TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Christensen Bret

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
39674
SEC CIK
0001707443

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
DermTech, Inc.DMTK · Entity 89998Director · Chief Executive OfficerMay 08, 2023May 11, 2023
INSULET CORPPODD · Entity 3516EVP and CCOFebruary 28, 2023March 01, 2023
biote Corp.BTMD · Entity 7156DirectorJune 08, 2026June 10, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

DermTech, Inc.

Report date May 08, 2023 · Filed May 11, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.49 · Expires 2033-05-08Direct500,000 Reported balance After 2023-05-08 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-05-08 · Grant · Acquired 500,000 · Balance 500,000

F1: Subject to the reporting person's continued service, (i) twelve thirty-sixths (12/36) of the shares of issuer common stock exercisable pursuant to this option shall vest on May 8, 2024 and (ii) the remaining twenty-four thirty-sixths (24/36) shall vest in a series of eight equal quarterly installments on the fifth day of each third month thereafter until the final vesting date on May 5, 2026.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Subject to the reporting person's continued service, (i) twelve thirty-sixths (12/36) of the shares of issuer common stock exercisable pursuant to this option shall vest on May 8, 2024 and (ii) the remaining twenty-four thirty-sixths (24/36) shall vest in a series of eight equal quarterly installments on the fifth day of each third month thereafter until the final vesting date on May 5, 2026.

INSULET CORP

Report date February 28, 2023 · Filed March 01, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect20,178 Ending reported balance After 2023-02-28 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2023-02-28 · Tax withholding · Disposed 349 · Balance 17,917

F1: This transaction represents the withholding of shares upon the vesting of restricted stock units to cover the associated tax obligations.

Row 2 · 2023-02-28 · Grant · Acquired 2,261 · Balance 20,178

F2: Annual Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") award. RSUs vest in equal installments on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date and are settled in shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $276.36 · Expires 2033-02-28Direct5,419 Reported balance After 2023-02-28 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2023-02-28 · Grant · Acquired 5,419 · Balance 5,419

F3: Annual Non-Qualified Stock Option ("Option") Award. The Options become exercisable in substantially equal installments on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This transaction represents the withholding of shares upon the vesting of restricted stock units to cover the associated tax obligations.

F2: Annual Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") award. RSUs vest in equal installments on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date and are settled in shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3: Annual Non-Qualified Stock Option ("Option") Award. The Options become exercisable in substantially equal installments on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date.

biote Corp.

Report date June 08, 2026 · Filed June 10, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.34 · Expires 2036-06-07Direct130,000 Reported balance After 2026-06-08 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-08 · Grant · Acquired 130,000 · Balance 130,000

F1: All shares subject to the option award shall vest on the earlier of June 8, 2027 or the day prior to the date of the Issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: All shares subject to the option award shall vest on the earlier of June 8, 2027 or the day prior to the date of the Issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 08, 2026 Filed Jun 10, 2026 21:12 UTC biote Corp. BTMD · Entity 7156 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 130,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.34 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001707443-26-000004 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1

Christensen Bret · CIK 0001707443 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 130,000

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 130,000 shares

Expires 2036-06-07

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: All shares subject to the option award shall vest on the earlier of June 8, 2027 or the day prior to the date of the Issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 3, 2026 17:25 UTC biote Corp. BTMD · Entity 7156 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 441,653 $0.00 Strike: $1.43 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001707443-26-000002 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1

Christensen Bret · CIK 0001707443 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 441,653

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 441,653 shares

Expires 2036-03-31

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option shall vest on April 1, 2027, and the remaining shares subject to the option shall vest in 36 substantially equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through each such vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 17, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 23:45 UTC biote Corp. BTMD · Entity 7156 PurchaseClass A Common Stock 37,595 $3.87 $145,492.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-008531 · form4-03182025_110341.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Christensen Bret · CIK 0001707443 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,595

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.55 to $4.00 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 00:22 UTC biote Corp. BTMD · Entity 7156 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,500,000 $0.00 Strike: $4.37 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-25-001879 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1

Christensen Bret · CIK 0001707443 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,500,000

