Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orthofix Medical Inc.OFIX · Entity 1975 | Director | June 10, 2026 | June 12, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Orthofix Medical Inc.
Report date June 10, 2026 · Filed June 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 81,617 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-10 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-10 · Grant · Acquired 20,721 · Balance 81,617 F1: Represents an award of deferred stock units that vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's service through such date. Each deferred stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. Vested deferred stock units will settle and convert into common stock within 45 days of the reporting person's termination of service with the issuer. F2: Includes 55,805 previously reported deferred stock units and an aggregate of 3,505 shares acquired under Orthofix's Stock Purchase Plan ("Orthofix's SPP") on 10/31/2025 and 4/30/2026. Orthofix's SPP is a "Stock Purchase Plan" as defined in Rule 16b-3(b)(5), and share acquisitions under the plan are exempt from Section 16(b). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents an award of deferred stock units that vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's service through such date. Each deferred stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. Vested deferred stock units will settle and convert into common stock within 45 days of the reporting person's termination of service with the issuer.
F2: Includes 55,805 previously reported deferred stock units and an aggregate of 3,505 shares acquired under Orthofix's Stock Purchase Plan ("Orthofix's SPP") on 10/31/2025 and 4/30/2026. Orthofix's SPP is a "Stock Purchase Plan" as defined in Rule 16b-3(b)(5), and share acquisitions under the plan are exempt from Section 16(b).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 10, 2026 Filed Jun 12, 2026 22:28 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,721 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-269867 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Finegan Michael · CIK 0001391402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,617 F1 · shares: Represents an award of deferred stock units that vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's service through such date. Each deferred stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. Vested deferred stock units will settle and convert into common stock within 45 days of the reporting person's termination of service with the issuer. F2 · balance_after: Includes 55,805 previously reported deferred stock units and an aggregate of 3,505 shares acquired under Orthofix's Stock Purchase Plan ("Orthofix's SPP") on 10/31/2025 and 4/30/2026. Orthofix's SPP is a "Stock Purchase Plan" as defined in Rule 16b-3(b)(5), and share acquisitions under the plan are exempt from Section 16(b). Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2025 Filed Jun 23, 2025 20:19 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | GrantCommon Stock | 26,087 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-088999 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Finegan Michael · CIK 0001391402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,391 F1 · shares: Represents an award of deferred stock units that vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's service through such date. Each deferred stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. Vested deferred stock units will settle and convert into common stock within 45 days of the reporting person's termination of service with the issuer. F2 · balance_after: Includes 29,718 previously reported deferred stock units and 1,586 shares acquired under Orthofix's Stock Purchase Plan on 4/30/2025. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2024 Filed Jun 20, 2024 11:03 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | GrantCommon Stock | 21,368 | $12.87 | $275,006.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-075298 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Finegan Michael · CIK 0001391402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,718 F1 · shares: Represents an award of deferred stock units that vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's service through such date. Each deferred stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. Vested deferred stock units will settle and convert into common stock within 45 days of the reporting person's termination of service with the issuer. F2 · balance_after: Includes 29,718 deferred stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 20:30 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,350 | $13.89 | $115,981.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-029988 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Finegan Michael · CIK 0001391402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,350 F1 · shares: Represents an award of deferred stock units that vest in full on the earlier of (i) June 30, 2024 or (ii) the date on which the issuer holds its 2024 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the reporting person's service through such date. Each deferred stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. Vested deferred stock units will settle and convert into common stock within 45 days of the reporting person's termination of service with the issuer. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2023 Filed Dec 20, 2023 21:33 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 47,652 | $0.00 Strike: $13.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-059343 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Finegan Michael · CIK 0001391402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,652 Underlying: Common Stock · 47,652 shares Expires 2033-12-18 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vest in 25% increments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date, December 18, 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2020 Filed Jul 7, 2020 01:07 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 363 | $32.19 | $11,684.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-041397 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Finegan Michael · CIK 0001391402 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,175 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 7, 2020 01:07 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 395 | $32.34 | $12,774.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-041397 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Finegan Michael · CIK 0001391402 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,538 Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 20:54 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,750 | $0.00 Strike: $21.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-035294 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Finegan Michael · CIK 0001391402 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,750 shares Expires 2023-09-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options vest in 25% increments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date, September 26, 2013. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 20:54 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,750 | $37.41 | $327,322.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-035294 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Finegan Michael · CIK 0001391402 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,933 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.22 to $37.76, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Orthofix Medical Inc., any security holder of Orthofix Medical Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 20:54 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,750 | $21.78 | $190,575.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-035294 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Finegan Michael · CIK 0001391402 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,683 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2020 Filed Apr 3, 2020 21:27 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 319 | $26.66 | $8,504.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-023335 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Finegan Michael · CIK 0001391402 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,933 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 3, 2020 21:27 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 365 | $26.09 | $9,522.