TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

ELSZTAIN EDUARDO S

Disclosed activity across 4 companies

Tapewire entity
39013
SEC CIK
0001037182

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
BrasilAgro - Brazilian Agricultural Real Estate CoLND · Entity 8983DirectorMarch 18, 2026March 18, 2026
CONDOR HOSPITALITY TRUST, INC.CDOR · Entity 132046Director · 10% ownerJuly 29, 2021August 11, 2021
CRESUD INCCRESY · Entity 5094Director · 10% ownerMay 13, 2026May 15, 2026
IRSA INVESTMENTS & REPRESENTATIONS INCIRS · Entity 4794Director · 10% ownerMay 12, 2026June 12, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

BrasilAgro - Brazilian Agricultural Real Estate Co

Report date March 18, 2026 · Filed March 18, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect100 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-18 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 100

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect4,754,198 Reported balance After 2021-07-29 transaction · row 1 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-07-29 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,416,586 · Balance 4,754,198

Series E Cumulative Convertible Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2021-07-29 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2021-07-29 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 487,738 · Balance 0

F1: The reporting group elected to exercise its right to require the Issuer to redeem all 487,738 shares of the Series E Stock (the "Shares") held by the reporting group at a value per share equal to 130% of the $10 liquidation preference of the Shares, plus accrued and unpaid dividends, on July 29, 2021, pursuant to the terms of the Shares. The Issuer had the right to redeem the Shares with cash or by issuing shares of common stock, and a special committee of independent directors of the board of directors of the Issuer unanimously approved redemption of the Shares with shares of common stock. (Continued at Footnote 2)

F2: (Continued from Footnote 1) For purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, the reporting group is deemed a Director by Deputization by virtue of its representation on the Board of Directors of the Issuer. The number of shares of common stock issued to effect redemption of the Shares equals 1,416,586 shares of common stock based on the weighted market sale price average of the common stock for the applicable thirty trading day period of $4.90 per share.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The reporting group elected to exercise its right to require the Issuer to redeem all 487,738 shares of the Series E Stock (the "Shares") held by the reporting group at a value per share equal to 130% of the $10 liquidation preference of the Shares, plus accrued and unpaid dividends, on July 29, 2021, pursuant to the terms of the Shares. The Issuer had the right to redeem the Shares with cash or by issuing shares of common stock, and a special committee of independent directors of the board of directors of the Issuer unanimously approved redemption of the Shares with shares of common stock. (Continued at Footnote 2)

F2: (Continued from Footnote 1) For purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, the reporting group is deemed a Director by Deputization by virtue of its representation on the Board of Directors of the Issuer. The number of shares of common stock issued to effect redemption of the Shares equals 1,416,586 shares of common stock based on the weighted market sale price average of the common stock for the applicable thirty trading day period of $4.90 per share.

CRESUD INC

Report date May 13, 2026 · Filed May 15, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
American Depositary Shares (ADS)SEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect9,854,101 Ending reported balance After 2026-05-14 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-05-13 · Purchase · Acquired 58,595 · Balance 9,845,278

Row 2 · 2026-05-14 · Purchase · Acquired 8,823 · Balance 9,854,101

IRSA INVESTMENTS & REPRESENTATIONS INC

Report date May 12, 2026 · Filed June 12, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnote182,481,277 Reported balance After 2026-05-12 transaction · row 1 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-12 · Other · Acquired 13,010,290 · Balance 182,481,277

F1: The Reporting Person received 13,010,290 common shares as a result of the cashless exercise of 9,710,622 warrants executed by Cresud S.A.C.I.F. y A. The cashless exercise ratio (1.3398) was determined in accordance with the notice filed by Caja de Valores S.A. (CVSA) in Argentina on May 11, 2026.

F2: Indirect ownership through CRESUD S.A,C,I,F y A. (39,12% equity interest). The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Warrants to Purchase Common SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.26 · Expires 2026-05-12IndirectSee Footnote0 Reported balance After 2026-05-12 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-05-12 · Other · Disposed 9,710,622 · Balance 0

F1: The Reporting Person received 13,010,290 common shares as a result of the cashless exercise of 9,710,622 warrants executed by Cresud S.A.C.I.F. y A. The cashless exercise ratio (1.3398) was determined in accordance with the notice filed by Caja de Valores S.A. (CVSA) in Argentina on May 11, 2026.

