person · Reporting owner
Iyengar Narayan Raghu
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BUILD-A-BEAR WORKSHOP INCBBW · Entity 5717 | Director | June 11, 2026 | June 12, 2026 |
| DISH Network CORPDISH · Entity 95602 | EVP & CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | July 22, 2022 | July 26, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BUILD-A-BEAR WORKSHOP INC
Report date June 11, 2026 · Filed June 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 18,716 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-11 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-11 · Grant · Acquired 2,663 · Balance 18,716 F1: Grant to Reporting Person of 2,663 shares of restricted stock. The shares vest on June 11, 2027. F2: Price is not applicable to grants of restricted stock. F3: After giving effect to the transaction reported in this Form 4, Mr. Iyengar directly beneficially owns 16,053 shares of common stock and 2,663 shares of restricted stock of Build-A-Bear Workshop, Inc. 1,856 restricted shares vested on June 12, 2026, a day after the above reported transaction. For purposes of this footnote, we have included these 1,856shares as common stock instead of restricted, making this footnote accurate as of the date of filing. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Grant to Reporting Person of 2,663 shares of restricted stock. The shares vest on June 11, 2027.
F2: Price is not applicable to grants of restricted stock.
F3: After giving effect to the transaction reported in this Form 4, Mr. Iyengar directly beneficially owns 16,053 shares of common stock and 2,663 shares of restricted stock of Build-A-Bear Workshop, Inc. 1,856 restricted shares vested on June 12, 2026, a day after the above reported transaction. For purposes of this footnote, we have included these 1,856shares as common stock instead of restricted, making this footnote accurate as of the date of filing.
DISH Network CORP
Report date July 22, 2022 · Filed July 26, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $32.20 · Expires 2032-04-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-07-22 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-07-22 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 100,000 · Balance 0 F1: The transactions reported herein reflect the exchange of "underwater" options to acquire shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock pursuant to the terms and conditions set forth in the Issuer's Offer to Exchange Eligible Stock Options dated June 24, 2022, which expired on July 22, 2022 (the "Exchange"). Effective July 22, 2022, the Issuer cancelled the options the Reporting Person elected to exchange and granted to the Reporting Person an identical number of options with, among other new terms, a new exercise price and an extended vesting schedule for options that are not subject to achievement of certain performance criteria. The new exercise price is $20, which is higher than the closing price per share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock on the Nasdaq Global Select Market of $18.70 on July 22, 2022. F2: The shares underlying the options were scheduled to vest at the rate of 20% per year, commencing on April 1, 2023. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $20.00 · Expires 2032-07-22 | Direct | 100,000 |
Reported balance
After 2022-07-22 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-07-22 · Grant · Acquired 100,000 · Balance 100,000 F1: The transactions reported herein reflect the exchange of "underwater" options to acquire shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock pursuant to the terms and conditions set forth in the Issuer's Offer to Exchange Eligible Stock Options dated June 24, 2022, which expired on July 22, 2022 (the "Exchange"). Effective July 22, 2022, the Issuer cancelled the options the Reporting Person elected to exchange and granted to the Reporting Person an identical number of options with, among other new terms, a new exercise price and an extended vesting schedule for options that are not subject to achievement of certain performance criteria. The new exercise price is $20, which is higher than the closing price per share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock on the Nasdaq Global Select Market of $18.70 on July 22, 2022. F3: Pursuant to the Exchange, the Reporting Person exchanged the following unvested options granted on April 1, 2022 (100,000 options) for a total exchange of 100,000 unvested options. The shares underlying these options vest 20% per year on each of July 1, 2023, July 1, 2024, July 1, 2025, July 1, 2026 and July 1, 2027. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $32.20 · Expires 2032-02-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-07-22 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2022-07-22 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 40,000 · Balance 0 F1: The transactions reported herein reflect the exchange of "underwater" options to acquire shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock pursuant to the terms and conditions set forth in the Issuer's Offer to Exchange Eligible Stock Options dated June 24, 2022, which expired on July 22, 2022 (the "Exchange"). Effective July 22, 2022, the Issuer cancelled the options the Reporting Person elected to exchange and granted to the Reporting Person an identical number of options with, among other new terms, a new exercise price and an extended vesting schedule for options that are not subject to achievement of certain performance criteria. The new exercise price is $20, which is higher than the closing price per share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock on the Nasdaq Global Select Market of $18.70 on July 22, 2022. F4: The grant is subject to achievement of certain performance criteria prior to December 31, 2026 and will vest based on achievement of such criteria. The performance criteria are not tied to the market price of the Issuer's securities. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $20.00 · Expires 2032-07-22 | Direct | 40,000 |
