Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BK Technologies CorpBKTI · Entity 6049 | Director · CEO & President | June 11, 2026 | June 12, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BK Technologies Corp
Report date June 11, 2026 · Filed June 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 39,896 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-06-12 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-06-11 · Sale · Disposed 2,000 · Balance 40,896 F7: Sale made by the Reporting Person as part of an annual asset diversification strategy. F8: The price reported represents a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $81.223 to $82.00 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Row 2 · 2026-06-11 · Sale · Disposed 777 · Balance 40,119 F7: Sale made by the Reporting Person as part of an annual asset diversification strategy. Row 3 · 2026-06-12 · Sale · Disposed 223 · Balance 39,896 F7: Sale made by the Reporting Person as part of an annual asset diversification strategy. F9: The price reported represents a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $85.00 to $85.205 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $15.40 · Expires 2031-07-19 | Direct | 20,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-11 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 20,000 F1: The option is fully vested. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.65 · Expires 2032-03-01 | Direct | 17,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-11 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 17,000 F2: The options were granted on March 1, 2022, and vest in five equal annual installments, beginning on March 1, 2022. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $12.40 · Expires 2032-06-22 | Direct | 9,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-11 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 9,000 F3: The options were granted on June 22, 2022, and will vest immediately upon a change in control that occurs on or before the five-year anniversary of the date of grant. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $15.53 · Expires 2033-07-11 | Direct | 10,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-11 · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 10,000 F4: The options were granted on July 11, 2023, and vest in five equal annual installments, beginning on July 11, 2024. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $12.27 · Expires 2034-02-06 | Direct | 50,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-11 · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 50,000 F5: The options were granted on February 6, 2024, and vest in five equal annual installments, beginning on February 6, 2025. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $42.81 · Expires 2035-07-09 | Direct | 112,391 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-11 · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · Balance 112,391 F6: The option will vest and become exercisable upon achievement of certain performance-based stock price hurdles and continued employment with the issuer during the five-year performance period ending on July 10, 2030, subject to earlier vesting upon certain qualifying termination events. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option is fully vested.
F2: The options were granted on March 1, 2022, and vest in five equal annual installments, beginning on March 1, 2022.
F3: The options were granted on June 22, 2022, and will vest immediately upon a change in control that occurs on or before the five-year anniversary of the date of grant.
F4: The options were granted on July 11, 2023, and vest in five equal annual installments, beginning on July 11, 2024.
F5: The options were granted on February 6, 2024, and vest in five equal annual installments, beginning on February 6, 2025.
F6: The option will vest and become exercisable upon achievement of certain performance-based stock price hurdles and continued employment with the issuer during the five-year performance period ending on July 10, 2030, subject to earlier vesting upon certain qualifying termination events.
F7: Sale made by the Reporting Person as part of an annual asset diversification strategy.
F8: The price reported represents a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $81.223 to $82.00 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F9: The price reported represents a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $85.00 to $85.205 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 12, 2026 Filed Jun 12, 2026 20:16 UTC | BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 | SaleCommon Stock | 223 | $85.02 | $18,959.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-020476 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Suzuki John M · CIK 0001874928 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,896 F7 · kind: Sale made by the Reporting Person as part of an annual asset diversification strategy. F9 · price: The price reported represents a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $85.00 to $85.205 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2026 Filed Jun 12, 2026 20:16 UTC | BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 | SaleCommon Stock | 777 | $85.00 | $66,045.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-020476 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Suzuki John M · CIK 0001874928 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,119 F7 · kind: Sale made by the Reporting Person as part of an annual asset diversification strategy. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2026 Filed Jun 12, 2026 20:16 UTC | BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $81.61 | $163,223.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-020476 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Suzuki John M · CIK 0001874928 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,896 F7 · kind: Sale made by the Reporting Person as part of an annual asset diversification strategy. F8 · price: The price reported represents a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $81.223 to $82.00 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2025 Filed Aug 22, 2025 20:17 UTC | BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $70.00 | $210,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-027605 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Suzuki John M · CIK 0001874928 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,896 Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2025 Filed Jul 14, 2025 20:17 UTC | BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 112,391 | $0.00 Strike: $42.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-022667 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Suzuki John M · CIK 0001874928 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,391 Underlying: Common Stock · 112,391 shares Expires 2035-07-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest and become exercisable upon achievement of certain performance-based stock price hurdles and continued employment with the issuer during the five-year performance period ending on July 10, 2030, subject to earlier vesting upon certain qualifying termination events. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2024 Filed Sep 12, 2024 19:56 UTC | BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,332 | $10.00 | $33,320.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-011840 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Suzuki John M · CIK 0001874928 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,896 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Issuer's executive salary swap program, Mr. Suzuki swapped $33,320 of his base salary (on a post-tax basis) in exchange for restricted share units (RSUs), with each RSU representing a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock, par value $0.60 per share, at a rate of $10.00 per RSU, rounded down to the nearest whole RSU. Such RSUs were fully vested and settled at the time of grant. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 1, 2024 21:11 UTC | BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,851 | $10.00 | $48,510.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-008491 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Suzuki John M · CIK 0001874928 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,564 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Issuer's executive salary swap program, Mr. Suzuki swapped $48,510 of his base salary (on a post-tax basis) in exchange for restricted share units (RSUs), with each RSU representing a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock, par value $0.60 per share, at a rate of $10.00 per RSU, rounded down to the nearest whole RSU. Such RSUs were fully vested and settled at the time of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2024 Filed Jun 17, 2024 17:11 UTC | BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 | GrantCommon Stock | 15 | $13.47 | $202.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-007827 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Suzuki John M · CIK 0001874928 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,713 F1 · price: The price reported represents a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.40 to $13.50 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2024 Filed Jun 17, 2024 17:11 UTC | BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 | GrantCommon Stock | 101 | $13.40 | $1,353.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-007827 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Suzuki John M · CIK 0001874928 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,698 Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2024 Filed Jun 12, 2024 21:26 UTC | BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,747 | $13.11 | $75,343.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-007671 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Suzuki John M · CIK 0001874928 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,597 F1 · price: The price reported represents a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.00 to $13.15 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 15:34 UTC | BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,709 | $14.10 | $38,196.