F2: Indirect ownership through CRESUD S.A,C,I,F y A. (39,12% equity interest). The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The Reporting Person received 13,010,290 common shares as a result of the cashless exercise of 9,710,622 warrants executed by Cresud S.A.C.I.F. y A. The cashless exercise ratio (1.3398) was determined in accordance with the notice filed by Caja de Valores S.A. (CVSA) in Argentina on May 11, 2026.

F2: Indirect ownership through CRESUD S.A,C,I,F y A. (39,12% equity interest). The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 14, 2026 Filed May 15, 2026 14:59 UTC CRESUD INC CRESY · Entity 5094 PurchaseAmerican Depositary Shares (ADS) 8,823 $10.67 $94,136.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001037182-26-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

ELSZTAIN EDUARDO S · CIK 0001037182 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,854,101

Read SEC document
May 13, 2026 Filed May 15, 2026 14:59 UTC CRESUD INC CRESY · Entity 5094 PurchaseAmerican Depositary Shares (ADS) 58,595 $10.57 $619,267.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001037182-26-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ELSZTAIN EDUARDO S · CIK 0001037182 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,845,278

Read SEC document
May 12, 2026 Filed Jun 12, 2026 18:17 UTC IRSA INVESTMENTS & REPRESENTATIONS INC IRS · Entity 4794 OtherWarrants to Purchase Common Shares · Derivative 9,710,622 Not disclosed Strike: $0.26 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001037182-26-000006 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

ELSZTAIN EDUARDO S · CIK 0001037182 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Shares · 15,893,375 shares

Expires 2026-05-12

F1 · kind: The Reporting Person received 13,010,290 common shares as a result of the cashless exercise of 9,710,622 warrants executed by Cresud S.A.C.I.F. y A. The cashless exercise ratio (1.3398) was determined in accordance with the notice filed by Caja de Valores S.A. (CVSA) in Argentina on May 11, 2026.

F1 · shares: The Reporting Person received 13,010,290 common shares as a result of the cashless exercise of 9,710,622 warrants executed by Cresud S.A.C.I.F. y A. The cashless exercise ratio (1.3398) was determined in accordance with the notice filed by Caja de Valores S.A. (CVSA) in Argentina on May 11, 2026.

F1 · price: The Reporting Person received 13,010,290 common shares as a result of the cashless exercise of 9,710,622 warrants executed by Cresud S.A.C.I.F. y A. The cashless exercise ratio (1.3398) was determined in accordance with the notice filed by Caja de Valores S.A. (CVSA) in Argentina on May 11, 2026.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: The Reporting Person received 13,010,290 common shares as a result of the cashless exercise of 9,710,622 warrants executed by Cresud S.A.C.I.F. y A. The cashless exercise ratio (1.3398) was determined in accordance with the notice filed by Caja de Valores S.A. (CVSA) in Argentina on May 11, 2026.

F1 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person received 13,010,290 common shares as a result of the cashless exercise of 9,710,622 warrants executed by Cresud S.A.C.I.F. y A. The cashless exercise ratio (1.3398) was determined in accordance with the notice filed by Caja de Valores S.A. (CVSA) in Argentina on May 11, 2026.

F2 · ownership.nature: Indirect ownership through CRESUD S.A,C,I,F y A. (39,12% equity interest). The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2026 Filed Jun 12, 2026 18:17 UTC IRSA INVESTMENTS & REPRESENTATIONS INC IRS · Entity 4794 OtherCommon Shares 13,010,290 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001037182-26-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ELSZTAIN EDUARDO S · CIK 0001037182 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 182,481,277

F1 · kind: The Reporting Person received 13,010,290 common shares as a result of the cashless exercise of 9,710,622 warrants executed by Cresud S.A.C.I.F. y A. The cashless exercise ratio (1.3398) was determined in accordance with the notice filed by Caja de Valores S.A. (CVSA) in Argentina on May 11, 2026.