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,500,000 shares

Expires 2035-02-28

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through each applicable vesting date, the Option will vest as follows: 25% of the shares subject to the option shall vest on February 1, 2026, and the remaining shares subject to the option shall vest in 36 substantially equal monthly installments thereafter.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2023 Filed May 11, 2023 00:02 UTC DermTech, Inc. DMTK · Entity 89998 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 500,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.49 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-028584 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Christensen Bret · CIK 0001707443 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 500,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 500,000 shares

Expires 2033-05-08

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the reporting person's continued service, (i) twelve thirty-sixths (12/36) of the shares of issuer common stock exercisable pursuant to this option shall vest on May 8, 2024 and (ii) the remaining twenty-four thirty-sixths (24/36) shall vest in a series of eight equal quarterly installments on the fifth day of each third month thereafter until the final vesting date on May 5, 2026.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 22:44 UTC INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 5,419 $0.00 Strike: $276.36 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-007988 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Christensen Bret · CIK 0001707443 · EVP and CCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,419

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,419 shares

Expires 2033-02-28

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Annual Non-Qualified Stock Option ("Option") Award. The Options become exercisable in substantially equal installments on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 22:44 UTC INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 GrantCommon Stock 2,261 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-007988 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Christensen Bret · CIK 0001707443 · EVP and CCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,178

F2 · shares: Annual Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") award. RSUs vest in equal installments on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date and are settled in shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 22:44 UTC INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 349 $276.36 $96,449.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-007988 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Christensen Bret · CIK 0001707443 · EVP and CCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,917

F1 · shares: This transaction represents the withholding of shares upon the vesting of restricted stock units to cover the associated tax obligations.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 21:13 UTC INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,041 $296.00 $308,136.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-006180 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Christensen Bret · CIK 0001707443 · EVP and CCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,266

F3 · shares: This transaction represents the withholding of shares upon the vesting of performance share units to cover the associated tax obligations.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 21:13 UTC INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 GrantCommon Stock 3,108 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-006180 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Christensen Bret · CIK 0001707443 · EVP and CCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,307

F2 · shares: Represents shares issued upon the satisfaction of performance criteria related to Performance Share Units ("PSUs"). The PSUs were settled in shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 21:13 UTC INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 153 $296.00 $45,288.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-006180 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Christensen Bret · CIK 0001707443 · EVP and CCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,199

F1 · shares: This transaction represents the withholding of shares upon the vesting of restricted stock units to cover the associated tax obligations.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2023 21:20 UTC INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 199 $294.83 $58,671.17
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-004859 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Christensen Bret · CIK 0001707443 · EVP and CCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,352

F1 · shares: This transaction represents the withholding of shares received upon the vesting of restricted stock units to cover the associated tax obligations.

Read SEC document
November 18, 2022 Filed Nov 21, 2022 21:02 UTC INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 SaleCommon Stock 3,000 $295.15 $885,450.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-026150 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Christensen Bret · CIK 0001707443 · EVP and CCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,551

F1 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold. The shares were sold at varying prices in the range of $294.77 to $295.34. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes, upon request of the Staff of the U.S. Securities Exchange Commission, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
August 24, 2022 Filed Aug 25, 2022 20:35 UTC INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 SaleCommon Stock 2,900 $264.24 $766,296.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-021599 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Christensen Bret · CIK 0001707443 · EVP and CCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,551

F1 · balance_after: Includes 88 shares acquired under the Insulet Corporation Employee Stock Purchase Plan since the date of the Reporting Person's last Form 4 filing.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 21:34 UTC INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 6,500 $0.00 Strike: $264.69 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-007716 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Christensen Bret · CIK 0001707443 · EVP and CCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,500 shares

Expires 2032-02-28

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Annual Non-Qualified Stock Option ("Option") Award. The Options become exercisable in substantially equal installments on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 21:34 UTC INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 GrantCommon Stock 2,361 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-007716 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Christensen Bret · CIK 0001707443 · EVP and CCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,363

F1 · shares: Annual Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") award. RSUs vest in equal installments on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date and are settled in shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2022 Filed Feb 28, 2022 21:16 UTC INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 542 $262.37 $142,204.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-007006 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Christensen Bret · CIK 0001707443 · EVP and CCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,002

F1 · shares: This transaction represents the withholding of shares received upon the vesting of restricted stock units to cover the associated tax obligations.