Reported balance
After 2022-07-22 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2022-07-22 · Grant · Acquired 40,000 · Balance 40,000 F1: The transactions reported herein reflect the exchange of "underwater" options to acquire shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock pursuant to the terms and conditions set forth in the Issuer's Offer to Exchange Eligible Stock Options dated June 24, 2022, which expired on July 22, 2022 (the "Exchange"). Effective July 22, 2022, the Issuer cancelled the options the Reporting Person elected to exchange and granted to the Reporting Person an identical number of options with, among other new terms, a new exercise price and an extended vesting schedule for options that are not subject to achievement of certain performance criteria. The new exercise price is $20, which is higher than the closing price per share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock on the Nasdaq Global Select Market of $18.70 on July 22, 2022. F4: The grant is subject to achievement of certain performance criteria prior to December 31, 2026 and will vest based on achievement of such criteria. The performance criteria are not tied to the market price of the Issuer's securities. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The transactions reported herein reflect the exchange of "underwater" options to acquire shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock pursuant to the terms and conditions set forth in the Issuer's Offer to Exchange Eligible Stock Options dated June 24, 2022, which expired on July 22, 2022 (the "Exchange"). Effective July 22, 2022, the Issuer cancelled the options the Reporting Person elected to exchange and granted to the Reporting Person an identical number of options with, among other new terms, a new exercise price and an extended vesting schedule for options that are not subject to achievement of certain performance criteria. The new exercise price is $20, which is higher than the closing price per share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock on the Nasdaq Global Select Market of $18.70 on July 22, 2022.
F2: The shares underlying the options were scheduled to vest at the rate of 20% per year, commencing on April 1, 2023.
F3: Pursuant to the Exchange, the Reporting Person exchanged the following unvested options granted on April 1, 2022 (100,000 options) for a total exchange of 100,000 unvested options. The shares underlying these options vest 20% per year on each of July 1, 2023, July 1, 2024, July 1, 2025, July 1, 2026 and July 1, 2027.
F4: The grant is subject to achievement of certain performance criteria prior to December 31, 2026 and will vest based on achievement of such criteria. The performance criteria are not tied to the market price of the Issuer's securities.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 11, 2026 Filed Jun 12, 2026 13:27 UTC | BUILD-A-BEAR WORKSHOP INC BBW · Entity 5717 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,663 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001235110-26-000049 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Iyengar Narayan Raghu · CIK 0001895081 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,716 F1 · shares: Grant to Reporting Person of 2,663 shares of restricted stock. The shares vest on June 11, 2027. F2 · price: Price is not applicable to grants of restricted stock. F3 · balance_after: After giving effect to the transaction reported in this Form 4, Mr. Iyengar directly beneficially owns 16,053 shares of common stock and 2,663 shares of restricted stock of Build-A-Bear Workshop, Inc. 1,856 restricted shares vested on June 12, 2026, a day after the above reported transaction. For purposes of this footnote, we have included these 1,856shares as common stock instead of restricted, making this footnote accurate as of the date of filing. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2025 Filed Jun 13, 2025 12:43 UTC | BUILD-A-BEAR WORKSHOP INC BBW · Entity 5717 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,856 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-011631 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Iyengar Narayan Raghu · CIK 0001895081 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,053 F1 · shares: Grant to Reporting Person of 1,856 shares of restricted stock. The shares vest on June 12, 2026. F2 · price: Price is not applicable to grants of restricted stock. F3 · balance_after: After giving effect to the transaction reported in this Form 4, Mr. Iyengar directly beneficially owns 14,197 shares of common stock and 1,856 shares of restricted stock of Build-A-Bear Workshop, Inc. 3,448 restricted shares vested on June 13, 2025, a day after the above reported transaction. For purposes of this footnote, we have included these 3,448 shares as common stock instead of restricted, making this footnote accurate as of the date of filing. