Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klaviyo, Inc.KVYO · Entity 3775 | Director | September 11, 2026 | September 14, 2026 |
| Okta, Inc.OKTA · Entity 3154 | See Remarks | December 15, 2022 | December 19, 2022 |
| SPLUNK INCSPLK · Entity 92815 | President, WW Field Operations | December 22, 2020 | December 23, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Klaviyo, Inc.
Report date September 11, 2026 · Filed September 14, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Series A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 23,433 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-11 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-11 · Sale · Disposed 2,328 · Balance 23,433 F1: These transactions were effected by the Reporting Person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 12, 2026. F2: Consists of (i) 8,611 shares of Series A Common Stock and (ii) 14,822 unvested restricted stock units awarded under the Issuer's 2023 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, each representing the contingent right to receive one share of Series A Common Stock upon vesting and settlement. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These transactions were effected by the Reporting Person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 12, 2026.
F2: Consists of (i) 8,611 shares of Series A Common Stock and (ii) 14,822 unvested restricted stock units awarded under the Issuer's 2023 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, each representing the contingent right to receive one share of Series A Common Stock upon vesting and settlement.
Okta, Inc.
Report date December 15, 2022 · Filed December 19, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 68,652 |
Reported balance
After 2022-12-15 transaction · row 1
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-12-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,695 · Balance 68,652 |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 67,298 |
Reported balance
After 2022-12-16 transaction · row 2
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-12-16 · Sale · Disposed 1,354 · Balance 67,298 F1: Represents the number of shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price calculated by the broker. These shares were sold as part of a block trade in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $66.44 to $68.80, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote with regard to the block trade. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 69,588 |
Reported balance
After 2022-12-15 transaction · row 3
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2022-12-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,290 · Balance 69,588 |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 68,438 |
Reported balance
After 2022-12-16 transaction · row 4
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2022-12-16 · Sale · Disposed 1,150 · Balance 68,438 F1: Represents the number of shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price calculated by the broker. These shares were sold as part of a block trade in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $66.44 to $68.80, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote with regard to the block trade. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 24,261 |
Reported balance
After 2022-12-15 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2022-12-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,695 · Balance 24,261 F3: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F4: 25% of the shares underlying the RSU vested on March 15, 2022, and the remaining shares underlying the RSU shall vest in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment with the Issuer on each such date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 29,771 |
Reported balance
After 2022-12-15 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2022-12-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,290 · Balance 29,771 F3: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F5: 6.25% of the shares underlying the RSU vested on June 15, 2022, and the remaining shares underlying the RSU shall vest in 15 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment with the Issuer on each such date. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 27 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-12-15 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 27 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the number of shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price calculated by the broker. These shares were sold as part of a block trade in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $66.44 to $68.80, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote with regard to the block trade.
F3: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.
F4: 25% of the shares underlying the RSU vested on March 15, 2022, and the remaining shares underlying the RSU shall vest in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment with the Issuer on each such date.
F5: 6.25% of the shares underlying the RSU vested on June 15, 2022, and the remaining shares underlying the RSU shall vest in 15 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment with the Issuer on each such date.
SPLUNK INC
Report date December 22, 2020 · Filed December 23, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 137,478 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-22 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-12-22 · Sale · Disposed 1,699 · Balance 137,478 F1: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on July 6, 2020. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on July 6, 2020.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
HashiCorp, Inc.
Report date February 27, 2025 · Filed March 04, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-03-04. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-02-27 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-02-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 189,375 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated April 24, 2024, between the Issuer, International Business Machines Corporation and McCloud Merger Sub, Inc., (the "Merger Agreement"), each share of Issuer Class A common stock was canceled and converted into the right to receive $35.00 per share in cash (the "Merger Consideration" or the "Per Share Price"), without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-02-27 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-02-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 262,423 · Balance 0 F2: Each restricted stock unit, or RSU, represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Class A common stock. F3: The remaining RSUs vest in six equal quarterly installments beginning on March 20, 2025. Pursuant to the terms of the Reporting Person's RSU agreement, the RSUs were canceled in exchange for the right to receive an amount in cash, subject to applicable withholding taxes, equal to the product of (a) the Per Share Price multiplied by (b) the total number of shares of Class A common stock covered by the RSUs. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-02-27 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2025-02-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 200,000 · Balance 0 F2: Each restricted stock unit, or RSU, represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Class A common stock. F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding RSU was assumed by IBM and converted into restricted stock units for 27,200 shares of IBM common stock. |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-02-27 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2025-02-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 106,800 · Balance 0 F5: Each share of Class B common stock is convertible into one share of Class A common stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F6: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of Issuer Class B common stock was canceled and converted into the right to receive the Per Share Price, without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated April 24, 2024, between the Issuer, International Business Machines Corporation and McCloud Merger Sub, Inc., (the "Merger Agreement"), each share of Issuer Class A common stock was canceled and converted into the right to receive $35.00 per share in cash (the "Merger Consideration" or the "Per Share Price"), without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes.