F1 · shares: The Reporting Person received 13,010,290 common shares as a result of the cashless exercise of 9,710,622 warrants executed by Cresud S.A.C.I.F. y A. The cashless exercise ratio (1.3398) was determined in accordance with the notice filed by Caja de Valores S.A. (CVSA) in Argentina on May 11, 2026.

F1 · price: The Reporting Person received 13,010,290 common shares as a result of the cashless exercise of 9,710,622 warrants executed by Cresud S.A.C.I.F. y A. The cashless exercise ratio (1.3398) was determined in accordance with the notice filed by Caja de Valores S.A. (CVSA) in Argentina on May 11, 2026.

F1 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person received 13,010,290 common shares as a result of the cashless exercise of 9,710,622 warrants executed by Cresud S.A.C.I.F. y A. The cashless exercise ratio (1.3398) was determined in accordance with the notice filed by Caja de Valores S.A. (CVSA) in Argentina on May 11, 2026.

F2 · ownership.nature: Indirect ownership through CRESUD S.A,C,I,F y A. (39,12% equity interest). The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
March 19, 2026 Filed Mar 19, 2026 21:37 UTC IRSA INVESTMENTS & REPRESENTATIONS INC IRS · Entity 4794 SaleCommon Shares 20,000 $2,115.00 $42,300,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001037182-26-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

ELSZTAIN EDUARDO S · CIK 0001037182 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,457,258

F1 · price: The price reported is in Argentine pesos.

Read SEC document
March 18, 2026 Filed Mar 19, 2026 21:37 UTC IRSA INVESTMENTS & REPRESENTATIONS INC IRS · Entity 4794 SaleCommon Shares 10,428 $2,156.03 $22,483,080.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001037182-26-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ELSZTAIN EDUARDO S · CIK 0001037182 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,477,258

F1 · price: The price reported is in Argentine pesos.

Read SEC document
July 29, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 20:02 UTC CONDOR HOSPITALITY TRUST, INC. CDOR · Entity 132046 Exercise / conversionSeries E Cumulative Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative 487,738 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000900440-21-000137 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

IRSA INVESTMENTS & REPRESENTATIONS INC · CIK 0000933267 · Director · 10% owner

ELSZTAIN EDUARDO S · CIK 0001037182 · Director · 10% owner

CONSULTORES ASSETS MANAGEMENT STOCK CORP · CIK 0001476663 · Director · 10% owner

CONSULTORES VENTURE CAPITAL LTD · CIK 0001476664 · Director · 10% owner

CRESUD INC · CIK 0001034957 · Director · 10% owner

REAL ESTATE STRATEGIES LP · CIK 0001541641 · Director · 10% owner

Ifis LTD · CIK 0001477078 · Director · 10% owner

INVERSIONES FINANCIERAS DEL SUR STOCK CORP · CIK 0001476654 · Director · 10% owner

AGROINVESTMENT STOCK CORP · CIK 0001476665 · Director · 10% owner

CONSULTORES VENTURE CAPITAL URUGUAY STOCK CORP · CIK 0001476653 · Director · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,416,586 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The reporting group elected to exercise its right to require the Issuer to redeem all 487,738 shares of the Series E Stock (the "Shares") held by the reporting group at a value per share equal to 130% of the $10 liquidation preference of the Shares, plus accrued and unpaid dividends, on July 29, 2021, pursuant to the terms of the Shares. The Issuer had the right to redeem the Shares with cash or by issuing shares of common stock, and a special committee of independent directors of the board of directors of the Issuer unanimously approved redemption of the Shares with shares of common stock. (Continued at Footnote 2)