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2024 Filed Jun 17, 2024 20:34 UTC | BUILD-A-BEAR WORKSHOP INC BBW · Entity 5717 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,448 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-012716 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Iyengar Narayan Raghu · CIK 0001895081 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,197 F1 · shares: Grant to Reporting Person of 3,448 shares of restricted stock. The shares vest on June 13, 2025. F2 · price: Price is not applicable to grants of restricted stock. F3 · balance_after: After giving effect to the transaction reported in this Form 4, Mr. Iyengar directly beneficially owns 10,749 shares of common stock and 3,448 shares of restricted stock of Build-A-Bear Workshop, Inc. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2023 Filed Jun 12, 2023 20:34 UTC | BUILD-A-BEAR WORKSHOP INC BBW · Entity 5717 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,186 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-013361 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Iyengar Narayan Raghu · CIK 0001895081 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,749 F1 · shares: Grant to Reporting Person of 4,186 shares of restricted stock. The shares vest on June 8, 2024. F2 · price: Price is not applicable to grants of restricted stock. F3 · ownership.direct: After giving effect to the transaction reported in this Form 4, Mr. Iyengar directly beneficially owns 6,563 shares of common stock and 4,186 shares of restricted stock of Build-A-Bear Workshop, Inc. 4,090 restricted shares vested on June 9, 2023, a day after the above reported transaction. For purposes of this footnote, we have included these 4,090 shares as common stock instead of restricted, making this footnote accurate as of the date of filing. Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2022 Filed Jul 26, 2022 18:26 UTC | DISH Network CORP DISH · Entity 95602 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $20.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-007964 · form4-07262022_030709.xml · derivative · entry 4 Iyengar Narayan Raghu · CIK 0001895081 · EVP & CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2032-07-22 F1 · kind: The transactions reported herein reflect the exchange of "underwater" options to acquire shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock pursuant to the terms and conditions set forth in the Issuer's Offer to Exchange Eligible Stock Options dated June 24, 2022, which expired on July 22, 2022 (the "Exchange"). Effective July 22, 2022, the Issuer cancelled the options the Reporting Person elected to exchange and granted to the Reporting Person an identical number of options with, among other new terms, a new exercise price and an extended vesting schedule for options that are not subject to achievement of certain performance criteria. The new exercise price is $20, which is higher than the closing price per share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock on the Nasdaq Global Select Market of $18.70 on July 22, 2022. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The grant is subject to achievement of certain performance criteria prior to December 31, 2026 and will vest based on achievement of such criteria. The performance criteria are not tied to the market price of the Issuer's securities. Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2022 Filed Jul 26, 2022 18:26 UTC | DISH Network CORP DISH · Entity 95602 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $32.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-007964 · form4-07262022_030709.xml · derivative · entry 3 Iyengar Narayan Raghu · CIK 0001895081 · EVP & CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2032-02-01 F1 · kind: The transactions reported herein reflect the exchange of "underwater" options to acquire shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock pursuant to the terms and conditions set forth in the Issuer's Offer to Exchange Eligible Stock Options dated June 24, 2022, which expired on July 22, 2022 (the "Exchange"). Effective July 22, 2022, the Issuer cancelled the options the Reporting Person elected to exchange and granted to the Reporting Person an identical number of options with, among other new terms, a new exercise price and an extended vesting schedule for options that are not subject to achievement of certain performance criteria. The new exercise price is $20, which is higher than the closing price per share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock on the Nasdaq Global Select Market of $18.70 on July 22, 2022. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The grant is subject to achievement of certain performance criteria prior to December 31, 2026 and will vest based on achievement of such criteria. The performance criteria are not tied to the market price of the Issuer's securities. Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2022 Filed Jul 26, 2022 18:26 UTC | DISH Network CORP DISH · Entity 95602 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $20.