Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blaize Holdings, Inc.BZAI · Entity 7049 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | April 17, 2026 | June 10, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Blaize Holdings, Inc.
Report date April 17, 2026 · Filed June 10, 2026 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 501,422 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-17 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-17 · Sale · Disposed 50,000 · Balance 501,422 F1: On April 20, 2026, the reporting person filed a Form 4 (the "Original Form 4") which inadvertently reported that the reporting person exercised a stock option and sold the underlying stock. Instead, as reported in this amendment (this "Amendment"), the reporting person did not exercise the stock option and in fact sold the same number of shares of stock as originally reported in the Original Form 4 but from his Table I holdings. The reporting person's other holdings have been restated for convenience, and there have been no transactions in such holdings since the Original Form 4. The order of the footnotes in this Explanation of Responses section have been conformed to the above changes. F2: The reported sales were effected pursuant to the reporting person's Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 12, 2025. F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.50 to $2.63, inclusive. Upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided. F4: In the reporting person's prior Form 4 filings, earnout shares and unvested restricted stock units had been reported in Table I. These holdings have been moved to Table II, and there have been no transactions in such holdings since the reporting person's last Form 4 filing. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to purchase)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.57 · Expires 2033-09-18 | Direct | 4,150,347 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-04-17 · row 2
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 4,150,347 F5: The stock option vests in 36 substantially equal monthly installments beginning on October 19, 2023. F1: On April 20, 2026, the reporting person filed a Form 4 (the "Original Form 4") which inadvertently reported that the reporting person exercised a stock option and sold the underlying stock. Instead, as reported in this amendment (this "Amendment"), the reporting person did not exercise the stock option and in fact sold the same number of shares of stock as originally reported in the Original Form 4 but from his Table I holdings. The reporting person's other holdings have been restated for convenience, and there have been no transactions in such holdings since the Original Form 4. The order of the footnotes in this Explanation of Responses section have been conformed to the above changes. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to purchase)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.18 · Expires 2034-10-23 | Direct | 5,755,192 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-04-17 · row 5
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 5,755,192 F9: The stock option vests as to one third of the underlying shares on July 1, 2025 and thereafter in 24 equal monthly installments. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to purchase)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.29 · Expires 2027-03-15 | Direct | 114,650 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-04-17 · row 6
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 114,650 F10: The stock option to purchase one share of the Issuer's common stock for each stock option is fully vested and exercisable. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to purchase)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $14.62 · Expires 2028-11-12 | Direct | 176,503 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-04-17 · row 7
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 176,503 F10: The stock option to purchase one share of the Issuer's common stock for each stock option is fully vested and exercisable. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 2,421,971 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-04-17 · row 3
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 2,421,971 F6: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F7: The restricted stock units vest 25% on December 1, 2027, and quarterly thereafter commencing on March 1, 2028. |
| Earnout SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2030-01-13 | Direct | 1,371,303 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-04-17 · row 4
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 1,371,303 F8: On January 13, 2025, the date of the Issuer's business combination, the reporting person received earnout shares in respect of the Issuer's business combination. Each eanout share represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock if the trading price of the Issuer's common stock exceeds certain thresholds for 20 of 30 consecutive trading days post-closing of the Issuer's business combination. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On April 20, 2026, the reporting person filed a Form 4 (the "Original Form 4") which inadvertently reported that the reporting person exercised a stock option and sold the underlying stock. Instead, as reported in this amendment (this "Amendment"), the reporting person did not exercise the stock option and in fact sold the same number of shares of stock as originally reported in the Original Form 4 but from his Table I holdings. The reporting person's other holdings have been restated for convenience, and there have been no transactions in such holdings since the Original Form 4. The order of the footnotes in this Explanation of Responses section have been conformed to the above changes.
F2: The reported sales were effected pursuant to the reporting person's Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 12, 2025.
F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.50 to $2.63, inclusive. Upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided.
F4: In the reporting person's prior Form 4 filings, earnout shares and unvested restricted stock units had been reported in Table I. These holdings have been moved to Table II, and there have been no transactions in such holdings since the reporting person's last Form 4 filing.
F5: The stock option vests in 36 substantially equal monthly installments beginning on October 19, 2023.
F6: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F7: The restricted stock units vest 25% on December 1, 2027, and quarterly thereafter commencing on March 1, 2028.
