Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boxlight CorpBOXL · Entity 8315 | Chief Technology Officer | August 25, 2026 | September 24, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Boxlight Corp
Report date August 25, 2026 · Filed September 24, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| CLASS A COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 122 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-25 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-25 · Sale · Disposed 1 · Balance 122 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 25, 2026 Filed Sep 24, 2026 20:15 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 1 | $5.47 | $5.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-031149 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marklew Shaun · CIK 0001905963 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122 Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2026 Filed Jun 11, 2026 20:15 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 18 | $0.89 | $16.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001624512-26-000033 · wk-form4_1781208930.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marklew Shaun · CIK 0001905963 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 725 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2026 Filed Jun 11, 2026 20:09 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 18 | $1.55 | $27.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001624512-26-000031 · wk-form4_1781208545.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marklew Shaun · CIK 0001905963 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 743 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Jun 11, 2026 20:01 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 13 | $1.65 | $21.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001624512-26-000029 · wk-form4_1781208102.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marklew Shaun · CIK 0001905963 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 761 Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2025 Filed Jun 11, 2026 19:59 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 17 | $5.10 | $86.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001624512-26-000027 · wk-form4_1781207958.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marklew Shaun · CIK 0001905963 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 774 Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2025 Filed Jun 11, 2026 19:55 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 13 | $4.92 | $63.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001624512-26-000025 · wk-form4_1781207717.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marklew Shaun · CIK 0001905963 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 791 Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2025 Filed Sep 12, 2025 20:43 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 178 | $1.79 | $318.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-042014 · wk-form4_1757709797.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marklew Shaun · CIK 0001905963 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,822 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Upon vesting of the RSUs, the sales are automatic, routine, non-discretionary transactions mandated by the Issuer under its equity incentive plan in order to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations which are funded by "sell to cover" transactions. These transactions are exempt under Section 16b-3 and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 2,751 shares of Class A common stock and (ii) 2,071 RSUs which remain subject to certain vesting conditions Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2025 Filed Jun 9, 2025 20:12 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 178 | $1.67 | $297.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-030211 · wk-form4_1749499918.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marklew Shaun · CIK 0001905963 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Upon vesting of the RSUs, the sales are automatic, routine, non-discretionary transactions mandated by the Issuer under its equity incentive plan in order to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations which are funded by "sell to cover" transactions. These transactions are exempt under Section 16b-3 and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 2,552 shares of Class A common stock and (ii) 2,449 RSUs which remain subject to certain vesting conditions Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 4, 2025 21:33 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 178 | $10.70 | $1,904.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-016852 · wk-form4_1743802428.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marklew Shaun · CIK 0001905963 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,178 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Upon vesting of the RSUs, the sales are automatic, routine, non-discretionary transactions mandated by the Issuer under its equity incentive plan in order to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations which are funded by "sell to cover" transactions. These transactions are exempt under Section 16b-3 and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 2,353 shares of Class A common stock and (ii) 2,826 RSUs which remain subject to certain vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2025 Filed Jan 15, 2025 21:30 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 885 | $0.41 | $362.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-001610 · wk-form4_1736976612.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marklew Shaun · CIK 0001905963 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,782 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Upon vesting of the RSUs, the sales are automatic, routine, non-discretionary transactions mandated by the Issuer under its equity incentive plan in order to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations which are funded by "sell to cover" transactions. These transactions are exempt under Section 16b-3 and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 10,774 shares of Class A common stock and (ii) 16,008 RSUs which remain subject to certain vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2024 Filed Oct 3, 2024 20:04 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 735 | $0.46 | $338.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-042103 · wk-form4_1727985889.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marklew Shaun · CIK 0001905963 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,667 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Upon vesting of the RSUs, the sales are automatic, routine, non-discretionary transactions mandated by the Issuer under its equity incentive plan in order to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations which are funded by "sell to cover" transactions. These transactions are exempt under Section 16b-3 and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 9,778 shares of Class A common stock and (ii) 17,889 RSUs which remain subject to certain vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2024 Filed Aug 29, 2024 20:15 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 885 | $0.46 | $407.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-038812 · wk-form4_1724962497.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marklew Shaun · CIK 0001905963 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,402 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Upon vesting of the RSUs, the sales are automatic, routine, non-discretionary transactions mandated by the Issuer under its equity incentive plan in order to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations which are funded by "sell to cover" transactions. These transactions are exempt under Section 16b-3 and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 8,951 shares of Class A common stock and (ii) 19,451 RSUs which remain subject to certain vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2024 Filed Jul 3, 2024 18:24 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 745 | $0.71 | $528.