Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CEVA INCCEVA · Entity 5189 | Director | June 09, 2026 | June 11, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CEVA INC
Report date June 09, 2026 · Filed June 11, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 65,825 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-09 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-09 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 14,000 · Balance 65,825 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 57,494 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-09 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-06-09 · Tax withholding · Disposed 8,331 · Balance 57,494 F1: Represents a net-exercise of outstanding stock options. The reporting person received 5,669 shares of common stock on the net exercise of an option to purchase 14,000 shares of common stock. The reporting person forfeited 8,331 shares of common stock underlying the option in payment of the exercise price, based on the market price of Ceva common stock at the time of the option exercise. F2: Represents 50,938 shares outstanding and 6,556 unvested RSU's. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Shariva Limited Partnership | 272,085 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-09 transaction · row 3
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-06-09 · Grant · Acquired 0 · Balance 272,085 |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $27.17 · Expires 2026-07-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-09 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-06-09 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 14,000 · Balance 0 F3: The stock option became exercisable as to 25% of the underlying shares on 07/01/2017, the first year anniversary of the grant date, and 25% each year thereafter. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a net-exercise of outstanding stock options. The reporting person received 5,669 shares of common stock on the net exercise of an option to purchase 14,000 shares of common stock. The reporting person forfeited 8,331 shares of common stock underlying the option in payment of the exercise price, based on the market price of Ceva common stock at the time of the option exercise.
F2: Represents 50,938 shares outstanding and 6,556 unvested RSU's.
F3: The stock option became exercisable as to 25% of the underlying shares on 07/01/2017, the first year anniversary of the grant date, and 25% each year thereafter.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 11, 2026 20:02 UTC | CEVA INC CEVA · Entity 5189 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 14,000 | $27.17 Strike: $27.17 | $380,380.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-020288 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 MCMANAMON PETER · CIK 0001231212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,000 shares Expires 2026-07-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option became exercisable as to 25% of the underlying shares on 07/01/2017, the first year anniversary of the grant date, and 25% each year thereafter. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 11, 2026 20:02 UTC | CEVA INC CEVA · Entity 5189 | GrantCommon Stock | 0 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-020288 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MCMANAMON PETER · CIK 0001231212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Shariva Limited Partnership Disclosed balance after: 272,085 Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 11, 2026 20:02 UTC | CEVA INC CEVA · Entity 5189 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,331 | $45.66 | $380,393.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-020288 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCMANAMON PETER · CIK 0001231212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,494 F1 · kind: Represents a net-exercise of outstanding stock options. The reporting person received 5,669 shares of common stock on the net exercise of an option to purchase 14,000 shares of common stock. The reporting person forfeited 8,331 shares of common stock underlying the option in payment of the exercise price, based on the market price of Ceva common stock at the time of the option exercise. F2 · balance_after: Represents 50,938 shares outstanding and 6,556 unvested RSU's. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 11, 2026 20:02 UTC | CEVA INC CEVA · Entity 5189 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,000 | $27.17 | $380,380.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-020288 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCMANAMON PETER · CIK 0001231212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,825 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 20:06 UTC | CEVA INC CEVA · Entity 5189 | GrantCommon Stock | 0 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-019356 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCMANAMON PETER · CIK 0001231212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Shariva Limited Parternership Disclosed balance after: 272,085 Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 20:06 UTC | CEVA INC CEVA · Entity 5189 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,325 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-019356 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCMANAMON PETER · CIK 0001231212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,825 F1 · security: Represents restricted stock units that were granted pursuant to CEVA's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · shares: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Ceva common stock upon vesting of the unit. 100% of the RSU's granted will vest on June 2, 2027. F3 · balance_after: Represents 45,269 shares outstanding and 6,556 unvested RSU's. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 1, 2025 20:00 UTC | CEVA INC CEVA · Entity 5189 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 14,000 | $19.43 Strike: $19.43 | $272,020.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-021737 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 MCMANAMON PETER · CIK 0001231212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,000 shares Expires 2025-07-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option became exercisable as to 25% of the underlying shares on 07/01/2016, the first year anniversary of the grant date, and 25% each year thereafter. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 1, 2025 20:00 UTC | CEVA INC CEVA · Entity 5189 | GrantCommon Stock | 0 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-021737 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCMANAMON PETER · CIK 0001231212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Shariva Limited Parternership Disclosed balance after: 272,085 Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 1, 2025 20:00 UTC | CEVA INC CEVA · Entity 5189 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,000 | $19.43 | $272,020.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-021737 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCMANAMON PETER · CIK 0001231212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Represents 33,400 shares outstanding and 15,100 unvested RSU's. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2025 Filed May 7, 2025 10:07 UTC | CEVA INC CEVA · Entity 5189 | GrantCommon Stock | 0 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-014893 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCMANAMON PETER · CIK 0001231212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Shariva Limited Parternership Disclosed balance after: 272,085 Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2025 Filed May 7, 2025 10:07 UTC | CEVA INC CEVA · Entity 5189 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,198 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-014893 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCMANAMON PETER · CIK 0001231212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,500 F1 · security: Represents restricted stock units that were granted pursuant to CEVA's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · shares: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Ceva common stock upon vesting of the unit. 100% of the RSU's granted will vest on 5th May 2026 F3 · balance_after: Represents 19,400 shares outstanding and 15,100 unvested RSU's. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 13:15 UTC | CEVA INC CEVA · Entity 5189 | GrantCommon Stock | 0 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-021875 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCMANAMON PETER · CIK 0001231212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Shariva Limited Parternership Disclosed balance after: 272,085 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 13:15 UTC | CEVA INC CEVA · Entity 5189 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,462 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-021875 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCMANAMON PETER · CIK 0001231212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,302 F1 · security: Represents restricted stock units that were granted pursuant to CEVA's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · shares: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of CEVA common stock upon vesting of the unit. 50% of the RSU's granted will vest on 1st July 2025 with the remainder vesting on 1st July 2026. F3 · balance_after: Represents 19,400 shares outstanding and 8,902 unvested RSU's. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 17:56 UTC | CEVA INC CEVA · Entity 5189 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,879 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-040871 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCMANAMON PETER · CIK 0001231212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,840 F1 · security: Represents restricted stock units that were granted pursuant to CEVA's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · shares: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of CEVA common stock upon vesting of the unit. 50% of the RSUs granted will vest on 1st July 2024 with the remainder vesting on 1st July 2025. F3 · balance_after: Represents 13,727 shares outstanding and 8,113 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 5, 2022 20:11 UTC | CEVA INC CEVA · Entity 5189 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,793 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-040592 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCMANAMON PETER · CIK 0001231212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,961 F1 · security: Represents restricted stock units that were granted pursuant to CEVA's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · shares: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of CEVA common stock upon vesting of the unit. 50% of the RSUs granted will vest on 1st July 2023 with the remainder vesting on 1st July 2024. F3 · balance_after: Represents 8,807 shares outstanding and 8,154 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2021 Filed Jul 7, 2021 21:48 UTC | CEVA INC CEVA · Entity 5189 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,674 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-045890 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCMANAMON PETER · CIK 0001231212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,168 F1 · security: Represents restricted stock units that were granted pursuant to CEVA's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · shares: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of CEVA common stock upon vesting of the unit. 50% of the RSUs granted will vest on 5th July 2022 with the remainder vesting on 5th July 2023. F3 · balance_after: Represents 8,807 shares outstanding and 4,361 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2020 Filed Aug 19, 2020 21:09 UTC | CEVA INC CEVA · Entity 5189 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 21,000 | $0.00 Strike: $14.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-047545 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 MCMANAMON PETER · CIK 0001231212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,000 shares Expires 2024-06-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: The stock option was granted pursuant to the company's 2003 Director Stock Option Plan. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option becomes exercisable as to 25% of the underlying shares on 6/30/15, the first anniversary of the grant date, and 25% each year thereafter. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2020 Filed Aug 19, 2020 21:09 UTC | CEVA INC CEVA · Entity 5189 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 21,000 | $0.00 Strike: $19.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-047545 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 MCMANAMON PETER · CIK 0001231212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,000 shares Expires 2023-06-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: The stock option was granted pursuant to the company's 2003 Director Stock Option Plan. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option becomes exercisable as to 25% of the underlying shares on 6/30/14, the first anniversary of the grant date, and 25% each year thereafter. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2020 Filed Aug 19, 2020 21:09 UTC | CEVA INC CEVA · Entity 5189 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 21,000 | $0.00 Strike: $17.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-047545 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 MCMANAMON PETER · CIK 0001231212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,000 shares Expires 2022-06-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: The stock option was granted pursuant to the company's 2003 Director Stock Option Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option becomes exercisable as to 25% of the underlying shares on 6/30/13, the first anniversary of the grant date, and 25% each year thereafter. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2020 Filed Aug 19, 2020 21:09 UTC | CEVA INC CEVA · Entity 5189 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,760 | $0.00 Strike: $30.