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: (Continued from Footnote 1) For purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, the reporting group is deemed a Director by Deputization by virtue of its representation on the Board of Directors of the Issuer. The number of shares of common stock issued to effect redemption of the Shares equals 1,416,586 shares of common stock based on the weighted market sale price average of the common stock for the applicable thirty trading day period of $4.90 per share.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting group elected to exercise its right to require the Issuer to redeem all 487,738 shares of the Series E Stock (the "Shares") held by the reporting group at a value per share equal to 130% of the $10 liquidation preference of the Shares, plus accrued and unpaid dividends, on July 29, 2021, pursuant to the terms of the Shares. The Issuer had the right to redeem the Shares with cash or by issuing shares of common stock, and a special committee of independent directors of the board of directors of the Issuer unanimously approved redemption of the Shares with shares of common stock. (Continued at Footnote 2)

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: (Continued from Footnote 1) For purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, the reporting group is deemed a Director by Deputization by virtue of its representation on the Board of Directors of the Issuer. The number of shares of common stock issued to effect redemption of the Shares equals 1,416,586 shares of common stock based on the weighted market sale price average of the common stock for the applicable thirty trading day period of $4.90 per share.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting group elected to exercise its right to require the Issuer to redeem all 487,738 shares of the Series E Stock (the "Shares") held by the reporting group at a value per share equal to 130% of the $10 liquidation preference of the Shares, plus accrued and unpaid dividends, on July 29, 2021, pursuant to the terms of the Shares. The Issuer had the right to redeem the Shares with cash or by issuing shares of common stock, and a special committee of independent directors of the board of directors of the Issuer unanimously approved redemption of the Shares with shares of common stock. (Continued at Footnote 2)

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: (Continued from Footnote 1) For purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, the reporting group is deemed a Director by Deputization by virtue of its representation on the Board of Directors of the Issuer. The number of shares of common stock issued to effect redemption of the Shares equals 1,416,586 shares of common stock based on the weighted market sale price average of the common stock for the applicable thirty trading day period of $4.90 per share.

Read SEC document
July 29, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 20:02 UTC CONDOR HOSPITALITY TRUST, INC. CDOR · Entity 132046 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,416,586 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000900440-21-000137 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

IRSA INVESTMENTS & REPRESENTATIONS INC · CIK 0000933267 · Director · 10% owner

ELSZTAIN EDUARDO S · CIK 0001037182 · Director · 10% owner

CONSULTORES ASSETS MANAGEMENT STOCK CORP · CIK 0001476663 · Director · 10% owner

CONSULTORES VENTURE CAPITAL LTD · CIK 0001476664 · Director · 10% owner

CRESUD INC · CIK 0001034957 · Director · 10% owner

REAL ESTATE STRATEGIES LP · CIK 0001541641 · Director · 10% owner

Ifis LTD · CIK 0001477078 · Director · 10% owner

INVERSIONES FINANCIERAS DEL SUR STOCK CORP · CIK 0001476654 · Director · 10% owner

AGROINVESTMENT STOCK CORP · CIK 0001476665 · Director · 10% owner

CONSULTORES VENTURE CAPITAL URUGUAY STOCK CORP · CIK 0001476653 · Director · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,754,198

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 28, 2017 Filed Oct 2, 2017 23:01 UTC CONDOR HOSPITALITY TRUST, INC. CDOR · Entity 132046 Exercise / conversionWarrant (option to purchase) · Derivative 23,160 $0.00 Strike: $0.01 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000900440-17-000099 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3

REAL ESTATE STRATEGIES LP · CIK 0001541641 · Director · 10% owner

ELSZTAIN EDUARDO S · CIK 0001037182 · Director · 10% owner

CONSULTORES ASSETS MANAGEMENT STOCK CORP · CIK 0001476663 · Director · 10% owner

CONSULTORES VENTURE CAPITAL LTD · CIK 0001476664 · Director · 10% owner

CRESUD INC · CIK 0001034957 · Director · 10% owner

CONSULTORES VENTURE CAPITAL URUGUAY STOCK CORP · CIK 0001476653 · Director · 10% owner

AGROINVESTMENT STOCK CORP · CIK 0001476665 · Director · 10% owner

IRSA INVESTMENTS & REPRESENTATIONS INC · CIK 0000933267 · Director · 10% owner

Ifis LTD · CIK 0001477078 · Director · 10% owner

INVERSIONES FINANCIERAS DEL SUR STOCK CORP · CIK 0001476654 · Director · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 23,160 shares

Expires 2019-01-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · ownership.direct: Share and warrant numbers and exercise price have been adjusted to reflect the 6.5-to-1 reverse stock split of the Issuer's common stock that occurred on March 15, 2017.

