Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li-Cycle Holdings Corp.LICY · Entity 76780 | Director | May 23, 2024 | May 28, 2024 |
| MSA Safety IncMSA · Entity 3692 | Director | September 10, 2026 | September 14, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Li-Cycle Holdings Corp.
Report date May 23, 2024 · Filed May 28, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 377,098 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-23 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-05-23 · Grant · Acquired 220,855 · Balance 377,098 F1: Comprises restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded to the reporting person under the Li-Cycle Holdings Corp. 2021 Incentive Award Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one common share of Li-Cycle Holdings Corp. subject to time-vesting conditions in accordance with the underlying award and the reporting person's continued service through such vesting date. F2: Includes 220,855 RSUs awarded to the reporting person under the Li-Cycle Holdings Corp. 2021 Incentive Award Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one common share of Li-Cycle Holdings Corp. subject to time-vesting conditions in accordance with the underlying award and the reporting person's continued service through such vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Comprises restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded to the reporting person under the Li-Cycle Holdings Corp. 2021 Incentive Award Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one common share of Li-Cycle Holdings Corp. subject to time-vesting conditions in accordance with the underlying award and the reporting person's continued service through such vesting date.
F2: Includes 220,855 RSUs awarded to the reporting person under the Li-Cycle Holdings Corp. 2021 Incentive Award Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one common share of Li-Cycle Holdings Corp. subject to time-vesting conditions in accordance with the underlying award and the reporting person's continued service through such vesting date.
MSA Safety Inc
Report date September 10, 2026 · Filed September 14, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, no par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 42,691.188 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-10 · Grant · Acquired 20.103 · Balance 42,691.188 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 10, 2026 Filed Sep 14, 2026 14:06 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | GrantCommon Stock, no par value | 20.103 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-007779 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PEARSE DIANE M · CIK 0001283417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,691.188 Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2026 Filed Jun 12, 2026 15:54 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | GrantCommon Stock, no par value | 22.875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-005961 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PEARSE DIANE M · CIK 0001283417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,671.085 Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2026 Filed May 14, 2026 15:16 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | GrantCommon Stock, no par value | 899 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-005292 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PEARSE DIANE M · CIK 0001283417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,648.21 Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 13:15 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | GrantCommon Stock, no par value | 16.883 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-003571 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PEARSE DIANE M · CIK 0001283417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,749.21 Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2025 Filed Dec 11, 2025 19:57 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | GrantCommon Stock, no par value | 19.564 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-009856 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PEARSE DIANE M · CIK 0001283417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,732.327 Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2025 Filed Sep 12, 2025 16:08 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | GrantCommon Stock, no par value | 18.364 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-007930 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PEARSE DIANE M · CIK 0001283417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,712.763 Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2025 Filed Jun 12, 2025 18:23 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | GrantCommon Stock, no par value | 15.586 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-005857 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PEARSE DIANE M · CIK 0001283417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,694.399 Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 19:25 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | GrantCommon Stock, no par value | 909 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-005260 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PEARSE DIANE M · CIK 0001283417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,678.813 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 18:17 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | GrantCommon Stock, no par value | 15.635 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-003217 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PEARSE DIANE M · CIK 0001283417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,769.813 Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2024 Filed Dec 12, 2024 13:48 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | GrantCommon Stock, no par value | 14.106 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-010716 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PEARSE DIANE M · CIK 0001283417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,754.178 Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2024 Filed Sep 12, 2024 20:48 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | GrantCommon Stock, no par value | 14.457 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-008650 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PEARSE DIANE M · CIK 0001283417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,740.072 Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2024 Filed Jun 11, 2024 18:38 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | GrantCommon Stock, no par value | 14.508 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-006752 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PEARSE DIANE M · CIK 0001283417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,725.615 Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 28, 2024 18:14 UTC | Li-Cycle Holdings Corp. LICY · Entity 76780 | GrantCommon Shares | 220,855 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-065473 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PEARSE DIANE M · CIK 0001283417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 377,098 F1 · shares: Comprises restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded to the reporting person under the Li-Cycle Holdings Corp. 2021 Incentive Award Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one common share of Li-Cycle Holdings Corp. subject to time-vesting conditions in accordance with the underlying award and the reporting person's continued service through such vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 220,855 RSUs awarded to the reporting person under the Li-Cycle Holdings Corp. 2021 Incentive Award Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one common share of Li-Cycle Holdings Corp. subject to time-vesting conditions in accordance with the underlying award and the reporting person's continued service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 16, 2024 19:10 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | GrantCommon Stock, no par value | 755 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-006085 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PEARSE DIANE M · CIK 0001283417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,711.107 Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 14:56 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | GrantCommon Stock, no par value | 10.354 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-004081 