F2: Each restricted stock unit, or RSU, represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Class A common stock.
F3: The remaining RSUs vest in six equal quarterly installments beginning on March 20, 2025. Pursuant to the terms of the Reporting Person's RSU agreement, the RSUs were canceled in exchange for the right to receive an amount in cash, subject to applicable withholding taxes, equal to the product of (a) the Per Share Price multiplied by (b) the total number of shares of Class A common stock covered by the RSUs.
F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding RSU was assumed by IBM and converted into restricted stock units for 27,200 shares of IBM common stock.
F5: Each share of Class B common stock is convertible into one share of Class A common stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date.
F6: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of Issuer Class B common stock was canceled and converted into the right to receive the Per Share Price, without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 11, 2020 Filed Jun 13, 2020 00:37 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 17,944 | $177.27 | $3,180,932.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-036479 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 St. Ledger Susan · CIK 0001673606 · President, WW Field Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 190,626 F2 · kind: The reported shares were sold to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") and PSUs. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2020 Filed Jun 13, 2020 00:37 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,239 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-036479 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 St. Ledger Susan · CIK 0001673606 · President, WW Field Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 208,570 F1 · shares: The reported shares are represented by additional performance units ("PSUs") earned pursuant to the terms of a performance unit award granted on March 15, 2018 reflecting the achievement of the related stock price performance metrics, with 100% of the PSUs vesting on June 10, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 21:16 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,664 | $187.95 | $876,598.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-034129 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 St. Ledger Susan · CIK 0001673606 · President, WW Field Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 206,331 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 26, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2020 Filed May 27, 2020 22:38 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,047 | $174.95 | $358,122.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-032415 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 St. Ledger Susan · CIK 0001673606 · President, WW Field Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,995 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 26, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 21, 2020 23:32 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,047 | $163.19 | $334,049.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-031518 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 St. Ledger Susan · CIK 0001673606 · President, WW Field Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 213,042 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 26, 2019. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $162.97 to $163.60, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2020 Filed May 11, 2020 21:22 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,047 | $151.54 | $310,202.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-028346 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 St. Ledger Susan · CIK 0001673606 · President, WW Field Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 215,089 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 26, 2019. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2020 Filed Apr 10, 2020 22:52 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,127 | $125.00 | $390,875.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-024168 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 St. Ledger Susan · CIK 0001673606 · President, WW Field Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 217,136 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 26, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2020 Filed Mar 31, 2020 00:14 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,154 | $126.87 | $780,757.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-021761 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 St. Ledger Susan · CIK 0001673606 · President, WW Field Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 220,263 F2 · kind: The reported shares were sold to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of PSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2020 Filed Mar 31, 2020 00:14 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | GrantCommon Stock | 47,370 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-021761 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 St. Ledger Susan · CIK 0001673606 · President, WW Field Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 226,417 F1 · shares: The reported shares are represented by performance units ("PSUs") earned pursuant to the terms of a performance unit award granted on March 21, 2019 reflecting the achievement of the related performance conditions. Twenty-five percent of the PSUs vest on March 26, 2020 and 1/16th of the PSUs shall vest quarterly thereafter on June 10th, September 10th, December 10th and March 10th of each year. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2020 Filed Mar 26, 2020 23:20 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,120 | $125.00 | $1,140,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-021347 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 St. Ledger Susan · CIK 0001673606 · President, WW Field Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,047 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 26, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2020 Filed Mar 26, 2020 23:20 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $125.16 | $37,548.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-021347 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 St. Ledger Susan · CIK 0001673606 · President, WW Field Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,167 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 26, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 00:02 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,817 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-019416 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 St. Ledger Susan · CIK 0001673606 · President, WW Field Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,467 F1 · shares: The reported securities are represented by restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Twenty-five percent of the RSUs vest on March 10, 2021 and 1/16th of the RSUs shall vest quarterly thereafter. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2020 Filed Mar 14, 2020 00:02 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 17,338 | $122.06 | $2,116,276.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-019057 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 St. Ledger Susan · CIK 0001673606 · President, WW Field Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 162,650 F1 · kind: The reported shares were sold to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") and performance units ("PSUs"). F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $121.61 to $122.3874, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 23:24 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,617 | $174.95 | $457,844.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-011711 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 St. Ledger Susan · CIK 0001673606 · President, WW Field Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,988 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 26, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2020 Filed Feb 6, 2020 22:15 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,617 | $162.95 | $426,440.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-007204 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 St. Ledger Susan · CIK 0001673606 · President, WW Field Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,605 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 26, 2019. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2019 Filed Dec 21, 2019 00:49 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,297 | $151.54 | $196,547.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-061659 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 St. Ledger Susan · CIK 0001673606 · President, WW Field Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,222 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 26, 2019. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2019 Filed Dec 14, 2019 00:35 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,654 | $145.65 | $969,155.