effective time of the merger (the "Effective Time") of Cascade Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), a direct, wholly-owned subsidiary of the Issuer, with and into Umpqua Holdings Corporation ("Umpqua"), pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 11, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Umpqua and Merger Sub, each outstanding performance stock unit award of the Issuer granted under the Issuer's equity compensation plans was converted into a restricted stock unit award of the Issuer based on a level of performance determined in accordance with the Merger Agreement, with such awards continuing to vest after the Effective Time solely based on continued service. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 23:10 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | GrantCommon | 1,010 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-23-000098 · wf-form4_167779860477011.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Devine David · CIK 0001798077 · EVP Chief Mktg & Exp Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,438 F1 · shares: At the effective time of the merger (the "Effective Time") of Cascade Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), a direct, wholly-owned subsidiary of the Issuer, with and into Umpqua Holdings Corporation ("Umpqua"), pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 11, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Umpqua and Merger Sub, each outstanding performance stock unit award of the Issuer granted under the Issuer's equity compensation plans was converted into a restricted stock unit award of the Issuer based on a level of performance determined in accordance with the Merger Agreement, with such awards continuing to vest after the Effective Time solely based on continued service. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 02:15 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | GrantCommon | 1,624 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-23-000065 · wf-form4_167720490074072.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Moore Devine David · CIK 0001798077 · EVP Chief Mktg & Exp Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,426 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 02:15 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | GrantCommon | 3,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-23-000065 · wf-form4_167720490074072.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Moore Devine David · CIK 0001798077 · EVP Chief Mktg & Exp Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,802 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 02:15 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | Tax withholdingCommon | 387 | $30.77 | $11,907.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-23-000065 · wf-form4_167720490074072.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Moore Devine David · CIK 0001798077 · EVP Chief Mktg & Exp Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,552 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 02:15 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | GrantCommon | 1,322 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-23-000065 · wf-form4_167720490074072.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Devine David · CIK 0001798077 · EVP Chief Mktg & Exp Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,939 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 19:35 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | Tax withholdingCommon | 300 | $32.05 | $9,615.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-23-000027 · wf-form4_167666250111100.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Moore Devine David · CIK 0001798077 · EVP Chief Mktg & Exp Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,617 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 19:35 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | GrantCommon | 991 | $32.05 | $31,761.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-23-000027 · wf-form4_167666250111100.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Moore Devine David · CIK 0001798077 · EVP Chief Mktg & Exp Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,917 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 19:35 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | Tax withholdingCommon | 202 | $32.05 | $6,474.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-23-000027 · wf-form4_167666250111100.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Moore Devine David · CIK 0001798077 · EVP Chief Mktg & Exp Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,926 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 19:35 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | GrantCommon | 667 | $32.05 | $21,377.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-23-000027 · wf-form4_167666250111100.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Moore Devine David · CIK 0001798077 · EVP Chief Mktg & Exp Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,128 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 19:35 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | Tax withholdingCommon | 237 | $32.05 | $7,595.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-23-000027 · wf-form4_167666250111100.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Moore Devine David · CIK 0001798077 · EVP Chief Mktg & Exp Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,461 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 19:35 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | GrantCommon | 782 | $32.05 | $25,063.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-23-000027 · wf-form4_167666250111100.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Devine David · CIK 0001798077 · EVP Chief Mktg & Exp Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,698 Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2022 Filed Mar 29, 2022 21:14 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | Tax withholdingCommon | 80 | $34.07 | $2,725.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-22-000090 · wf-form4_164858842166752.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Devine David · CIK 0001798077 · EVP, Chief Mktg & Exp Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,916 Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 20:07 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | Tax withholdingCommon | 167 | $32.72 | $5,464.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-22-000073 · wf-form4_164685643793040.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Moore Devine David · CIK 0001798077 · EVP, Chief Mktg & Exp Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,996 Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 20:07 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | GrantCommon | 667 | $32.72 | $21,824.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-22-000073 · wf-form4_164685643793040.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Devine David · CIK 0001798077 · EVP, Chief Mktg & Exp Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,163 F1 · shares: Vesting of 2019 Performance Based Restricted Stock Award Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 20:24 UTC | COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC. COLB · Entity 707 | Tax withholdingCommon | 377 | $36.63 | $13,809.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887343-22-000057 · wf-form4_164625264577062.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moore Devine David · CIK 0001798077 · EVP, Chief Mktg & Exp Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,496 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.