Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grand Canyon Education, Inc.LOPE · Entity 4062 | Director | June 10, 2026 | June 11, 2026 |
| WillScot Holdings CorpWSC · Entity 4121 | Director | June 03, 2022 | July 08, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Grand Canyon Education, Inc.
Report date June 10, 2026 · Filed June 11, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,155 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-10 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-10 · Grant · Acquired 498 · Balance 6,155 F1: Represents a grant of restricted stock that vests on the earlier of June 9, 2027 or immediately prior to the 2027 annual stockholders' meeting. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a grant of restricted stock that vests on the earlier of June 9, 2027 or immediately prior to the 2027 annual stockholders' meeting.
WillScot Holdings Corp
Report date June 03, 2022 · Filed July 08, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock, par value $0.0001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 53,807 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-06-03 · Grant · Acquired 3,323 · Balance 53,807 F1: Restricted stock granted pursuant to the WillScot Mobile Mini Holdings Corp. 2020 Incentive Award Plan and a Restricted Stock Award Agreement between the Issuer and Ms. Dial. These shares comprise part of the Issuer's annual compensation program for non-executive directors and, subject to the terms and conditions of such plan and award agreement, the restrictions on these shares lapse in full one year from the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock granted pursuant to the WillScot Mobile Mini Holdings Corp. 2020 Incentive Award Plan and a Restricted Stock Award Agreement between the Issuer and Ms. Dial. These shares comprise part of the Issuer's annual compensation program for non-executive directors and, subject to the terms and conditions of such plan and award agreement, the restrictions on these shares lapse in full one year from the grant date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
MOBILE MINI INC
Report date July 01, 2020 · Filed July 02, 2020
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-07-02. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock $0.01 Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-07-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-07-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 19,201 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of as a result of merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of March 1, 2020 which, as it may be amended from time to time, we refer to as the Merger Agreement, by and among Willscot Corporation, Picasso Merger Sub, Inc. and Mobile Mini, Inc. F2: Each share of common stock was cancelled pursuant to the Merger Agreement in exchange for the right to receive the consideration provided in the Merger Agreement (i.e., 2.4050 fully paid and nonassessable shares of WillScot Corporation Class A Common Stock for each such share, subject to applicable tax withholding and with cash payable in lieu of any fractional shares). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of as a result of merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of March 1, 2020 which, as it may be amended from time to time, we refer to as the Merger Agreement, by and among Willscot Corporation, Picasso Merger Sub, Inc. and Mobile Mini, Inc.
F2: Each share of common stock was cancelled pursuant to the Merger Agreement in exchange for the right to receive the consideration provided in the Merger Agreement (i.e., 2.4050 fully paid and nonassessable shares of WillScot Corporation Class A Common Stock for each such share, subject to applicable tax withholding and with cash payable in lieu of any fractional shares).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 10, 2026 Filed Jun 11, 2026 20:15 UTC | Grand Canyon Education, Inc. LOPE · Entity 4062 | GrantCommon Stock | 498 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573194-26-000002 · form4-06112026_040603.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward Sara · CIK 0001573194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,155 F1 · security: Represents a grant of restricted stock that vests on the earlier of June 9, 2027 or immediately prior to the 2027 annual stockholders' meeting. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2025 Filed Jun 12, 2025 20:19 UTC | Grand Canyon Education, Inc. LOPE · Entity 4062 | GrantCommon Stock | 409 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-016928 · form4-06122025_040601.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward Sara · CIK 0001573194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,657 F1 · security: Represents a grant of restricted stock that vests on the earlier of June 9, 2025 or immediately prior to the 2026 annual stockholders' meeting. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 14, 2024 20:15 UTC | Grand Canyon Education, Inc. LOPE · Entity 4062 | GrantCommon Stock | 537 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-016876 · form4-06142024_040601.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward Sara · CIK 0001573194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,248 F1 · security: Represents a grant of restricted stock that vests on the earlier of June 11, 2025 or immediately prior to the 2025 annual stockholders' meeting. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2023 Filed Jun 22, 2023 12:49 UTC | Grand Canyon Education, Inc. LOPE · Entity 4062 | GrantCommon Stock | 739 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-038972 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dial Sara R. · CIK 0001573194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,711 F1 · security: Represents a grant of restricted stock that vests on the earlier of June 19, 2024 or immediately prior to the 2024 annual stockholders' meeting. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2022 Filed Dec 8, 2022 21:30 UTC | Grand Canyon Education, Inc. LOPE · Entity 4062 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,614 | $107.27 | $173,133.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-060359 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dial Sara R. · CIK 0001573194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,972 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $106.76 to $107.86, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Grand Canyon Education, Inc., any security holder of Grand Canyon Education, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2022 Filed Jun 9, 2022 21:02 UTC | Grand Canyon Education, Inc. LOPE · Entity 4062 | GrantCommon Stock | 834 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-035441 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dial Sara R. · CIK 0001573194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,586 F1 · security: Represents a grant of restricted stock that vests on the earlier of June 8, 2023 or immediately prior to the 2023 annual stockholders' meeting. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2022 Filed Jul 8, 2022 00:04 UTC | WillScot Holdings Corp WSC · Entity 4121 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 3,323 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-078154 · tm2220478-7_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dial Sara R. · CIK 0001573194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,807 F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted pursuant to the WillScot Mobile Mini Holdings Corp. 2020 Incentive Award Plan and a Restricted Stock Award Agreement between the Issuer and Ms. Dial. These shares comprise part of the Issuer's annual compensation program for non-executive directors and, subject to the terms and conditions of such plan and award agreement, the restrictions on these shares lapse in full one year from the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 20:45 UTC | Grand Canyon Education, Inc. LOPE · Entity 4062 | GrantCommon Stock | 840 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-041469 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dial Sara R. · CIK 0001573194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,752 F1 · security: Represents a grant of restricted stock that vests on the earlier of June 15, 2022 or immediately prior to the 2022 annual stockholders' meeting. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2021 Filed Jun 15, 2021 20:32 UTC | WillScot Holdings Corp WSC · Entity 4121 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 4,266 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-081505 · tm2118885-10_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dial Sara R. · CIK 0001573194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,444 F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted pursuant to the WillScot Mobile Mini Holdings Corp. 2020 Incentive Award Plan and a Restricted Stock Award Agreement between the Issuer and Ms. Dial. These shares comprise part of the Issuer's annual compensation program for non-executive directors and, subject to the terms and conditions of such plan and award agreement, the restrictions on these shares lapse in full one year from the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2021 21:22 UTC | Grand Canyon Education, Inc. LOPE · Entity 4062 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,599 | $100.00 | $259,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-009676 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dial Sara R. · CIK 0001573194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,912 F1 · kind: These sales were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person dated September 15, 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2020 Filed Dec 18, 2020 13:05 UTC | Grand Canyon Education, Inc. LOPE · Entity 4062 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,211 | $95.00 | $210,045.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-064265 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dial Sara R. · CIK 0001573194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,511 F1 · kind: These sales were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person dated September 15, 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2020 Filed Dec 15, 2020 21:17 UTC | Grand Canyon Education, Inc. LOPE · Entity 4062 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,211 | $90.30 | $199,653.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-063470 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dial Sara R. · CIK 0001573194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,722 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $90.24 to $90.38, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Grand Canyon Education, Inc., any security holder of Grand Canyon Education, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 17:42 UTC | MOBILE MINI INC MINI · Entity 148083 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value | 19,201 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-040569 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dial Sara R. · CIK 0001573194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Disposed of as a result of merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of March 1, 2020 which, as it may be amended from time to time, we refer to as the Merger Agreement, by and among Willscot Corporation, Picasso Merger Sub, Inc. and Mobile Mini, Inc. F2 · price: Each share of common stock was cancelled pursuant to the Merger Agreement in exchange for the right to receive the consideration provided in the Merger Agreement (i.e., 2.4050 fully paid and nonassessable shares of WillScot Corporation Class A Common Stock for each such share, subject to applicable tax withholding and with cash payable in lieu of any fractional shares). Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 6, 2020 21:14 UTC | WillScot Holdings Corp WSC · Entity 4121 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 46,178 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-081313 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dial Sara R. · CIK 0001573194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,178 F1 · price: Received in exchange for 19,201 shares of Mobile Mini, Inc. ("Mobile Mini") common stock, par value $0.01 per share, in connection with the completion of the merger (the "Merger"), on July 1, 2020 (the "Effective Date"), of Picasso Merger Sub, Inc., a subsidiary of the Issuer, with and into Mobile Mini, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of March 1, 2020, as amended on May 28, 2020. On the Effective Date, each share of Mobile Mini common stock was converted automatically into the right to receive 2.4050 shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, which was, immediately thereafter, reclassified as and converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2020 Filed Jun 12, 2020 20:22 UTC | Grand Canyon Education, Inc. LOPE · Entity 4062 | GrantCommon Stock | 774 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-036272 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dial Sara R. · CIK 0001573194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,933 F1 · security: Represents a grant of restricted stock that vests on the earlier of June 10, 2021 or immediately prior to the 2021 annual stockholders' meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 21:38 UTC | MOBILE MINI INC MINI · Entity 148083 | GrantCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value | 3,500 | $28.57 | $99,995.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-027384 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dial Sara R. · CIK 0001573194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,201 Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2019 Filed Jun 17, 2019 21:22 UTC | Grand Canyon Education, Inc. LOPE · Entity 4062 | GrantCommon Stock | 610 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-037441 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dial Sara R. · CIK 0001573194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,159 F1 · security: Represents a grant of restricted stock that vests on the earlier of June 12, 2020 or immediately prior to the 2020 annual stockholders' meeting. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2019 Filed Apr 24, 2019 13:49 UTC | MOBILE MINI INC MINI · Entity 148083 | GrantCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value | 2,899 | $34.50 | $100,015.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-025706 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dial Sara R. · CIK 0001573194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,701 Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2018 Filed Jun 15, 2018 20:23 UTC | Grand Canyon Education, Inc. LOPE · Entity 4062 | GrantCommon Stock | 664 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-038049 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dial Sara R. · CIK 0001573194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,549 F1 · security: Represents a grant of restricted stock that vests on the earlier of June 12, 2019 or immediately prior to the 2019 annual stockholders' meeting. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2018 Filed Apr 25, 2018 18:40 UTC | MOBILE MINI INC MINI · Entity 148083 | GrantCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value | 2,304 | $43.40 | $99,993.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-026143 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dial Sara R. · CIK 0001573194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,802 Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2017 Filed Aug 3, 2017 11:24 UTC | MOBILE MINI INC MINI · Entity 148083 | GrantCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value | 2,898 | $31.05 | $89,982.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-019641 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dial Sara R. · CIK 0001573194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,498 Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2017 Filed Jun 14, 2017 22:45 UTC | Grand Canyon Education, Inc. LOPE · Entity 4062 | GrantCommon Stock | 937 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-039928 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dial Sara R. · CIK 0001573194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,885 F1 · security: Represents a grant of restricted stock that vests on the earlier of June 13, 2018 or immediately prior to the 2018 annual stockholders' meeting. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.