F2 · ownership.direct: Members of the board of directors of the Issuer were designated by contractual right by Real Estate Strategies, LP, and as a result, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, the reporting persons are deemed to be directors of the Issuer by deputization.

F3 · ownership.direct: This Form 4 is being filed in two parts due to the ten person reporting limitation of the electronic filing system. Part 1 is being filed by the following persons: Eduardo S. Elsztain, Consultores Assets Management, S.A., Consultores Venture Capital Limited, Cresud Sociedad Anonima Comercial, Consultores Venture Capital Uruguay, S.A., Agroinvestment S.A., Real Estate Strategies, L.P., IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anonima, IFIS Limited, and Inversiones Financieras del Sur S.A. Part 2 is being filed by the following persons: Efanur S.A., Tyrus S.A. and Jiwin S.A.

Read SEC document
September 28, 2017 Filed Oct 2, 2017 23:01 UTC CONDOR HOSPITALITY TRUST, INC. CDOR · Entity 132046 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 23,160 $0.01 $150.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000900440-17-000099 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

REAL ESTATE STRATEGIES LP · CIK 0001541641 · Director · 10% owner

ELSZTAIN EDUARDO S · CIK 0001037182 · Director · 10% owner

CONSULTORES ASSETS MANAGEMENT STOCK CORP · CIK 0001476663 · Director · 10% owner

CONSULTORES VENTURE CAPITAL LTD · CIK 0001476664 · Director · 10% owner

CRESUD INC · CIK 0001034957 · Director · 10% owner

CONSULTORES VENTURE CAPITAL URUGUAY STOCK CORP · CIK 0001476653 · Director · 10% owner

AGROINVESTMENT STOCK CORP · CIK 0001476665 · Director · 10% owner

IRSA INVESTMENTS & REPRESENTATIONS INC · CIK 0000933267 · Director · 10% owner

Ifis LTD · CIK 0001477078 · Director · 10% owner

INVERSIONES FINANCIERAS DEL SUR STOCK CORP · CIK 0001476654 · Director · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,289,536

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Share and warrant numbers and exercise price have been adjusted to reflect the 6.5-to-1 reverse stock split of the Issuer's common stock that occurred on March 15, 2017.

F1 · balance_after: Share and warrant numbers and exercise price have been adjusted to reflect the 6.5-to-1 reverse stock split of the Issuer's common stock that occurred on March 15, 2017.

F2 · ownership.direct: Members of the board of directors of the Issuer were designated by contractual right by Real Estate Strategies, LP, and as a result, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, the reporting persons are deemed to be directors of the Issuer by deputization.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 01:52 UTC CONDOR HOSPITALITY TRUST, INC. CDOR · Entity 132046 GrantSeries E Cumulative Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative 487,738 $10.00 Strike: $2.13 $4,877,380.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000900440-17-000020 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4

CONSULTORES ASSETS MANAGEMENT STOCK CORP · CIK 0001476663 · Director · 10% owner

ELSZTAIN EDUARDO S · CIK 0001037182 · Director · 10% owner

REAL ESTATE STRATEGIES LP · CIK 0001541641 · Director · 10% owner

CONSULTORES VENTURE CAPITAL LTD · CIK 0001476664 · Director · 10% owner

CRESUD INC · CIK 0001034957 · Director · 10% owner

CONSULTORES VENTURE CAPITAL URUGUAY STOCK CORP · CIK 0001476653 · Director · 10% owner

AGROINVESTMENT STOCK CORP · CIK 0001476665 · Director · 10% owner

IRSA INVESTMENTS & REPRESENTATIONS INC · CIK 0000933267 · Director · 10% owner

Ifis LTD · CIK 0001477078 · Director · 10% owner

INVERSIONES FINANCIERAS DEL SUR STOCK CORP · CIK 0001476654 · Director · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Group

Disclosed balance after: 487,738

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,289,849 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series E Cumulative Convertible Preferred Stock does not have an expiration date.