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-023335 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Finegan Michael · CIK 0001391402 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,252 Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2019 Filed Jul 15, 2019 21:33 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 363 | $51.84 | $18,817.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-042097 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Finegan Michael · CIK 0001391402 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,617 Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2019 Filed Jul 15, 2019 21:33 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 395 | $52.27 | $20,646.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-042097 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Finegan Michael · CIK 0001391402 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,980 Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2019 Filed Jul 15, 2019 21:33 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 452 | $52.88 | $23,901.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-042097 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Finegan Michael · CIK 0001391402 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,375 Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2019 Filed Jul 10, 2019 21:24 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 3,625 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-041718 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Finegan Michael · CIK 0001391402 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,625 shares Expires 2019-06-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On July 1, 2016, the reporting person was granted 7,250 performance stock units that, to the extent earned, settle as common stock based on the Company's total shareholder return ("TSR"), in relation to the TSR of companies included within the S&P Healthcare Select Sector Index as of July 1, 2016, during the performance period of July 1, 2016 through June 28, 2019. On July 8, 2019 (the "Vesting Date"), the compensation committee of the Company's board of directors determined that the awards were achieved at 50% of target, resulting in 3,625 shares of common stock being earned by the reporting person. Under the terms of the award, delivery of the earned shares of common stock will be deferred until one year following the Vesting Date. Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2019 Filed Jul 10, 2019 21:24 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,625 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-041718 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Finegan Michael · CIK 0001391402 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,827 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On July 1, 2016, the reporting person was granted 7,250 performance stock units that, to the extent earned, settle as common stock based on the Company's total shareholder return ("TSR"), in relation to the TSR of companies included within the S&P Healthcare Select Sector Index as of July 1, 2016, during the performance period of July 1, 2016 through June 28, 2019. On July 8, 2019 (the "Vesting Date"), the compensation committee of the Company's board of directors determined that the awards were achieved at 50% of target, resulting in 3,625 shares of common stock being earned by the reporting person. Under the terms of the award, delivery of the earned shares of common stock will be deferred until one year following the Vesting Date. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2019 Filed Apr 11, 2019 20:39 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 319 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-024376 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Finegan Michael · CIK 0001391402 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,202 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 21:41 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 6,673 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-023375 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Finegan Michael · CIK 0001391402 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,673 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,673 shares Expires 2022-04-01 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents market-based vesting performance stock units ("PSUs") that will settle as common stock on a one-for-one basis. The performance period of the grant is defined as April 1, 2019 to April 1, 2022. The PSUs will vest based on the percentile rank of the Company's total shareholder return ("TSR") over the performance period in relation to the TSR of the specified index companies. The index companies are based upon the companies included within the S&P Healthcare Select Sector index as of April 1, 2019, the grant date. In the event that the Company's TSR ranks at the 75th percentile or greater for the performance period, 200% of the PSUs will vest. In the event that the Company's TSR ranks between the 50th percentile and the 75th percentile, 100-200% of the PSUs will vest and 50-100% of the PSUs will vest if the Company's TSR ranks between the 25th percentile and 50th percentile. No PSUs will vest if the Company ranks below the 25th percentile. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 21:41 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 11,055 | $0.00 Strike: $56.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-023375 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Finegan Michael · CIK 0001391402 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,055 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,055 shares Expires 2029-04-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options vest in 25% increments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date, April 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 21:41 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,549 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-023375 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Finegan Michael · CIK 0001391402 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,521 F2 · shares: Represents time-based vesting restricted stock units that vest on the second anniversary of the grant date, April 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 21:41 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,336 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-023375 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Finegan Michael · CIK 0001391402 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,972 F1 · shares: Represents time-based vesting restricted stock units that vest in 25% increments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date, April 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2019 Filed Mar 13, 2019 20:17 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,620 | $57.06 | $206,557.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-019147 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Finegan Michael · CIK 0001391402 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,636 Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2019 Filed Mar 13, 2019 20:17 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,050 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-019147 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Finegan Michael · CIK 0001391402 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,256 Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 21:28 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $25.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-038641 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Finegan Michael · CIK 0001391402 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2019-07-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The stock option exercises reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 17, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 21:28 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $28.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-038641 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Finegan Michael · CIK 0001391402 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2018-06-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The stock option exercises reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 17, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 21:28 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,725 | $59.13 | $634,128.