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PEARSE DIANE M · CIK 0001283417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,956.107 Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2023 Filed Dec 12, 2023 17:05 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | GrantCommon Stock, no par value | 11.241 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-010942 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PEARSE DIANE M · CIK 0001283417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,945.753 Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2023 Filed Sep 12, 2023 15:02 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | GrantCommon Stock, no par value | 11.148 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-008844 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PEARSE DIANE M · CIK 0001283417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,934.512 Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2023 Filed Jun 13, 2023 13:55 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | GrantCommon Stock, no par value | 9.683 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-006755 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PEARSE DIANE M · CIK 0001283417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,923.364 Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 13:14 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | GrantCommon Stock, no par value | 939 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-006069 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PEARSE DIANE M · CIK 0001283417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,913.681 Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2023 Filed May 12, 2023 16:29 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | Exercise / conversionNon-statutory Stock Option · Derivative | 2,179 | $49.92 Strike: $49.92 | $108,775.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-005808 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 PEARSE DIANE M · CIK 0001283417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, no par value · 2,179 shares Expires 2023-05-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2023 Filed May 12, 2023 16:29 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, no par value | 805 | $135.27 | $108,892.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-005808 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PEARSE DIANE M · CIK 0001283417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,974.681 Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2023 Filed May 12, 2023 16:29 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, no par value | 2,179 | $49.92 | $108,775.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-005808 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PEARSE DIANE M · CIK 0001283417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,779.681 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2023 Filed Mar 13, 2023 16:16 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | GrantCommon Stock, no par value | 10.538 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-003786 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PEARSE DIANE M · CIK 0001283417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,600.681 F1 · shares: Securities acquired are derived from the dividend equivalent righs that are attached to the restricted stock units and related phantom stock that were awarded to the reporting person upon the deferral of reporting person'sannual director award. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2022 Filed Dec 13, 2022 17:55 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | GrantCommon Stock, no par value | 10.595 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-012590 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PEARSE DIANE M · CIK 0001283417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,590.143 F1 · shares: Securities acquired are derived from the dividend equivalent rights that are attached to the restricted stock units and related phantom stock that were awarded to the reporting person upon the deferral of reporting person's annual director award. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2022 Filed Sep 13, 2022 14:13 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | GrantCommon Stock, no par value | 11.543 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-010252 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PEARSE DIANE M · CIK 0001283417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,579.548 F1 · shares: Securities acquired are derived from the dividend equivalent rights that are attached to the restricted stock units and related phantom stock that were awarded to the reporting person upon the deferral of reporting person's annual director award. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2022 Filed Jun 13, 2022 17:36 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | GrantCommon Stock, no par value | 7.202 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-008002 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PEARSE DIANE M · CIK 0001283417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,568.005 F1 · shares: Securities acquired are derived from the dividend equivalent rights that are attached to the restricted stock units and related phantom stock that were awarded to the reporting person upon the deferral of reporting person's annual director award. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2022 Filed May 20, 2022 15:08 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | GrantCommon Stock, no par value | 1,129 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-007231 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PEARSE DIANE M · CIK 0001283417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,560.803 Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2022 Filed May 9, 2022 16:00 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | Exercise / conversionNon-statutory Stock Option · Derivative | 2,675 | $42.54 Strike: $42.54 | $113,794.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-006684 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 PEARSE DIANE M · CIK 0001283417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, no par value · 2,675 shares Expires 2022-05-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2022 Filed May 9, 2022 16:00 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, no par value | 931 | $122.31 | $113,870.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-006684 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PEARSE DIANE M · CIK 0001283417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,431.803 Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2022 Filed May 9, 2022 16:00 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, no par value | 2,675 | $42.54 | $113,794.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-006684 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PEARSE DIANE M · CIK 0001283417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,362.803 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 11, 2022 19:35 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | GrantCommon Stock, no par value | 6.368 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-004522 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PEARSE DIANE M · CIK 0001283417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,687.803 F1 · shares: Securities acquired are derived from the dividend equivalent rights that are attached to restricted stock units and related phantom stock that were awarded to the reporting person upon the deferral of reporting person's annual director award. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2021 Filed Dec 14, 2021 16:50 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | GrantCommon Stock, no par value | 5.722 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-014866 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PEARSE DIANE M · CIK 0001283417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,681.435 F1 · shares: Securities acquired are derived from the dividend equivalent rights that are attached to restricted stock units and related phantom stock that were awarded to the reporting person upon the deferral of reporting person's annual director award. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2021 Filed Sep 14, 2021 18:40 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | GrantCommon Stock, no par value | 5.4239 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-012339 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PEARSE DIANE M · CIK 0001283417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,675.713 F1 · shares: Securities acquired are derived from the dividend equivalent rights that are attached to restricted stock units and related phantom stock that were awarded to the reporting person upon the deferral of reporting person's annual director award. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2021 Filed Jun 11, 2021 14:16 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | GrantCommon Stock, no par value | 3.02 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-009260 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PEARSE DIANE M · CIK 0001283417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,670.2891 F1 · shares: Securities acquired are derived from the dividend equivalent rights that are attached to restricted stock units and related phantom stock that were awarded to the reporting person upon the deferral of reporting person's annual director award. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2021 Filed May 25, 2021 14:16 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | GrantCommon Stock, no par value | 789 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-008494 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PEARSE DIANE M · CIK 0001283417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,667.2691 Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2021 Filed May 12, 2021 13:22 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | Exercise / conversionNon-statutory Stock Option · Derivative | 2,969 | $37.33 Strike: $37.33 | $110,832.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-007985 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 PEARSE DIANE M · CIK 0001283417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, no par value · 2,969 shares Expires 2021-05-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2021 Filed May 12, 2021 13:22 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, no par value | 2,969 | $37.33 | $110,832.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-007985 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PEARSE DIANE M · CIK 0001283417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,878.2691 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 11, 2021 15:23 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | GrantCommon Stock, no par value | 3.027 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-005093 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PEARSE DIANE M · CIK 0001283417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,909.2691 F1 · shares: Securities acquired are derived from the dividend equivalent rights that are attached to restricted stock units and related phantom stock that were awarded to the reporting person upon the deferral of reporting person's annual director award. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2020 Filed Dec 11, 2020 16:28 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | GrantCommon Stock, no par value | 3.258 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-014553 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PEARSE DIANE M · CIK 0001283417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,906.2421 F1 · shares: Securities acquired are derived from the dividend equivalent rights that are attached to restricted stock units and related phantom stock that were awarded to the reporting person upon the deferral of reporting person'sannual director award. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2020 Filed Sep 11, 2020 13:14 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | GrantCommon Stock, no par value | 3.946 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-011415 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PEARSE DIANE M · CIK 0001283417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,902.9841 F1 · shares: Securities acquired are derived from the dividend equivalent rights that are attached to restricted stock units and related phantom stock that were awarded to the reporting person upon the deferral of reporting person's annual director award. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2020 Filed Jun 12, 2020 14:50 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | GrantCommon Stock, no par value | 4.0381 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-008901 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PEARSE DIANE M · CIK 0001283417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,899.0381 F1 · shares: Securities acquired are derived from the dividend equivalent rights that are attached to restricted stock units and related phantom stock that were awarded to reporting person upon the deferral of reporting person's annual director award. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 18, 2020 19:56 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | GrantCommon Stock, no par value | 1,132 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-007899 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PEARSE DIANE M · CIK 0001283417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,895 Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 15:40 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | Exercise / conversionNon-statutory Stock Option · Derivative | 3,715 | $29.33 Strike: $29.33 | $108,960.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-007473 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 PEARSE DIANE M · CIK 0001283417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, no par value · 3,715 shares Expires 2020-05-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 15:40 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | SaleCommon Stock, no par value | 891 | $120.61 | $107,463.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-007473 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PEARSE DIANE M · CIK 0001283417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,763 Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 15:40 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, no par value | 3,715 | $29.33 | $108,960.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-007473 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PEARSE DIANE M · CIK 0001283417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,654 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2019 Filed May 23, 2019 20:49 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | GrantCommon Stock, no par value | 1,235 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-008483 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PEARSE DIANE M · CIK 0001283417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,939 Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2019 Filed May 9, 2019 16:30 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | Exercise / conversionNon-statutory Stock Option · Derivative | 4,854 | $21,710.00 Strike: $21.71 | $105,380,340.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001223203-19-000024 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 PEARSE DIANE M · CIK 0001283417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, no par value · 4,854 shares Expires 2019-05-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2019 Filed May 9, 2019 16:30 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | SaleCommon Stock, no par value | 4,854 | $110.00 | $533,946.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001223203-19-000024 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PEARSE DIANE M · CIK 0001283417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,704 F1 · price: Share price on this transaction ranged from $110.00 to $110.03 Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2019 Filed May 9, 2019 16:30 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, no par value | 4,854 | $21.71 | $105,380.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001223203-19-000024 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PEARSE DIANE M · CIK 0001283417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,558 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2018 Filed May 21, 2018 20:14 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | GrantCommon Stock, no par value | 1,317 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-009618 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PEARSE DIANE M · CIK 0001283417 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,704 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.