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-031071 · wk-form4_1720031036.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marklew Shaun · CIK 0001905963 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,287 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Upon vesting of the RSUs, the sales are automatic, routine, non-discretionary transactions mandated by the Issuer under its equity incentive plan in order to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations which are funded by "sell to cover" transactions. These transactions are exempt under Section 16b-3 and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 7,955 shares of Class A common stock and (ii) 21,332 RSUs which remain subject to certain vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2024 Filed Jun 11, 2024 21:00 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 875 | $0.70 | $612.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-070449 · tm2416943-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marklew Shaun · CIK 0001905963 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,032 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Upon vesting of the RSUs, the sales are automatic, routine, non-discretionary transactions mandated by the Issuer under its equity incentive plan in order to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations which are funded by "sell to cover" transactions. These transactions are exempt under Section 16b-3 and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 7,137 shares of Class A common stock and (ii) 22,895 RSUs which remain subject to certain vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2024 Filed Mar 29, 2024 21:10 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 735 | $0.68 | $496.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-041222 · tm2410119-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marklew Shaun · CIK 0001905963 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,907 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Upon vesting of the RSUs, the sales are automatic, routine, non-discretionary transactions mandated by the Issuer under its equity incentive plan in order to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations which are funded by "sell to cover" transactions. These transactions are exempt under Section 16b-3 and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 6,130 shares of Class A common stock and (ii) 24,777 RSUs which remain subject to certain vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 22:10 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 885 | $0.79 | $699.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-028789 · tm247490d2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marklew Shaun · CIK 0001905963 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,642 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Upon vesting of the RSUs, the sales are automatic, routine, non-discretionary transactions mandated by the Issuer under its equity incentive plan in order to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations which are funded by "sell to cover" transactions. These transactions are exempt under Section 16b-3 and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 5,302 shares of Class A common stock and (ii) 26,340 RSUs which remain subject to certain vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2023 Filed Jan 2, 2024 22:10 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 735 | $1.10 | $805.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-000395 · tm2333898-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marklew Shaun · CIK 0001905963 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,527 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Upon vesting of the RSUs, the sales are automatic, routine, non-discretionary transactions mandated by the Issuer under its equity incentive plan in order to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations which are funded by "sell to cover" transactions. These transactions are exempt under Section 16b-3 and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 4,306 shares of Class A common stock and (ii) 28,221 RSUs which remain subject to certain vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 22:10 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 517 | $1.09 | $563.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-123655 · tm2332140-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Marklew Shaun · CIK 0001905963 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,262 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Upon vesting of the RSUs, the sales are automatic, routine, non-discretionary transactions mandated by the Issuer under its equity incentive plan in order to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations which are funded by "sell to cover" transactions. These transactions are exempt under Section 16b-3 and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person. F3 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 3,478 shares of Class A common stock and (ii) 29,784 RSUs which remain subject to certain vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 22:10 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 368 | $1.06 | $389.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-123655 · tm2332140-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marklew Shaun · CIK 0001905963 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,779 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Upon vesting of the RSUs, the sales are automatic, routine, non-discretionary transactions mandated by the Issuer under its equity incentive plan in order to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations which are funded by "sell to cover" transactions. These transactions are exempt under Section 16b-3 and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 2,895 shares of Class A common stock and (ii) 30,884 RSUs which remain subject to certain vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 21:01 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 735 | $1.90 | $1,393.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-106445 · tm2327433-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Marklew Shaun · CIK 0001905963 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,147 F4 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Upon vesting of the RSUs, the sales are automatic, routine, non-discretionary transactions mandated by the Issuer under its equity incentive plan in order to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations which are funded by "sell to cover" transactions. These transactions are exempt under Section 16b-3 and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person. F6 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 2,482 shares of Class A common stock and (ii) 31,665 RSUs which remain subject to certain vesting conditions. F3 · balance_after: Effective on June 14, 2023, the Company conducted a reverse stock split at a ratio of 1-for-8 (the "Reverse Split"). The numbers of shares reported herein reflect the numbers of shares after the Reverse Split. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 21:01 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 368 | $2.31 | $850.