Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MAGNITE, INC.MGNI · Entity 2049 | Director | June 08, 2026 | June 11, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MAGNITE, INC.
Report date June 08, 2026 · Filed June 11, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 81,279 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-08 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-08 · Grant · Acquired 13,798 · Balance 81,279 F1: Represents restricted stock units that vest in full on the earliest of (i) June 8, 2027, (ii) the date of the 2027 annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, or (iii) a change of control of the Issuer. F2: Granted as compensation for services. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted stock units that vest in full on the earliest of (i) June 8, 2027, (ii) the date of the 2027 annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, or (iii) a change of control of the Issuer.
F2: Granted as compensation for services.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 08, 2026 Filed Jun 11, 2026 00:54 UTC | MAGNITE, INC. MGNI · Entity 2049 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,798 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-266376 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yu Diane · CIK 0001917981 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,279 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in full on the earliest of (i) June 8, 2027, (ii) the date of the 2027 annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, or (iii) a change of control of the Issuer. F2 · price: Granted as compensation for services. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2025 Filed Aug 27, 2025 20:30 UTC | MAGNITE, INC. MGNI · Entity 2049 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $25.23 | $504,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-023123 · form4-08272025_040801.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yu Diane · CIK 0001917981 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,481 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.18 to $25.265, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2025 Filed Jun 6, 2025 21:56 UTC | MAGNITE, INC. MGNI · Entity 2049 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,766 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-016033 · form4-06062025_090608.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yu Diane · CIK 0001917981 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,481 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in full on the earliest of (i) June 5, 2026, (ii) the date of the 2026 annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, or (iii) a change of control of the Issuer. F2 · price: Granted as compensation for services. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 13, 2024 20:15 UTC | MAGNITE, INC. MGNI · Entity 2049 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,061 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-016671 · form4-06132024_040618.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yu Diane · CIK 0001917981 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,715 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in full on the earliest of (i) June 12, 2025, (ii) the date of the 2025 annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, or (iii) a change of control of the Issuer. F2 · price: Granted as compensation for services. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 16, 2023 20:35 UTC | MAGNITE, INC. MGNI · Entity 2049 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,743 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-037925 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yu Diane · CIK 0001917981 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,654 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in full on the earliest of (i) June 14, 2024, (ii) the date of the 2024 annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, or (iii) a change of control of the Issuer. F2 · price: Granted as compensation for services. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2022 Filed Jun 9, 2022 21:56 UTC | MAGNITE, INC. MGNI · Entity 2049 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,489 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-035548 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yu Diane · CIK 0001917981 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,911 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in full on the earliest of (i) June 7, 2023, (ii) the date of the 2023 annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, or (iii) a change of control of the Issuer. F2 · price: Granted as compensation for services. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2022 Filed Mar 23, 2022 20:22 UTC | MAGNITE, INC. MGNI · Entity 2049 | GrantCommon Stock | 32,422 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-020775 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yu Diane · CIK 0001917981 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,422 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units of which, (i) 30,145 shares will vest in three equal annual increments on each of March 21, 2023, March 21, 2024 and March 21, 2025 or, if earlier, upon a change of control of the Issuer; and (ii) 2,277 shares will vest on the date of the 2022 annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders. F2 · price: Granted as compensation for services. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.