Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SONOCO PRODUCTS COSON · Entity 3864 | Pres Consumer Pkg EMEA/APAC | September 10, 2026 | September 14, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SONOCO PRODUCTS CO
Report date September 10, 2026 · Filed September 14, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend Equivalents on Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 780.1 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-10 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-10 · Grant · Acquired 74.6 · Balance 780.1 F1: Each share of Dividend equivalents on Restricted Stock units is the economic equivalent of one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock F2: Acquired quarterly dividend equivalent rights on Restricted Stock which will be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each share of Dividend equivalents on Restricted Stock units is the economic equivalent of one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock
F2: Acquired quarterly dividend equivalent rights on Restricted Stock which will be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 10, 2026 Filed Sep 14, 2026 20:27 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | GrantDividend Equivalents on Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 74.6 | $48.43 Strike: $0.00 | $3,612.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-007794 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cairns Sean · CIK 0001926268 · Pres Consumer Pkg EMEA/APAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 780.1 Underlying: Common Stock · 74.6 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Dividend equivalents on Restricted Stock units is the economic equivalent of one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired quarterly dividend equivalent rights on Restricted Stock which will be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired quarterly dividend equivalent rights on Restricted Stock which will be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2026 Filed Jun 12, 2026 21:59 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | GrantDividend Equivalents on Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 72.9 | $48.99 Strike: $0.00 | $3,571.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-005993 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cairns Sean · CIK 0001926268 · Pres Consumer Pkg EMEA/APAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 705.5 Underlying: Common Stock · 72.9 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Dividend equivalents on Restricted Stock units is the economic equivalent of one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired quarterly dividend equivalent rights on Restricted Stock which will be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired quarterly dividend equivalent rights on Restricted Stock which will be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2026 Filed Jun 12, 2026 15:32 UTC Amendment | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | Tax withholdingRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 0 | $50.06 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-005959 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 2 Cairns Sean · CIK 0001926268 · Pres Consumer Pkg EMEA/APAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,615 Underlying: Common Stock · 0 shares Expires 2037-05-01 F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock. F5 · shares: Shares automatically deferred, no taxes due until receipt. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest and automatically defer. Vested shares will be paid to the reporting person six months following retirement or termination of service. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2026 Filed Jun 12, 2026 15:32 UTC Amendment | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | Tax withholdingDividend Equivalents on Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 0 | $50.06 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-005959 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cairns Sean · CIK 0001926268 · Pres Consumer Pkg EMEA/APAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 632.6 Underlying: Common Stock · 0 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Dividend equivalents on Restricted Stock units is the economic equivalent of one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock F2 · shares: Shares automatically deferred, taxes deferred until receipt. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Dividend equivalents on Restricted Stock units is the economic equivalent of one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock to be paid out 6 months after separation. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Dividend equivalents on Restricted Stock units is the economic equivalent of one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock to be paid out 6 months after separation. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2026 Filed Jun 12, 2026 13:27 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | Tax withholdingRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 790 | $50.06 Strike: $0.00 | $39,547.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-005945 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Cairns Sean · CIK 0001926268 · Pres Consumer Pkg EMEA/APAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 825 Underlying: Common Stock · 790 shares Expires 2037-05-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest and automatically defer. Vested shares will be paid to the reporting person six months following retirement or termination of service. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2026 Filed Jun 12, 2026 13:27 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | Tax withholdingDividend Equivalents on Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 102 | $50.06 Strike: $0.00 | $5,106.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-005945 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cairns Sean · CIK 0001926268 · Pres Consumer Pkg EMEA/APAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 530.6 Underlying: Common Stock · 102 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Dividend equivalents on Restricted Stock units is the economic equivalent of one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Dividend equivalents on Restricted Stock units is the economic equivalent of one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock to be paid out 6 months after separation. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Dividend equivalents on Restricted Stock units is the economic equivalent of one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock to be paid out 6 months after separation. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 23:13 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | GrantDividend Equivalents on Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 65.2 | $53.29 Strike: $0.00 | $3,474.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-003555 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cairns Sean · CIK 0001926268 · Pres Consumer Pkg EMEA/APAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 632.6 Underlying: Common Stock · 65.2 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Dividend equivalents on Restricted Stock units is the economic equivalent of one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired quarterly dividend equivalent rights on Restricted Stock which will be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired quarterly dividend equivalent rights on Restricted Stock which will be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:52 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,848 | $56.45 Strike: $0.00 | $104,319.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-002511 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Cairns Sean · CIK 0001926268 · Pres Consumer Pkg EMEA/APAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,753 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,848 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest beginning one year from date of grant in three annual installments of 33%, 33% and 34%. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:52 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 426 | $56.45 | $24,047.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-002511 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Cairns Sean · CIK 0001926268 · Pres Consumer Pkg EMEA/APAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,209 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:52 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,848 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-002511 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Cairns Sean · CIK 0001926268 · Pres Consumer Pkg EMEA/APAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,635 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:52 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,260 | $56.45 Strike: $0.00 | $71,127.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-002511 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Cairns Sean · CIK 0001926268 · Pres Consumer Pkg EMEA/APAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,298 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,260 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest beginning one year from date of grant in three annual installments of 33%, 33% and 34%. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:52 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 290 | $56.45 | $16,370.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-002511 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cairns Sean · CIK 0001926268 · Pres Consumer Pkg EMEA/APAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,787 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:52 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,260 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-002511 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cairns Sean · CIK 0001926268 · Pres Consumer Pkg EMEA/APAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,077 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 11:01 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | GrantRestricted Stock Units II · Derivative | 432 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-002302 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Cairns Sean · CIK 0001926268 · Pres Consumer Pkg EMEA/APAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,090 Underlying: Common Stock · 432 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest on 5/01/2026 and defer. Vested shares will be paid to the reporting person six months following retirement or termination of service. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest on 5/01/2026 and defer. Vested shares will be paid to the reporting person six months following retirement or termination of service. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 11:01 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,233 | $56.07 Strike: $0.00 | $517,694.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-002302 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Cairns Sean · CIK 0001926268 · Pres Consumer Pkg EMEA/APAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,233 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,233 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest beginning one year from date of grant in three annual installments of 33%, 33% and 34%. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest beginning one year from date of grant in three annual installments of 33%, 33% and 34%. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 11:01 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 423 | $43.64 | $18,459.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-002302 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cairns Sean · CIK 0001926268 · Pres Consumer Pkg EMEA/APAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,817 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 11:01 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,835 | $43.64 | $80,079.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-002302 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cairns Sean · CIK 0001926268 · Pres Consumer Pkg EMEA/APAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,240 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 01:04 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 958 | $51.67 Strike: $0.00 | $49,499.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-002022 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Cairns Sean · CIK 0001926268 · Pres Consumer Pkg EMEA/APAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 958 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest 33%, 33%, 34% per year beginning one year from date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 01:04 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 221 | $51.67 | $11,419.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-002022 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cairns Sean · CIK 0001926268 · Pres Consumer Pkg EMEA/APAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,405 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 01:04 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 958 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-002022 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cairns Sean · CIK 0001926268 · Pres Consumer Pkg EMEA/APAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,626 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 22:37 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | GrantDividend Equivalents on Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 76.4 | $41.93 Strike: $0.00 | $3,203.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-009926 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cairns Sean · CIK 0001926268 · Pres Consumer Pkg EMEA/APAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 567.4 Underlying: Common Stock · 76.4 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Dividend equivalents on Restricted Stock units is the economic equivalent of one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired quarterly dividend equivalent rights on Restricted Stock which will be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired quarterly dividend equivalent rights on Restricted Stock which will be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2025 Filed Sep 11, 2025 20:45 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | GrantDividend Equivalents on Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 68.8 | $46.06 Strike: $0.00 | $3,168.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-007885 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cairns Sean · CIK 0001926268 · Pres Global Rigid Paper Pkg 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 491 Underlying: Common Stock · 68.8 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Dividend equivalents on Restricted Stock units is the economic equivalent of one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired quarterly dividend equivalent rights on Restricted Stock which will be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired quarterly dividend equivalent rights on Restricted Stock which will be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2025 Filed Jun 12, 2025 21:49 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | GrantDividend Equivalents on Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 68 | $46.02 Strike: $0.00 | $3,129.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-005905 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cairns Sean · CIK 0001926268 · Pres Global Rigid Paper Pkg 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 422.2 Underlying: Common Stock · 68 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Dividend equivalents on Restricted Stock units is the economic equivalent of one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired quarterly dividend equivalent rights on Restricted Stock which will be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired quarterly dividend equivalent rights on Restricted Stock which will be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2025 Filed Mar 12, 2025 21:03 UTC Amendment | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | GrantDividend Equivalents on Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 46 | $47.27 Strike: $0.00 | $2,174.