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-006832 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Suzuki John M · CIK 0001874928 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,850 Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 15:34 UTC | BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 248 | $14.05 | $3,484.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-006832 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Suzuki John M · CIK 0001874928 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,141 Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 15:34 UTC | BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 94 | $14.00 | $1,316.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-006832 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Suzuki John M · CIK 0001874928 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,893 Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 15:34 UTC | BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $14.05 | $28,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-006832 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Suzuki John M · CIK 0001874928 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,799 Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 15:34 UTC | BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $14.15 | $28,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-006832 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Suzuki John M · CIK 0001874928 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,799 Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 15:34 UTC | BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,018 | $14.00 | $14,252.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-006832 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Suzuki John M · CIK 0001874928 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,799 Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2024 Filed Mar 26, 2024 20:57 UTC | BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,159 | $10.00 | $41,590.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-003669 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Suzuki John M · CIK 0001874928 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,781 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Issuer's executive salary swap program, Mr. Suzuki swapped $41,590 of his base salary (on a post-tax basis) in exchange for restricted share units (RSUs), with each RSU representing a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock, par value $0.60 per share, at a rate of $10.00 per RSU, rounded down to the nearest whole RSU. Such RSUs were fully vested and settled at the time of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2024 Filed Feb 9, 2024 13:06 UTC | BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 | GrantNon- Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-001512 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 Suzuki John M · CIK 0001874928 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2034-02-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is exercisable in five equal annual installments beginning on February 6, 2025 and thereafter on February 6, 2026, February 6, 2027, February 6, 2028 and February 6, 2029. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2023 Filed Jan 10, 2024 22:22 UTC | BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,853 | $10.00 | $48,530.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-000432 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Suzuki John M · CIK 0001874928 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,622 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Issuer's executive salary swap program, Mr. Suzuki swapped $48,530 of his base salary (on a post-tax basis) in exchange for restricted share units (RSUs), with each RSU representing a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock, par value $0.60 per share, at a rate of $10.00 per RSU, rounded down to the nearest whole RSU. Such RSUs were fully vested and settled at the time of grant. Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2024 00:29 UTC | BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,109 | $10.00 | $11,090.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-000207 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Suzuki John M · CIK 0001874928 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,769 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Issuer's executive salary swap program, Mr. Suzuki swapped $11,090 of his base salary (on a post-tax basis) in exchange for restricted share units (RSUs), with each RSU representing a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock, par value $0.60 per share, at a rate of $10.00 per RSU, rounded down to the nearest whole RSU. Such RSUs were fully vested and settled at the time of grant. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2023 Filed Aug 17, 2023 20:48 UTC | BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,228 | $10.50 | $44,394.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-23-010986 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Suzuki John M · CIK 0001874928 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,660 Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2023 Filed Mar 13, 2025 20:16 UTC | BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $15.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-007529 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Suzuki John M · CIK 0001874928 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2033-07-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is exercisable in five equal annual installments beginning on July 11, 2024 and thereafter on July 11, 2025, July 11, 2026, July 11, 2027 and July 11, 2028. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2023 Filed May 11, 2023 19:59 UTC | BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.60 per share | 2,350 | $13.49 | $31,701.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-23-006199 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Suzuki John M · CIK 0001874928 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,432 F1 · balance_after: Reflects a one (1)-for-five (5) reverse stock splitof the Issuer's authorized and outstanding shares of common stock, par value $0.60 per share, effective as of April 21, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2022 Filed Jun 24, 2022 16:12 UTC | BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 45,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-008729 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 Suzuki John M · CIK 0001874928 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,000 shares Expires 2032-06-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest (a) on June 22, 2023, as to that percentage for which the following performance criteria are met: (i) as to 30% of the shares, achievement of employee retention milestones through December 31, 2022; (ii) as to 50% of the shares, achievement of a major transaction milestone by December 31, 2022; and (iii) as to 20% of the shares, achievement of key cash flow indicator goals; or (b) as to any options that do not vest pursuant to subparagraph (a) above, upon a change in control of the Issuer on or before June 22, 2027. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2022 Filed Jun 13, 2022 20:59 UTC | BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.60 per share | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-008280 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Suzuki John M · CIK 0001874928 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,410 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units (RSUs) under the 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 19:50 UTC | BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 85,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-003175 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 Suzuki John M · CIK 0001874928 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,000 Underlying: Common stock · 85,000 shares Expires 2032-03-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is exercisable in five equal annual installments beginning on the grant date and thereafter on March 1, 2023, March 1, 2024, March 1, 2025, and March 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2021 Filed Dec 1, 2021 21:13 UTC | BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.60 per share | 13,503 | $2.20 | $29,706.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-21-012766 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Suzuki John M · CIK 0001874928 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,410 Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2021 Filed Dec 1, 2021 21:13 UTC | BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.60 per share | 907 | $2.20 | $1,995.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-21-012766 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Suzuki John M · CIK 0001874928 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,907 Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2021 Filed Dec 1, 2021 21:13 UTC | BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.60 per share | 11,000 | $2.75 | $30,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-21-012766 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Suzuki John M · CIK 0001874928 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,000 Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2021 Filed Aug 27, 2021 19:00 UTC | BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-21-009503 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 Suzuki John M · CIK 0001874928 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2031-07-19 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and immediately exercisable on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.