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-047545 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 MCMANAMON PETER · CIK 0001231212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,835 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,760 shares Expires 2021-06-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: The stock option was granted pursuant to the company's 2003 Director Stock Option Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option becomes exercisable as to 25% of the underlying shares on 6/30/12, the first anniversary of the grant date, and 25% each year thereafter. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2020 Filed Aug 19, 2020 21:09 UTC | CEVA INC CEVA · Entity 5189 | SaleCommon Stock | 57,068 | $43.00 | $2,454,129.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-047545 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 MCMANAMON PETER · CIK 0001231212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,186 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $43.00 to $43.11. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2020 Filed Aug 19, 2020 21:09 UTC | CEVA INC CEVA · Entity 5189 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 21,000 | $14.77 | $310,170.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-047545 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MCMANAMON PETER · CIK 0001231212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,254 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2020 Filed Aug 19, 2020 21:09 UTC | CEVA INC CEVA · Entity 5189 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 21,000 | $19.36 | $406,560.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-047545 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MCMANAMON PETER · CIK 0001231212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,254 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2020 Filed Aug 19, 2020 21:09 UTC | CEVA INC CEVA · Entity 5189 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 21,000 | $17.61 | $369,810.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-047545 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCMANAMON PETER · CIK 0001231212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,254 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2020 Filed Aug 19, 2020 21:09 UTC | CEVA INC CEVA · Entity 5189 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,760 | $30.46 | $205,909.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-047545 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCMANAMON PETER · CIK 0001231212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,254 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2020 Filed Aug 14, 2020 20:34 UTC | CEVA INC CEVA · Entity 5189 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,405 | $0.00 Strike: $30.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-046799 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 MCMANAMON PETER · CIK 0001231212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,595 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,405 shares Expires 2021-06-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: The stock option was granted pursuant to the company's 2003 Director Stock Option Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option becomes exercisable as to 25% of the underlying shares on 6/30/12, the first anniversary of the grant date, and 25% each year thereafter. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2020 Filed Aug 14, 2020 20:34 UTC | CEVA INC CEVA · Entity 5189 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,405 | $43.07 | $60,513.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-046799 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCMANAMON PETER · CIK 0001231212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,494 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $43.00 to $43.12. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2020 Filed Aug 14, 2020 20:34 UTC | CEVA INC CEVA · Entity 5189 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,405 | $30.46 | $42,796.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-046799 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCMANAMON PETER · CIK 0001231212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,899 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2020 Filed Jul 7, 2020 22:49 UTC | CEVA INC CEVA · Entity 5189 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,373 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-041503 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCMANAMON PETER · CIK 0001231212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,494 F1 · security: Represents restricted stock units that were granted pursuant to the company's 2011 Incentive Plan. F2 · shares: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of CEVA common stock upon vesting of the unit. 50% of the RSU's granted will vest on 2nd July 2021 with the remainder vesting on 2nd July 2022. F3 · balance_after: Represents 4,592 shares outstanding and 5,902 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2019 Filed Nov 4, 2019 21:31 UTC Amendment | CEVA INC CEVA · Entity 5189 | GiftCommon Stock | 272,085 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-054906 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCMANAMON PETER · CIK 0001231212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Shariva Limited Partnership Disclosed balance after: 272,085 F1 · date: This amendment corrects the transaction date which was previously reported incorrectly due to administrative error. F2 · kind: The reporting person transferred these shares to a family limited partnership called Shariva Limited Partnership, of which Shariva Limited is the general partner and the reporting person and his spouse are the sole owners of Shariva Limited, and the reporting person, his spouse and his three children are the limited partners of Shariva Limited Partnership. Based on the terms of the Shariva Limited Partnership, the CEVA common stock are held 49.95% each by the reporting person and his spouse and 0.1% by Shariva Limited. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2019 Filed Nov 4, 2019 21:31 UTC Amendment | CEVA INC CEVA · Entity 5189 | GiftCommon Stock | 272,085 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-054906 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCMANAMON PETER · CIK 0001231212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,121 F1 · date: This amendment corrects the transaction date which was previously reported incorrectly due to administrative error. F2 · kind: The reporting person transferred these shares to a family limited partnership called Shariva Limited Partnership, of which Shariva Limited is the general partner and the reporting person and his spouse are the sole owners of Shariva Limited, and the reporting person, his spouse and his three children are the limited partners of Shariva Limited Partnership. Based on the terms of the Shariva Limited Partnership, the CEVA common stock are held 49.95% each by the reporting person and his spouse and 0.1% by Shariva Limited. Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2019 Filed Oct 15, 2019 21:02 UTC | CEVA INC CEVA · Entity 5189 | GiftCommon Stock | 272,085 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-053181 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCMANAMON PETER · CIK 0001231212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Shariva Limited Partnership Disclosed balance after: 272,085 F1 · kind: The reporting person transferred these shares to a family limited partnership called Shariva Limited Partnership, of which Shariva Limited is the general partner and the reporting person and his spouse are the sole owners of Shariva Limited, and the reporting person, his spouse and his three children are the limited partners of Shariva Limited Partnership. Based on the terms of the Shariva Limited Partnership, the CEVA common stock are held 49.95% each by the reporting person and his spouse and 0.1% by Shariva Limited. Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2019 Filed Oct 15, 2019 21:02 UTC | CEVA INC CEVA · Entity 5189 | GiftCommon Stock | 272,085 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-053181 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCMANAMON PETER · CIK 0001231212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,121 F1 · kind: The reporting person transferred these shares to a family limited partnership called Shariva Limited Partnership, of which Shariva Limited is the general partner and the reporting person and his spouse are the sole owners of Shariva Limited, and the reporting person, his spouse and his three children are the limited partners of Shariva Limited Partnership. Based on the terms of the Shariva Limited Partnership, the CEVA common stock are held 49.95% each by the reporting person and his spouse and 0.1% by Shariva Limited. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2019 Filed Jul 5, 2019 14:09 UTC | CEVA INC CEVA · Entity 5189 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,057 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-013571 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCMANAMON PETER · CIK 0001231212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 279,206 F1 · security: Represents restricted stock units that were granted pursuant to the company's 2011 Incentive Plan F2 · shares: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of CEVA common stock upon vesting of the unit. 50% of the RSU's granted will vest on 2nd July 2020 with the remainder vesting on 2nd July 2021. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 21:09 UTC | CEVA INC CEVA · Entity 5189 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,128 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-041190 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCMANAMON PETER · CIK 0001231212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 274,149 F1 · security: Represents restricted stock units that were granted pursuant to the company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · shares: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of CEVA common stock upon vesting of the unit. 50% of the RSUs granted will vest on 1st July 2019 with the remainder vesting on 1st July 2020. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2017 Filed Aug 7, 2017 23:34 UTC | CEVA INC CEVA · Entity 5189 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,967 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-047999 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCMANAMON PETER · CIK 0001231212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 270,021 F1 · security: Represents restricted stock units that were granted pursuant to the company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · shares: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of CEVA common stock upon vesting of the unit. 100% of the RSU's granted will vest on 3rd August 2018. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2017 Filed Jul 6, 2017 20:31 UTC | CEVA INC CEVA · Entity 5189 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,497 | $45.00 | $67,365.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-044056 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCMANAMON PETER · CIK 0001231212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 264,054 F1 · kind: Sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2017 Filed May 17, 2017 21:13 UTC | CEVA INC CEVA · Entity 5189 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,578 | $0.00 Strike: $12.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-033240 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 MCMANAMON PETER · CIK 0001231212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,578 shares Expires 2017-06-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option became exercisable as to 25% of the underlying shares on the first year anniversary of the grant date and 25% each year thereafter. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2017 Filed May 17, 2017 21:13 UTC | CEVA INC CEVA · Entity 5189 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,578 | $42.52 | $662,376.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-033240 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MCMANAMON PETER · CIK 0001231212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 265,551 Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2017 Filed May 17, 2017 21:13 UTC | CEVA INC CEVA · Entity 5189 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,578 | $12.60 | $196,282.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-033240 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MCMANAMON PETER · CIK 0001231212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 281,129 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2017 Filed May 17, 2017 21:13 UTC | CEVA INC CEVA · Entity 5189 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,422 | $0.00 Strike: $12.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-033240 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 MCMANAMON PETER · CIK 0001231212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,578 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,422 shares Expires 2017-06-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option became exercisable as to 25% of the underlying shares on the first year anniversary of the grant date and 25% each year thereafter. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2017 Filed May 17, 2017 21:13 UTC | CEVA INC CEVA · Entity 5189 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,422 | $43.02 | $534,394.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-033240 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCMANAMON PETER · CIK 0001231212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 265,551 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2017 Filed May 17, 2017 21:13 UTC | CEVA INC CEVA · Entity 5189 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,422 | $12.60 | $156,517.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-033240 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCMANAMON PETER · CIK 0001231212 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 277,973 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.