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-003302 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cairns Sean · CIK 0001926268 · Pres Global Rigid Paper Pkg 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 335.9 Underlying: Common Stock · 46 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Dividend equivalents on Restricted Stock units is the economic equivalent of one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired quarterly dividend equivalent rights on Restricted Stock which will be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired quarterly dividend equivalent rights on Restricted Stock which will be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2025 Filed Jun 12, 2025 21:45 UTC Amendment | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | GrantDividend Equivalents on Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 64.3 | $47.27 Strike: $0.00 | $3,039.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-005904 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cairns Sean · CIK 0001926268 · Pres Global Rigid Paper Pkg 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 354.2 Underlying: Common Stock · 64.3 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Dividend equivalents on Restricted Stock units is the economic equivalent of one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock F2 · shares: Correcting amount acquired. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired quarterly dividend equivalent rights on Restricted Stock which will be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired quarterly dividend equivalent rights on Restricted Stock which will be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2025 Filed Mar 12, 2025 16:32 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 46 | $47.27 Strike: $0.00 | $2,174.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-003259 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cairns Sean · CIK 0001926268 · Pres Global Rigid Paper Pkg 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46 Underlying: Common Stock · 46 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Dividend equivalents on Restricted Stock units is the economic equivalent of one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired quarterly dividend equivalent rights on Restricted Stock which will be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired quarterly dividend equivalent rights on Restricted Stock which will be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 20:41 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,174 | $48.85 | $57,349.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-002251 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Cairns Sean · CIK 0001926268 · Pres Global Rigid Paper Pkg 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,668 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 20:41 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,104 | $48.85 | $249,330.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-002251 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Cairns Sean · CIK 0001926268 · Pres Global Rigid Paper Pkg 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,842 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 00:01 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | GrantRestricted Stock Units II · Derivative | 278 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-002398 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Cairns Sean · CIK 0001926268 · Pres Global Rigid Paper Pkg 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 658 Underlying: Common Stock · 278 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest on 5/1/2026 and defer. Vested shares will be paid to the reporting person six months following retirement or termination of service. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Vested shares will be paid to the reporting person six months following retirement or termination of service. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 00:01 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,601 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-002398 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cairns Sean · CIK 0001926268 · Pres Global Rigid Paper Pkg 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,601 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,601 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest beginning one year from date of grant in three annual installments of 33%, 33% and 34%. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest beginning one year from date of grant in three annual installments of 33%, 33% and 34%. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 20:41 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,259 | $46.24 Strike: $0.00 | $58,216.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-002251 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Cairns Sean · CIK 0001926268 · Pres Global Rigid Paper Pkg 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,558 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,259 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest beginning one year from date of grant in three annual installments of 33%, 33% and 34%. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 20:41 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 290 | $46.24 | $13,409.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-002251 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cairns Sean · CIK 0001926268 · Pres Global Rigid Paper Pkg 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,738 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 20:41 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,259 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-002251 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cairns Sean · CIK 0001926268 · Pres Global Rigid Paper Pkg 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,028 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 22:43 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 929 | $48.20 Strike: $0.00 | $44,777.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-001846 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Cairns Sean · CIK 0001926268 · Pres Global Rigid Paper Pkg 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 958 Underlying: Common Stock · 929 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest 33%, 33%, 34% per year beginning one year from date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 22:43 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 214 | $48.20 | $10,314.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-001846 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cairns Sean · CIK 0001926268 · Pres Global Rigid Paper Pkg 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,769 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 22:43 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 929 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-001846 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cairns Sean · CIK 0001926268 · Pres Global Rigid Paper Pkg 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,983 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 16:53 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 840 | $46.93 Strike: $0.00 | $39,421.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-001557 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Cairns Sean · CIK 0001926268 · Pres Global Rigid Paper Pkg 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 840 shares Expires 2025-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 16:53 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 194 | $46.93 | $9,104.