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-007964 · form4-07262022_030709.xml · derivative · entry 2 Iyengar Narayan Raghu · CIK 0001895081 · EVP & CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2032-07-22 F1 · kind: The transactions reported herein reflect the exchange of "underwater" options to acquire shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock pursuant to the terms and conditions set forth in the Issuer's Offer to Exchange Eligible Stock Options dated June 24, 2022, which expired on July 22, 2022 (the "Exchange"). Effective July 22, 2022, the Issuer cancelled the options the Reporting Person elected to exchange and granted to the Reporting Person an identical number of options with, among other new terms, a new exercise price and an extended vesting schedule for options that are not subject to achievement of certain performance criteria. The new exercise price is $20, which is higher than the closing price per share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock on the Nasdaq Global Select Market of $18.70 on July 22, 2022. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Exchange, the Reporting Person exchanged the following unvested options granted on April 1, 2022 (100,000 options) for a total exchange of 100,000 unvested options. The shares underlying these options vest 20% per year on each of July 1, 2023, July 1, 2024, July 1, 2025, July 1, 2026 and July 1, 2027. Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2022 Filed Jul 26, 2022 18:26 UTC | DISH Network CORP DISH · Entity 95602 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $32.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-007964 · form4-07262022_030709.xml · derivative · entry 1 Iyengar Narayan Raghu · CIK 0001895081 · EVP & CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2032-04-01 F1 · kind: The transactions reported herein reflect the exchange of "underwater" options to acquire shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock pursuant to the terms and conditions set forth in the Issuer's Offer to Exchange Eligible Stock Options dated June 24, 2022, which expired on July 22, 2022 (the "Exchange"). Effective July 22, 2022, the Issuer cancelled the options the Reporting Person elected to exchange and granted to the Reporting Person an identical number of options with, among other new terms, a new exercise price and an extended vesting schedule for options that are not subject to achievement of certain performance criteria. The new exercise price is $20, which is higher than the closing price per share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock on the Nasdaq Global Select Market of $18.70 on July 22, 2022. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying the options were scheduled to vest at the rate of 20% per year, commencing on April 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2022 Filed Jun 13, 2022 20:10 UTC | BUILD-A-BEAR WORKSHOP INC BBW · Entity 5717 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,090 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-014786 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Iyengar Narayan Raghu · CIK 0001895081 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,563 F1 · shares: Grant to reporting person of 4,090 shares of restricted stock. The shares vest on June 9, 2023. F2 · price: Price is not applicable to grants of restricted stock. F3 · ownership.direct: After giving effect to the transaction reported in this Form 4, Mr. Iyengar directly beneficially owns 2,473 shares of common stock and 4,090 shares of restricted stock of Build-A-Bear Workshop, Inc. 2,473 restricted shares vested on June 10, 2022, a day after the above reported transaction. For purposes of this footnote, we have included these 2,473 shares as common stock instead of restricted, making this footnote accurate as of the date of filing. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 4, 2022 20:13 UTC | DISH Network CORP DISH · Entity 95602 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $32.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-003769 · form4-04042022_050432.xml · derivative · entry 2 Iyengar Narayan Raghu · CIK 0001895081 · EVP & CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2032-02-01 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The grant is subject to achievement of certain performance criteria prior to December 31, 2026 and will vest based on achievement of such criteria. The performance criteria are not tied to the market price of the Issuer's securities. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 4, 2022 20:13 UTC | DISH Network CORP DISH · Entity 95602 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $32.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-003769 · form4-04042022_050432.xml · derivative · entry 1 Iyengar Narayan Raghu · CIK 0001895081 · EVP & CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2032-04-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying the options vest at the rate of 20% per year, commencing on April 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2021 Filed Nov 30, 2021 22:47 UTC | BUILD-A-BEAR WORKSHOP INC BBW · Entity 5717 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,473 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-21-000510 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Iyengar Narayan Raghu · CIK 0001895081 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,473 F1 · shares: Grant to reporting person of 2,473 shares of restricted stock. The shares vest on June 10, 2022. F2 · price: Price is not applicable to grants of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.