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-106445 · tm2327433-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Marklew Shaun · CIK 0001905963 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,882 F4 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Upon vesting of the RSUs, the sales are automatic, routine, non-discretionary transactions mandated by the Issuer under its equity incentive plan in order to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations which are funded by "sell to cover" transactions. These transactions are exempt under Section 16b-3 and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person. F3 · balance_after: Effective on June 14, 2023, the Company conducted a reverse stock split at a ratio of 1-for-8 (the "Reverse Split"). The numbers of shares reported herein reflect the numbers of shares after the Reverse Split. F5 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 1,655 shares of Class A common stock and (ii) 33,227 RSUs which remain subject to certain vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 21:01 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | GrantCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 17,602 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-106445 · tm2327433-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marklew Shaun · CIK 0001905963 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,250 F1 · shares: On August 25, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted 17,602 RSUs. The 17,602 RSUs will vest quarterly over four years starting on November 25, 2023 and continuing through August 25, 2027. F2 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 2,023 shares of Class A common stock and (ii) 33,227 RSUs which remain subject to certain vesting conditions. F3 · balance_after: Effective on June 14, 2023, the Company conducted a reverse stock split at a ratio of 1-for-8 (the "Reverse Split"). The numbers of shares reported herein reflect the numbers of shares after the Reverse Split. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2023 Filed Jul 6, 2023 21:18 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 735 | $2.22 | $1,632.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-078814 · tm2319431-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marklew Shaun · CIK 0001905963 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,648 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Upon vesting of the RSUs, the sales are automatic, routine, non-discretionary transactions mandated by the Issuer under its equity incentive plan in order to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations which are funded by "sell to cover" transactions. These transactions are exempt under Section 16b-3 and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 1,242 shares of Class A common stock and (ii) 16,406 RSUs which remain subject to certain vesting conditions. F3 · balance_after: Effective on June 14, 2023, the Company conducted a reverse stock split at a ratio of 1-for-8 (the "Reverse Split"). The numbers of shares reported herein reflect the numbers of shares after the Reverse Split. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2023 Filed Jun 1, 2023 11:21 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 2,938 | $0.27 | $784.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-066835 · tm2317435-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marklew Shaun · CIK 0001905963 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,062 F1 · shares: 1. Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Upon vesting of the RSUs, the sales are automatic, routine, non-discretionary transactions mandated by the Issuer under its equity incentive plan in order to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations which are funded by "sell to cover" transactions. These transactions are exempt under Section 16b-3 and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 3,312 shares of Class A common stock and (ii) 143,750 RSUs which remain subject to certain vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 18, 2023 20:10 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 39,278 | $0.31 | $12,294.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-062256 · tm2316128-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marklew Shaun · CIK 0001905963 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 F1 · balance_after: Consists of 150,000 RSUs which remain subject to certain vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2023 Filed Apr 3, 2023 12:04 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 5,875 | $0.36 | $2,100.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-040551 · tm2311038-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marklew Shaun · CIK 0001905963 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 189,278 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Upon vesting of the RSUs, the sales are automatic, routine, non-discretionary transactions mandated by the Issuer under its equity incentive plan in order to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations which are funded by "sell to cover" transactions. These transactions exempt under Section 16b-3 and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 39,278 shares of Class A common stock and (ii)150,000 RSUs which remain subject to certain vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 13:47 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 2,938 | $0.54 | $1,586.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-030911 · tm239101-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marklew Shaun · CIK 0001905963 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 195,153 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Upon vesting of the RSUs, the sales are automatic, routine, non-discretionary transactions mandated by the Issuer under its equity incentive plan in order to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations which are funded by "sell to cover" transactions. These transactions exempt under Section 16b-3 and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 32,653 shares of Class A common stock and (ii)162,500 RSUs which remain subject to certain vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 12:13 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 250,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-022208 · tm236573-8_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Marklew Shaun · CIK 0001905963 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,000 Underlying: CLASS A COMMON STOCK · 250,000 shares Expires 2028-02-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person received 250,000 stock options ("Stock Options") to purchase 250,000 shares of BOXL Class A common stock on February 10, 2023, which Stock Options will vest in equal quarterly installments over a period of four (4) years commencing on May 10, 2023. The Stock Option expires on February 10, 2028. Read SEC document |
| December 25, 2022 Filed Feb 10, 2023 21:10 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 5,875 | $0.33 | $1,965.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-018519 · tm235630-2_5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Marklew Shaun · CIK 0001905963 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 198,091 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Upon vesting of the RSUs, the sales are automatic, routine, non-discretionary transactions mandated by the Issuer under its equity incentive plan in order to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations which are funded by "sell to cover" transactions. These transactions exempt under Section 16b-3 and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person. F5 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 29,341 shares of Class A common stock and (ii) 168,750 RSUs which remain subject to certain vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2022 Filed Feb 10, 2023 21:10 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 2,938 | $0.40 | $1,187.