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-001557 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cairns Sean · CIK 0001926268 · Pres Global Rigid Paper Pkg 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,054 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 16:53 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 840 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-001557 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cairns Sean · CIK 0001926268 · Pres Global Rigid Paper Pkg 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,248 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2024 Filed Dec 12, 2024 20:10 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | GrantDividend Equivalents on Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 39 | $51.46 Strike: $0.00 | $2,006.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-010727 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cairns Sean · CIK 0001926268 · Pres Global Rigid Paper Pkg 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 289.9 Underlying: Common Stock · 39 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Dividend equivalents on Restricted Stock units is the economic equivalent of one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired quarterly dividend equivalent rights on Restricted Stock which will be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired quarterly dividend equivalent rights on Restricted Stock which will be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2024 Filed Sep 12, 2024 20:25 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | GrantDividend Equivalents on Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 36.7 | $54.24 Strike: $0.00 | $1,990.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-008638 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cairns Sean · CIK 0001926268 · Pres Global Rigid Paper&Closur 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250.9 Underlying: Common Stock · 36.7 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Dividend equivalents on Restricted Stock units is the economic equivalent of one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired quarterly dividend equivalent rights on Restricted Stock which will be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired quarterly dividend equivalent rights on Restricted Stock which will be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2024 Filed Jun 12, 2024 21:13 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | GrantDividend Equivalents on Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 33.3 | $59.16 Strike: $0.00 | $1,970.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-006767 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cairns Sean · CIK 0001926268 · Pres Global Rigid Paper&Closur 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 214.2 Underlying: Common Stock · 33.3 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Dividend equivalents on Restricted Stock units is the economic equivalent of one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired quarterly dividend equivalent rights on Restricted Stock which will be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired quarterly dividend equivalent rights on Restricted Stock which will be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 21:21 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,616 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-005499 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cairns Sean · CIK 0001926268 · Pres Global Rigid Paper&Closur 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,616 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,616 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest 3 years from date of grant. Vested shares will be paid to the reporting person six months following retirement or termination of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest 3 years from date of grant. Vested shares will be paid to the reporting person six months following retirement or termination of service. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 11, 2024 22:26 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | GrantDividend Equivalents on Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 33.3 | $57.55 Strike: $0.00 | $1,916.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-004038 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cairns Sean · CIK 0001926268 · Pres Global Rigid Paper&Closur 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180.9 Underlying: Common Stock · 33.3 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Dividend equivalents on Restricted Stock units is the economic equivalent of one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired quarterly dividend equivalent rights on Restricted Stock which will be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired quarterly dividend equivalent rights on Restricted Stock which will be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 00:39 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | GrantRestricted Stock Units II · Derivative | 205 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002774 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Cairns Sean · CIK 0001926268 · Pres Global Rigid Paper&Closur 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 380 Underlying: Common Stock · 205 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest on 5/01/2026 and defer. Vested shares will be paid to the reporting person six months following retirement or termination of service. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest on 5/01/2026 and defer. Vested shares will be paid to the reporting person six months following retirement or termination of service. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 00:39 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,817 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002774 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Cairns Sean · CIK 0001926268 · Pres Global Rigid Paper&Closur 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,817 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,817 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest beginning one year from date of grant in three annual installments of 33%, 33% and 34%. Shares may be deferred until 6 months after separation. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 00:39 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,878 | $55.87 | $104,923.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002774 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cairns Sean · CIK 0001926268 · Pres Global Rigid Paper&Closur 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,408 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 00:39 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,470 | $55.87 | $249,738.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002774 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cairns Sean · CIK 0001926268 · Pres Global Rigid Paper&Closur 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,286 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 23:20 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 929 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002230 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Cairns Sean · CIK 0001926268 · Pres Global Rigid Paper&Closur 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,887 Underlying: Common Stock · 929 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest 33%, 33%, 34% per year beginning one year from date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 23:20 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 391 | $55.64 | $21,755.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002230 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cairns Sean · CIK 0001926268 · Pres Global Rigid Paper&Closur 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,816 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.