Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc.ELOX · Entity 7180 | Director · President and CEO | June 10, 2026 | June 11, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Report date June 10, 2026 · Filed June 11, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.65 · Expires 2035-09-19 | Direct | 328,833 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-10 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-10 · Grant · Acquired 328,833 · Balance 328,833 F1: The option was granted on September 19, 2025 and was subject to a performance-based vesting condition that was satisfied on June 10, 2026. The option will vest as to 1/36 on July 31, 2026, with the remaining options vesting in equal consecutive monthly increments for 35 months, subject to the Reporting Person's continuing service on each such vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option was granted on September 19, 2025 and was subject to a performance-based vesting condition that was satisfied on June 10, 2026. The option will vest as to 1/36 on July 31, 2026, with the remaining options vesting in equal consecutive monthly increments for 35 months, subject to the Reporting Person's continuing service on each such vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 10, 2026 Filed Jun 11, 2026 00:00 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 328,833 | $0.00 Strike: $1.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-266277 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Aggarwal Sumit · CIK 0001854362 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 328,833 Underlying: Common Stock · 328,833 shares Expires 2035-09-19 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted on September 19, 2025 and was subject to a performance-based vesting condition that was satisfied on June 10, 2026. The option will vest as to 1/36 on July 31, 2026, with the remaining options vesting in equal consecutive monthly increments for 35 months, subject to the Reporting Person's continuing service on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2026 Filed May 8, 2026 20:53 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 260,946 | $0.00 Strike: $0.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-214890 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 20 Aggarwal Sumit · CIK 0001854362 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,336,144 Underlying: Common Stock · 260,946 shares Expires 2035-09-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F12 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as follows: (i) as to 1,736,275 shares, vested 1/36 on October 31, 2025, with the remaining options vesting thereafter in equal consecutive monthly increments over 35 months; (ii) as to 612,245 shares, vested 1/36 on January 31, 2026, with the remaining options vesting thereafter in equal consecutive monthly increments over 35 months; and (iii) as to 1,248,570 shares, vested 1/36 on March 31, 2026, with the remaining options vesting thereafter in equal consecutive monthly increments over 35 months, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2026 Filed May 8, 2026 20:53 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 260,946 | $0.15 | $39,141.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-214890 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Aggarwal Sumit · CIK 0001854362 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,672,756 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2026 Filed May 8, 2026 20:53 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-214890 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 19 Aggarwal Sumit · CIK 0001854362 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F13 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vested as to 50% on the first anniversary of January 24, 2024 and the remaining amount vested in two equal annual installments thereafter. F13 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vested as to 50% on the first anniversary of January 24, 2024 and the remaining amount vested in two equal annual installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2026 Filed May 8, 2026 20:53 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-214890 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Aggarwal Sumit · CIK 0001854362 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,411,810 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2025 Filed May 8, 2026 20:53 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,597,090 | $0.00 Strike: $0.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-214890 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 18 Aggarwal Sumit · CIK 0001854362 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,597,090 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,597,090 shares Expires 2035-09-19 F12 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as follows: (i) as to 1,736,275 shares, vested 1/36 on October 31, 2025, with the remaining options vesting thereafter in equal consecutive monthly increments over 35 months; (ii) as to 612,245 shares, vested 1/36 on January 31, 2026, with the remaining options vesting thereafter in equal consecutive monthly increments over 35 months; and (iii) as to 1,248,570 shares, vested 1/36 on March 31, 2026, with the remaining options vesting thereafter in equal consecutive monthly increments over 35 months, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2025 Filed May 8, 2026 20:53 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,000,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-214890 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Aggarwal Sumit · CIK 0001854362 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,396,810 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that was fully vested upon grant. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2025 Filed May 8, 2026 20:53 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 42,790 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-214890 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 17 Aggarwal Sumit · CIK 0001854362 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 42,790 shares Expires 2032-02-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vested and became exercisable over the four-year period commencing February 6, 2022, with one-fourth of the shares of common stock underlying the options vesting on February 6, 2023, and the remainder vesting in twelve equal quarterly installments thereafter. The Board accelerated vesting on the unvested portion in connection with the exercise. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2025 Filed May 8, 2026 20:53 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-214890 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 16 Aggarwal Sumit · CIK 0001854362 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2033-08-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted on August 23, 2023 and was scheduled to vest subject to certain performance criteria, which the Board waived in connection with the exercise. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2025 Filed May 8, 2026 20:53 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 68,700 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-214890 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 15 Aggarwal Sumit · CIK 0001854362 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 68,700 shares Expires 2033-01-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested and became exercisable as to 25% of the underlying shares on the first anniversary of January 25, 2023, and the remaining 75% of the underlying shares vested in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter. The Board accelerated vesting on the unvested portion in connection with the exercise. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2025 Filed May 8, 2026 20:53 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 60,390 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-214890 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 14 Aggarwal Sumit · CIK 0001854362 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,390 shares Expires 2031-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vested and became exercisable over the four-year period commencing April 1, 2021, with one-fourth of the shares of common stock underlying the options vesting on April 1, 2022, and the remainder vesting in twelve equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2025 Filed May 8, 2026 20:53 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 196,880 | $0.00 | $19.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-214890 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aggarwal Sumit · CIK 0001854362 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 396,810 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2025 Filed Jan 28, 2025 22:37 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-006784 · tm254730-4_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Aggarwal Sumit · CIK 0001854362 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The RSUs vest as to 50% on the first anniversary of January 24, 2024 and, as to the remaining amount, in two equal annual installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through each applicable vesting date. F2 · price: The RSUs vest as to 50% on the first anniversary of January 24, 2024 and, as to the remaining amount, in two equal annual installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through each applicable vesting date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest as to 50% on the first anniversary of January 24, 2024 and, as to the remaining amount, in two equal annual installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through each applicable vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest as to 50% on the first anniversary of January 24, 2024 and, as to the remaining amount, in two equal annual installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2025 Filed Jan 28, 2025 22:37 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-006784 · tm254730-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aggarwal Sumit · CIK 0001854362 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 199,930 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2024 Filed Oct 17, 2024 20:01 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | GrantCommon Stock | 165,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-109519 · tm2426349-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aggarwal Sumit · CIK 0001854362 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,930 F1 · shares: This restricted stock award was made under the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan and vests as to 25% on October 16, 2025 and in 12 substantially equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2024 Filed May 8, 2026 20:53 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 68,700 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-214890 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 13 Aggarwal Sumit · CIK 0001854362 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,700 Underlying: Common Stock · 68,700 shares Expires 2033-01-25 F10 · price: The reporting person agreed to cancellation of an option granted to him on January 25, 2023 in exchange for a new option having a lower exercise price. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested and became exercisable as to 25% of the underlying shares on the first anniversary of January 25, 2023, and the remaining 75% of the underlying shares vested in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter. The Board accelerated vesting on the unvested portion in connection with the exercise. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2024 Filed May 8, 2026 20:53 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 68,700 | Not disclosed Strike: $4.27 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-214890 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 12 Aggarwal Sumit · CIK 0001854362 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 68,700 shares Expires 2033-01-25 F10 · price: The reporting person agreed to cancellation of an option granted to him on January 25, 2023 in exchange for a new option having a lower exercise price. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested and became exercisable as to 25% of the underlying shares on the first anniversary of January 25, 2023, and the remaining 75% of the underlying shares vested in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter. The Board accelerated vesting on the unvested portion in connection with the exercise. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2024 Filed May 8, 2026 20:53 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 24,810 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-214890 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 11 Aggarwal Sumit · CIK 0001854362 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,810 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,810 shares Expires 2031-04-01 F8 · price: The reporting person agreed to cancellation of an option granted to him on May 18, 2021 in exchange for a new option having a lower exercise price. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vested and became exercisable over the four-year period commencing April 1, 2021, with one-fourth of the shares of common stock underlying the options vesting on April 1, 2022, and the remainder vesting in twelve equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2024 Filed May 8, 2026 20:53 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 24,810 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.41 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-214890 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 10 Aggarwal Sumit · CIK 0001854362 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,810 shares Expires 2031-04-01 F4 · shares: On December 1, 2022, the Issuer effected a 1-for-40 reverse stock split. The share count has been adjusted to reflect the reverse stock split. F8 · price: The reporting person agreed to cancellation of an option granted to him on May 18, 2021 in exchange for a new option having a lower exercise price. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vested and became exercisable over the four-year period commencing April 1, 2021, with one-fourth of the shares of common stock underlying the options vesting on April 1, 2022, and the remainder vesting in twelve equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2024 Filed May 8, 2026 20:53 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 35,580 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-214890 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 9 Aggarwal Sumit · CIK 0001854362 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,580 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,580 shares Expires 2031-04-01 F7 · price: The reporting person agreed to cancellation of an option granted to him on April 1, 2021 in exchange for a new option having a lower exercise price. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vested and became exercisable over the four-year period commencing April 1, 2021, with one-fourth of the shares of common stock underlying the options vesting on April 1, 2022, and the remainder vesting in twelve equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2024 Filed May 8, 2026 20:53 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 35,580 | Not disclosed Strike: $3.36 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-214890 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8 Aggarwal Sumit · CIK 0001854362 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,580 shares Expires 2031-04-01 F4 · shares: On December 1, 2022, the Issuer effected a 1-for-40 reverse stock split. The share count has been adjusted to reflect the reverse stock split. F7 · price: The reporting person agreed to cancellation of an option granted to him on April 1, 2021 in exchange for a new option having a lower exercise price. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vested and became exercisable over the four-year period commencing April 1, 2021, with one-fourth of the shares of common stock underlying the options vesting on April 1, 2022, and the remainder vesting in twelve equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2024 Filed May 8, 2026 20:53 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 42,790 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-214890 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 Aggarwal Sumit · CIK 0001854362 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,790 Underlying: Common Stock · 42,790 shares Expires 2032-02-06 F5 · price: The reporting person agreed to cancellation of an option granted to him on February 6, 2022 in exchange for a new option having a lower exercise price. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vested and became exercisable over the four-year period commencing February 6, 2022, with one-fourth of the shares of common stock underlying the options vesting on February 6, 2023, and the remainder vesting in twelve equal quarterly installments thereafter. The Board accelerated vesting on the unvested portion in connection with the exercise. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2024 Filed May 8, 2026 20:53 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 42,790 | Not disclosed Strike: $18.40 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-214890 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Aggarwal Sumit · CIK 0001854362 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 42,790 shares Expires 2032-02-06 F4 · shares: On December 1, 2022, the Issuer effected a 1-for-40 reverse stock split. The share count has been adjusted to reflect the reverse stock split. F5 · price: The reporting person agreed to cancellation of an option granted to him on February 6, 2022 in exchange for a new option having a lower exercise price. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vested and became exercisable over the four-year period commencing February 6, 2022, with one-fourth of the shares of common stock underlying the options vesting on February 6, 2023, and the remainder vesting in twelve equal quarterly installments thereafter. The Board accelerated vesting on the unvested portion in connection with the exercise. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2024 Filed Jan 26, 2024 21:32 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-007290 · tm244260-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Aggarwal Sumit · CIK 0001854362 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest as to 50% on the first anniversary of January 24, 2024 and, as to the remaining amount, in two equal annual installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through each applicable vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest as to 50% on the first anniversary of January 24, 2024 and, as to the remaining amount, in two equal annual installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2023 Filed Jan 27, 2023 21:04 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 68,700 | $0.00 Strike: $4.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-007511 · tm234565-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Aggarwal Sumit · CIK 0001854362 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,700 Underlying: Common Stock · 68,700 shares Expires 2033-01-25 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the underlying shares on the first anniversary of January 25, 2023, and the remaining 75% of the underlying shares vest in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2022 Filed May 8, 2026 20:53 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 42,790 | $0.00 Strike: $18.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-214890 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Aggarwal Sumit · CIK 0001854362 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,790 Underlying: Common Stock · 42,790 shares Expires 2032-02-06 F4 · shares: On December 1, 2022, the Issuer effected a 1-for-40 reverse stock split. The share count has been adjusted to reflect the reverse stock split. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vested and became exercisable over the four-year period commencing February 6, 2022, with one-fourth of the shares of common stock underlying the options vesting on February 6, 2023, and the remainder vesting in twelve equal quarterly installments thereafter. The Board accelerated vesting on the unvested portion in connection with the exercise. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2021 Filed Dec 3, 2021 22:15 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 279,158 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-005693 · form4-12032021_021217.xml · derivative · entry 3 Aggarwal Sumit · CIK 0001854362 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 279,158 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock units issued to the reporting person on April 1, 2021 have fully vested and settled for shares of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · price: The restricted stock units were issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units issued to the reporting person on April 1, 2021 have fully vested and settled for shares of the Issuer's common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units issued to the reporting person on April 1, 2021 have fully vested and settled for shares of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2021 Filed Dec 3, 2021 22:15 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 81,933 | $0.72 | $58,991.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-005693 · form4-12032021_021217.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Aggarwal Sumit · CIK 0001854362 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 197,225 Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2021 Filed Dec 3, 2021 22:15 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 279,158 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-005693 · form4-12032021_021217.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aggarwal Sumit · CIK 0001854362 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 279,158 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The restricted stock units issued to the reporting person on April 1, 2021 have fully vested and settled for shares of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 21:45 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 992,409 | $0.00 Strike: $1.41 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-002554 · form4-05182021_050501.xml · derivative · entry 1 Aggarwal Sumit · CIK 0001854362 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 992,409 Underlying: Common Stock · 992,409 shares Expires 2031-04-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options were issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan in accordance with the anti-dilution provisions of the Reporting Person's employment agreement in connection with a Qualifying Financing as defined therein. The stock options vest and become exercisable over the four-year period commencing April 1, 2021, with one-fourth of the shares of common stock underlying the options vesting on April 1, 2022, and the remainder vesting in twelve equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to Reporting Person's continued employment or other service with the Issuer on each applicable vesting date, which vesting may be accelerated in connection with certain qualifying terminations of employment or in connection with a corporate transaction. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 3, 2021 00:55 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,423,238 | $0.00 Strike: $3.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-001848 · form4-04022021_050420.xml · derivative · entry 3 Aggarwal Sumit · CIK 0001854362 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,423,238 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,423,238 shares Expires 2031-04-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options were issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. The stock options vest and become exercisable over a four-year period, with one-fourth of the Issuer's shares of common stock underlying the options vesting on April 1, 2022, and with the remainder vesting in twelve equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to Reporting Person's continued employment or other service with the Issuer on each applicable vesting date, which vesting may be accelerated in connection with certain qualifying terminations of employment or in connection with a corporate transaction. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 3, 2021 00:55 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 55,854 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-001848 · form4-04022021_050420.xml · derivative · entry 2 Aggarwal Sumit · CIK 0001854362 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 279,158 Underlying: Common Stock · 55,854 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units will vest in full on December 1, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment or other service with the Issuer, which vesting may be accelerated in connection with certain qualifying terminations of employment or in connection with a corporate transaction. Promptly following vesting, and in any event on or prior to December 31, 2021, each restricted stock unit will be settled by delivery of one share of the Issuer's common stock to the Reporting Person. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units will vest in full on December 1, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment or other service with the Issuer, which vesting may be accelerated in connection with certain qualifying terminations of employment or in connection with a corporate transaction. Promptly following vesting, and in any event on or prior to December 31, 2021, each restricted stock unit will be settled by delivery of one share of the Issuer's common stock to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 3, 2021 00:55 UTC | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ELOX · Entity 7180 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 223,304 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-001848 · form4-04022021_050420.xml · derivative · entry 1 Aggarwal Sumit · CIK 0001854362 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 223,304 Underlying: Common Stock · 223,304 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units will vest in full on December 1, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment or other service with the Issuer, which vesting may be accelerated in connection with certain qualifying terminations of employment or in connection with a corporate transaction. Promptly following vesting, and in any event on or prior to December 31, 2021, each restricted stock unit will be settled by delivery of one share of the Issuer's common stock to the Reporting Person. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units will vest in full on December 1, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment or other service with the Issuer, which vesting may be accelerated in connection with certain qualifying terminations of employment or in connection with a corporate transaction. Promptly following vesting, and in any event on or prior to December 31, 2021, each restricted stock unit will be settled by delivery of one share of the Issuer's common stock to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.