Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AUTOLIV INCALV · Entity 3593 | Director | September 15, 2026 | September 17, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AUTOLIV INC
Report date September 15, 2026 · Filed September 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,425.1232 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-15 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-15 · Grant · Acquired 10.5907 · Balance 1,425.1232 F1: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of ALV common stock. F2: Dividend equivalent rights accrued in the form of additional RSUs. Per the award agreement, cash dividends with a record date on or after the grant date and paid on or before the vesting date yield additional RSUs subject to the same vesting schedule as the underlying RSUs. F3: The RSUs vest and convert to shares in one installment on the earlier of (a) the date of ALV's 2027 annual stockholder meeting, or (b) the one-year anniversary of May 7, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of ALV common stock.
F2: Dividend equivalent rights accrued in the form of additional RSUs. Per the award agreement, cash dividends with a record date on or after the grant date and paid on or before the vesting date yield additional RSUs subject to the same vesting schedule as the underlying RSUs.
F3: The RSUs vest and convert to shares in one installment on the earlier of (a) the date of ALV's 2027 annual stockholder meeting, or (b) the one-year anniversary of May 7, 2026.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
BORGWARNER INC
Report date February 05, 2025 · Filed February 07, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-02-07. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 487,387.37 |
Reported balance
After 2025-02-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-02-05 · Grant · Acquired 149,610 · Balance 487,387.37 F1: Each performance share represented a contingent right to receive one share of BorgWarner common stock based upon the achievement of specified performance criteria related to relative revenue growth. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each performance share represented a contingent right to receive one share of BorgWarner common stock based upon the achievement of specified performance criteria related to relative revenue growth.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 08, 2022 Filed Feb 10, 2022 18:59 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | GrantCommon Stock | 83,053 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-001799 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lissalde Frederic · CIK 0001521439 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 313,393.76 F1 · shares: Each performance share represented a contingent right to receive one share of BorgWarner common stock based upon the achievement of specified performance criteria related to relative revenue growth. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2021 Filed Dec 14, 2021 14:47 UTC | AUTOLIV INC ALV · Entity 3593 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 9.3197 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-048048 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lissalde Frederic · CIK 0001521439 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,474.1145 Underlying: Common Stock · 9.3197 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of ALV common stock. F2 · kind: Dividend equivalent rights accrued in the form of additional RSUs. Per the award agreement, cash dividends with a record date on or after the grant date and paid on or before the vesting date yield additional RSUs subject to the same vesting schedule as the underlying RSUs. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest and convert to shares in one installment on the earlier of (a) the date of ALV's 2022 annual stockholder meeting, or (b) the one-year anniversary of May 12, 2021. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest and convert to shares in one installment on the earlier of (a) the date of ALV's 2022 annual stockholder meeting, or (b) the one-year anniversary of May 12, 2021. Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2021 Filed Sep 28, 2021 12:41 UTC | AUTOLIV INC ALV · Entity 3593 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 10.1619 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-037971 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lissalde Frederic · CIK 0001521439 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,464.7948 Underlying: Common Stock · 10.1619 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of ALV common stock. F2 · kind: Dividend equivalent rights accrued in the form of additional RSUs. Per the award agreement, cash dividends with a record date on or after the grant date and paid on or before the vesting date yield additional RSUs subject to the same vesting schedule as the underlying RSUs. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest and convert to shares in one installment on the earlier of (a) the date of ALV's 2022 annual stockholder meeting, or (b) the one-year anniversary of May 12, 2021. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest and convert to shares in one installment on the earlier of (a) the date of ALV's 2022 annual stockholder meeting, or (b) the one-year anniversary of May 12, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2021 Filed Jun 15, 2021 18:51 UTC | AUTOLIV INC ALV · Entity 3593 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 8.6328 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-023847 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lissalde Frederic · CIK 0001521439 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,454.6328 Underlying: Common Stock · 8.6328 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of ALV common stock. F2 · kind: Dividend equivalent rights accrued in the form of additional RSUs. Per the award agreement, cash dividends with a record date on or after the grant date and paid on or before the vesting date yield additional RSUs subject to the same vesting schedule as the underlying RSUs. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest and convert to shares in one installment on the earlier of (a) the date of ALV's 2022 annual stockholder meeting, or (b) the one-year anniversary of May 12, 2021. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest and convert to shares in one installment on the earlier of (a) the date of ALV's 2022 annual stockholder meeting, or (b) the one-year anniversary of May 12, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 13:00 UTC | AUTOLIV INC ALV · Entity 3593 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,446 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-019348 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lissalde Frederic · CIK 0001521439 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,446 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,446 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of ALV common stock. F2 · kind: Reflects a grant of RSUs as part of the 2021-2022 annual retainer for non-employee director service. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest and convert to shares in one installment on the earlier of (a) the date of ALV's 2022 annual stockholder meeting, or (b) the one-year anniversary of May 12, 2021. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest and convert to shares in one installment on the earlier of (a) the date of ALV's 2022 annual stockholder meeting, or (b) the one-year anniversary of May 12, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 7, 2021 13:16 UTC | AUTOLIV INC ALV · Entity 3593 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 503 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-018591 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lissalde Frederic · CIK 0001521439 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 503 shares Expires 2021-05-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of ALV common stock. F1 · kind: Reflects the vesting of restricted stock units (RSUs) granted on December 8, 2020 as part of the 2020-2021 annual retainer for non-employee director service. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 7, 2021 13:16 UTC | AUTOLIV INC ALV · Entity 3593 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 503 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-018591 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lissalde Frederic · CIK 0001521439 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 503 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Reflects the vesting of restricted stock units (RSUs) granted on December 8, 2020 as part of the 2020-2021 annual retainer for non-employee director service. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 14:15 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | SaleCommon Stock | 40,000 | $52.59 | $2,103,588.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-007814 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lissalde Frederic · CIK 0001521439 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 228,783.79 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The actual prices received ranged from $52.39 to $52.78. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing an average weighted price. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2021 Filed Mar 31, 2021 20:07 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | GrantCommon Stock | 83,952 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-006136 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lissalde Frederic · CIK 0001521439 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 268,783.79 F1 · shares: The shares will vest 50% on February 28, 2023 and 100% on February 28, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:04 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 15,516 | $45.00 | $698,220.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-004207 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lissalde Frederic · CIK 0001521439 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,831.79 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of certain restricted stock awards. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:04 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,380 | $44.71 | $151,102.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-004207 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lissalde Frederic · CIK 0001521439 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,347.79 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of certain restricted stock awards. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 21:17 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,052 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-001963 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lissalde Frederic · CIK 0001521439 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 203,727.79 F1 · shares: Each performance share represented a contingent right to receive one share of BorgWarner common stock based upon the achievement of specified performance criteria related to relative revenue growth. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 7, 2020 22:34 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | SaleCommon Stock | 70,000 | $38.37 | $2,686,166.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-010423 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lissalde Frederic · CIK 0001521439 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,937.8 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The actual prices received ranged from $38.19 to $38.68. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing an average weighted price. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:01 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,227 | $30.55 | $98,568.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-004137 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lissalde Frederic · CIK 0001521439 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 256,937.8 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of certain restricted stock awards. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:01 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,442 | $30.55 | $74,590.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-004137 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lissalde Frederic · CIK 0001521439 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 260,164.8 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of certain restricted stock awards. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 13, 2020 21:35 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | GrantCommon Stock | 61,096 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-002199 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lissalde Frederic · CIK 0001521439 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 262,606.8 F2 · shares: The shares will vest 50% on February 28, 2022 and 100% on February 28, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 13, 2020 21:35 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,281 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-002199 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lissalde Frederic · CIK 0001521439 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 201,510.8 F1 · shares: Each performance share represented a contingent right to receive one share of BorgWarner common stock based upon the achievement of specified performance criteria related to relative revenue growth. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 22:27 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,442 | $40.73 | $99,468.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-004397 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lissalde Frederic · CIK 0001521439 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,345.79 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of certain restricted stock awards. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 22:27 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 70 | $40.73 | $2,851.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-004397 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lissalde Frederic · CIK 0001521439 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,787.79 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of certain restricted stock awards. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 22:13 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | GrantCommon Stock | 67,162 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-002941 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lissalde Frederic · CIK 0001521439 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,340.64 F1 · shares: The shares will vest 50% on February 28, 2021 and 100% on February 28, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 21:47 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,692 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-002289 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lissalde Frederic · CIK 0001521439 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,178.64 F1 · shares: Each performance share represented a contingent right to receive one share of BorgWarner common stock based upon the achievement of specified performance criteria related to relative revenue growth. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2018 Filed May 1, 2018 18:32 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,415 | $50.58 | $172,730.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-008302 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lissalde Frederic · CIK 0001521439 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,486.64 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 20:40 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,824 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-002741 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lissalde Frederic · CIK 0001521439 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,901.64 Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 20:40 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,513 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-002741 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lissalde Frederic · CIK 0001521439 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,725.64 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2018 Filed Feb 8, 2018 19:28 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,527 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-002305 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lissalde Frederic · CIK 0001521439 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,238.64 F2 · shares: Each performance share represented a contingent right to receive a share of BorgWarner common stock based upon the achievement of specified performance criteria related to relative revenue growth. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2018 Filed Feb 8, 2018 19:28 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,802 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-002305 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lissalde Frederic · CIK 0001521439 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,711.64 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of BorgWarner stock. The units will vest on February 28, 2020 and 100% on February 28, 2021. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 13:38 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,371 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-008756 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lissalde Frederic · CIK 0001521439 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,479.12 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:42 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,442 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-003250 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lissalde Frederic · CIK 0001521439 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,850.12 Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 19:37 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,158 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-002704 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lissalde Frederic · CIK 0001521439 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,292.12 F2 · shares: Each performance share represented a contingent right to receive a share of BorgWarner common stock based upon the achievement of specified performance criteria related to relative revenue growth. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 19:37 UTC | BORGWARNER INC BWA · Entity 3425 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-002704 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lissalde Frederic · CIK 0001521439 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,134.12 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of BorgWarner stock. The units will vest 50% on February 28, 2019 and 100% on February 28, 2020. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.