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-060519 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 St. Ledger Susan · CIK 0001673606 · President, WW Field Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,519 F3 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 26, 2019. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $145.22 to $146.15, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2019 Filed Dec 14, 2019 00:35 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,300 | $144.66 | $188,058.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-060519 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 St. Ledger Susan · CIK 0001673606 · President, WW Field Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 193,173 F3 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 26, 2019. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $144.21 to $145.17, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2019 Filed Dec 14, 2019 00:35 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,744 | $146.79 | $2,164,271.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-060519 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 St. Ledger Susan · CIK 0001673606 · President, WW Field Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 194,473 F1 · kind: The reported shares were sold to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") and performance units ("PSUs"). F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $146.38 to $147.00, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2), (4) and (5) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 4, 2019 23:24 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,320 | $152.39 | $201,154.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-059153 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 St. Ledger Susan · CIK 0001673606 · President, WW Field Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 209,217 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 26, 2019. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2019 Filed Nov 13, 2019 22:41 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,096 | $125.00 | $1,012,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-056451 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 St. Ledger Susan · CIK 0001673606 · President, WW Field Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,537 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 26, 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2019 Filed Sep 13, 2019 01:30 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,488 | $112.71 | $1,632,942.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-049395 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 St. Ledger Susan · CIK 0001673606 · President, WW Field Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 218,633 F1 · balance_after: Includes 248 shares acquired under the Splunk Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan on June 17, 2019. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2019 Filed Jun 17, 2019 23:10 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,221 | $119.96 | $266,431.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-037526 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 St. Ledger Susan · CIK 0001673606 · President, WW Field Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 232,873 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 26, 2018. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $119.95 to $120.04, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2019 Filed Jun 17, 2019 23:10 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,206 | $117.45 | $259,094.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-037526 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 St. Ledger Susan · CIK 0001673606 · President, WW Field Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 235,094 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 26, 2018. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $117.45 to $117.46, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) and (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2019 Filed Jun 13, 2019 00:07 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $115.57 | $115,570.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-036558 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 St. Ledger Susan · CIK 0001673606 · President, WW Field Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 237,300 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 26, 2018. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $115.44 to $115.86, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2019 Filed Jun 13, 2019 00:07 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,298 | $115.08 | $1,070,013.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-036558 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 St. Ledger Susan · CIK 0001673606 · President, WW Field Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 238,300 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 26, 2018. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $114.27 to $115.26, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) and (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2019 Filed Jun 13, 2019 00:07 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,485 | $118.51 | $1,716,617.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-036558 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 St. Ledger Susan · CIK 0001673606 · President, WW Field Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 247,598 Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2019 Filed Apr 8, 2019 21:26 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,151 | $128.82 | $1,178,831.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-024012 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 St. Ledger Susan · CIK 0001673606 · President, WW Field Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 262,083 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 26, 2018. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $128.12 to $129.00, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2019 Filed Mar 29, 2019 22:03 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,999 | $120.49 | $1,084,289.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-021831 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 St. Ledger Susan · CIK 0001673606 · President, WW Field Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 271,234 Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2019 Filed Mar 29, 2019 22:03 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | GrantCommon Stock | 72,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-021831 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 St. Ledger Susan · CIK 0001673606 · President, WW Field Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 280,233 F1 · shares: The reported shares are represented by performance units ("PSUs") earned pursuant to the terms of a performance unit award granted on March 15, 2018 reflecting the achievement of the related performance conditions. Twenty-five percent of the PSUs vest on March 27, 2019 and 1/16th of the PSUs shall vest quarterly thereafter on June 10th, September 10th, December 10th and March 10th of each year. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2019 Filed Mar 25, 2019 23:42 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | GrantCommon Stock | 21,047 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-021246 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 St. Ledger Susan · CIK 0001673606 · President, WW Field Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 207,633 F1 · shares: The reported securities are represented by restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Twenty-five percent of the RSUs vest on March 10, 2020 and 1/16th of the RSUs shall vest quarterly thereafter. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2019 Filed Mar 15, 2019 22:23 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,499 | $125.45 | $1,066,199.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-019821 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 St. Ledger Susan · CIK 0001673606 · President, WW Field Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,586 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 26, 2018. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $125.15 to $125.925, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2019 Filed Mar 15, 2019 22:23 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,404 | $124.62 | $922,686.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-019821 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 St. Ledger Susan · CIK 0001673606 · President, WW Field Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 195,085 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 26, 2018. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $124.15 to $125.14, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) and (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2019 Filed Mar 12, 2019 23:32 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,309 | $125.81 | $1,674,405.