Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambiq Micro, Inc.AMBQ · Entity 751 | Director | June 08, 2026 | June 10, 2026 |
| PTK Acquisition Corp.PTK.U · Entity 147841 | Director · Chief Financial Officer | July 13, 2020 | July 14, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Ambiq Micro, Inc.
Report date June 08, 2026 · Filed June 10, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 52,575 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-08 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-08 · Grant · Acquired 4,957 · Balance 52,575 F1: Represents the grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs will vest in three equal annual installments following the date of grant, with each annual RSU vesting to occur on the earlier of: (i) the first, second, or third anniversary of the grant date, as applicable, or (ii) the date of the Company's first, second, or third annual stockholder meeting following the grant date, as applicable (or the date immediately prior to the applicable annual stockholder meeting if the Reporting Person's service as a director ends at such meeting due to the director's failure to be re-elected or the director not standing for re-election), subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs will vest in three equal annual installments following the date of grant, with each annual RSU vesting to occur on the earlier of: (i) the first, second, or third anniversary of the grant date, as applicable, or (ii) the date of the Company's first, second, or third annual stockholder meeting following the grant date, as applicable (or the date immediately prior to the applicable annual stockholder meeting if the Reporting Person's service as a director ends at such meeting due to the director's failure to be re-elected or the director not standing for re-election), subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan).
PTK Acquisition Corp.
Report date July 13, 2020 · Filed July 14, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 930,556 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-07-13 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 930,556 F1: This total is the proportionate amount of shares owned by the Reporting Person. The shares are held in the name of PTK Holdings LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported shares other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest he may have therein, directly or indirectly. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This total is the proportionate amount of shares owned by the Reporting Person. The shares are held in the name of PTK Holdings LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported shares other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest he may have therein, directly or indirectly.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 08, 2026 Filed Jun 10, 2026 20:46 UTC | Ambiq Micro, Inc. AMBQ · Entity 751 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,957 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001818099-26-000008 · form4-06102026_080623.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chen Timothy · CIK 0001818099 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,575 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs will vest in three equal annual installments following the date of grant, with each annual RSU vesting to occur on the earlier of: (i) the first, second, or third anniversary of the grant date, as applicable, or (ii) the date of the Company's first, second, or third annual stockholder meeting following the grant date, as applicable (or the date immediately prior to the applicable annual stockholder meeting if the Reporting Person's service as a director ends at such meeting due to the director's failure to be re-elected or the director not standing for re-election), subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan). Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2026 Filed May 29, 2026 23:51 UTC | Ambiq Micro, Inc. AMBQ · Entity 751 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,264 | $81.57 | $266,244.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001818099-26-000007 · form4-05292026_110532.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Chen Timothy · CIK 0001818099 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By: Triumph Way Investment Inc. Disclosed balance after: 0 F5 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $81.325 to $81.755 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person exercises sole voting and dispositive control over the shares held by Triumph Way Investment Inc. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2026 Filed May 29, 2026 23:51 UTC | Ambiq Micro, Inc. AMBQ · Entity 751 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,666 | $80.61 | $1,665,886.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001818099-26-000007 · form4-05292026_110532.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Chen Timothy · CIK 0001818099 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By: Triumph Way Investment Inc. Disclosed balance after: 3,264 F4 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $80.30 to $81.27 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person exercises sole voting and dispositive control over the shares held by Triumph Way Investment Inc. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2026 Filed May 29, 2026 23:51 UTC | Ambiq Micro, Inc. AMBQ · Entity 751 | SaleCommon Stock | 24,248 | $79.72 | $1,933,050.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001818099-26-000007 · form4-05292026_110532.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chen Timothy · CIK 0001818099 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By: Triumph Way Investment Inc. Disclosed balance after: 23,930 F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $79.30 to $80.28 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person exercises sole voting and dispositive control over the shares held by Triumph Way Investment Inc. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2026 Filed May 29, 2026 23:51 UTC | Ambiq Micro, Inc. AMBQ · Entity 751 | SaleCommon Stock | 22,414 | $78.85 | $1,767,343.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001818099-26-000007 · form4-05292026_110532.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chen Timothy · CIK 0001818099 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By: Triumph Way Investment Inc. Disclosed balance after: 48,178 F1 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $78.29 to $79.26 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person exercises sole voting and dispositive control over the shares held by Triumph Way Investment Inc. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2025 Filed May 29, 2026 23:49 UTC Amendment | Ambiq Micro, Inc. AMBQ · Entity 751 | ConversionSeries F-1 Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 1,707,853 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001818099-26-000006 · form4a-05292026_110513.xml · derivative · entry 2 Chen Timothy · CIK 0001818099 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By: Triumph Way Investment Inc. Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 70,592 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series F-1 Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering of common stock and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series F-1 Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering of common stock and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series F-1 Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering of common stock and had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person exercises sole voting and dispositive control over the shares held by Triumph Way Investment Inc. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2025 Filed May 29, 2026 23:49 UTC Amendment | Ambiq Micro, Inc. AMBQ · Entity 751 | ConversionCommon Stock | 70,592 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001818099-26-000006 · form4a-05292026_110513.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chen Timothy · CIK 0001818099 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By: Triumph Way Investment Inc. Disclosed balance after: 70,592 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The Series F-1 Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering of common stock and had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person exercises sole voting and dispositive control over the shares held by Triumph Way Investment Inc. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2025 Filed Jul 31, 2025 22:23 UTC | Ambiq Micro, Inc. AMBQ · Entity 751 | GrantCommon Stock | 47,618 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-020776 · form4-07312025_100718.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chen Timothy · CIK 0001818099 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,618 F1 · shares: Consists of previously granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") for which the liquidity event-based vesting condition was satisfied upon the effectiveness of the registration statement on Form S-1 filed by the Issuer in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering. The RSUs remain subject to service-based vesting conditions. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.