F2 · ownership.direct: Members of the board of directors of the Issuer were designated by contractual right by Real Estate Strategies L.P., and as a result for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, the reporting persons are deemed to be directors of the Issuer by deputization.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 01:52 UTC CONDOR HOSPITALITY TRUST, INC. CDOR · Entity 132046 ConversionSeries D Cumulative Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative 3,245,156 $0.00 Strike: $1.60 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000900440-17-000020 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3

CONSULTORES ASSETS MANAGEMENT STOCK CORP · CIK 0001476663 · Director · 10% owner

ELSZTAIN EDUARDO S · CIK 0001037182 · Director · 10% owner

REAL ESTATE STRATEGIES LP · CIK 0001541641 · Director · 10% owner

CONSULTORES VENTURE CAPITAL LTD · CIK 0001476664 · Director · 10% owner

CRESUD INC · CIK 0001034957 · Director · 10% owner

CONSULTORES VENTURE CAPITAL URUGUAY STOCK CORP · CIK 0001476653 · Director · 10% owner

AGROINVESTMENT STOCK CORP · CIK 0001476665 · Director · 10% owner

IRSA INVESTMENTS & REPRESENTATIONS INC · CIK 0000933267 · Director · 10% owner

Ifis LTD · CIK 0001477078 · Director · 10% owner

INVERSIONES FINANCIERAS DEL SUR STOCK CORP · CIK 0001476654 · Director · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Group

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,282,225 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series D Cumulative Convertible Preferred Stock does not have an expiration date.

F2 · ownership.direct: Members of the board of directors of the Issuer were designated by contractual right by Real Estate Strategies L.P., and as a result for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, the reporting persons are deemed to be directors of the Issuer by deputization.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 01:52 UTC CONDOR HOSPITALITY TRUST, INC. CDOR · Entity 132046 ConversionCommon Stock 20,282,225 $1.60 $32,451,560.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000900440-17-000020 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CONSULTORES ASSETS MANAGEMENT STOCK CORP · CIK 0001476663 · Director · 10% owner

ELSZTAIN EDUARDO S · CIK 0001037182 · Director · 10% owner

REAL ESTATE STRATEGIES LP · CIK 0001541641 · Director · 10% owner

CONSULTORES VENTURE CAPITAL LTD · CIK 0001476664 · Director · 10% owner

CRESUD INC · CIK 0001034957 · Director · 10% owner

CONSULTORES VENTURE CAPITAL URUGUAY STOCK CORP · CIK 0001476653 · Director · 10% owner

AGROINVESTMENT STOCK CORP · CIK 0001476665 · Director · 10% owner

IRSA INVESTMENTS & REPRESENTATIONS INC · CIK 0000933267 · Director · 10% owner

Ifis LTD · CIK 0001477078 · Director · 10% owner

INVERSIONES FINANCIERAS DEL SUR STOCK CORP · CIK 0001476654 · Director · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Group

Disclosed balance after: 21,213,448

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 00:15 UTC CONDOR HOSPITALITY TRUST, INC. CDOR · Entity 132046 GrantSeries E Cumulative Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative 487,738 $10.00 Strike: $2.13 $4,877,380.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000900440-17-000017 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4

REAL ESTATE STRATEGIES LP · CIK 0001541641 · Director · 10% owner

ELSZTAIN EDUARDO S · CIK 0001037182 · Director · 10% owner

CONSULTORES ASSETS MANAGEMENT STOCK CORP · CIK 0001476663 · Director · 10% owner

CONSULTORES VENTURE CAPITAL URUGUAY STOCK CORP · CIK 0001476653 · Director · 10% owner

CRESUD INC · CIK 0001034957 · Director · 10% owner

CONSULTORES VENTURE CAPITAL LTD · CIK 0001476664 · Director · 10% owner

AGROINVESTMENT STOCK CORP · CIK 0001476665 · Director · 10% owner

IRSA INVESTMENTS & REPRESENTATIONS INC · CIK 0000933267 · Director · 10% owner

Ifis LTD · CIK 0001477078 · Director · 10% owner

INVERSIONES FINANCIERAS DEL SUR STOCK CORP · CIK 0001476654 · Director · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 487,378

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,289,849 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series E Cumulative Convertible Preferred Stock does not have an expiration date.