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-019007 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 St. Ledger Susan · CIK 0001673606 · President, WW Field Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202,489 Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2019 Filed Jan 22, 2019 22:27 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,761 | $119.97 | $211,267.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-004786 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 St. Ledger Susan · CIK 0001673606 · President, WW Field Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 215,798 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 26, 2018. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $119.95 to $120.08, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2019 Filed Jan 15, 2019 21:45 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,749 | $117.48 | $205,472.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-003729 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 St. Ledger Susan · CIK 0001673606 · President, WW Field Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 217,559 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 26, 2018. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $117.45 to $117.565, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2019 Filed Jan 9, 2019 23:27 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,334 | $115.04 | $268,503.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-003152 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 St. Ledger Susan · CIK 0001673606 · President, WW Field Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 219,308 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 26, 2018. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $114.955 to $115.23, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2019 Filed Jan 9, 2019 23:27 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,334 | $112.46 | $262,481.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-003152 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 St. Ledger Susan · CIK 0001673606 · President, WW Field Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 221,642 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 26, 2018. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $112.45 to $112.51, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) and (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2018 Filed Dec 13, 2018 00:15 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,749 | $109.97 | $192,337.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-062327 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 St. Ledger Susan · CIK 0001673606 · President, WW Field Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 223,976 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 26, 2018. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $109.95 to $110.00, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2018 Filed Dec 13, 2018 00:15 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,749 | $107.08 | $187,282.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-062327 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 St. Ledger Susan · CIK 0001673606 · President, WW Field Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,725 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 26, 2018. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $107.00 to $107.25, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) and (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2018 Filed Dec 13, 2018 00:15 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,487 | $108.40 | $1,245,190.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-062327 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 St. Ledger Susan · CIK 0001673606 · President, WW Field Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 227,474 Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2018 Filed Sep 12, 2018 23:32 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,318 | $125.03 | $539,879.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-050724 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 St. Ledger Susan · CIK 0001673606 · President, WW Field Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 238,961 F5 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 26, 2018. F8 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $124.70 to $125.37, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2018 Filed Sep 12, 2018 23:32 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,742 | $123.99 | $1,331,900.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-050724 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 St. Ledger Susan · CIK 0001673606 · President, WW Field Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 243,279 F5 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 26, 2018. F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $123.62 to $124.56, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2018 Filed Sep 12, 2018 23:32 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,532 | $123.19 | $681,487.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-050724 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 St. Ledger Susan · CIK 0001673606 · President, WW Field Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 254,021 F5 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 26, 2018. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $122.62 to $123.61, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2018 Filed Sep 12, 2018 23:32 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 700 | $126.97 | $88,879.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-050724 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 St. Ledger Susan · CIK 0001673606 · President, WW Field Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 259,553 F1 · kind: The reported shares were sold to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") and performance units ("PSUs"). F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $126.93 to $127.00, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2018 Filed Sep 12, 2018 23:32 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,776 | $126.27 | $603,065.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-050724 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 St. Ledger Susan · CIK 0001673606 · President, WW Field Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 260,253 F1 · kind: The reported shares were sold to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") and performance units ("PSUs"). F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $125.92 to $126.91, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2018 Filed Sep 12, 2018 23:32 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,719 | $125.22 | $1,843,113.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-050724 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 St. Ledger Susan · CIK 0001673606 · President, WW Field Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 265,029 F1 · kind: The reported shares were sold to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") and performance units ("PSUs"). F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $124.87 to $125.86, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) through (4) and (6) through (8) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2018 Filed Jun 15, 2018 23:15 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,320 | $120.07 | $158,492.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-038194 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 St. Ledger Susan · CIK 0001673606 · President, WW Field Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 279,748 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 26, 2018. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $119.95 to $120.45, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: Includes 303 shares acquired under the Splunk Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan on June 15, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2018 Filed Jun 14, 2018 00:27 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,838 | $118.49 | $336,274.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-037622 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 St. Ledger Susan · CIK 0001673606 · President, WW Field Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 280,765 F6 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 26, 2018. F8 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $118.12 to $118.94, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2018 Filed Jun 14, 2018 00:27 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,600 | $117.78 | $541,788.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-037622 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 St. Ledger Susan · CIK 0001673606 · President, WW Field Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 283,603 F6 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 26, 2018. F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $117.11 to $118.10, inclusive. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.