Read SEC document
February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 21:29 UTC INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,787 $234.18 $652,659.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-006029 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Christensen Bret · CIK 0001707443 · EVP and CCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,544

F2 · shares: This transaction represents the withholding of shares upon the vesting of performance share units to cover the associated tax obligations.

Read SEC document
February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 21:29 UTC INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 GrantCommon Stock 7,329 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-006029 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Christensen Bret · CIK 0001707443 · EVP and CCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,331

F1 · shares: Represents shares issued upon the satisfaction of performance criteria related to Performance Share Units ("PSUs"). The PSUs were settled in shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 21:25 UTC INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 153 $240.81 $36,843.93
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-005761 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Christensen Bret · CIK 0001707443 · EVP and CCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,002

Read SEC document
February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 11, 2022 21:15 UTC INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 199 $252.81 $50,309.19
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-004557 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Christensen Bret · CIK 0001707443 · EVP and CCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,155

Read SEC document
August 26, 2021 Filed Aug 30, 2021 20:08 UTC INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 SaleCommon Stock 3,000 $294.13 $882,390.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-024527 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Christensen Bret · CIK 0001707443 · EVP and CCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,331

F1 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold. The shares were sold at varying prices in the range of $294 to $294.35. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes, upon request of the Staff of the U.S. Securities Exchange Commission, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
August 18, 2021 Filed Aug 19, 2021 20:04 UTC INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,000 $0.00 Strike: $42.82 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-024039 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Christensen Bret · CIK 0001707443 · EVP and CCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,549

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares

Expires 2027-05-26

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is subject to a four-year vesting period with 25% of the total award vesting one year after the grant date and the remainder vesting in equal quarterly installments each quarter thereafter for 12 quarters, subject to continued employment.

Read SEC document
August 18, 2021 Filed Aug 19, 2021 20:04 UTC INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,000 $42.82 $128,460.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-024039 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Christensen Bret · CIK 0001707443 · EVP and CCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,331

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · balance_after: Includes 72 shares acquired under the Insulet Corporation Employee Stock Purchase Plan since the date of the Reporting Person's last Form 4 filing.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:14 UTC INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 603 $259.10 $156,237.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-008700 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Christensen Bret · CIK 0001707443 · EVP and CCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,259

F1 · shares: This transaction represents the withholding of shares received upon the vesting of restricted stock units to cover the associated tax obligations.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 21:14 UTC INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 4,553 $0.00 Strike: $279.69 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-006730 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Christensen Bret · CIK 0001707443 · EVP and CCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,553

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,553 shares

Expires 2031-02-17

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Annual Non-Qualified Stock Option ("Option") Award. The Options become exercisable in substantially equal installments on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 21:14 UTC INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,838 $279.69 $514,070.22
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-006730 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Christensen Bret · CIK 0001707443 · EVP and CCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,862

F3 · shares: This transaction represents the withholding of shares upon the vesting of performance share units to cover the associated tax obligations.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 21:14 UTC INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 GrantCommon Stock 4,134 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-006730 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Christensen Bret · CIK 0001707443 · EVP and CCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,700

F2 · shares: The Performance Share Units ("PSUs") were granted on February 13, 2018, and the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors determined on February 17, 2021 that the PSUs were earned based on the performance of the Company. The PSUs were settled in shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 21:14 UTC INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 GrantCommon Stock 1,564 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-006730 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Christensen Bret · CIK 0001707443 · EVP and CCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,566

F1 · shares: Annual Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") award. RSUs vest in equal installments on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date and are settled in shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2021 21:12 UTC INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 538 $289.77 $155,896.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-005834 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Christensen Bret · CIK 0001707443 · EVP and CCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,002

F1 · shares: This transaction represents the withholding of shares received upon the vesting of restricted stock units to cover the associated tax obligations.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2021 21:24 UTC INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 197 $280.15 $55,189.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-005238 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Christensen Bret · CIK 0001707443 · EVP and CCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,540

F1 · shares: This transaction represents the withholding of shares received upon the vesting of restricted stock units to cover the associated tax obligations.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 37 shares acquired under the Insulet Corporation Stock Purchase Plan since the date of the Reporting Person's last Form 4 filing.