F2 · ownership.direct: Members of the board of directors of the Issuer were designated by contractual right by Real Estate Strategies LLC, and as a result for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, the reporting persons are deemed to be directors of the Issuer by deputization.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 00:15 UTC CONDOR HOSPITALITY TRUST, INC. CDOR · Entity 132046 ConversionSeries D Cumulative Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative 3,245,156 $0.00 Strike: $1.60 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000900440-17-000017 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3

REAL ESTATE STRATEGIES LP · CIK 0001541641 · Director · 10% owner

ELSZTAIN EDUARDO S · CIK 0001037182 · Director · 10% owner

CONSULTORES ASSETS MANAGEMENT STOCK CORP · CIK 0001476663 · Director · 10% owner

CONSULTORES VENTURE CAPITAL URUGUAY STOCK CORP · CIK 0001476653 · Director · 10% owner

CRESUD INC · CIK 0001034957 · Director · 10% owner

CONSULTORES VENTURE CAPITAL LTD · CIK 0001476664 · Director · 10% owner

AGROINVESTMENT STOCK CORP · CIK 0001476665 · Director · 10% owner

IRSA INVESTMENTS & REPRESENTATIONS INC · CIK 0000933267 · Director · 10% owner

Ifis LTD · CIK 0001477078 · Director · 10% owner

INVERSIONES FINANCIERAS DEL SUR STOCK CORP · CIK 0001476654 · Director · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,282,225 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series D Cumulative Convertible Preferred Stock does not have an expiration date.

F2 · ownership.direct: Members of the board of directors of the Issuer were designated by contractual right by Real Estate Strategies LLC, and as a result for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, the reporting persons are deemed to be directors of the Issuer by deputization.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 00:15 UTC CONDOR HOSPITALITY TRUST, INC. CDOR · Entity 132046 ConversionCommon Stock 20,282,225 $1.60 $32,451,560.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000900440-17-000017 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

REAL ESTATE STRATEGIES LP · CIK 0001541641 · Director · 10% owner

ELSZTAIN EDUARDO S · CIK 0001037182 · Director · 10% owner

CONSULTORES ASSETS MANAGEMENT STOCK CORP · CIK 0001476663 · Director · 10% owner

CONSULTORES VENTURE CAPITAL URUGUAY STOCK CORP · CIK 0001476653 · Director · 10% owner

CRESUD INC · CIK 0001034957 · Director · 10% owner

CONSULTORES VENTURE CAPITAL LTD · CIK 0001476664 · Director · 10% owner

AGROINVESTMENT STOCK CORP · CIK 0001476665 · Director · 10% owner

IRSA INVESTMENTS & REPRESENTATIONS INC · CIK 0000933267 · Director · 10% owner

Ifis LTD · CIK 0001477078 · Director · 10% owner

INVERSIONES FINANCIERAS DEL SUR STOCK CORP · CIK 0001476654 · Director · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,213,448

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2017 Filed Jan 26, 2017 21:52 UTC CONDOR HOSPITALITY TRUST, INC. CDOR · Entity 132046 Disposition to issuerWarrant (option to purchase) · Derivative 3,750,000 Not disclosed Strike: $1.92 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000900440-17-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

ELSZTAIN EDUARDO S · CIK 0001037182 · Director · 10% owner

CONSULTORES ASSETS MANAGEMENT STOCK CORP · CIK 0001476663 · Director · 10% owner

CONSULTORES VENTURE CAPITAL LTD · CIK 0001476664 · Director · 10% owner

CRESUD INC · CIK 0001034957 · Director · 10% owner

CONSULTORES VENTURE CAPITAL URUGUAY STOCK CORP · CIK 0001476653 · Director · 10% owner