F8: On January 13, 2025, the date of the Issuer's business combination, the reporting person received earnout shares in respect of the Issuer's business combination. Each eanout share represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock if the trading price of the Issuer's common stock exceeds certain thresholds for 20 of 30 consecutive trading days post-closing of the Issuer's business combination.
F9: The stock option vests as to one third of the underlying shares on July 1, 2025 and thereafter in 24 equal monthly installments.
F10: The stock option to purchase one share of the Issuer's common stock for each stock option is fully vested and exercisable.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 17, 2026 Filed Apr 20, 2026 22:35 UTC | Blaize Holdings, Inc. BZAI · Entity 7049 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative | 50,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.57 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002048309-26-000004 · wk-form4_1776724508.xml · derivative · entry 3 Munagala Dinakar · CIK 0002048309 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,100,347 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2033-09-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The reported exercise of 50,000 stock options underlying 50,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 12, 2025 (the "10b5-1 trading plan"). F6 · price: Represents securities received as part of the Issuer's business combination, in connection with that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 22, 2023 and amended on April 22, 2024, October 24, 2024, and November 21, 2024 (the "Merger Agreement") by and among the Issuer (formerly BurTech Acquisition Corp.), BurTech Merger Sub, Inc., Blaize, Inc. ("Legacy Blaize"), and for the limited purposes set forth therein, Burkhan Capital LLC, pursuant to which securities of Legacy Blaize were automatically converted into the right to receive stock options of the Issuer as set forth in the Merger Agreement. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests in 36 substantially equal monthly installments beginning on October 19, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2026 Filed Apr 20, 2026 22:35 UTC | Blaize Holdings, Inc. BZAI · Entity 7049 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $2.54 | $127,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002048309-26-000004 · wk-form4_1776724508.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Munagala Dinakar · CIK 0002048309 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 551,422 F3 · shares: The reported sales were effected pursuant to the reporting person's Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.50 to $2.63, inclusive. Upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2026 Filed Apr 20, 2026 22:35 UTC | Blaize Holdings, Inc. BZAI · Entity 7049 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.57 | $28,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002048309-26-000004 · wk-form4_1776724508.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Munagala Dinakar · CIK 0002048309 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 601,422 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The reported exercise of 50,000 stock options underlying 50,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 12, 2025 (the "10b5-1 trading plan"). F2 · balance_after: In the reporting person's prior Form 4 filings, earnout shares and unvested restricted stock units had been reported in Table I. These holdings have been moved to Table II, and there have been no transactions in such holdings since the reporting person's last Form 4 filing. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2026 Filed Jun 10, 2026 21:13 UTC Amendment | Blaize Holdings, Inc. BZAI · Entity 7049 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $2.54 | $127,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002048309-26-000005 · wk-form4a_1781126035.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Munagala Dinakar · CIK 0002048309 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 501,422 F1 · shares: On April 20, 2026, the reporting person filed a Form 4 (the "Original Form 4") which inadvertently reported that the reporting person exercised a stock option and sold the underlying stock. Instead, as reported in this amendment (this "Amendment"), the reporting person did not exercise the stock option and in fact sold the same number of shares of stock as originally reported in the Original Form 4 but from his Table I holdings. The reporting person's other holdings have been restated for convenience, and there have been no transactions in such holdings since the Original Form 4. The order of the footnotes in this Explanation of Responses section have been conformed to the above changes. F2 · shares: The reported sales were effected pursuant to the reporting person's Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 12, 2025. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.50 to $2.63, inclusive. Upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided. F4 · balance_after: In the reporting person's prior Form 4 filings, earnout shares and unvested restricted stock units had been reported in Table I. These holdings have been moved to Table II, and there have been no transactions in such holdings since the reporting person's last Form 4 filing. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2025 Filed Jul 2, 2025 23:12 UTC | Blaize Holdings, Inc. BZAI · Entity 7049 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,421,971 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-093388 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Munagala Dinakar · CIK 0002048309 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,346,696 F1 · kind: Represents an award of restricted stock units which vest in accordance with the applicable grant agreement. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,371,303 Earn-Out Shares, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock if the trading price of the Issuer's Common Stock exceeds certain thresholds. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2025 Filed Nov 4, 2025 21:15 UTC | Blaize Holdings, Inc. BZAI · Entity 7049 | GiftCommon Stock | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-264727 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Munagala Dinakar · CIK 0002048309 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,344,696 F1 · balance_after: Includes 1,371,303 Earn-Out Shares, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock if the trading price of the Issuer's Common Stock exceeds certain thresholds. F2 · balance_after: The amount in column 5 reflects the number of shares of Common Stock beneficially owned as of the date hereof. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2025 Filed Jan 16, 2025 01:44 UTC | Blaize Holdings, Inc. BZAI · Entity 7049 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 5,755,192 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.18 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-005986 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Munagala Dinakar · CIK 0002048309 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,755,192 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,755,192 shares Expires 2034-10-23 F2 · kind: Represents securities received as part of the Merger Agreement, pursuant to which securities of Legacy Blaize were automatically converted into the right to receive stock options of the Issuer as set forth in the Merger Agreement. F2 · price: Represents securities received as part of the Merger Agreement, pursuant to which securities of Legacy Blaize were automatically converted into the right to receive stock options of the Issuer as set forth in the Merger Agreement. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests as to one third of the underlying shares on July 1, 2025 and thereafter in 24 equal monthly installments. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2025 Filed Jan 16, 2025 01:44 UTC | Blaize Holdings, Inc. BZAI · Entity 7049 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 4,150,347 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.57 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-005986 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Munagala Dinakar · CIK 0002048309 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,150,347 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,150,347 shares Expires 2033-09-18 F2 · kind: Represents securities received as part of the Merger Agreement, pursuant to which securities of Legacy Blaize were automatically converted into the right to receive stock options of the Issuer as set forth in the Merger Agreement. F2 · price: Represents securities received as part of the Merger Agreement, pursuant to which securities of Legacy Blaize were automatically converted into the right to receive stock options of the Issuer as set forth in the Merger Agreement. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests in 36 substantially equal monthly installments beginning on October 19, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2025 Filed Jan 16, 2025 01:44 UTC | Blaize Holdings, Inc. BZAI · Entity 7049 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 114,650 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.29 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-005986 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Munagala Dinakar · CIK 0002048309 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,650 Underlying: Common Stock · 114,650 shares Expires 2027-03-15 F2 · kind: Represents securities received as part of the Merger Agreement, pursuant to which securities of Legacy Blaize were automatically converted into the right to receive stock options of the Issuer as set forth in the Merger Agreement. F2 · price: Represents securities received as part of the Merger Agreement, pursuant to which securities of Legacy Blaize were automatically converted into the right to receive stock options of the Issuer as set forth in the Merger Agreement. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2025 Filed Jan 16, 2025 01:44 UTC | Blaize Holdings, Inc. BZAI · Entity 7049 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 176,503 | Not disclosed Strike: $14.62 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-005986 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Munagala Dinakar · CIK 0002048309 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,503 Underlying: Common Stock · 176,503 shares Expires 2028-11-12 F2 · kind: Represents securities received as part of the Merger Agreement, pursuant to which securities of Legacy Blaize were automatically converted into the right to receive stock options of the Issuer as set forth in the Merger Agreement. F2 · price: Represents securities received as part of the Merger Agreement, pursuant to which securities of Legacy Blaize were automatically converted into the right to receive stock options of the Issuer as set forth in the Merger Agreement. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2025 Filed Jan 16, 2025 01:44 UTC | Blaize Holdings, Inc. BZAI · Entity 7049 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,924,725 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-005986 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Munagala Dinakar · CIK 0002048309 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,924,725 F1 · kind: Represents securities received as part of the Issuer's business combination, in connection with that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 22, 2023 and amended on April 22, 2024, October 24, 2024 and November 21, 2024 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and between the Issuer (formerly BurTech Acquisition Corp.), BurTech Merger Sub Inc., Blaize, Inc. ("Legacy Blaize") and for the limited purposes set forth therein, Burkhan Capital LLC. Includes 1,371,303 Earn-Out Shares, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock if the trading price of the Issuer's Common Stock exceeds certain thresholds for 20 of 30 consecutive trading days post-closing of the Issuer's business combination. F1 · price: Represents securities received as part of the Issuer's business combination, in connection with that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 22, 2023 and amended on April 22, 2024, October 24, 2024 and November 21, 2024 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and between the Issuer (formerly BurTech Acquisition Corp.), BurTech Merger Sub Inc., Blaize, Inc. ("Legacy Blaize") and for the limited purposes set forth therein, Burkhan Capital LLC. Includes 1,371,303 Earn-Out Shares, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock if the trading price of the Issuer's Common Stock exceeds certain thresholds for 20 of 30 consecutive trading days post-closing of the Issuer's business combination. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.