Read SEC document
August 12, 2020 Filed Aug 13, 2020 20:36 UTC INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 SaleCommon Stock 5,000 $201.54 $1,007,700.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-023539 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Christensen Bret · CIK 0001707443 · EVP and CCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,700

F1 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold. The shares were sold at varying prices in the range of $201.00 to $202.19. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes, upon request of the Staff of the U.S. Securities Exchange Commission, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 99 shares acquired under the Insulet Corporation Stock Purchase Plan on May 29, 2020.

Read SEC document
May 26, 2020 Filed May 27, 2020 20:06 UTC INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,663 $182.63 $851,603.69
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-017995 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Christensen Bret · CIK 0001707443 · EVP and CCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,601

F1 · shares: This transaction represents the withholding of shares received upon the vesting of restricted stock units to cover the associated tax obligations.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 22:16 UTC INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 359 $180.01 $64,623.59
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-008177 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Christensen Bret · CIK 0001707443 · EVP and CCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,264

F1 · shares: This transaction represents the withholding of shares upon the vesting of restricted stock units to cover the associated tax obligations.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 22:07 UTC INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 GrantCommon Stock 8,174 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-007324 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Christensen Bret · CIK 0001707443 · EVP and CCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,623

F1 · shares: The Performance Share Units ("PSUs") were granted on May 26, 2017, and the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors determined on February 21, 2020 that the PSUs were earned based on the performance of the Company. The PSUs vest in full on the later of the date of determination by the Compensation Committee or the third anniversary of the date of grant and are settled in shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 22:49 UTC INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 480 $212.32 $101,913.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-006740 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Christensen Bret · CIK 0001707443 · EVP and CCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,449

F1 · shares: This transaction represents the withholding of shares upon the vesting of restricted stock units to cover the associated tax obligations.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 21:53 UTC INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 5,236 $0.00 Strike: $202.64 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-005087 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Christensen Bret · CIK 0001707443 · EVP and CCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,236

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,236 shares

Expires 2030-02-10

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Annual Non-Qualified Stock Option ("Option") Award. The Options become exercisable in substantially equal installments on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 21:53 UTC INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 GrantCommon Stock 1,850 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-005087 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Christensen Bret · CIK 0001707443 · EVP and CCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,929

F1 · shares: Annual Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") award. RSUs vest in equal installments on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date and are settled in shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 201 shares acquired on May 31, 2019 and 69 shares acquired on November 29, 2019 under the Insulet Corporation Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
May 24, 2019 Filed May 29, 2019 20:54 UTC INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 687 $108.57 $74,587.59
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-020161 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Christensen Bret · CIK 0001707443 · EVP and CCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,809

F1 · shares: This transaction represents the withholding of shares received upon the vesting of restricted stock units to cover the associated tax obligations.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,336 restricted stock units granted on May 26, 2017, which vest on May 26, 2020; 3,132 restricted stock units granted on February 14, 2018, which vest one-half of the total units on February 14, 2020 and one-half of the total units on February 14, 2021; and 3,665 restricted stock units granted on February 26, 2019, which vest one-third of the total units on February 26, 2020, one-third of the total units on February 26, 2021, and one-third of the total units on February 26, 2022, subject to continued employment. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person as soon as practicable following a vesting date.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 01:35 UTC INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 9,532 $0.00 Strike: $92.11 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-009054 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Christensen Bret · CIK 0001707443 · EVP and CCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,532

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,532 shares

Expires 2029-02-26

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is subject to a four-year vesting period with 25% of the total award vesting on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date , subject to continued employment.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 01:35 UTC INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 GrantCommon Stock 3,665 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-009054 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Christensen Bret · CIK 0001707443 · EVP and CCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,496