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-038641 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Finegan Michael · CIK 0001391402 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,844 F2 · kind: The sale of shares reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 17, 2018. F4 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $59.01 to $59.13, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Orthofix International, N.V., any security holder of Orthofix International N.V., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (4) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 21:28 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | SaleCommon Stock | 19,275 | $58.63 | $1,130,172.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-038641 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Finegan Michael · CIK 0001391402 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,569 F2 · kind: The sale of shares reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 17, 2018. F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $58.01 to $59.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Orthofix International, N.V., any security holder of Orthofix International N.V., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 21:28 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,000 | $25.01 | $500,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-038641 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Finegan Michael · CIK 0001391402 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,844 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The stock option exercises reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 17, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 21:28 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $28.95 | $289,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-038641 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Finegan Michael · CIK 0001391402 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,844 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The stock option exercises reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 17, 2018. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 22:37 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 5,715 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-023279 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Finegan Michael · CIK 0001391402 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,715 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,715 shares Expires 2021-04-02 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents market-based vesting performance stock units ("PSUs") that will settle as common stock on a one-for-one basis. The performance period of the grant is defined as April 2, 2018 to April 2, 2021. The PSUs will vest based on the percentile rank of the Company's total shareholder return ("TSR") over the performance period in relation to the TSR of the specified index companies. The index companies are based upon the companies included within the S&P Healthcare Select Sector index as of April 2, 2018, the grant date. In the event that the Company's TSR ranks at the 75th percentile or greater for the performance period, 200% of the PSUs will vest. In the event that the Company's TSR ranks between the 50th percentile and the 75th percentile, 100-200% of the PSUs will vest and 50-100% of the PSUs will vest if the Company's TSR ranks between the 25th percentile and 50th percentile. No PSUs will vest if the Company ranks below the 25th percentile. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 22:37 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,144 | $0.00 Strike: $56.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-023279 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Finegan Michael · CIK 0001391402 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,144 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,144 shares Expires 2028-04-02 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options vest in 25% increments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date, April 2, 2018. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 22:37 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,857 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-023279 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Finegan Michael · CIK 0001391402 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,794 F1 · shares: Represents time-based vesting restricted stock that vests in 25% increments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date, April 2, 2018. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2017 Filed Jul 10, 2017 22:02 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 6,508 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-044658 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Finegan Michael · CIK 0001391402 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,508 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,508 shares Expires 2020-07-03 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents market-based vesting performance stock units ("PSUs") that will settle as common stock on a one-for-one basis. The performance period of the grant is defined as July 3, 2017 to July 3, 2020. The PSUs will vest based on the percentile rank of the Company's total shareholder return ("TSR") over the performance period in relation to the TSR of the specified index companies. The index companies are based upon the companies included within the S&P Healthcare Select Sector index as of July 3, 2017, the grant date. In the event that the Company's TSR ranks at the 75th percentile or greater for the performance period, 200% of the PSUs will vest. In the event that the Company's TSR ranks between the 50th percentile and the 75th percentile, 100-200% of the PSUs will vest and 50-100% of the PSUs will vest if the Company's TSR ranks between the 25th percentile and 50th percentile. No PSUs will vest if the Company ranks below the 25th percentile. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2017 Filed Jul 10, 2017 22:02 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 11,355 | $0.00 Strike: $46.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-044658 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Finegan Michael · CIK 0001391402 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,355 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,355 shares Expires 2027-07-03 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options vest in 25% increments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date, July 3, 2017. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2017 Filed Jul 10, 2017 22:02 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,254 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-044658 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Finegan Michael · CIK 0001391402 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,522 F1 · shares: Represents time-based vesting restricted stock that vests in 25% increments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date, July 3, 2017. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2017 Filed Jun 27, 2017 22:40 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 22,300 | $0.00 Strike: $44.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-042018 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Finegan Michael · CIK 0001391402 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,300 shares Expires 2017-06-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2017 Filed Jun 27, 2017 22:40 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 21,961 | $46.32 | $1,017,233.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-042018 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Finegan Michael · CIK 0001391402 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,614 Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2017 Filed Jun 27, 2017 22:40 UTC | Orthofix Medical Inc. OFIX · Entity 1975 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 22,300 | $44.97 | $1,002,831.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-042018 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Finegan Michael · CIK 0001391402 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,575 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.