AGROINVESTMENT STOCK CORP · CIK 0001476665 · Director · 10% owner

REAL ESTATE STRATEGIES LP · CIK 0001541641 · Director · 10% owner

IRSA INVESTMENTS & REPRESENTATIONS INC · CIK 0000933267 · Director · 10% owner

Ifis LTD · CIK 0001477078 · Director · 10% owner

INVERSIONES FINANCIERAS DEL SUR STOCK CORP · CIK 0001476654 · Director · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,750,000 shares

Expires 2017-01-31

F1 · price: The reporting person exchanged 3,750,000 warrants and received 150,540 warrants in an issuer exchange offer under Section 3(a)(9) of the Securities Act of 1934, as amended, and also exempt transaction under Rule 16b-7.

F2 · ownership.direct: Members of the board of directors of the Issuer were designated by contractual right by Real Estate Strategies, LLC, and as a result, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, the reporting persons are deemed to be directors of the Issuer by deputization.

F3 · ownership.direct: This Form 4 is being filed in two parts due to the ten person reporting limitation of the electronic filing system. Part 1 is being filed by the following persons: Eduardo S. Elsztain, Consultores Assets Management, S.A., Consultores Venture Capital Limited, Cresud Sociedad Anonima Comercial, Consultores Venture Capital Uruguay, SA, Agroinvestment S.A., Real Estate Strategies L.P., IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anonima, IFIS Limited, and Inversiones Financieras del Sur S.A. Part 2 is being filed by the following persons: Efanur S.A., Tyrus S.A. and Jiwin S.A. Please also see Exhibit.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2017 Filed Jan 26, 2017 21:52 UTC CONDOR HOSPITALITY TRUST, INC. CDOR · Entity 132046 GrantWarrant (option to purchase) · Derivative 150,540 Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000900440-17-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

ELSZTAIN EDUARDO S · CIK 0001037182 · Director · 10% owner

CONSULTORES ASSETS MANAGEMENT STOCK CORP · CIK 0001476663 · Director · 10% owner

CONSULTORES VENTURE CAPITAL LTD · CIK 0001476664 · Director · 10% owner

CRESUD INC · CIK 0001034957 · Director · 10% owner

CONSULTORES VENTURE CAPITAL URUGUAY STOCK CORP · CIK 0001476653 · Director · 10% owner

AGROINVESTMENT STOCK CORP · CIK 0001476665 · Director · 10% owner

REAL ESTATE STRATEGIES LP · CIK 0001541641 · Director · 10% owner

IRSA INVESTMENTS & REPRESENTATIONS INC · CIK 0000933267 · Director · 10% owner

Ifis LTD · CIK 0001477078 · Director · 10% owner

INVERSIONES FINANCIERAS DEL SUR STOCK CORP · CIK 0001476654 · Director · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 150,540

Underlying: Common Stock · 150,540 shares

Expires 2019-01-24

F1 · price: The reporting person exchanged 3,750,000 warrants and received 150,540 warrants in an issuer exchange offer under Section 3(a)(9) of the Securities Act of 1934, as amended, and also exempt transaction under Rule 16b-7.

F2 · ownership.direct: Members of the board of directors of the Issuer were designated by contractual right by Real Estate Strategies, LLC, and as a result, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, the reporting persons are deemed to be directors of the Issuer by deputization.

F3 · ownership.direct: This Form 4 is being filed in two parts due to the ten person reporting limitation of the electronic filing system. Part 1 is being filed by the following persons: Eduardo S. Elsztain, Consultores Assets Management, S.A., Consultores Venture Capital Limited, Cresud Sociedad Anonima Comercial, Consultores Venture Capital Uruguay, SA, Agroinvestment S.A., Real Estate Strategies L.P., IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones Sociedad Anonima, IFIS Limited, and Inversiones Financieras del Sur S.A. Part 2 is being filed by the following persons: Efanur S.A., Tyrus S.A. and Jiwin S.A. Please also see Exhibit.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.