F1 · shares: The 3,665 restricted stock units vest one-third of the total units on February 26, 2020, one-third of the total units on February 26, 2021, and one-third of the total units on February 26, 2022, subject to continued employment. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person as soon as practicable following a vesting date.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 4,671 restricted stock units granted on May 26, 2017, which vest one-half of the total units on May 26, 2019 and one-half of the total units on May 26, 2020; and 3,132 restricted stock units granted on February 14, 2018, which vest one-half of the total units on February 14, 2020 and one-half of the total units on February 14, 2021, subject to continued employment. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person as soon as practicable following a vesting date.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 22:17 UTC INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 510 $84.83 $43,263.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-006917 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Christensen Bret · CIK 0001707443 · SVP and CCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,831

F1 · shares: This transaction represents the withholding of shares received upon the vesting of restricted stock units to cover the associated tax obligations.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 4,671 restricted stock units granted on May 26, 2017, which vest one-half of the total units on May 26, 2019 and one-half of the total units on May 26, 2020; and 3,132 restricted stock units granted on February 14, 2018, which vest one-half of the total units on February 14, 2020 and one-half of the total units on February 14, 2021, subject to continued employment. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person as soon as practicable following a vesting date.

F3 · balance_after: Includes the following shares purchased under the Insulet Corporation 2007 Employee Stock Purchase Plan: 241 shares purchased on May 31, 2018 and 84 shares purchased on November 30, 2018.

Read SEC document
May 25, 2018 Filed May 29, 2018 20:01 UTC INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 688 $92.83 $63,867.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-019057 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Christensen Bret · CIK 0001707443 · SVP and CCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,016

F1 · shares: This transaction represents the withholding of shares received upon the vesting of restricted stock units to cover the associated tax obligations.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 4,671 restricted stock units granted on May 26, 2017, which vest one-half of the total units on May 26, 2019 and one-half of the total units on May 26, 2020; and 4,698 restricted stock units granted on February 14, 2018, which vest one-third of the total units on February 14, 2019, one-third of the total units on February 14, 2020 and one-third of the total units on February 14, 2021, subject to continued employment. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person as soon as practicable following a vesting date.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 01:06 UTC INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 12,241 $0.00 Strike: $74.50 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-006480 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Christensen Bret · CIK 0001707443 · SVP and CCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,241

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,241 shares

Expires 2028-02-14

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is subject to a four-year vesting period with 25% of the total award vesting one year after the grant date and the remainder vesting in equal quarterly installments each quarter thereafter for 12 quarters, subject to continued employment.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 01:06 UTC INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 GrantCommon Stock 4,698 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-006480 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Christensen Bret · CIK 0001707443 · SVP and CCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,704

F1 · shares: The 4,698 restricted stock units vest one-third of the total units on February 14, 2019, one-third of the total units on February 14, 2020 and one-third of the total units on February 14, 2021, subject to continued employment. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person as soon as practicable following a vesting date.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 7,006 restricted stock units granted on May 26, 2017, which vest one-third of the total units on May 26, 2018, one-third of the total units on May 26, 2019 and one-third of the total units on May 26, 2020, subject to continued employment. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person as soon as practicable following a vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 26, 2017 Filed May 31, 2017 20:47 UTC INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 18,549 $0.00 Strike: $42.82 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-019863 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Christensen Bret · CIK 0001707443 · SVP and CCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,549

Underlying: Common Stock · 18,549 shares

Expires 2027-05-26

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is subject to a four-year vesting period with 25% of the total award vesting one year after the grant date and the remainder vesting in equal quarterly installments each quarter thereafter for 12 quarters, subject to continued employment.

Read SEC document
May 26, 2017 Filed May 31, 2017 20:47 UTC INSULET CORP PODD · Entity 3516 GrantCommon Stock 7,006 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-019863 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Christensen Bret · CIK 0001707443 · SVP and CCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,006

F1 · balance_after: The 7,006 restricted stock units vest one-third of the total units on May 26, 2018, one-third of the total units on May 26, 2019 and one-third of the total units on May 26, 2020, subject to continued employment. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person as soon as practicable following a vesting date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.