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-018519 · tm235630-2_5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Marklew Shaun · CIK 0001905963 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 203,966 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Upon vesting of the RSUs, the sales are automatic, routine, non-discretionary transactions mandated by the Issuer under its equity incentive plan in order to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations which are funded by "sell to cover" transactions. These transactions exempt under Section 16b-3 and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person. F4 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 22,716 shares of Class A common stock and (ii) 181,250 RSUs which remain subject to certain vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2022 Filed Oct 11, 2022 10:05 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 6,032 | $0.60 | $3,589.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-107313 · tm2227902d2_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marklew Shaun · CIK 0001905963 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 215,952 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 6,250 restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Upon vesting of the RSUs, the sales are automatic, routine, non-discretionary transactions mandated by the Issuer under its equity incentive plan in order to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations which are funded by "sell to cover" transactions. These transactions exempt under Section 16b-3 and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 15,982 shares of Class A common stock and (ii) 200,000 RSUs which remain subject to certain vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2022 Filed Sep 21, 2022 10:06 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 3,016 | $0.64 | $1,921.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-101717 · tm2226318-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marklew Shaun · CIK 0001905963 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 221,984 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 6,250 restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Upon vesting of the RSUs, the sales are automatic, routine, non-discretionary transactions mandated by the Issuer under its equity incentive plan in order to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations which are funded by "sell to cover" transactions. These transactions exempt under Section 16b-3 and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 9,484 shares of Class A common stock and (ii) 212,500 RSUs which remain subject to certain vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2022 Filed Feb 10, 2023 21:10 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 6,032 | $0.73 | $4,387.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-018519 · tm235630-2_5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Marklew Shaun · CIK 0001905963 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 206,904 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Upon vesting of the RSUs, the sales are automatic, routine, non-discretionary transactions mandated by the Issuer under its equity incentive plan in order to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations which are funded by "sell to cover" transactions. These transactions exempt under Section 16b-3 and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person. F3 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 19,404 shares of Class A common stock and (ii) 187,500 RSUs which remain subject to certain vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 20:02 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 39,750 | $0.93 | $36,931.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-065867 · tm2217139-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marklew Shaun · CIK 0001905963 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,000 F1 · kind: The Reporting Person sold 39,750 shares of Class A common stock on the open market on May 24, 2022. F2 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 6,250 shares of Class A common stock and (ii) 218,750 RSUs which remain subject to certain vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2022 Filed Feb 10, 2023 21:10 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 3,016 | $0.82 | $2,458.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-018519 · tm235630-2_5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marklew Shaun · CIK 0001905963 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,936 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Upon vesting of the RSUs, the sales are automatic, routine, non-discretionary transactions mandated by the Issuer under its equity incentive plan in order to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations which are funded by "sell to cover" transactions. These transactions exempt under Section 16b-3 and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 6,686 shares of Class A common stock and (ii) 206,250 RSUs which remain subject to certain vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 22:24 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 5,875 | $1.20 | $7,031.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-042886 · tm2211297-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Marklew Shaun · CIK 0001905963 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 264,750 F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs. This sale is mandated by the Issuer under its equity incentive plan which requires the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of BOXL Class A Common Stock upon vesting. F3 · balance_after: Consists of 225,000 RSUs that remain subject to vesting and 39,750 shares of BOXL Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 22:24 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | GrantCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 100,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-042886 · tm2211297-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marklew Shaun · CIK 0001905963 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 270,625 F1 · shares: The reporting person received an award of 100,000 restricted stock units ("RSUs") on February 24, 2022, with such RSUs vesting quarterly in equal installments over four (4) years, with the initial vesting occurring on May 24, 2022. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of BOXL Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2022 Filed Jan 28, 2022 18:04 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 5,875 | $1.19 | $6,985.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-008867 · tm224771-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marklew Shaun · CIK 0001905963 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,625 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Restricted Stock Units ("RSU"). This sale is mandated by the Issuer under its equity incentive plan which requires the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of BOXL Class A Common Stock upon vesting. F2 · balance_after: Consists of 33,125 shares of BOXL Class A common stock and 137,500 RSUs that remain subject to vesting. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2021 Filed Jan 28, 2022 18:02 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 5,875 | $2.29 | $13,453.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-008865 · tm224771-2_5seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Marklew Shaun · CIK 0001905963 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,500 F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs. This sale is mandated by the Issuer under its equity incentive plan which requires the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2021 Filed Jan 28, 2022 18:02 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 5,875 | $2.59 | $15,216.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-008865 · tm224771-2_5seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Marklew Shaun · CIK 0001905963 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,375 F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs. This sale is mandated by the Issuer under its equity incentive plan which requires the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.